SCOTTISH ATHLETICS HIGHLIGHTS 2024

The main performances of Scottish athletes at home and worldwide. If you believe your performance has been missed, please text or email. The following notations are used: (2024-2) position in current year's rankings.; (5 AT) position in all time ranking.  Where a performance is stated as a record, it is subject to ratification. 

 CURRENT YEAR'S RANKINGS  HERE
 ALL-TIME RANKINGS   HERE
 CLUB ABBREVIATIONS  PDF
 RULES FOR RECORDS/ELIGIBILITY & RECORD APPLICATION FORM  HERE

JUNE 2024

22 Geneva, SUI - AtletiCA Geneve

M 100  4h2 Krishawn Aiken 10.61/+0.9, 4h1 Struan Linton 10.90/-0.1, 6h1 Ethan Pottie 11.01/-0.1; Adam Clayton DNS. 400 5r4 Brodie Young 47.41. 4x100 6 SCO (Linton, Clayton, Aiken, Pottie) 41.25. 

W 100 5fB Alyson Bell 11.65/+0.1; 4h3 Bell 11.65/-0.2, 3h1 Lois Garland 12.06/-1.7, 5h1 Rebecca Matheson 12.18/-1.7, 8h3 Sarah Malone 12.27/-0.2. 400 1r1 Georgina Adam 53.30 (2024-2). 100H 2h4 Jane Davidson 13.84/+0.1. 4x100 SCO (Matheson, Bell, Malone, Garland) DQ.

 

22 Leigh, Eng - National Athletics League - Championship North

M 400H 2 William Hodi LPL 54.04 (2024-4). HT 2 Glen Kerr BED 49.27.

 

22 Yate, Eng - National Athletics League - Championship West

M 400H 1 Jack Houghton SWA 54.31.

 

19 Liege, BEL - Liege International Meeting

W 300 1 Nicole Yeargin 36.76 (2 AT).

 

19 Loughborough, Eng - Loughborough Open

M 100 (C) 7 Darren Scott SHS-V55 11.75/+1.2 (Scottish M55 best). 800 1 Tendai Nyabadza HAR-U20 1:53.67. 110H 4 Callum Newby EDI 15.37/+0.1.

 

19 Nembro, ITA - Nembro International Meeting

M 3000 13 Corey Campbell 8:00.01 (Scottish U20 record). 

 

15-16 Cardiff, WAL - Welsh Athletics Championships

Day 1

M 400 1s1 Kyle Alexander GIF 48.88Q. HJ 5 Amit Kumar SHT 1.93. LJ 1 Murray Fotheringham JAG 7.81/+1.3 (6 AT) (2024 LEAD). JT 2 William Bailey JAG 48.06. 

W 1500 6 Carolyn Cameron ABN 4:38.59. PV 3 Sara Barbour KLM 3.57. SP 4 Amy Kennedy JAG 13.41. DT 1 Kiera Maxwell JAG 45.50 (15 AT) (2024-2), 4 Haley Elliott JAG 37.72. 

Day 2

M 400 1 Kyle Alexander GIF 46.83 (2024-3). 400H 2 Jack Houghton SWA 54.01 (2024-3), 3 Connor Henderson JAG 54.84. PV 4 Andrew McFarlane JAG 4.81 (16 AT) (2024-3). TJ 2 Henry Clarkson JAG 15.57/+1.6 (2024-2). SP 4 Josh Tyler TAV 14.90. DT 1 Nicholas Percy SHB 61.97.

W 100H 5h1 Briagha Cook ABN 14.86/+1.4 (2024-5). 400H 2h1 Rachel Callan GIF 62.71 (2024 LEAD) (DNS final). 2000S 2 Ruth Walsh GIF-U20 7:00.10 (5 ATU20; 15 AT) (2024 LEAD), 3 Alicia Paton CMB 7:07.77 (21 AT) (2024-2).

 

16 Sollentuna, SWE - Folksam Grand Prix

W 400 1 Nicole Yeargin 51.32 (2024 LEAD).

 

16 Sopot, POL - Janusz Sidlo Memorial Meeting

W 200 4 Georgina Adam 23.84/-0.7 (2024 LEAD).

 

16 Troyes, FRA - Troyes-Aube International Meeting

M 100 (B) 5 Adam Thomas 10.60/-1.0 (8h1 10.66/-0.4).  800 7 Guy Learmonth 1:46.53.

 

15 Belfast, NIR - BMC Regional Races

M 800 1 Jamie Phillips KLM-U20 1:48.40 (3 ATU20; 31 AT) (2024-4). 1M 5 Andrew McGill CAM 3:59.27 (24 AT) (2024-5) (34th Scot to better 4 minutes). (B) 2 Peter Bradshaw ICL 4:06.31, 4 Luke Davidson INV 4:06.67. 3000 5 Harry Henriksen LSW 8:17.34, 6 Oliver MacDonald GIF-U20 8:23.82, 8 Andrew McWilliam LSW-U20 8:28.27. (B) 4 Ronnie Brown ELO-U20 8:34.01.

W 3000 16 Jessica Taylor EDI-U17 10:19.27.

