COLLECTED ROAD RACING RESULTS

A work in progress. A record of regular road races which initially will cover 2010-2020. Once all races are entered then the races will be updated with results from 2000-09.

Aberdeen Beach 10K

Men: 2010 Ronald Gauld (Unatt) 36:25, 2011 Scott Thomson (Unatt) 34:30, 2012 Ben Hukins (Unatt) 31:48, 2013 David Munro (Cambuslang) 33:49, 2014 Ben Hukins (Cambuslang) 31:50, 2015 Kyle Greig (Forres) 33:07, 2016 Ruairidh Campbell (Arbroath Footers) 34:10, 2017 Michael O'Donnell (Inverness) 32:47, 2018 Myles Edwards (Metro) 32:34, 2019 Sean Chalmers (Inverness) 31:22.

Women: 2010 Fiona Brian (Aberdeen Univ) 40:19, 2011 Sarah Styles (Metro) 40:08, 2012 Fiona Brian  (Metro) 39:53, 2013 Caroline Milne (Jog Scotland) 40:04, 2014 Marie Baxter (Garioch) 39:13, 2015 Nicola Gauld (Aberdeen) 36:21, 2016 Nicola Gauld 35:03, 2017 Nicola Gauld 35:20, 2018 Nicola Gauld  (Metro) 38:07,  2019 Nicola Gauld 39:05.

Aberdeen Union Street Mile

Men: 2011 Robert Russell (Central) 4:14, 2012 Myles Edwards (Aberdeen) 4:20, 2013 Barney Phillips (Lasswade) 4:28, 2014 not identified2015 James Joy (Aberdeen) 4:28, 2016 not identified2017 not identified2018 Andrew Brown (East Lothian) 4:28, 2019 Jason Kelly (Metro) 4:36.

Women: 2011 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 5:14, 2012 Gemma Cormack (Aberdeen) 5:14, 2013 Carly McNeil (Aberdeen) 5:20, 2014 not identified2015 Marie Baxter (Garioch) 5:33, 2016 Naomi Lang (Aberdeen) 5:03, 2017 not identified2018 Katie Bain (Edinburgh) 5:14,  2019 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 4:56.

Alloa Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Tsegezab Woldemichael (Shettleston) 64:51, 2011 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 66:27, 2012 Robert Russell (Central) 68:49, 2013 Yared Hagos (Wallsend) 66:04, 2014 Ben Hukins (Cambuslang) 69:33, 2015 Tewolde Mengisteab (Shettleston) 67:31, 2016 Mohamed Abu-Rezeq (Altrincham) 65:42, 2017 Kristian Jones (Swansea) 67:19, 2018 Michael Christoforou (Edinburgh) 68:13, 2019 Kevin Wood (Fife) 68:23.

Women: 2010 Fiona Matheson (Scottish Vets) 77:49, 2011 Natalie Christie (Edinburgh) 80:31, 2012 Alyson Dixon (Chester-le-Street) 73:32, 2013 Hayley Haining (Kilbarchan) 75:42, 2014 Jennifer Emsley (Central) 77:33, 2015 Jennifer Wetton [Emsley] (Central) 76:53, 2016 Hayley Haining (Kilbarchan) 76:15, 2017 Katie White (Garscube) 76:52, 2018 Fanni Gyurko (Central) 80:22, 2019 Morag Millar (Central) 76:55.

Arbroath Footers Smokies Ladies 10 Miles

Women: 2010 Lisa Finlay (Dumfries RC) 63:36, 2011 Lisa Finlay 64:18, 2012 Jillian Gordon (Kinross) 61:50, 2013 Lisa Finlay 61:54, 2014 Gillian Sangster (Dundee RR) 64:54, 2015 Gillian Sangster  65:18, 2016 Joanna Murphy (Carnegie) 63:09, 2017 Joanna Murphy 64:15, 2018 Jennifer Cruickshanks (Fife) 68:12, 2019  Michelle Bruce (Dundee RR) 68:27. 2020 Kristin Lownie (PH Racing) 65:32.

Around Cumbrae 10M

Men: 2010 David Simpson (Corstorphine) 51:37. 2011 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 53:08. 2012 Chris MacKay (Inverclyde) 55:42. 2013 John Sharp (Inverclyde) 57:13. 2014 Christopher Devine (Garscube) 58:08. 2015 David Millar (Irvine) 54:03. 2016 Kenneth Neil (Ayr Seaforth) 57:07. 2017 Daniel Bradford (Shettleston) 54:33. 2018 John Bell (Inverclyde) 53:25.  2019 David McLure (Kilmarnock) 55:39.

Women: 2010 Ellie Homewood (Westerlands) 66:37. 2011 Gail Beaton (Garscube) 69:11. 2012 Charlene Kelly (Dumbarton) 67:35. 2013 Carla Molinaro (Fusion Triathlon) 61:41. 2014 Laura Wallace (Ayr Seaforth) 63:37. 2015 Lesley Chisholm (Garscube) 60:12. 2016 Katie White (Garscube) 59:49. 2017 Katie White 60:36. 2018 Claire Thompson (VP-Glasgow) 63:50.  2019 Katie White 61:14.

Ayrodynamic Turkey Trot 10K

Held at Ayr, 26 December each year.

Men: 2010 David McNamee (Irvine) 31:58, 2011 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 32:32, 2012 Michael Deason (Shettleston) 30:29, 2013 David McNamee 31:28, 2014 David McNamee 31:39, 2015 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 31:12, 2016 Luke Traynor (Giffnock North) 29:59, 2017 Stuart Gibson 32:50, 2018 Alexander Wallace (St Cocas) 33:24, 2019 Alasdair Campbell (Cambuslang) 31:44.

Women: 2010 Sarah Hood (Edinburgh) 36:09, 2011 Sarah Hood 36:12, 2012 Hayley Haining (Kilbarchan) 34:15, 2013 Kara Tait (Kilmarnock) 36:09, 2014 Nicola Pearson (Clydesdale) 37:19, 2015 Hayley Haining 35:36, 2016 Avril Mason (Shettleston) 36:41, 2017 Kirstin Oakley (Ayr Seaforth) 38:57, 2018 Avril Mason 35:31,  2019 Jill Smylie (Giffnock North) 39:09.

Balloch to Clydebank Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Matthew Gillespie (Shettleston) 68:24. 2011 Michael Deason (Glasgow University) 68:51. 2012 Stephen Trainer (Greenock Glenpark) 70:30. 2013 Paul Sorrie (Shettleston) 69:19. 2014 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 68:21, 2015 Stuart Campbell (Corstorphine) 73:14. 2016 Robert Gilroy 69:11. 2017 Not held. 2018 Iain Reid (Cambuslang) 70:59. 2019 Grant Baillie (East Kilbride) 71:21. 2020 Ryan Thomson (Cambuslang) 66:23.

Women: 2010 Rebecca Johnson (Bellahouston RR) 86:56. 2011 Charlotte Wilson (Garscube) 84:03. 2012 Hayley Haining (Kilbarchan) 75:32. 2013 Lesley Pirie (VP Glasgow) 81:03. 2014 Lauren Quee (Glasgow Univ) 82:31, 2015 Shona McManus (Kelvin) 83:49. 2016 Gemma Rankin (Kilbarchan) 78:14. 2017 Not held. 2018 Alison McGill (Fife) 82:27. 2019 Jacqueline Rainger(Edinburgh) 86:25. 2020 Ann Robin (Bellahouston RR) 86:49.

Beith Harriers New Year Races

Believed to have started 1928. From 1990-2018 4.64 miles. From 2019, 10km.

Men: 2010 Not held. 2011 Chris Mackay (Inverclyde) 22:43. 2012 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 23:55. 2013 Stuart Gibson 23:28. 2014 Not held. 2015 Stuart Gibson 23:27. 2016 Jamie Reid (Cambuslang) 24:37. 2017 Ross Gray (Inverclyde) 25:12. 2018 Stuart Gibson 24:03. 2019 Jamie Burns (Shettleston) 32:58. 2020 Ryan Gray (Inverclyde) 33:30. 

Women: 2010 Not held. 2011 Clare Whitehead (Deeside) 28:10. 2012 Kara Tait (Kilmarnock) 29:21. 2013 Kara Tait 29:04. 2014 Not held. 2015 Kara Tait 27:43. 2016 Liz McDerment (Kilmarnock) 33:26. 2017 Natalie Stevenson (Fusion Triathlon) 28:51. 2018 Kirsty Alexander (Kilmarnock) 30:54. 2019 Mary McCutcheon (Giffnock North) 40:27. 2020 Morven Hubbard (Ayr Seaforth) 42:32. 

Bella Belter 10K

Men: 2010 Adam Lee (Shettleston) 34:23. 2011 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 31:54. 2012 Thomas McDonald (Cambuslang) 34:32. 2013 Steven Penrice (Bellahouston RR) 34:32. 2014 Gwyn Bellamy (Westerlands) 32:37. 2015 Luke Traynor (Giffnock North) 31:09. 2016 Stuart Gibson 32:54. 2017 Scott Thomson (Edinburgh) 31:53. 2018 Darren McQuade (Bellahouston) 33:55. 2019 Martin Brown (Kilmarnock) 33:32. 

Women: 2010 Eilis McKechanie (Hunters BT) 38:39. 2011 Katie White (Garscube) 39:13. 2012 Charlene Kelly (Dumbarton) 40:23. 2013 Debbie Gray (Bellahouston RR) 39:34. 2014 Lyndsay Morrison (Central) 36:05, 2015 Lyndsay Morrison 35:47. 2016 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 35:42. 2017 Fiona Matheson (Falkirk Victoria) 36:49. 2018 Becky Dunphy (VP Glasgow) 38:52. 2019 Lindsey Currie (Dumbarton) 40:52. 

Benromach 10K

Men: 2010 Ben Livesey (Forres) 32:30. 2011 Ben Livesey (Birchfield) 32:16. 2012 William Jackson (Moray) 34:36. 2013 Gordon Lennox (Forres) 33:07. 2014 Graham Bee (Inverness) 32:30, 2015 Kenny Wilson (Moray) 32:30. 2016 Kenny Wilson 32:32. 2017 Kenny Wilson 31:31. 2018 Donnie Macdonald (Inverness) 33:35. 2019  Kenny Wilson 31:27. 

Women: 2010 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 36:45. 2011 Melissa Whyte 37:03. 2012 Sarah Liebnitz (Inverness) 38:59. 2013 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 37:54. 2014 Jenny Bannerman 38:08, 2015 Mary Macintosh (Nairn) 38:54. 2016 Sarah Liebnitz 37:58. 2017 Gemma Cormack (Inverness) 38:43.  2018 Kayleigh Jarrett (Metro) 37:03,  2019 Kayleigh Jarrett (Elgin) 37:09.

BHGE 10K (formerly Aberdeen Baker Hughes 10K)

Men: 2010 Ben Hukins (Aberdeen) 32:01, 2011 Ben Hukins 32:04, 2012 Ben Hukins 32:25, 2013 Robert Russell (Central) 31:44, 2014 Ben Hukins (Cambuslang) 32:34, 2015 William Mackay (Aberdeen) 32:37, 2016 William Mackay 31:48, 2017 Broc Drury (Aberdeen) 31:38, 2018 Robbie Simpson (Deeside) 30:59, 2019 Cameron Strachan (Metro) 32:20.

Women: 2010 Lyn Wilson (Carnethy) 35:07, 2011 Jill Smylie (Giffnock North) 39:16, 2012 Nicola Gauld (Aberdeen) 35:41, 2013 Nicola Gauld 35:26, 2014 Fiona Rudkin (Metro) 36:59, 2015 Fiona Brian [Rudkin] 36:19, 2016 Nicola Gauld 36:27, 2017 Fiona Brian 36:17, 2018 Fiona Brian 35:11,  2019 Fiona Brian 35:50.

Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K

Men: 2011 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 32:04. 2012 Michael Deason (Shettleston) 31:53. 2013 Paul Sorrie (Shettleston) 31:21. 2014 Luke Traynor (Giffnock North) 30:28, 2015 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 30:33. 2016 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 31:06. 2017 Callum Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 29:14. 2018 Luke Traynor  28:32. 2019 Callum Hawkins 29:06. 

Women: 2011 Jacqueline Thomson (VP Glasgow) 38:32. 2012 Claire Couper (Central) 36:55. 2013 Louise Mitchell (Bellahouston H) 38:13. 2014 Carla Molinaro (Bellahouston RR) 38:17. 2015 Edel Mooney (Lothian) 37:10. 2016 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 35:38. 2017 Elspeth Curran (Kilbarchan) 36:28. 2018 Jenny Bannerman 35:10. 2019 Morag Millar (Central) 33:51.

Brig Bash 5M

Bridge of Earn, Perthshire

Men: 2010 Mike Carroll (Perth RR) 26:17. 2011 Lewis Millar (Central) 25:17. 2012 Lewis Millar 25:14. 2013 Lewis Millar 24:55. 2014 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 24:38, 2015 Bryan Mackie (Edinburgh) 25:40. 2016 Kristian Jones (Swansea) 24:27. 2017 Iain Macdonald (Edinburgh) 29:14. 2018 Michael McConnell (Perth RR) 27:56. 2019 James Donald (Dundee Hawkhill) 24:51. 

Women: 2010 Fiona Matheson (Falkirk VH) 28:05. 2011 Fiona Matheson 27:52. 2012 Jennifer Emsley (Central) 28:55. 2013 Fiona Matheson 28:44. 2014 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 27:30. 2015 Kara Tait (Kilmarnock) 29:23. 2016 Jennifer Wetton [Emsley] 28:29. 2017 Annabel Simpson (Fife) 28:36. 2018 Michelle Mackay (Dundee RR) 29:56. 2019 Annabel Simpson (Fife) 27:49.

Brodie Castle 10K (formerly Dyke 10K)

In 2015, the Dyke 10k was given new start and finish points and re-branded as the Brodie Castle 10k.

Men: 2010 Frankie Barton (Keith) 34:20. 2011 Gordon Lennox (Forres) 34:42. 2012 Eric Kinyanjui (Forres) 33:32. 2013 Gordon Lennox 34:09. 2014 Kenny Wilson (Moray) 32:06. 2015 Kenny Wilson 32:24. 2016 Kenny Wilson 32:06. 2017 Donnie Macdonald (Inverness) 33:08. 2018 Ewan Davidson (Moray) 32:53. 2019 Sean Chalmers (Inverness) 30:53. 

Women: 2010 Laura Ross (Nairn) 39:01. 2011 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 36:01. 2012 Roma Shepherd (Inverness) 41:04. 2013 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 37:24. 2014 Jenny Bannerman 36:12. 2015 Jenny Bannerman 36:50. 2016 Sarah Liebnitz (Inverness) 36:46. 2017 Carolyn Milne (Garioch) 40:40.  2018 Amy Hudson (Inverness) 40:22.  2019 Amy Hudson 38:22.

Buckie 10K 

Men: 2010 Robbie Paterson (Forres) 33:39. 2011 Frankie Barton (Keith) 34:51. 2012 Eric Kinyanjui (Forres) 34:13. 2013 Gordon Lennox (Forres) 34:36. 2014 Michael Barker (Stonehaven) 35:19. 2015 Kenny Wilson 32:27. 2016 Kenny Wilson 33:50. 2017 Gareth Jenkins (Moray) 34:37. 2018 Hamish Hickey (Ross County) 34:03. 2019 Lachlan Oates (Shettleston) 31:15. 

Women: 2010 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 35:05. 2011 Elspeth Jenkins (Moray) 40:51. 2012 Lindsay Bray (Unattached) 44:01. 2013 Sarah Liebnitz (Inverness) 39:27. 2014 Leigh Strachan (Unattached) 41:50. 2015 Mary McIntosh (Nairn) 38:33. 2016 Virginie Barrand (Metro Aberdeen) 38:16. 2017 Anna Macfadyen (Forres) 36:44. 2018 Kayleigh Jarrett (Metro Aberdeen) 36:49. 2019 Kayleigh Jarrett (Elgin) 36:46.

Cambuslang Down by the River 10K 

Men: 2010 Held as a 7k Cross-Country race. 2012 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 31:18. 2013 David Munro (Cambuslang) 32:41. 2014 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 31:20. 2015 Stuart Gibson 31:31. 2016 Robert Gilroy 31:41. 2017 Ryan Thomson (Cambuslang) 31:37. 2018 Fraser Stewart (Cambuslang) 32:20. 2019 Fraser Stewart 31:49. 2020 Fraser Stewart 31:34 

Women: 2012 Claire McCracken (Bellahouston H) 38:26. 2013 Louise Mitchell (Bellahouston H) 38:39. 2014 Claire McArthur (Hamilton) 38:52, 2015 Sarah Douglas (Edinburgh Univ) 37:54. 2016 Fanni Gyurko (Central) 35:17. 2017 Karen Kennedy (Fife) 38:49. 2018 Laura Wallace (Ayr Seaforth) 38:39. 2019 Mary McCutcheon (Giffnock North) 39:35. 2020 Catriona McDonald (Bellahouston RR) 38:32.

Carluke On the Run 10K 

Held as the Carluke Development Trust 10K 2010-11 and as a 5 Mile race 2012-15.

Men: 2010 Tsegai Tewelde (Shettleston) 30:04. 2011 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 29:36. 2012 (5M) Stephen Wylie (Cambuslang) 26:26. 2013 (5M) Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab 26:312014 (5M) Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 26:46. 2015 (5M) Gavin Bryson (Gala) 27:17. 2016 David Mackintosh (Bellahouston H) 36:36. 2017 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab 33:21. 2018 Darran Muir (Law) 34:52. 2019 Richard Carr (Cambuslang) 35:23. 

Women: 2010 Paula Wilson (Kilmarnock) 41:53. 2011 Carole Setchell (Shettleston) 36:45. 2012 (5M) Susan Tait (Unattached) 35:51. 2013 (5M) Hilary McGrath (Law) 32:45. 2014 (5M) Hilary McGrath 32:29. 2015 (5M) Hilary McGrath 32:02. 2016 Lynne Whitefield (Unattached) 44:38. 2017 Mary Western (PH Racing) 41:47. 2018 Mel Zobel (Lothian) 44:12. 2019 Jo Williams (Lothian) 38:49.

Clydebank 10K 

Sponsored by Polaroid Eyeware until 2016.

Men: 2010 Tsegai Tewelde (Shettleston) 29:44. 2011 Tsegai Tewelde 30:51. 2012 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 31:02. 2013 Derek Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 28:45. 2014 Negasi Tesfaldet Desta (Shettleston) 30:34. 2015 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 30:24. 2016 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 30:46. 2017-18 Not held. 2019 Grant Baillie (East Kilbride) 32:30. 

Women: 2010 Alison Docherty (Central) 36:18. 2011 Lesley Chisholm (Garscube) 36:26. 2012 Jennifer Emsley (Central) 36:43. 2013 Jennifer Emsley 35:20. 2014 Jennifer Emsley 35:46. 2015 Lyndsay Morrison (Central) 35:33. 2016 Jennifer Wetton [Emsley] 35:38. 2017-18 Not held. 2019 Michelle Sandison (Springburn) 35:50.

Corstorphine 5M

Men: 2010 Jeff Farquhar (Pitreavie) 26:24. 2011 Ross Houston (Central) 24:14. 2012 Murray Strain (Hunters BT) 25:07. 2013 Andrew Christy (Corstorphine) 25:25. 2014 Andrew Douglas (Inverclyde) 24:57. 2015 Patryk Gierjatowicz (Hunters BT) 25:53. 2016 Murray Strain 25:37. 2017 Andrew Douglas 24:41. 2018 James Donald (Dundee Hawkhill) 25:55. 2019 Alex Muir (Edinburgh Univ) 26:44. 

Women: 2010 Issy Menzies (Edinburgh) 30:08. 2011 Susan Ridley (Edinburgh) 29:36. 2012 Fiona Matheson (Falkirk Victoria) 29:08. 2013 Jennifer Maclean (Edinburgh) 28:46. 2014 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 28:29. 2015 Laura Dunn (Edinburgh) 30:01. 2016 Anne Marie McGregor (Kirkintilloch) 32:37. 2017 Joanna Murphy (Carnegie) 29:52. 2018 Claire Moffett (Falkirk Victoria) 29:34. 2019 Hazel MacCormick (Edinburgh) 31:02.

Cumbernauld 10K 

Men: 2010 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 32:12. 2011 Robert Gilroy 32:24. 2012 Andrew Dearie (Shettleston) 32:12. 2013 Tewoldeberhan Kokob (Shettleston) 31:57. 2014 Robert Gilroy 31:25. 2015 Robert Gilroy 31:29. 2016 Cameron Richardson (Cumbernauld) 32:48. 2017 Robert Gilroy 31:48. 2018 Jack Arnold (Bellahouston H) 32:45. 2019 Jonathan Roebuck (Inverclyde) 32:31. 