 

15 Madrid, ESP - Madrid Championships

W 200 2 Lucy Fraser 24.47/+0.0 (3h1 24.46/+0.0 (2024-5)).

 

15 Nice, FRA - Nikaia Meeting

W 800 1 Abbey Caldwell (AUS) 1:59.79 ... 10 Laura Muir 2:03.49 (2024-3).

 

13-15 Uppsala, SWE - Virtus Open European Championships (for athletes in T20 class)

M 100 3 Matthew Power 11.22w/+2.7. 200 3 Power 23.51w/+2.2. 5000 3 Sam Fernando 15:28.40. 3000S 1 Fernando 9:53.82. 4x400 3 GBR (Power leg 3) 3:44.23. 

 

7-12 Rome, ITA - European Championships

M 1500 {12} 9 Neil Gourley 3:34.11.  {10} 1h1 Gourley 3:44.05Q.

W 800 {11} 6s1 Erin Wallace 1:59.89; {10} 5h4 Wallace 2:00.90q. 1500 {9} 5 Jemma Reekie 4:06.17 (2024-2).  {7} 1h1 Reekie 4:06.68. 10000 {11} 1 Nadia Battocletti (ITA) 30:51.32, 2 Diane van Es (NED) 30:57.24, 3 Megan Keith 31:04.77 (15:29.37 (5) 5000)... Eilish McColgan DNF (15:29.78 (6) 5000).

 

12 Jarrow, Eng - North East Grand Prix

U17W SP 1 Skye Marshall GHD 10.78.

 

12 Loughborough, Eng - Charnwood AC Open

M HT 1 Ross Douglas CHN 52.31.

 

12 Sheffield, Eng - Run Jump Throw Series

M 100 (C) 1 Darren Scott SHS-V55 11.76/+0.9 (Scottish M55 best). 200 1 Scott 23.81/+0.3 (Scottish M55 best)

 

12 Wimbledon, Eng - Hercules Wimbledon 3000m Night of Races

M 3000 1 Andrew Fyfe EDI 8:05.51, 12 Max Milarvie DUL 8:14.62, 14 Michael Cameron TVH 8:18.56.

 

11 Stretford, Eng - BMC Gold Standard Races

M 800 (B) 4 Tendai Nyabadza HAR-U20 1:52.88. (C) 2 Corey Campbell ELO-U20 1:52.54, 5 Ronnie Brown ELO-U20 1:55.64.

 

9 New York NY, USA - USATF Grand Prix

M 1500 1 Jake Wightman 3:34.01, 2 Eric Holt (USA) 3:34.05, 3 Hobbs Kessler (USA) 3:34.41.

 

9 Kilmarnock - Roon the Toon 10K

M 10kmRd Taha Ghafari SHT 30:48.

W 10kmRd  Annabel Simpson FIF 34:38 (34:37chip).

 

8-9 Madrid, ESP - Madrid Under 23 Championships

W 100 1 Lucy Fraser VPG 11.89/+0.0. (1h1 11.87/+0.8 (28 AT) (2024-2)). 200 2 Fraser 23.54/-0.1.

 

8-9 Eton, Eng - South of England Championships

M LJ {8} 1 Paul Ogun CRO 7.16/+0.9. HT {9} 3 Glen Kerr BED-V45 50.52. JT {9} 5 David Sketchley HRW-V45 54.94.

 

8 Birnam - Birnam Trail Race (incl. scottishathletics Mid-Trail Championships)

M 10km 1 Jamie Crowe CEN 34:04, 2 Andrew Douglas WES 34:13, 3 Finn Lydon CTH 36:30.

W 10km 1 Alice Goodall EDI 39:02, 2 Helen Leigh HIG 45:24, 3 Muriel Macleod STN-V40 47:56.

 

8 Strasbourg, FRA - National Meeting of Strasbourg

M 800 3 Guy Learmonth 1:45.77.

 

8 Watford, Eng - BMC Grand Prix

M 800 (C) 3 Sam Brown EDI 1:49.58 (2024-5). (D) 6 Jamie Phillips KLM-U20 1:50.82. 1500 13 Ben Potrykus WDF 3:44.75. (B) 12 Charlie Wyllie HRC 3:44.98. (C) 1 Duncan Robinson GIF 3:43.27, 11 Alasdair Kinloch TON 3:46.26. (E) 5 Ross O'Brien GIF 3:49.18. (F) 1 Ben Sandilands FIF 3:48.81. 5000 5 Andrew Fyfe EDI 13:51.54 (37 AT) (2024-4), 6 Angus McMillan YOR 13:52.72 (40 AT) (2024-5), 12 Scott Stirling FVH 13:57.12. (B) 3 Max Milarvie DUL 14:18.03. 3000S 5 Reiss Marshall FIF-U20 9:30.70 (2024-3).

W 1500 2 Sarah Calvert LIV 4:12.22 (2024-3), 7 Megan Davies SAL 4:18.28 (2024-5). (B) 2 Kirsty Walker REA 4:21.98, 4 Sarah Coutts FIF 4:22.71, 6 Hannah Cameron ABN 4:23.72.