Women: 2010 Lisa Finlay (Dumfries) 37:39. 2011 Lorraine Brown (Fife) 40:26. 2012 Shona Aiken (Central) 40:41. 2013 Donna Finlayson (VP Glasgow) 41:57. 2014 Sarah MacIsaac (Hunters BT) 38:48, 2015 Lindsey Currie (Dumbarton) 39:42. 2016 Nikki Lyons (Dumbarton) 39:30. 2017 Lyndsey Fraser (Edinburgh) 39:39. 2018 Sheena Logan (Fife) 37:33. 2019 Kristin Lownie (PH Racing) 38:12.

Dumbarton 10K 

Men: 2010 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 29:58. 2011 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 30:52. 2012 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 30:29. 2013 Derek Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 29:45. 2014 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 29:47, 2015 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 30:27. 2016 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 31:06. 2017 Wayney Ghebresilassie (Shettleston) 31:06. 2018 Stephen Trainer (Greenock Glenpark) 31:43. 2019 Luke Traynor (Giffnock North) 29:56. 

Women: 2010 Alison Docherty (Central) 36:51. 2011 Jill Knowles (Scottish Prison Service) 37:10. 2012 Lyndsay Morrison (Central) 35:33. 2013 Lyndsay Morrison 36:10. 2014 Jennifer Emsley (Central) 35:51, 2015 Lyndsay Morrison 35:39. 2016 Jennifer Wetton [Emsley] 35:30. 2017 Lyndsay Morrison 37:07. 2018 Katie White (Garscube) 35:42. 2019 Fionnuala Ross (Shettleston) 34:02.

Dumfries Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Paul Waterston (Morpeth) 72:56. 2011 Callum Reid (Haddington) 75:31. 2012 Jon Carpenter (Corstorphine) 74:20. 2013 Mark Pollard (Inverclyde) 73:34. 2014 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 70:05. 2015 Kerry-Liam Wilson (Cambuslang) 72:04. 2016 Kerry-Liam Wilson 74:24. 2017 Anthony Quinn (Unattached) 79:57. 2018 Craig Reid (Bellahouston Harriers) 76:00. 2019 Ian Harding (Morpeth) 71:37. 

Women: 2010 Mhairi Douglas (Dumfries) 79:53. 2011 Claire McArthur (Unattached) 84:03. 2012 Carole Setchell (Shettleston) 85:09. 2013 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 76:29. 2014 Joasia Zakrzewski (Dumfries) 82:20. 2015 Lucy Stobbart (Cumbernauld) 90:45. 2016 Lisa Finlay (Dumfries) 84:23. 2017 Lisa Finlay 82:47. 2018 Lisa Finlay 88:59. 2019 Joasia Zakrzewski  86:19.

Dunblane 12K

2010-16 7.5 Miles (12.07km).

Men: 2010 Andrew Butchart (Central) 39:06. 2011 Andrew Butchart 40:39. 2012 Lewis Millar (Central) 41:07. 2013 Not held. 2014 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 38:21. 2015 Craig Tomison (Unattached) 42:23. 2016 Johnny Lawson (Portobello) 41:55. 2017 Alistair Masson (Edinburgh Univ) 41:42. 2018 Fraser Logan (Central) 41:41. 2019 Matthew Sutherland (Central) 39:47. 

Women: 2010 Alison Docherty (Central) 45:21. 2011 Bezunesh Deggefa (Aberdeen) 49:59. 2012 Jennifer Emsley (Central) 46:03. 2013 Not held. 2014 Jennifer Emsley 46:04. 2015 Joda Quigley (Unattached) 50:37. 2016 Jennifer Wetton [Emsley] 44:56. 2017 Adelle Campbell (Unattached) 55:12. 2018 Louise Tyler (Dunblane) 49:26. 2019 Jennifer Wetton 45:38.

Dundonald 10K 

Men: 2010 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 32:33. 2011 Stuart Gibson 32:12. 2012 Iain Connell (Kilmarnock) 34:35. 2013 David Phee (Giffnock North) 32:09. 2014 Matthew Gunby (Woodford Green) 32:05. 2015 Stuart Gibson 33:51. 2016 Richard Mair (Kilmarnock) 33:47. 2017 Colin Reilly (Cambuslang) 33:54. 2018 Kenneth Neill (Ayr Seaforth) 34:07. 2019 Euan Webster (Aberdeen) 34:25. 

Women: 2010 Valerie Martin (Kirkintilloch) 43:43. 2011 Claire McArthur (Unattached) 38:45. 2012 Louise Hill-Stirling (Girvan) 39:01. 2013 Melissa Wylie (Dumbarton) 41:14. 2014 Melissa Wylie 40:10. 2015 Laura Wallace (Ayr Seaforth) 39:42. 2016 Laura Wallace 42:07. 2017 Laura Wallace 38:55. 2018 Toni McIntosh (Ayr Seaforth) 39:45. 2019 Toni McIntosh 37:38.

Edinburgh Marathon Festival 10K

Men: 2011 Bryan Mackie (Edinburgh) 34:10. 2012 Bryan Mackie 34:10. 2013 Bryan Mackie 33:53. 2014 Harry Summers (Australia) 31:09. 2015 Ryan Beattie (Falkirk Victoria) 32:55. 2016 Max McNeill (Lothian) 32:07. 2017 Renaud Vincent (France) 34:39. 2018 Michael Christoforou (Edinburgh) 31:37. 2019 Ewan Cameron (Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets) 33:17. 

Women: 2011 Chirsty Macleod (Stornoway) 39:12. 2012 Patrizia Russo (Italy) 42:39. 2013 Rebecca Wallace (Manx Fell) 39:40. 2014 Mizumi Inagaki (Japan) 41:38. 2015 Karen Kennedy (Carnegie) 40:58. 2016 Sheena Logan (Fife) 39:54. 2017 Alice Burgin (Bedford) 37:52. 2018 Hana Randakova (Czech Republic) 38:49. 2019 Sarah Cumber (Halifax) 38:26.

Edinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon

Men: 2010 David Webb (Leeds City) 64:45. 2011 Andrew Douglas (Inverclyde) 66:49. 2012 Michael Deason (Shettleston) 68:20. 2013 Ryan Beattie (Falkirk Victoria) 69:30. 2014 Ross Houston (Central) 67:16. 2015 Thomas Porter (Wimborne) 68:58. 2016 Darrell Hastie (Gala) 70:38. 2017 Pasquale Rutigliano (Italy) 69:39. 2018 Severino Felipe (Spain) 70:37. 2019 Karl Darby (Salford) 67:40. 

Women: 2010 Dianne Lauder (Gala) 76:59. 2011 Becky Penty (Highgate) 75:31. 2012 Gabriela Trana (Costa Rica) 75:01. 2013 Dianne Lauder 84:50. 2014 Gladys Ganiel (North Belfast) 77:26. 2015 Gemma Rankin (Kilbarchan) 77:21. 2016 Tracy Millmore (Birtley) 78:41. 2017 Avril Mason (Shettleston) 79:49. 2018 Breege Connolly (City of Derry) 76:09. 2019 Molly Browne (Brat Club) 78:27.

Edinburgh to North Berwick 20 Miles

The race began in 1958 and became a 20 Mile race in 2009. 2017 was the last running.

Men: 2010 Paul Raistrick (Highland Hill R) 1:57:48. 2011 Ross Houston (Central) 1:49:36. 2012 Ross Milne (Corstorphine) 1:53:39. 2013 Neil Renault (Edinburgh AC) 1:49:05. 2014 Martin Barwood (Chichester) 1:56:58. 2015 Ross Milne 1:59:00. 2016 Robert Turner (Edinburgh) 1:59:33. 2017 Chris Poxton (Corstorphine) 1:59:57. 

Women: 2010 Marietta Beal (Edinburgh) 2:26:13. 2011 Megan Wright (Hunters BT) 2:18:13. 2012 Joasia Zakrzewski (Dumfries) 2:06:05. 2013 Claire Thompson (VP Glasgow) 2:19:44. 2014 Rebecca Johnson (Bellahouston RR) 2:12:43. 2015 Nikki Gibson (Edinburgh) 2:19:42. 2016 Dianne Lauder (Gala) 2:15:02. 2017 Rhona Anderson (Dunbar) 2:27:05.

Forres Highland Games 10K

Men: 2010 Ben Livesey (Forres) 32:07. 2011 Jeremy Whittet (Keith) 34:42. 2012 Gareth Jenkins (Moray) 34:32. 2013 Kenny Campbell (Campbeltown) 35:49. 2014 John Newsom (Inverness) 32:22. 2015 Kenny Wilson (Moray) 33:21. 2016 Kyle Greig (Forres) 32:41. 2017 Kenny Wilson 31:11. 2018 John Newsom 33:49. 2019 Sunny McGrath (Aberdeen) no time. 

Women: 2010 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 35:47. 2011 Siobhan Evans (Forres) 42:50. 2012 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 39:56. 2013 Nicola Gauld (Aberdeen) 37:27. 2014 Gemma Cormack (Aberdeen) 39:42. 2015 Anna Macfadyen (Forres) 41:07. 2016 Alison Wilson (Inverness) 43:03. 2017 Victoria Needham (Forres) 38:16. 2018 Gemma Cormack (Inverness) 40:26. 2019 Iona Craft (Moray) no time.

Fraserburgh Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Niku Millott (Metro Aberdeen) 74:05. 2011 Malcolm Beattie (Aberdeen) 75:44. 2012 Barney Phillips (Lasswade) 74:12. 2013 Iain Whiteside (Carnethy) 76:01. 2014 Robbie Simpson (Deeside) 68:14. 2015 Kyle Greig (Forres) 70:21. 2016 Kyle Greig 75:03. 2017 Tom Brian (Metro Aberdeen) 74:27. 2018 Jason Kelly (Metro Aberdeen) 73:39. 2019 Jason Kelly 72:49. 

Women: 2010 Nathalie Christie (Edinburgh) 85:28. 2011 Nathalie Christie 87:59. 2012 Angela Howe (Fife) 86:06. 2013 Megan Crawford (Fife) 81:07. 2014 Sarah Liebnitz (Inverness) 80:40. 2015 Katie Bain (Metro Aberdeen) 85:45. 2016 Debbie Moore (Metro Aberdeen) 85:57. 2017 Claire Bruce (Metro Aberdeen) 80:51. 2018 Claire Bruce 83:50. 2019 Fiona Brian (Metro Aberdeen) 78:07.

Girvan Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Stephen Wylie (Girvan) 75:16. 2011 Kerry-Liam Wilson (Cambuslang) 70:44. 2012 Lachlan Oates (Shettleston) 68:49. 2013 Kerry-Liam Wilson 71:51. 2014 Kerry-Liam Wilson 73:18. 2015 Bruce Carmichael (Bellahouston RR) 73:35. 2016 Kerry-Liam Wilson 73:46. 2017 Kerry-Liam Wilson 75:23. 2018 Kerry-Liam Wilson 74:10. 2019 Kenneth Neill (Ayr Seaforth) 76:54. 

Women: 2010 Carole Setchell (Garscube) 90:01. 2011 Carole Setchell 84:40. 2012 Pamela McCrossan (Clydesdale) 89:41. 2013 Carole Setchell 90:54. 2014 Carla Molinaro (Bellahouston RR) 84:22. 2015 Deborah Gray (Bellahouston RR) 88:47. 2016 Gemma Rankin (Kilbarchan) 80:15. 2017 Laura Wallace (Ayr Seaforth) 85:55. 2018 Laura Wallace 88:51. 2019 Toni McIntosh (Ayr Seaforth) 82:01.

Glen Clova Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Niku Millott (Metro Aberdeen) 75:00. 2011 Nick Milovsorov (Metro Aberdeen) 74:14. 2012 Roger Van Gompel (Dundee Hawkhill) 75:19. 2013 Roger Van Gompel 76:09. 2014 Brian Bonnyman (Forfar) 76:49. 2015 Andrew Woodroffe (Unattached) 76:58. 2016 Andrew Woodroffe 76:20. 2017 Robbie Simpson (Deeside) 68:01. 2018 Billy Gibson (Dundee Hawkhill) 78:31. 2019 Lee Strachan (Dundee Hawkhill) 76:31. 

Women: 2010 Morgan Windram-Geddes (Fife) 84:06. 2011 Niamh Mooney (Ochil) 92:58. 2012 Jillian Gordon (Kinross) 85:25. 2013 Gillian Sangster (Dundee RR) 85:45. 2014 Jillian Gordon 85:15. 2015 Halina Rees (Fife) 87:21. 2016 Michelle Bruce (Dundee RR) 88:48. 2017 Anwen Darlington (Dundee RR) 85:46. 2018 Heather Anderson (Fife) 87:16. 2019 Lynsay Hay (Linlithgow) 91:43.

Glenrothes 10K

Men: 2010 Chris Wilson (Cambuslang) 31:51. 2011 Neil Calder (Edinburgh) 34:00. 2012 Ross Houston (Central) 31:04. 2013 Derek Rae (Anster) 34:27. 2014 Ben Hukins (Cambuslang) 32:37. 2015 Ben Hukins 33:20. 2016 Michael Fullerton (Portobello) 34:29. 2017 Roger Clark (PH Racing) 35:02. 2018 Derek Rae (Fife) 33:15. 2019 Ryan Lafferty (Fife) 32:34. 

Women: 2010 Fiona Rudkin (Edinburgh Univ) 41:59. 2011 Janet McWhinnie (Fife) 42:18. 2012 Jillian Gordon (Kinross) 38:23. 2013 Amie McKimmie (Fife) 39:59. 2014 Fiona Rudkin (Metro Aberdeen) 37:26. 2015 Fiona Rudkin 37:19. 2016 Amanda Woodrow (Edinburgh) 38:57. 2017 Jill Knowles (Scottish Prison Service) 38:49. 2018 Sheena Logan (Fife) 38:00. 2019 Sheena Logan 37:57.

Haddington 10K

5 Mile Race in 2010*. Last held 2018.

Men: 2010 Allan McPherson (Cambuslang) 26:20*. 2011 Ray Ward (Hunters BT) 32:18. 2012 Jozsef Farkas (Unattached) 32:16. 2013 Bryan Mackie (Edinburgh) 32:38. 2014 Bryan Mackie 32:30. 2015 Douglas Selman (Corstorphine) 33:21. 2016 Michael Christoforou (Edinburgh Univ) 31:54. 2017 Patryk Gierjatowicz (Huners BT) 33:03. 2018 Marcus D'Agrosa (Gala) 34:28. 

Women: 2010 Issy Menzies (Edinburgh) 30:59*. 2011 Victoria Lomax (Edinburgh) 38:45. 2012 Sarah Inglis (Lothian) 36:38. 2013 Janet Laing (Edinburgh) 37:20. 2014 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 35:51. 2015 Sarah MacIsaac (Hunters BT) 39:11. 2016 Megan Wright (Hunters BT) 40:10. 2017 Kirstian MacRuary (Corstorphine) 36:57.  2018 Joanna Brown (VP Glasgow) 38:52.

Haddington Half Marathon

Last held 2018.

Men: 2011 Stuart Campbell (Arbroath) 74:34. 2012 Paul Arcari (Kilbarchan) 72:35. 2013 Andrew Douglas (Inverclyde) 68:22. 2014 Patryk Gierjatowicz (Hunters BT) 70:07. 2015 Douglas Selman (Corstorphine) 70:18. 2016 Lindsay Gordon (North Belfast) 71:59. 2017 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 70:29. 2018 Michael Crawley (Corstorphine) 69:17. 

Women: 2011 Megan Wright (Hunters BT) 86:45. 2012 Nicola Duncan (Unattached) 83:37. 2013 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 76:40. 2014 Lindsey Currie (Dumbarton) 87:22. 2015 Joasia Zakrzewski (Dumfries) 81:52. 2016 Gillian Palmer (Edinburgh) 81:11. 2017 Fanny Gyurko (Central) 81:41.  2018 Chloe Cox (Edinburgh) 85:39.

Helensburgh 10K 

Men: 2010 Amanuel Hagos (Shettleston) 30:38. 2011 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 30:31. 2012 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 31:01. 2013 Paul Sorrie (Shettleston) 31:03. 2014 Negasi Tesfaldet Desta (Shettleston) 30:52. 2015 Derek Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 30:30. 2016 Paul Sorrie 32:29. 2017 Wayney Ghebresilassie (Shettleston) 30:55. 2018 Craig Ruddy (Inverclyde) 32:06. 2019 Wayney Ghebresilassie 29:32. 

Women: 2010 Alison Docherty (Central) 36:28. 2011 Jill Knowles (Scottish Prison Service) 36:45. 2012 Claire Couper (Central) 36:46. 2013 Lyndsay Morrison (Central) 35:54. 2014  Lyndsay Morrison 36:00. 2015 Lyndsay Morrison 35:55. 2016 Jennifer Wetton (Central) 36:36. 2017 Jill Knowles 37:38.  2018 Katie White (Garscube) 35:34.  2019 Annabel Simpson (Fife) 34:49.

Inverness Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Ben Livesey (Forres) 68:03. 2011 Andrew Douglas (Inverclyde) 67:53. 2012 Yared Hagos (Wallsend) 65:00. 2013 Hailu Million (Ethiopia) 66:22. 2014 Robbie Simpson (Deeside) 66:03. 2015 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 66:48. 2016 Andrew Douglas 65:39. 2017 Weynay Ghebresilassie (Shettleston) 66:48. 2018 Robbie Simpson 64:27. 2019 Robbie Simpson 66:15. 2020 Weynay Ghebresilassie 65:06.

Women: 2010 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 80:09. 2011 Melissa Whyte 80:31. 2012 Melissa Whyte 79:11. 2013 Gillian Carr (Corstorphine) 86:08. 2014 Nicola Duncan (Carnethy) 73:28. 2015 Shona McIntosh (Hunters BT) 76:45. 2016 Fanni Gyurko (Central) 77:45. 2017 Fionnuala Ross (Shettleston) 77:54. 2018 Katie White (Garscube) 75:58.  2019 Liz Abbott (Lytham St Annes) 76:52. 2020 Liz Abbott 77:53.

Isle of Arran Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Terry Coyle (VP Glasgow) 82:50. 2011 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 74:13. 2012 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 68:49. 2013 Billy Richardson (Irvine) 76:35. 2014 Ronald Gauld (Stonehaven) 75:55. 2015 Russell Hall (Unattached) 79:19. 2016 Scott Martin (Kilmarnock) 78:05. 2017 Bruce Carmichael (Bellahouston RR) 74:54. 2018 Kenneth Neill (Ayr Seaforth) 77:44. 2019 Gregor Yates (Bellahouston H) 73:47.

Women: 2010 Jennifer Emsley (Arran Runners) 88:46. 2011 Joanne Thom (Edinburgh) 95:23. 2012 Carole Setchell (Shettleston) 85:10. 2013 Jennifer Emsley 84:42. 2014 Alison White (Unattached) 1:41:03. 2015 Karen Leslie (Unattached) 98:41. 2016 Frances Wardle (Garscube) 90:19. 2017 Katie White (Garscube) 80:49. 2018 Laura Wallace (Ayr Seaforth) 88:17.  2019 Laura Wallace 87:57. 

Isle of Barra "Barrathon" Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Phil Mowbray (Hunters BT) 76:27. 2011 Jamie Reid (Cambuslang) 75:00. 2012 Andrew Laycock (Kinross) 80:53. 2013 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 73:13. 2014 Ray Ward (Hunters BT) 78:28. 2015 Ray Ward  77:12. 2016 Colin Doig (Hunters BT) 79:22. 2017 Tom Martyn (Hunters BT) 71:49. 2018 Fraser Stewart (Cambuslang) 73:24. 2019 Cameron Milne (Central) 72:23.

Women: 2010 Megan Wright (Hunters BT) 87:52. 2011 Gillian Carr (Corstorphine) 91:36. 2012 Gloria White (Unattached) 92:17. 2013 Gloria White 90:10. 2014 Eilis McKechanie (Hunters BT) 87:12. 2015 Megan Mowbray (Hunters BT) 90:14. 2016 Megan Mowbray 91:49. 2017 Georgia Tindley (Hunters BT) 90:07. 2018 Zanthe Wray (Hallamshire) 89:38.  2019 Jennifer Wetton (Central) 86:02. 

Isle of Mull Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Paul Arcari (Kilbarchan) 70:42. 2011 Scott Kennedy (Bellahouston RR) 79:23. 2012 Scott Kennedy 75:47. 2013 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 72:01. 2014 Robert Gilroy 67:07. 2015 Robert Gilroy 69:02. 2016 Will Mackay (Aberdeen) 72:22. 2017 Robert Gilroy 70:41. 2018 Alastair Hay (Central) 69:49. 2019 Kenneth Campbell (Cambuslang) 76:40.