 

7-8 Grangemouth - Scottish Schools Championships

U20M 100 1 Gkontouin Imante STMUA 10.81/nwi, 2 Luca Capanni STMOD 10.93 (2h1 10.92w/+2.8), 3 Rory Brogan FETT 10.97, 4 Owen Leonard STJAC 11.03 (1h1 10.91w/+2.8). 200 1 Imante 21.94w/+4.2, 2 Ross Duffin COLT 22.12w, 3 Brogan 22.39w (1h2 22.35w/+4.0), 4 Brodie Nixon 22.63w. 400 1 Dylan McCulloch LORNS 49.54, 2 Harry McPhee GRAE 49.67, 3 Evan Wilson DUNF 50.44. 800 1 Rhys Crawford ALBYN 1:55.80, 2 Aidan Page DUNBR 1:56.76, 3 Kieran Fulton PEEB 1:57.04. 1500 1 Fulton 4:02.45, 2 Crawford 4:03.15, 3 Andrew McWilliam DALK 4:03.60. 3000 1 Thomas Reynolds CULTS 8:57.94, 2 Iain Jordan PERAC 8:59.42, 3 Glen Griffiths WILL 9:07.02. 110H 1 Angus Rennie HUTCH 15.42/nwi, 2 Tom Palmer KEITH 15.72. 400H 1 Palmer 59.57, 2 Cameron Scott CULTS 59.81, 3 Haris Ali HSGLA 69.50. 2000S (on 1 June) 1 Matthew Knak WOODF 6:20.26, 2 Finlay Waters HYND 6:59.12, 3 Palmer 7:07.07. HJ 1 Callum Newton KINR 1.85, 2 Max Linklater STROM 1.80, 3 Zak Fearn DING 1.80. PV 1 Finn Bryce ALBYN 3.22, 2 Fearn 3.02. LJ 1 Bryce 6.53w/+4.4, 2 Connor Harcus KIRKW 6.15w/+2.2, 3 Henry Widdowson MERC 5.14/+0.3. TJ 1 Haris Ali HSGLA 10.82w/+2.9. SP 1 Logan Mitchell GRNG 14.54, 2 Ross Ferguson LNRK 10.41, 3 Theo Di Maio MERC 9.86. DT 1 Mitchell 45.73, 2 Ferguson 35.16, 3 Bryce 33.59. JT 1 Fearn 55.68 (2024-4), 2 Sky Sareekhan CRFF 40.18, 3 Ewan Cornfoot HUTCH 38.15.

U20W 100 1 Evie Renwick GALA 12.26w/+3.0, 2 Sophie Widdowson MERS 12.39w (1h2 12.19w/+3.6), 3 Tiana Greenshields UDDIN 12.64w. 200 1 Renwick 25.36w/+5.1, 2 Shayna Asamoah DOLL 25.70w, 3 Zoe Wilson GSS 25.83w. 400 1 Aaliyah McCloud QVIC 58.11, 2 Grace MacDonald MILLB 58.35, 3 Wilson 59.90. 800 1 MacDonald 2:13.72, 2 Jessica Inglis LNRK 2:18.02, 3 Abby Farquhar HAZL 2:19.12. 1500 1 Amy Teasdale HSGLA 4:41.14, 2 Imogen Marshall WCALD 4:41.30, 3 Ruth Walsh HOLYR 4:45.84. 3000 1 Saoirse McNulty STNIG 10:23.11, 2 Emma McLennan WILL 10:36.38, 3 Tuscany Wright BALF 10:54.13. 100H 1 Jenna Hilditch GLAC 15.12/nwi, 2 Darcie Black DUNF 15.23, 3 Zoe Loughrey BALF 16.24. 400H 1 Anastasia Cotorobai BALW 67.82, 2 Issy Passway GROVE 71.35, 3 Esther Taylor CURR 76.00. 1500S (on 1 June) 1 Nell McGregor LARGS 5:31.08. HJ 1 Lucy Boules STKEN 1.65 (2024-5), 2= Cara Slater SHAW 7 Zoe Loughrey BALF 1.55. PV 1 Ella Cheshire BALW 3.30, 2 Erin Partridge GSS 2.20. LJ 1 Darcie Black DUNF 5.53w/3.4, 2 Hilditch 5.51w/+3.4, 3 Kaitlyn Clark LESM 5.30w/+2.1. TJ 1 Hannah Begg PEEB 10.63w/+2.8, 2 Abbie Taylor ANDER 10.56w/+3.8, 3 Rhona Bomphrey INVRU 10.52w/+4.6. SP 1 Jade Gray HAMG 10.49, 2 Courtney Barbour ANNAN 10.21, 3 Black 9.51. DT 1 Erin Quinn ANN 31.29, 2 Katie Matheson BOCL 27.89, 3 Alannah Watt MERS 19.70. JT 1 Loughrey BALF 30.59, 2 Eilidh Fraser HUTCH 21.88, 3 Olivia Boyle STALOY 18.23.

U17M 100 1 Owen Murphy TAYL 10.99/nwi, 2 Tony Wesley SGLI 11.28, 3 Alex Clark WILL 11.32 (1s1 11.27w/+4.4). Semis: 1s2 Fergus Mitchell HSGLA 11.31/+2.7, 2s2 Blake Manson STJSA 11.41w, 3s2 Tom Dickson MORG 11.43w; 2s3 Jack Baronet ANDER 11.40w/+2.7, 3s3 Oran McShane LINW 11.40w. 200 1 Jonathan Hooper GSS 21.89w/+4.3, 2 Murphy 22.36w, 3 Luc Macleod BANC 22.54w, 4 Rory Taylor-Young GSS 22.74w, 5 Finlay Cunningham JYOU 22.81w, 6 Wesley 22.97w, 7 Douglas Knox LENZ 22.99w (3s3 22.91w/+5.2), 8 Clark 23.08w (1h5 23.00w/+4.3). 400 1 Kyle Gibson MELD 50.73, 2 Taylor-Young 50.96, 3 Alistair Street KILW 51.30. 800 1 Joshua Mungin PARKM 1:53.34, 2 Street 2:00.37, 3 Andrew Baird FORT 2:02.85. 1500 1 Baird 4:02.57, 2 Angus Wilkinson DUNC 4:03.56, 3 Luke Culliton STMUH 4:10.37. 3000 1 James Alexander HSGLA 8:59.94, 2 Kieran Hardie BALER 9:02.47, 3 Alastair MacLean KYLE 9:04.42. 100H 1 Alex Thomson INVA 14.00/nwi, 2 Macleod 14.63, 3 Matthew Cox KYLE 15.24. 400H 1 James Clark HSGLA 58.77, 2 Thomson 60.24, 3 Nathan Mobbs GARN 63.64. 1500S (on 1 June) 1 Baird 4:25.14, 2 Tristan Robin HUTCH 4:41.25, 3 Aaron Reid HUTCH 4:44.43. HJ 1 Mobbs 1.75, 2 Callum Roger STMEL 1.75, 3 Donald Ross PORTO 1.75. PV 1 Mobbs 4.02, 2 Cameron McGarey GRNG 3.12, 3 Jamie Connor DUNBL 3.02. LJ 1 Macleod 6.52w/+4.6, 2 Hooper 6.40/+1.5, 3 Knox 6.29/+2.0. TJ 1 Andrew Lumsden LOSS 13.08w/+3.3, 2 Max Smith ANDER 12.27w/+2.7 (12.12/+1.3), 3 Alisers Abuladze ANDER 11.82w/+2.5. SP 1 Jacob McKinlay EDAC 13.66, 2 Rhian Mitchell GRNG 13.48, 3 Abdul Mohammed LOMO 12.94, 4 Daniel Finnigan INVR 12.66. DT 1 McKinlay 38.67, 2 Jack Devanny S'ALL 37.65, 3 Mitchell 36.48. JT 1 Fintan Rooney STCSK 40.37, 2 Adam Woodhouse LATH 38.59, 3 Matthew Cox KYLE 32.67. 

U17W 100 1 Emma Clark LESM 11.80 (nwi), 2 Tehillah Okonkwo STAID 11.91, 3 Kishi Aremu GWAT 12.05, 4 Tammy Oshinowo RGOR 12.29, 5 Antonia Brockley LANG 12.53. 200 1 Clark 24.05w/+4.2, 2 Okonkwo 24.35w, 3 Holly Whittaker ELGHS 25.16, 4 Annie McLean GSS 25.22.  300 1 McLean 40.60, 2 Lauren Abbott ELGAC 41.71, 3 Jaymee Brown GRWD 42.32. 800  1 Scarlett Wilson GLAC 2:15.97, 2 Emily McArthur KIRKW 2:17.53, 3 Zoey Morgan WEBS 2:17.90. 1500 1 Wilson 4:56.36, 2 Natsai Nyabadza STAUG 4:58.02, 3 Eilidh Dallas AUCH 4:58.10. 3000 1 Jessica Taylor JGIL 10:06.70, 2 Corri McGougan DENN 10:07.04, 3 Freya Campbell WOODF 10:18.79, 4 Elsa McGregor PORTO 10:19.63. 80H 1 Whittaker 11.47w/+4.0, 2 Jessie Caig GARN 11.82w, 3 Ella Jones CURR 12.06w, 4 Alannah Snowden GWAT 12.18w, 5 Favour Ugwuocha HSDUN 12.27w, 6 Emily Doyle LENZ 12.31w. 300H 1 Grace Malley SA&SB 45.03, 2 Naideen Dailly LARGS 45.35, 3 Emma Hamilton STAMB 46.54, 4 Ugwuocha 46.58, 5 Enam Evong GWAT 46.82. 1500S (on 1 June) 1 Katie Woods CHRY 5:12.79 (7 ATU17), 2 Millie Gairn GSS 5:15.63, 3 Isabella Ogg LARB 5:29.85. HJ 1 Isla Clements STMUH 1.64, 2 Anna Reid ELGAC 1.64, 3 Elizabeth Cook LATH 1.54. PV 1 Charis Crawford BISH 3.30, 2 Rosie Beaton BANC 2.20. LJ 1 Whittaker 5.55/+1.9 (2024-4), 2 Matilda Brockley LANG 5.35w/+3.9 (5.23/+0.6), 3 Snowden 5.27w/+4.3., 4 Victoria Anestik ALLOA 5.25/-0.8. TJ 1 Brockley 11.61w/+2.3, 2 Anestik 10.96w/+3.3, 3 Hannah Dishington WEBS 10.70w/+2.9. SP 1 Anestik 12.57, 2 Ava Mitchell DALZ 12.52, 3 Niamh Pegrum HAMG 10.70. DT 1 Abbey Kennedy STJSA 37.40, 2 Pegrum 31.30, 3 Lucy Kernahan HYND 29.54. JT 1 Skye Davidson KILS 34.82, 2 Jessica Young GRFD 34.67, 3 Lucy Kenyon STROM 31.26.