Women: 2010 Gillian Carr (Corstorphine) 87:35. 2011 Helen Bridle (Edinburgh SOC) 88:03. 2012 Julie Oswald (Haddington) 94:38. 2013 Marina McCallum (Clydesdale) 96:37. 2014 Emma Lamont (Fusion Triathlon) 90:39. 2015 Fionnuala Ross (Shettleston) 79:51. 2016 Fionnuala Ross 79:27. 2017 Fionnuala Ross 75:47. 2018 Fionnuala Ross 76:22.  2019 Fionnuala Ross 77:43. 

Jedburgh 10K

Men: 2010 Robert Turner (Harmeny) 34:27. 2011 Ross Matheson (Lasswade) 32:21. 2012 Michael Crawley (Corstorphine) 31:11. 2013 Dermot Cummins (Corstorphine) 33:21. 2014 Richard Morrell (Morpeth) 32:09. 2015 Marcus D'Agrosa (Gala) 35:27. 2016 Carl Avery (Morpeth) 31:59. 2017 Guy Bracken (North Shields P)  34:23. 2018 Adam Craig (Unattached) 30:50. 2019 David Woods (Haddington) 36:15.

Women: 2010 Gillian Carr (Corstorphine) 41:42. 2011 Edel Mooney (Lothian) 37:49. 2012 Kirstin Maxwell (Gala) 39:31. 2013 Anna Galbraith (Unattached) 40:09. 2014 Rowena Halliday (Central) 41:37. 2015 Kirstin Maxwell 38:25. 2016 Anna Galbraith 38:02. 2017 Anna Galbraith 37:16. 2018 Jennifer Massie (Dundee RR) 42:00.  2019 Jacqueline Etherington (Cambuslang) 40:06.

Jedburgh Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Jon Carpenter (Harmeny) 72:19. 2011 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 72:04. 2012 Yared Hagos (Wallsend) 66:28. 2013 Patryk Gierjatowicz (Hunters BT) 71:55. 2014 Patryk Gierjatowicz 70:43. 2015 Murray Strain (Hunters BT) 71:12. 2016 Patryk Gierjatowicz 71:48. 2017 Darrell Hastie (Gala) 72:11. 2018 James Britton (Carnethy) 74:20. 2019 Ian Harding (Morpeth) 70:18. 

Women: 2010 Jennifer Maclean (Edinburgh) 84:24. 2011 Chloe Cox (Lothian) 84:28. 2012 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 81:13. 2013 Nicola Duncan 77:59. 2014 Dianne Lauder (Gala) 80:31. 2015 Dianne Lauder 82:21. 2016 Dianne Lauder 82:29. 2017 Fiona Ramsay (Kilbarchan) 86:55. 2018 Michelle Thompson (North Shields P) 90:59. 2019 Polly Keen (Nuneaton) 81:52. 

Jimmy Irvine Bellahouston 10K

Men: 2010 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 31:37. 2011 Robert Gilroy 32:07. 2012 Michael Deason (Shettleston) 31:55. 2013 Michael Deason 32:44. 2014 Robert Gilroy 31:03. 2015 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 31:32. 2016 Daniel Bradford (Shettleston) 32:21. 2017 Robert Gilroy 32:28. 2018 Stuart McGeachy (Campbeltown) 33:23. 2019 Alasdair Campbell (Cambuslang) 32:09. 

Women: 2010 Lyndsey Morrison (Central) 37:36. 2011 Julie Doncaster (Unattached) 40:03. 2012 Clare Macaulay (Bellahouston H) 39:22. 2013 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 34:23. 2014 Julie Gordon (Inverclyde) 37:25. 2015 Shona McIntosh (Hunters BT) 36:20. 2016 Ann Robin (Bellahouston RR) 38:44. 2017 Claire Moffett (Falkirk Victoria) 37:21. 2018 Jennifer Wetton (Central) 37:03. 2019 Lorna Young (Leeds City) 36:10. 

Jim Young Memorial Marymass 10K

Men: 2010 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 32:09. 2011 Derek Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 30:33. 2012 Thomas Fay (Shettleston) 31:26. 2013 David Phee (Giffnock North) 32:44. 2014 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 31:49. 2015 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 30:45. 2016 Graham McCabe (Kirkintilloch) 34:51. 2017 Neil Renault 32:24. 2018 Gordon Robertson (Cambuslang) 33:29. 2019 Neil Renault 33:09. 

Women: 2010 Louise Stirling (Ayr Seaforth) 41:40. 2011 Kara Tait (Kilmarnock) 37:55. 2012 Gillian Palmer (Edinburgh) 35:54. 2013 Angela Reid (Unattached) 42:03. 2014 Laura Wallace (Ayr Seaforth) 37:59. 2015 Laura Wallace 39:27. 2016 Laura Wallace 40:26. 2017 Laura Wallace 38:03. 2018 Toni McIntosh (Ayr Seaforth) 38:18. 2019 Toni McIntosh 39:41. 

John Lucas Memorial Ultra (50M)

Men: 2010 Grant Jeans (Unattached) 5:53:24. 2011 Not held. 2012 Robert Soutar (Unattached) 6:43:19. 2013 Grant Jeans 6:41:54. 2014 David McLaughlin (Unattached) 6:50:12. 2015 Gerry Craig (Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC) & Robert Soutar 6:38 (tie). 2016 James Stewart (Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC) 6:18:36. 2017 Grant Jeans 6:07:48. 2018 Grant Jeans 5:49:40. 2019 Grant Jeans 6:06:44. 

Women: 2010 Rosie Bell (Strathaven Striders) 7:25:40. 2011 Not held. 2012 Elaine Calder (Strathaven Striders) 8:06:29. 2013 Rosie Bell 7:27:40. 2014 Rebecca Johnson (Bellahouston RR) 7:05:14. 2015 Morgan Windram-Geddes (Fife) 7:19:00. 2016 Lesley Lynn (North Ayrshire) 8:49:30. 2017 Jennifer Rees-Jenkins (Insch Trail RC) 7:56:28. 2018 Sylvia Mulholland (Unattached) 8:24:11. 2019 Rosie Bell 7:15:34. 

Kilmacolm 10K

Men: 2010 Greig Glendinning (Bellahouston RR) 34:50. 2011 David Henderson (Greenock Glenpark) 35:31. 2012 Callum Matthews (Kilbarchan) 34:49. 2013 Andy Campbell (Giffnock North) 35:33. 2014 Greig Glendinning 35:35. 2015 Sean Gaffney (Inverclyde) 35:27. 2016 Chris Mooney (Greenock Glenpark) 35:17. 2017 Sean Gaffney 35:05. 2018 John Bell (Cambuslang) 32:18. 2019 Steven Campbell (Greenock Glenpark) 34:28. 

Women: 2010 Carrie Gibson (Unattached) 39:43. 2011 Ann Robin (Bellahouston RR) 42:23. 2012 Rebecca Morrison (Unattached) 42:57. 2013 Ann Robin 42:50. 2014 Joanne Freel (Unattached) 42:30. 2015 Rebecca Morrison 39:38. 2016 Ruth Fraser-Moodie (Springburn) 39:34. 2017 Ruth Fraser-Moodie 39:43. 2018 Ruth Fraser-Moodie 39:40. 2019  Ruth Fraser-Moodie 39:49. 

Kilmacolm Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Mark Pollard (Inverclyde) 71:47. 2011 John Sharp (Unattached) 79:30. 2012 John Sharp 78:24. 2013 John Sharp (Inverclyde) 77:29. 2014 Stephen Trainer (Greenock Glenpark) 70:32. 2015 Paul Monaghan (Greenock Glenpark) 76:21. 2016 Matthew Sullivan (Shettleston) 73:48. 2017 Mark Pollard 74:11. 2018 Peter Tucker (Inverclyde) 73:15. 2019 Jack Letson (Inverclyde) 73:18. 

Women: 2010 Jennifer Lynch (Unattached) 96:35. 2011 Gail Murdoch (Carnegie) 91:55. 2012 Julie Oswald (Haddington) 94:51. 2013 Deborah Gray (Bellahouston RR) 88:19. 2014 Deborah Gray 88:17. 2015 Sharon Hastie (Kilbarchan) 92:09. 2016 Deborah Gray 89:12. 2017 Joanne McDowall (Unattached) 89:02. 2018 Julie Beveridge (Calderglen) 89:08. 2019  Sue Hewitson (Greenock Glenpark) 89:58. 

Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Gordon Lennox (Forres) 76:05. 2011 Gordon Lennox 74:29. 2012 Nick Milovsorov (Aberdeen) 71:49. 2013 Gordon Lennox 72:23. 2014 Gordon Lennox 70:41. 2015 Will Mackay (Aberdeen) 68:55. 2016 Will Mackay 69:31. 2017 Will Mackay 68:07. 2018 Robbie Simpson (Deeside) 67:13. 2019 Tom Roche (JSK Running Club) 72:33. 2020 Kenny Wilson (Moray) 64:55. 

Women: 2010 Elspeth Jenkins (Moray) 90:42. 2011 Roxanne Bannerman (Highland Hill R) 85:31. 2012 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 76:30. 2013 Charlotte Black (Shetland) 83:59. 2014 Jodie Lynch (Inverness) 83:01. 2015 Sarah Liebnitz (Inverness) 82:22. 2016 Sarah Liebnitz 79:24. 2017 Sarah Liebnitz 82:11. 2018 Alison Matthews (Darlington) 84:53. 2019 Amy Hudson (Inverness) 84:27. 2020 Nicola Macdonald (Metro) 79:52. 

Kirkintilloch 10K

Men: 2010 Robel Negash (Bellahouston) 32:14. 2011 Paul Sorrie (Shettleston) 31:58. 2012 Ciaran Dougherty (Bellahouston RR) 34:25. 2013 Ciaran Dougherty 34:14. 2014 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 31:28. 2015 Howard Smith (Garscube) 33:42. 2016 Daniel Bradford (Shettleston) 31:33. 2017 Euan Gillham (Kilbarchan) 31:39. 2018 Alastair Thurlbeck (Shettleston) 32:59. 2019 Stephen Wylie (Cambuslang) 33:55.  

Women: 2010 Carole Setchell (Shettleston) 40:32. 2011 Carole Setchell 37:49. 2012 Jennifer Emsley (Central) 37:12. 2013 Alexandra Lamond (Cambuslang) 37:57. 2014 Kara Tait (Kilmarnock) 35:54. 2015 Michelle Sandison (Springburn) 36:50. 2016 Katie White (Garscube) 36:12. 2017 Katie White 36:24. 2018 Katie White 37:12. 2019 Katie White 36:03.