U15B 100 1 Andy Clinging CVAL 11.62w/+3.0, 2 Cameron Kennedy ABGS 11.86w, 3 Brian Powell LATH 11.87w. 200 1 Toby Grant MERC 23.94/+1.6, 2 Alistair Gear HUTCH 24.14 (1s2 24.08/+1.3), 3 Riley Gardiner QANNE 24.57. 300 1 Grant 38.97 (1h1 38.93), 2 Max Barker BANC 39.24 (2h1 39.13), 3 Ollie Shepherd PERHS 39.77. 800 1 Alex Henthorn HARL 2:09.46, 2 Rhuairdh Laing JORD 2:09.91, 3 Cameron Mitchell HUTCH 2:10.47. 1500 1 Louie Muir EASTW 4:27.55, 2 Max Deery HUTCH 4:28.84, 3 Rory MacMillan FAIRV 4:29.32. 80H 1 Murray Taylor CULL 12.01w/+2.2, 2 Angus Weir SHAW 12.59w, 3 Gear 12.71w. HJ 1 Taylor 1.82, 2 Louis Vallet ALBYN 1.79, 3 James Anderson NICOL 1.74, 4 Hamish Dryden GWAT 1.74. PV 1 Vallet 2.62, 2 Callum Crawford FORT 2.42. LJ 1 Anderson 5.76w/+3.2, 2 Weir 5.76w/+2.6, 3 Abraham Lanahan STAMB 5.54w/+2.9. SP 1  Murray Robb QANNE 12.73, 2 Rory Keenan LATH 10.79, 3 Kai Fearn LATH 10.57. DT 1 Thomas McKinlay STMEL 40.95, 2 Robb 35.39, 3 Sebastien Ballantyne PREST 28.85. JT 1 Rory McFarlane STMAU 43.79, 2 Charlie Hunter LOCHG 43.62, 3 Angus Jamieson MERC 37.06, 4 Jack Duffin COLT 36.81.

U15G 100 1 Esme Deacon WOODM 12.61w/+2.6, 2 Olivia McMillan RBAC 12.93w, 3 Lola Barrett GRWD 12.97w. 200 1 Cara Monachello STJSA 25.26/+1.6, 2 Deacon 25.71, 3 Mia Fairweather KINR 26.62. 300 1 Anna Ross WILL 42.70, 2 Fairweather 42.90, 3 Charlotte Malcolm WILL 43.31. 800 1 Isla Gourley  STCHD 2:16.73, 2 Freya Brown NBERW 2:17.24, 3 Emily Stanford MCLAR 2:18.68, 4 Millie Ovens BALW 2:19.11. 1500 1 Cerys Wright NBERW 4:44.92, 2 Imogen Turner NBERW 4:50.42, 3 Emily Taylor ELLON 4:52.65, 4 Emily Christie STMUH 4:53.77. 75H 1 Monachello 11.51w/+3.0, 2 Enya Doran STAMB 11.97w, 3 Beth Aitchison MORG 12.15w. HJ 1 Leanna Elliot STAHS 1.60, 2 Gabrielle Ness HYND 1.55, 3 Dionne Maguinness STAHS 1.55. LJ 1 Elliot 5.46/+1.6, 2 Gemma Forgie ELGHS 5.11w/+2.5, 3 Doran 5.07/+1.8. SP 1 Olivia Cooper MILLB 9.49, 2 Emily Allison GRFD 9.47, 3 Dara Merison LATH 9.17. DT 1 Kirsten McDonald-Small MELD 28.33, 2 Sophie Robertson GRFD 25.49, 3 Amy Dobson HUTCH 18.62. JT 1 Allison 31.09, 2 Roisin McClelland BIGG 28.23, 3 Erika Tait HUTCH 21.35.

Note: As most of the sprints/jumps were wind assisted, the 100m finals where there were no wind readings are being treated as wind-assisted for rankings.

 

7 Aberdeen - Metro Aberdeen Beach 10K

M 10kmRd 1 Sean Chalmers ABN 29:38 (2024-2), 2 Michael Ferguson ABN 30:46.

 

7 Glasgow - Brian Goodwin 10K

M 10kmRd 1 Callum Hawkins KLB 29:46 (29:45chip) (2024-3), 2 Kevin Campbell UNA 29:52 (50c) (2024-5), 3 John Bell ICL 30:06, 4 Luca Fanottoli CEN 30:24 (23c).

W 10kmRd 1 Kara McKenzie-Tait COR 36:02 (35:59c).

 

5-6 Eugene OR, USA - NCAA Championships

M Dec 20 Joel McFarlane TCU 7216 (10.88/+0.0, 6.72/+0.4, 12.91, 1.80, 48.51; 15.55/+0.6, 40.99, 4.11, 51.72, 4:40.88).

 

5 Birmingham, Eng - BMC Gold Standard Races

M 1500 1 Cameron Boyek MRP 3:39.77 (2024-5) (his fastest time since 2015).

 

3 Leeds, Eng - BMC Regional Races

W 800 (G-mx) 2 Sarah Coutts 2:10.76. 3000 (C-mx) 5 Stephie Pennycook 9:29.47.

 

3 Prague, CZE - Josef Odlozil Memorial

M LJ 6 Alessandro Schenini 7.57/+1.0.

 

2 Stockholm, SWE - Bauhaus Galan & Wanda Diamond League

M 800 8 Jake Wightman 1:45.35.

W 800 1 Jemma Reekie 1:57.79, 2 Vivian Chebet Kiprotich (KEN) 1:58.64, 3 Eveliina Maattanen (FIN) 1:59.59. 1500 1 Laura Muir 3:57.99 (her 10th Diamond League win), 2 Edinah Jebitok (KEN) 3:58.88, 3 Georgia Griffiths (AUS) 3:59.17.

 

2 Livingston - Forth Valley League

Division 1

U15B SP Murray Robb PIT 12.65.

U13B 200 Ebenezer Eriamiantoe MUS 26.9/+0.0.

Division 2

U13B LJ Archie Brown LSW 4.62.

 

1-2 Filderstadt-Bernhausen, GER 

U23M Dec 3 Alister Mackay ELO 6495 (2024-2) (11.53/+1.3, 6.41/-0.9, 12.10, 1.80, 52.51; 16.16/+0.7, 37.57, 3.90, 46.56, 4:41.29); Adam Hoole ELO DNF (10.80/+0.9 (2024-5), 7.03/-1.4, 13.66, NM, -; 14.51/+0.6, 37.03, NM, 39.31, -)

 

2 Windsor, CAN - Johnny Loaring Classic

M TJ 3 Bera Ajala 14.73/+1.2.

 

1 Grangemouth - Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships

U20M Pen (SP, 110mH, LJ, 200m, 1500m)  1 Zak Fearn DING 2976 (10.07, 17.36/+0.8, 6.07/+0.1, 23.47/+0.6, 5:00.63), 2 Angus Rennie HUTCH 2905 (7.89, 15.54/+0.8, 5.84/-1.0, 23.21/+0.6, 5:21.56), 3 Finn Bryce ALBYN 2507 (10.80, DQ, 6.29/-1.7, 23.49/+0.6, 4:55.78).

U17M Pen (SP, 100mH, LJ, 200m, 1500m) 1 Douglas Knox LENZ 3446 (12.23, 14.27/+1.4, 6.21/-1.9, 23.29/-1.4, 4:42.22), 2 Luc Macleod BANCH 3320 (10.50, 14.63/+1.4, 6.34/-1.8, 22.98/-1.4, 4:48.90), 3 Alex Thomson INVA 3062 (11.14, 14.16/+1.5, 5.57/-1.2, 23.01/-0.9, 5:20.93).

U15B Pen (LJ, 80mH, SP, 200m, 800m) 1 Murray Taylor CULL 3116 (6.13/+0.3, 11.65/+0.4, 10.59, 23.99/+2.0, 2:13.87), 2 Michael Massey DUNF 2460 (5.07/+0.2, 12.54/+2.2, 7.18, 25.04/+0.3, 2:16.98), 3 Alistair Gear HUTCH 2433 (4.88/+1.2, 12.58/-0.5, 8.68, 23.92/+2.0, 2:30.06), 4 Abraham Lanahan STAMB 2423 (5.76/+0.2, 14.26/+2.2, 9.88, 25.38/+2.3, 2:27.42), 5 Callum Datta HUTCH 2353 (5.08/+0.1, 12.94/+2.2, 8.33, 26.60/+2.3, 2:17.79).

U13B Quad 1 Joseph Lanahan STAMB 2375 (5.48/-0.1 LJ, 9.68 SP), 2 Finlay Hamilton MCAS 1887, 3 Declan Slavin STAMB 1859.

U20W Pen (HJ, 100mH, LJ, SP, 800m) 1 Jenna Hilditch STAMB 3271 (1.65 (2024-5), 15.04/+0.5, 5.31/+1.3, 9.16, 2:33.70) (only competitor).

U17W Pen (HJ, 80mH, LJ, SP, 800m) 1 Holly Whittaker ELGHS 3308 (1.47, 11.40/+0.5 (4 AT), 5.77w/+2.1, 9.46, 2:40.97), 2 Shannon Brown STMAT 3212 (1.50, 12.01/+0.5, 5.18/-1.2, 12.34, 2:46.55), 3 Alannah Snowden GWAT 2952 (12.42/-0.2, 5.15/+0.3, 9.11, 2:45.13), 4 Charis Crawford BISH 2715 (1.53, 13.32/+1.3, 4.53/-0.7, 10.37, 2:53.23). LJ: Whittaker legal 5.43/-1.3. SP: Victoria Anestik ALLOA 11.65, Jessie Caig GARN 11.25.