Kirkintilloch 12.5K

Men: 2010 Stuart Kerr (Kirkintilloch) 42:34. 2011 Chris Devenney (Kilbarchan) 42:25. 2012 Stuart Kerr 43:15. 2013 Derek Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 39:50. 2014 Kerry-Liam Wilson (Cambuslang) 41:32. 2015 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 41:08. 2016 James Stewart (VP Glasgow) 45:41. 2017 Robert Gilroy 41:43. 2018 Darren Thom (New Marske) 42:33. 2019 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 42:09.  

Women: 2010 Jennifer Emsley (Central) 51:21. 2011 Kelly Van Der Toorn (Fusion Triathlon) 50:25. 2012 Carole Setchell (Shettleston) 50:01. 2013 Claire McArthur (Shettleston) 49:35. 2014 Carla Molinaro (Bellahouston RR) 49:44. 2015 Shona McManus (Kelvin) 49:08. 2016 Joanna Murphy (Carnegie) 49:28. 2017 Shona McManus (West End) 49:46. 2018 Sheena Logan (Fife) 50:56. 2019 Alison Mackenzie (Fife) 50:10.

Land O' Burns 10K

Held at Ayr, in May each year.

Men: 2010 David Millar (Irvine) 32:09. 2011 Kerry-Liam Wilson (Cambuslang) 31:56. 2012 David Millar 32:43. 2013 Kerry-Liam Wilson 32:26. 2014 Craig Reid (Bellahouston RR) 34:11. 2015 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 31:27. 2016 Fraser Stirling (Ayr Seaforth) 34:20. 2017 Richard Mair (Kilmarnock) 33:09. 2018 David Millar 33:23. 2019 Sean Chalmers (Inverness) 31:18.

Women: 2010 Joasia Zakrzewski (Dumfries RC) 38:26. 2011 Laura McGarrity (Troon) 39:00. 2012 Louise Hill-Stirling (Ayr Seaforth) 40:04. 2013 Kara Tait (Kilmarnock) 38:30. 2014 Laura McGarrity 40:04. 2015 Kara Tait 37:17. 2016 Julie Beveridge (Calderglen) 42:08. 2017 Ruth Joss (Shettleston) 39:14. 2018 Laura Wallace (Ayr Seaforth) 39:19. 2019 Toni McIntosh (Ayr Seaforth) 37:00.

Lasswade 10M

Men: 2010 Ross Houston (Central) 51:30. 2011 Kerry-Liam Wilson (Cambuslang) 54:03. 2012 Ross Milne (Corstorphine) 55:04. 2013 Ross Houston 52:52. 2014 Ryan Riddell (Corstorphine) 55:48. 2015 Derek Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 51:08. 2016 Bryan Mackie (Edinburgh) 55:48. 2017 Iain Whitaker (Edinburgh) 55:57. 2018 Cancelled-snow. 2019 Adam Gray (Penicuik) 57:04. 2020 Michael Crawley (Corstorphine) 53:48.

Women: 2010 Kate Jenkins (Hunters BT) 63:26. 2011 Megan Wright (Hunters BT) 62:51. 2012 Ann Hood (UK Net Runner) 62:50. 2013 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 60:26. 2014 Nicola Duncan 56:58. 2015 Rachel Haines (Hunters BT) 62:44. 2016 Hayley Haining (Kilbarchan) 59:54. 2017 Alison Rowatt (Edinburgh Triathlon) 62:26. 2018 Cancelled-snow. 2019 Lisa MacDonald (Unattached) 65:01. 2020 Catriona Probert (Unattached) 70:17.

Loch Leven Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Michael Carroll (Perth RR) 68:12. 2011 Chris Wilson (Cambuslang) 70:21. 2012 Colin McGill (Edinburgh) 76:32. 2013 Jozsef Farkas (Unattached) 71:44. 2014 Robert Turner (Edinburgh) 76:12. 2015 Stuart Johnston (Edinburgh) 74:00. 2016 David Limmer (Portobello) 74:11. 2017 Iain Whitaker (Edinburgh) 74:56. 2018 Euan Cunningham (Bellahouston RR) 77:05. 2019 Lewis Millar (Central) 72:00.

Women: 2010 Katherine Teague (Unattached) 83:18, 2011 Kathy Henly (Portobello) 90:50, 2012 Jillian Gordon (Kinross) 84:17. 2013 Jennifer MacLean (Edinburgh) 79:54. 2014 Gillian Sangster (Dundee RR) 83:20. 2015 Nicola Duncan (Carnethy) 79:46. 2016 Sheena Logan (Fife) 85:28. 2017 Jenny Forbes (Gala) 86:50. 2018 Laura Gibson (Fife) 84:38. 2019 Sheena Logan 84:37.

Loch Lomond 10K (formerly Vale of Leven 10K)

The Loch Lomond 10K replaced the Vale of Leven 10K in 2019 with a new route. 

Men: 2010 Amanuel Hagos (Shettleston) 31:06. 2011 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 29:58. 2012 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 30:33. 2013 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 30:53. 2014 Negasi Tesfaldet Desta (Shettleston) 31:01, 2015 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 31:04. 2016 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 30:42. 2017 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab 32:30. 2018 Paul Sorrie (Shettleston) 33:29. 2019 Callum Reid (Edinburgh) 32:50. 

Women: 2010 Alison Docherty (Central) 36:17. 2011 Fiona Matheson (Falkirk Victoria) 35:28. 2012 Jennifer Emsley (Central) 35:04. 2013 Jennifer Emsley 35:51. 2014 Jennifer Emsley 35:45, 2015 Lyndsay Morrison (Central) 36:10. 2016 Jennifer Wetton [Emsley] 35:30. 2017 Shona Docherty (Unatt) 39:06.  2018 Natalie Stevenson (Fusion Triathlon) 41:48,  2019 Gemma Rankin (Kilbarchan) 36:08.

Lossiemouth Turkey Trot 10M

Men: 2010 Paul Raistrick (Highland Hill R) 54:30. 2011 Gordon Lennox (Forres) 56:41. 2012 Gordon Lennox  55:32. 2013 Gordon Lennox 55:36. 2014 John Newsom (Inverness) 53:31, 2015 Kenny Wilson (Moray) 52:50. 2016 Kenny Wilson 52:28. 2017 Kenny Wilson 51:03. 2018 Kenny Wilson 50:41. 2019 Lachlan Oates (Shettleston) 52:53. 

Women: 2010 Alison Matthews (Metro Aberdeen) 66:16. 2011 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 59:16. 2012 Louise Cartmell (Moray) 65:56. 2013 Tammy Wilson (Garioch) 64:11. 2014 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 59:25, 2015 Jenny Bannerman 57:49. 2016 Jenny Bannerman 58:59. 2017 Nicola Gauld (Metro Aberdeen) 62:26.  2018 Kirstie Rogan (Moray) 64:33,  2019 Fiona Brian (Metro Aberdeen) 58:44.

Middleton Trust 10K at Ellon

Men: 2010 Jeff Farquhar (Pitreavie) 34:17. 2011 Jeremy Whittet (Keith) 35:00. 2012 Ronald Gauld (Stonehaven) 34:47. 2013 Ronald Gauld 35:28. 2014 Ronald Gauld 33:14. 2015 Barry Ingram (Metro Aberdeen) 37:23. 2016 Jonathan Cordiner (Trythan) 36:08. 2017 Jonathan Cordiner 35:27. 2018 Chris Richardson (Metro Aberdeen) 34:55. 2019 Tom Roche (JSK Running) 34:34. 

Women: 2010 Gemma Cormack (Moray) 38:25. 2011 Gemma Cormack (Aberdeen) 40:38. 2012 Fiona Anderson (Unattached) 45:34. 2013 Lisa Stephen (Fraserburgh) 41:18. 2014 Lisa Stephen 41:05. 2015 Lisa Stephen 42:41. 2016 Kristina Stahlmann (Garioch) 43:10. 2017 June Burr (Unattached) 39:11. 2018 Moira Davie (unattached) 41:08. 2019 Amy Frankland (Lasswade) 38:38.

Moray Road Runners 10K

Men: 2010 Frankie Barton (Keith) 34:46. 2011 Ben Livesey (Forres) 33:06. 2012 Simon Pride (Forres) 35:00. 2013 Gordon Lennox (Forres) 33:36. 2014 Graham Bee (Inverness) 33:11. 2015 Gordon Lennox 32:30. 2016 Kenny Wilson (Moray) 32:21. 2017 Gareth Jenkins (Moray) 34:17. 2018 James Wilson (Moray) 34:30. 2019 Kenny Wilson 30:46. 2020 Cancelled.

Women: 2010 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 35:51. 2011 Melissa Whyte 36:45. 2012 Sarah Liebnitz (Inverness) 40:35. 2013 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 36:52. 2014 Jenny Bannerman 36:44. 2015 Mary MacIntosh (Nairn) 40:41. 2016 Jenny Bannerman 35:53. 2017 Louise Cartmell (Moray) 40:04. 2018 Rhona Grant (Highland HR) 38:19. 2019 Jenny Bannerman 34:52. 2020 Cancelled.

Musselburgh Festival 10K

Men: 2010 Andrew Douglas (Inverclyde) 30:37. 2011 Andrew Douglas 31:04. 2012 Andrew Douglas 30:18. 2013 Andrew Douglas 31:26. 2014 Andrew Douglas 31:00. 2015 Andrew Douglas 32:15. 2016 Andrew Douglas 31:12. 2017 Andrew Douglas 31:14. 2018 Jacob Adkin (Edinburgh Univ) 31:47. 2019 John Brogan (Falkirk Victoria) 32:52. 

Women: 2010 Jennifer Maclean (Edinburgh) 36:19. 2011 Lyndsay Morrison (Central) 37:44. 2012 Hayley Haining (Kilbarchan) 35:01. 2013 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 35:14. 2014 Nicola Duncan 37:27. 2015 Laura Dunn (Edinburgh) 37:39. 2016 Tanya Shields (Edinburgh) 36:27. 2017 Kirstian MacRuary (Corstorphine) 37:12.  2018 Chloe Cox (Edinburgh) 38:09. 2019 Fanni Gyurko (Central) 37:30.