U15G Pen (75mH, HJ, SP, LJ, 800m) 1 Leanna Elliot STAHS 3354 (2 AT) (12.01, 1.62, 8.94, 5.31/+0.2, 2:20.54), 2 Dionne Maguinness STAHS 3243 (5 AT) (12.43, 1.62, 8.79, 5.02/+2.0, 2:18.70), 3 Cara Monachello STJSA 2900 (11.79, 1.47, 6.88, 4.96/+0.0, 2:26.48).

U13G Quad 1 Zoe Roberts GSS 2355, 2 Eilidh Brown 2201, 3 Sandie Keddie CUMB 2049.

 

1 Eton, Eng - National Athletics League Premiership

Match: Harrow 531, Thames Valley 484, Windsor SE&H 380, Glasgow Jaguars 353.5, Woodford Green 332, Birchfield 306, Sale 279, Blackheath 267.5.

M 100 4 Ethan Pottie 11.06/-4.5. (B) 3 Finlay Waugh 10.98/-2.8. 200 1 Dean Patterson U20 21.05/-1.4 (5 ATU20; 16 AT) (2024 LEAD), 7 Rory Voss WDF-U20 22.23. (B) 2 Waugh 21.98/-0.7. 400 (B) 4 Calum Mackenzie 48.53. 800 6 Aidan Page U20 1:55.34. 110H 2 Scott Connal 14.29/-1.0 (17 AT) (2024-2). 400H 5 Ben Heron 53.72. (B) 4 Connor Henderson 55.47. 3000S 3 Michael Cameron TVH 9:15.53 (2024 LEAD), 4 Magnus Tait 9:33.31 (2024-3), 6 Sam Fernando 9:59.47 (2024-5). PV 4 Howard Bell WDF 4.20, 4 Andrew McFarlane 4.20 LJ 4 Calum Henderson WDF 7.01. SP 1 Angus Lockhart HRW 15.90 (28 AT) (2024-3), 3 Craig Charlton WDF 15.16. DT 1 Andrew Peck 50.72 (2024-3). JT 3 Greg Millar BIR 63.21, 6 Andrew McFarlane 56.82, 8 William Bailey 49.72. 4x100 3 JAG (Pottie, Struan Linton, Patterson, Heron) 41.84. 4x400 4 JAG (Mackenzie, Henderson, Linton, Heron) 3:20.50. non-scoring 100 1rB Voss 11.18/-2.5.

W 100 6 Lois Garland 11.98/-0.3. (B) 1 Rebecca Matheson WDF 11.98/-1.5 (2024-5), 4 Charlotte Bevan 12.29. 200 4 Garland 24.32/-0.8, 6 Zoey Clark TVH 24.87. (B) 1 Matheson 24.34/-1.2 (48 AT) (2024-3). 5 Kelsey Stewart 25.14. 400 4 Kathryn Christie 55.75. (B) 2 Clark 55.37. 800 3 Leah Keisler WDF 2:09.42. 100H 2 Jane Davidson WDF 14.0h/-0.9, 3 Erin Campbell 14.5. (B) 5 Maya Stewart 15.30/-0.8. 400H 8 Kati Hulme 65.98. (B) 4 Grace Brennan WDF 66.03 (2024-3), 5 Maya Stewart 66.36. 3000S 2 Alicia Paton 11:08.52, 3 Lauren Stoddart 11:11.45 (2024-3). PV 5 Sara Barbour 3.90 (9 AT) (2024 LEAD). LJ 6 Hannah Wallace 5.69. SP 7 Amy Kennedy 13.18, 9 Teddy Tchoudja 12.60. DT 2 Kirsty Law SAL 53.30, 8 Kiera Maxwell 43.31, 10 Meghan Porterfield U20 42.29. HT 8 Rachel MacLennan SAL 45.57. JT 2 Dawn Russell 44.28, 3 Erin Waters TVH 44.16 (2024-2). 4x100 1 JAG (Campbell, Garland, Bevan, Freya Cowan) 46.56. 4x400 5 JAG (Georgia Morrison, Abbi Macleod, Christie, Kelsey Stewart) 3:48.96.

 

1 Chelmsford, Eng - National Athletics League Championship East

M 100 1 Krishawn Aiken SHB 10.35w/+3.8. 200 (B) 1 Aiken 21.20w/+3.8. 110H 3 Craig Moncur SHB 14.95w/+4.5. SP 5 Moncur 13.07.

 

1 Glenwood NJ, USA - NJSIAA Sectionals

W 400H 2 Anna Bryan-Jones NHR-U20 63.78 (2024 LEAD).

 

1 Marsa, MLT - EAP Malta International

M LJ 1 Paul Ogun 7.24/+1.5 (2024-5).