Nairn 10K

Men: 2010 Ben Livesey (Forres) 31:10. 2011 Ben Livesey 33:49. 2012 Mark Mitchell (Forres) 30:33. 2013 Gordon Lennox (Forres) 32:33. 2014 John Newsom (Inverness) 32:29. 2015 John Newsom 32:59. 2016 Kenny Wilson (Moray) 32:00. 2017 Michael O'Donnell (Inverness) 32:39. 2018 Donnie Macdonald (Inverness) 32:48. 2019 John Newsom 32:28. 2020 Sean Chalmers (Inverness) 30:48.

Women: 2010 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 35:22. 2011 Melissa Whyte 35:50. 2012 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 37:54. 2013 Nicola Gauld (Aberdeen) 32:58. 2014 Jenny Bannerman 36:39. 2015 Jenny Bannerman 36:29. 2016 Jenny Bannerman 35:43. 2017 Nicola Gauld 35:52. 2018 Jenny Bannerman 35:30. 2019 Jenny Bannerman 35:55. 2020 Jenny Bannerman 35:36.

Nairn 10M (Run for Hamish - In Memory of Hamish Hey)

Men: 2013 John Newsom (Inverness) 54:09. 2014 Donnie Macdonald (Inverness) 55:15. 2015 John Newsom 52:21. 2016 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 52:21. 2017 Donnie Macdonald 54:55. 2018 John Newsom 53:55. 2019 Gordon Lennox (Inverness) 56:50.

Women: 2013 Alison Wilson (Inverness) 70:22. 2014 Jodie Lynch (Inverness) 67:29. 2015 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 59:52. 2016 Sarah Liebnitz (Inverness) 61:10. 2017 Rachel McCuaig (Nairn RR) 68:04. 2018 Rachel McCuaig 71:03. 2019 Jenny Bannerman 59:43.

Nairn Half Marathon

Men: 2010 Niku Millott (Metro Aberdeen) 76:36. 2011 Stan Mackenzie (Forres) 76:47. 2012 Donnie Macdonald (Inverness) 77:04. 2013 Hector Haines (Hunters BT) 73:53. 2014 Gordon Lennox (Forres) 74:44. 2015 John Newsom (Inverness) 72:17. 2016 John Newsom 72:55. 2017 John Newsom 71:06. 2018 James Hoad (Aberdeen) 69:59. 2019 John Brogan (Falkirk Victoria) 73:30.

Women: 2010 Lizzie O'Grady-Scott (Nairn) 90:18. 2011 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 79:56. 2012 Roma Shepherd (Inverness) 97:33. 2013 Emma Watt (JSK Running) 86:29. 2014 Sarah Liebnitz (Inverness) 83:46. 2015 Anne Hartmann (Unattached) 87:57. 2016 Sian Evans (Steel City) 89:21. 2017 Megan Crawford (Fife) 86:52. 2018 Rachel McCuaig (Nairn RR) 95:11. 2019 Megan Crawford (Fife) 84:05.

Nigel Barge Memorial 10K

Men: 2010 Kevin Kane (Inverclyde) 32:24. 2011 Michael Deason (Shettleston) 31:34. 2012 Thomas Fay (Shettleston) 31:55. 2013 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 32:44. 2014 Russell White (Stirling University) 32:36. 2015 Michael Deason 31:49. 2016 Mickey Breen (Corstorphine) 32:38. 2017 Weynay Ghebresilassie (Shettleston) 31:14. 2018 Not held. 2019 Not held. 2020 Lachlan Oates (Shettleston) 31:44. 

Women: 2010 Joasia Zakrzewski (Dumfries) 38:52. 2011 Kelly Van Der Toorn (Fusion Triathlon) 38:20. 2012 Julia Henderson (Helensburgh) 35:01. 2013 Karla Borland (Edinburgh) 41:25. 2014 Carla Molinaro (Bellahouston RR) 37:59. 2015 Lyndsay Morrison (Central) 35:55. 2016 Hayley Haining (Kilbarchan) 35:55. 2017 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 36:01. 2018 Not held. 2019 Not held. 2020 Kayleigh Jarrett (Shettleston) 37:05. 

Paisley 10K

Men: 2010 Tsegai Tewelde (Shettleston) 30:17. 2011 John Newsom (Central) 31:08. 2012 Derek Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 30:24. 2013 Callum Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 30:40. 2014 Teweldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 30:52, 2015 Callum Hawkins 29:24. 2016 Peter Avent (Shettleston) 31:19. 2017 Alasdair Campbell (Cambuslang) 32:15. 2018 Euan Gillham (Kilbarchan) 30:47. 2019 Sean Fontana (Inverclyde) 31:40. 

Women: 2010 Kerry Lang (Kilbarchan) 35:08. 2011 Natalie Sharp (Kilbarchan) 37:34. 2012 Gemma Rankin (Kilbarchan) 34:53. 2013 Hayley Haining (Kilbarchan) 34:28. 2014 Gemma Rankin 35:27. 2015 Gemma Rankin 35:36. 2016 Freya Ross (Edinburgh) 35:00. 2017 Gemma Rankin 35:11. 2018 Fionnuala Ross (Shettleston) 34:11.  2019 Morag Millar (Central) 35:26.

Penicuik 10K

Men: 2010 Ross Houston (Central) 31:48. 2011 Keith Hood (Corstorphine) 33:17. 2012 Steve Cairns (Hunters BT) 34:01. 2013 Kyle McLellan (Edinburgh Univ) 33:36. 2014 Tom Martyn (Hunters BT) 32:11, 2015 Jamie Crowe (Central) 34:15. 2016 Jamie Crowe 32:25. 2017 Bryan Clark (Corstorphine) 34:46. 2018 Cameron Milne (Central) 32:43. 2019 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 33:12. 

Women: 2010 Sue Ridley (Edinburgh) 39:49. 2011 Edel Mooney (Lothian) 39:06. 2012 Chloe Cox (Lothian) 38:08. 2013 Chloe Cox 38:07. 2014 Nicola Duncan (Portobello) 36:27. 2015 Edel Reilly (Unattached) 42:02. 2016 Jennifer Wetton (Central) 36:30. 2017 Shona McIntosh (Hunters BT) 37:21. 2018 Jo Williams (Lothian) 37:05.  2019 Freya Ross (Falkirk Victoria) 37:10.

Pitlochry 10K

Men: 2010 Tony Jackson (Perth RR) 35:01. 2011 Patrick O'Kane (Hunters BT) 35:23. 2012 Greg Simpson (Perth RR) 34:25. 2013 Tom Cunningham (Corstorphine) 34:38. 2014 Tom Cunningham 33:24. 2015 Jamie Crowe (Central) 33:04. 2016 Myles Bax (Perth RR) 34:06. 2017 Myles Bax (Perth RR) 35:57. 

Women: 2010 Katja Eravisto (Edinburgh) 40:51. 2011 Angela Mackenzie (Strathearn) 41:23. 2012 Jennifer Gane (Unattached) 44:14. 2013 Wendy Duncan (Strathearn) 40:36. 2014 Megan Davidson (Falkirk Victoria) 38:32. 2015 Megan Davidson 37:15. 2016 Isla Mackay (Lochaber) 42:26. 2017 Lisa Macdonald (Unattached) 42:09.

Renfrewshire AAA 5 Mile Road Race Championships

Men: 2010 Callum Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 24:23. 2011 Craig Ruddy (Inverclyde) 24:37. 2012 Craig Ruddy 24:25. 2013 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 24:59. 2014 Callum Hawkins 23:58. 2015 Derek Hawkins (Kilbarchan) 23:42. 2016 Jonny Glen (Inverclyde) 25:50. 2017 Calum McKenzie (Corstorphine) 23:38. 2018 Douglas Selman (Corstorphine) 24:37. 2019 Sean Fontana (Inverclyde) 24:55. 2020  Derek Hawkins 24:36.

Women: 2010 Emma Rice (Inverclyde) 30:42. 2011 Leanne Hamilton (Kilbarchan) 29:46. 2012 Gemma Rankin (Kilbarchan) 28:30. 2013 Emma Rice 30:30. 2014 Elspeth Curran (Kilbarchan) 28:20. 2015 Kara Tait (Kilmarnock) 29:11. 2016 Gemma Rankin 30:14. 2017 Gemma Rankin 28:06. 2018 Gemma Rankin 27:48. 2019 Holly Thompson (Kilbarchan) 31:07. 2020  Holly Thompson 28:49.

River Ness 10K

The route starts from Culduthel in the south of Inverness  and finishes at Bught Park in the centre. It has a drop of 3.6m/km, . 

Men: 2010 Artur Kern (Poland) 29:42. 2011 Kyle Greig (Forres) 32:55. 2012 Andrew Douglas (Inverclyde) 30:27. 2013 John Newsom (Inverness) 30:35. 2014 Andrew Douglas (North Highland H) 30:10. 2015 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 30:33. 2016 Neil Renault 30:37. 2017 Kristian Jones (Swansea) 29:51. 2018 Euan Gillham (Kilbarchan) 30:22. 2019 Cameron Strachan (Metro) 30:31.

Women: 2010 Cathy Mutwa (Kenya) 34:46. 2011 Melissa Whyte (Inverness) 35:45. 2012 Rhona Auckland (Banchory Stonehaven) 34:45. 2013 Rhona Auckland 34:34. 2014 Jenny Bannerman (Inverness) 35:52. 2015 Shona McIntosh (Hunters BT) 35:17. 2016 Fanni Gyurko (Central) 35:03. 2017 Jenny Bannerman 35:15. 2018 Jenny Bannerman 34:53.  2019 Megan Keith (Inverness) 34:42.

Roon the Toon 10K (Kilmarnock)

Men: 2016 Paul Sorrie (Shettleston) 32:14. 2017 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 31:41. 2018 Neil Renault (Edinburgh) 32:12. 2019 Calum McKenzie (Corstorphine) 30:58.

Women: 2016 Elspeth Curran (Kilbarchan) 37:47. 2017 Fionnuala Ross (Shettleston) 34:59. 2018 Elspeth Curran 36:38.  2019 Elspeth Curran 34:18.

Ruby's 5K (Ruby Young Memorial)

Held in Kilmarnock.

Men: 2010 Marc McColl (Shettleston) 17:12. 2011 Kerry-Liam Wilson (Cambuslang) 15:33. 2012 Iain Connell (Kilmarnock) 16:20. 2013 Not held. 2014 Cameron Wilson (Kilmarnock) 16:20. 2015 Alex Allardyce (Irvine) 17:05. 2016 Richard Mair (Kilmarnock) 15:57. 2017 Jozsef Farkas (Stirling Univ) 15:26. 2018 Stuart Gibson (Cambuslang) 16:28. 2019 Sam Rice (Kilmarnock) 18:18.

Women: 2010 Toni McIntosh (Ayr Seaforth) 18:37. 2011 Kara Tait (Kilmarnock) 18:41. 2012 Kara Tait 18:37. 2013 Not held. 2014 Lindsay McMahon (Kilmarnock) 20:32. 2015 Shona Robertson (Shettleston) 19:18. 2016 Laura Wallace (Ayr Seaforth) 18:59. 2017 Laura Wallace 18:59. 2018 Toni McIntosh 18:00.  2019 Toni McIntosh 18:34.

Run Scotland Loch Rannoch 10K

Men: 2018 Darren Cavaroli (Harmeny) 36:50. 2019 Johan Schager Låås (unattached) 36:57.

Women: 2018 Li Wang (Giffnock North) 47:57.  2019 Mary McCutcheon (Giffnock North) 40:40.

Run Scotland Loch Rannoch Half Marathon

Men: 2015 Andrew Orr (unattached) 79:02. 2016 David Limmer (Portobello) 74:40. 2017 Jason Kelly (unattached) 80:08. 2018 Jason Kelly 72:09. 2019 James Donald (Dundee Hawkhill) 71:56.

Women: 2015 Jennifer Telford (Scottish Prison Service) 91:12. 2016 Lisa Grantham (Pensby) 91:28. 2017 Amy Kerr (Portobello) 94:05. 2018 Caroline Kerr (Alchester) 1:41:06.  2019 Keren Macpherson (unattached) 94:10.

Run Scotland Loch Rannoch Marathon

Men: 2015 Lee Muir (Unattached) 2:34:45. 2016 Rob Grantham (Pensby) 2:43:34. 2017 Douglas Grieve (unattached) 2:52:38. 2018 Douglas Roberts (Cambuslang) 2:42:46. 2019 Rich Myers (unattached) 2:50:33.

Women: 2015 Keren Macpherson (Fife) 3:13:03. 2016 Anne Hartmann (PH Racing) 3:01:35. 2017 Keren Macpherson 3:22:52. 2018 Julie Atkinson (unattached) 3:29:28.  2019 Nicola Macdonald (Metro Aberdeen) 2:57:17.

Scottish 10K

Men: 2016 Scott Stirling (Falkirk Victoria) 31:19. 2017 Dalius Pavliukovicius (Lithuania) 33:01. 2018 Harry Burnard (New Zealand) 33:42. 2019 Marc Brown (Salford) 30:49.

Women: 2016 Sarah Laverty (Edinburgh) 37:53. 2017 Ella Revitt (Edinburgh Univ) 36:15. 2018 Shona McIntosh (Hunters BT) 36:56. 2019 Cade Wright (Hong Kong) 36:47.

Scottish Half Marathon

Men: 2014 Bryan Mackie (Edinburgh) 71:22. 2015 Bryan Mackie 71:33. 2016 Bryan Mackie 71:36. 2017 Ross Hepburn (Central) 67:42. 2018 Kevin Liddle (Garscube) 72:17. 2019 Howell Harrod (Corstorphine) 68:26.

Women: 2014 Helen Bonsor (Carnethy) 86:19. 2015 Jennifer Forbes (Gala) 84:41. 2016 Dianne Lauder (Gala) 80:14. 2017 Lisa Finlay (Dumfries) 80:56. 2018 Keira Gore (Lasswade) 83:35. 2019 Alison Rowatt (Edinburgh Triathlon) 78:50.

City of Stirling 10K

Men: 2010 Tsegezeb Woldemichael (Shettleston) 29:29. 2011 Ross Houston (Central) 30:20. 2012 Wegene Tafese (Cambuslang) 30:22. 2013 Josh Lilly (Cambuslang) 30:31. 2014 Andrew Butchart (Central) 30:00. 2015 Craig Ruddy (Inverclyde) 30:15. 2016 Kristian Jones (Swansea) 30:24. 2017 Grant Sheldon (Cambuslang) 30:31. 2018 Kristian Jones 29:57. 2019 Omer Ahmed (IR Midlands) 28:53.

Women: 2010 Sarah Inglis (Lothian) 34:31. 2011 Hester Burt (Fife) 34:01. 2012 Sarah McCormack (Moorfoot) 33:37. 2013 Fiona Thompson (Central) 34:56. 2014 Jennifer Emsley (Central) 34:07. 2015 Fionnuala Ross (Shettleston) 34:56. 2016 Fionnuala Ross 34:04. 2017 Annabel Simpson (Fife) 34:41. 2018 Fionnuala Ross 34:07. 2019 Fionnuala Ross 33:38.

Stirling Scottish Half Marathon

Men:  2018 Michael Crawley (Corstorphine) 69:33. 2019 Matthew Sutherland (Central) 69:56.

Women: 2018 Sarah Brown (Edinburgh) 86:58. 2019 Fiona Matheson (Falkirk Victoria) 82:50.

Stirling Scottish Marathon

Men: 2017 Andrew Lemoncello (Fife) 2:25:01. 2018 Michael Wright (Central) 2:29:19. 2019 Michael Wright 2:29:32.

Women: 2017 Lesley Pirie (VP Glasgow) 2:47:48. 2018 Alison McGill (Fife) 3:02:35. 2019 Jennifer Wetton (Central) 2:56:06.

Strathcarron Hospice 10K

* In 2018 and 2019, the course was a multi-terrain course.

Men: 2010 Dale Colley (Falkirk Victoria) 36:30. 2011 Paul Thompson (Helensburgh) 35:35. 2012 Jozsef Farkas (Unattached) 32:54. 2013 Brian Turner (Falkirk Victoria) 34:32. 2014 Not identified. 2015 Jozsef Farkas 33:45. 2016 Peter Moffett (Falkirk Victoria) 33:40. 2017 Ruaridh Miller (Central) 30:52. 2018 Ewan Jack (Kirkintilloch O) 39:41*. 2019 Jamie Crowe (Central) 34:42*.

Women: 2010 Lynn Henderson (Arbroath F) 41:29. 2011 Claire Gilchrist (Ferranti) 42:50. 2012 Jennifer Clark (Bellahouston H) 39:02. 2013 Jennifer Clark 40:35. 2014 Not identified. 2015 Patricia Milne (Central) 42:07. 2016 Lesley Orr (Unattached) 42:38. 2017 Natalie Milne (Unattached) 35:30. 2018 Tara Donnelly (Falkirk Victoria) 45:05*. 2019 Kelly Clark (Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets) 44:20*.

Templeton 10

10 Mile Road Race in Dundee, held in November.

Men: 2010 Mark Haskett (Aberdeen) 56:46. 2011 Roger van Gompel (Dundee Hawkhill) 60:04. 2012 Joe Symonds (Hunters BT) 52:32. 2013 Brian Bonnyman (Forfar RR) 60:21. 2014 Ronald Gauld (Stonehaven) 56:47. 2015 Derek Rae (Anster Haddies) 58:05. 2016 Michael Carroll (Perth RR) 66:09. 2017 Mike Herron (Dundee Hawkhill) 58:06. 2018 Malcolm Muir (Ilford) 60:25. 2019 Russell Hall (Fife) 59:39.

Women: 2010 Lisa Finlay (Dumfries) 66:51. 2011 Morgan Windram-Geddes (Fife) 63:39. 2012 Jillian Gordon (Kinross) 65:52. 2013 Amie McKimmie (Fife) 69:25. 2014 Carolyn McLeod (Unatt) 67:06. 2015 Sheena Logan (Fife) 65:05. 2016 Morgan Windram-Geddes 65:43. 2017 Sheena Logan 64:08. 2018 Jennifer Learmonth (Dundee Hawkhill) 68:11.  2019 Janet Dickson (Unattached) 68:05.

Tom Scott Memorial 10 Mile

10 Mile Road Race in Strathclyde Park (2014 Carluke)

Men: 2010 Tsegezab Woldemichael (Shettleston) 48:46. 2011 Tsegai Tewelde (Shettleston) 50:08. 2012 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab (Shettleston) 50:25. 2013 Robbie Simpson (Deeside) 50:25. 2014 Robert Gilroy (Cambuslang) 53:21. 2015 Craig Ruddy (Inverclyde) 49:22. 2016 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab 50:49. 2017 Weynay Ghebresilassie (Shettleston) 49:40. 2018 Luke Traynor (Giffnock North) 47:59. 2019 Lachlan Oates (Shettleston) 49:15.

Women: 2010 Fiona Matheson (Falkirk Victoria) 59:25. 2011 Lesley Marshall (Trek/K-Swiss) 56:20. 2012 Gemma Rankin (Kilbarchan) 57:44. 2013 Fiona Matheson 58:08. 2014 Lisa Finlay (Dumfries) 62:43. 2015 Megan Crawford (Fife) 56:48. 2016 Fionnuala Ross (Shettleston) 55:50. 2017 Katie White (Garscube) 58:20. 2018 Sarah Inglis (Lothian) 55:34. 2019 Elspeth Curran (Kilbarchan) 56:00.

Tom Scott Memorial Round the Loch 6K

6.039km Road Race in Strathclyde Park (2014 Carluke 7K)

Men: 2010 Kevin Kane (Inverclyde) 20:30. 2011 Jed Bartlett (Stirling Univ) 19:59. 2012 Michael Deason (Shettleston) 18:51. 2013 Andrew Lawler (Law) 19:44. 2014 Derek Govan (Unattached) 25:59. 2015 Jozsef Farkas (Unattached) 19:13. 2016 Jozsef Farkas 19:06. 2017 Jozsef Farkas  18:37. 2018 Andrew Bonner (Giffnock North) 20:36. 2019 Stephen Mackay (Inverness) 19:15.

Women: 2010 Claire Thompson (Bellahouston RR) 23:38. 2011 Hester Dix (Fife) 21:10. 2012 Claire Couper (Central) 21:51. 2013 Halina Rees (Fife) 21:53. 2014 Hilary McGrath (Law) 28:34. 2015 Lyndsay Clarke (Unattached) 21:53. 2016 Claire Thompson (VP Glasgow) 22:15. 2017 Jill Knowles (Scottish Prison Service) 22:32. 2018 Lesley Chisholm (Garscube) 22:21. 2019 Jill Knowles 22:38.

SATS

 

Scottish Association of Track Statisticians (SATS)

 

Contact E-Mail: scotstats@aol.com

 

Contact Tel: 07549 898192

 

Facebook: Our facebook page

 

SATS Scottish Athletics Network

 

 

Contact