 

1 Murfreesboro TN, USA - Music City Track Carnival

W 400 4 Nicole Yeargin 52.50.

 

1 Nottingham, Eng - National Athletics League Championship North

M 400H 2 William Hodi LPL 54.77 (2024-5). HT 1 Glen Kerr BED-V45 48.64.

 

1 Swansea, Wal - National Athletics League Championship West

M 400H 1 Jack Houghton SWA 54.84.

MAY 2024

31 Crownpoint, Glasgow - GAA Miler Meet & scottish athletics U17/U20 3000m Champs

M 800 1 Jamie Phillips KLM-U20 1:49.61 (2024-5), 2 Josh Mungin KLB-U17 1:50.34, 3 Jamie MacKinnon CAM 1:51.08, 4 Andrew McGill LIV 1:52.50, 5 Kai Crawford ABN-U20 1:52.74, 6 Rhys Crawford ABN-U20 1:53.07, 7 Laurence Petty DHH-U20 1:53.38 ... 9 Alistair Street KLB-U17 1:53.87. (B) 1 Adam Brown ABN 1:51.20, 2 Jordan Phillips KLM-U20 1:51.86 ... 4 Logan Beagley LIV-U20 1:55.18, 5 Kieran Fulton MFT-U20 1:55.96. (C) 2 Andrew Baird INV-U17 1:57.02, 5 Matthew Holden HAR-U17 1:57.92. (D) 7 Alex Henthorn ABN-U15 2:03.85. (E) 3 Louie Muir GIF-U15 2:04.78. (F) 1 Rhuairdh Laing VPG-U15 2:05.06, 2 Max Deery GIF-U15 2:06.13. 3000 1 Oliver Patton KLB-U20 8:06.46 (4 ATU20), 2 Leo Freeland (Eng) MIL 8:06.78, 3 Finlay Ross-Davie GAR 8:10.74, 4 Ben Sandilands FIF 8:11.80, 5 Peter Bradshaw ICL 8:12.38, 6 Harry Henriksen LSW 8:12.56, 7 Reiss Marshall FIF-U20 8:12.67, 8 Andrew Thomson FIF-U20 8:23.99, 9 Andrew McWilliam LSW-U20 8:25.96, 10 Connor Bell CEN-U20 8:28.89. (B) 1 Oliver MacDonald GIF-U20 8:23.31, 2 James Alexander GAR-U17 8:24.73 (4 ATU17), 5 Angus Wilkinson EKI-U17 8:29.65 (5 ATU17), 7 Harris Pagett SHN-U20 8:38.07. (C) 3 Crawford Smith GAR-U20 8:44.83, 10 Rory Treharne GAR-U17 8:57.91, 12 Kieran Hardie HAR-U17 8:59.34. (D) 2 Alasdair Maclean GIF-U17 8:49.85, 5 Andrew Grant SHN-U17 9:01.81. 

U20M champ: 1 Patton 8:06.46, 2 Marshall 8:12.67, 3 Thomson 8:23.99. 

U17M champ: 1 Alexander 8:24.73 (CBP), 2 Wilkinson 8:29.69, 3 Maclean 8:49.85.

W 800 1 Hannah Cameron ABN 2:05.40 (2024-3), 2 Beth Ansell EDI 2:07.37, 3 Olivia Vareille FVH 2:11.06, 4 Hannah Taylor ABN-U20 2:11.27, 5 Kirsty Walker EDI 2:11.39, 6 Grace MacDonald ABN-U20 2:12.70, 7 Scarlett Wilson GIF-U17 2:13.90, 8 Maja Thomson ELO-U20 2:13.96. (G-mx) 5 Cerys Weight LSW-U15 2:13.28, 6 Nieve Hannell PIT-U17 2:14.89, 8 Eilidh Caldow GIF-U15 2:17.37. (H-mx) 2 Freya Brown LSW-U15 2:16.16. (I-mx) 2 Olivia Dinnes ABN-U15 2:17.95, 3 Millie Ovens PIT-U15 2:17.97, 4 Holly Simpson GIF-U15 2:18.15.

W 3000 1 Emily McNicol LAW 9:47.40, 2 Eilidh Dallas SHN-U17 9:53.91, 3 Corri McGougan FVH-U15 9:54.15, 4 Olivia Clarke COR-U20 9:56.09, 5 Caitlyn Heggie INV-U20 9:58.48, 6 Ruth Walsh GIF-U20 10:01.48, 7 Zara Redmond KLB-U17 10:06.31. (D-mx) 10 Stefanie Tucker CAM 9:21.69, 13 Hannah Anderson EKI 9:33.60. (F-mx) 1 Jessica Taylor ABN-U17 9:54.57.

U20W champ: 1 Clarke 9:56.09, 2 Heggie 9:58.48 3 Walsh 10:01.48. 

U17W champ: 1 Dallas 9:53.91, 2 McGougan 9:54.15, 3 Taylor 9:54.67.

 

30 Oslo, NOR - Bislett Games pre-program

M 800 5 Guy Learmonth 1:45.49 (2024-2). 1500 2 Kane Elliott 3:37.78 (11 AT) (2024-4).

 

29 Loughborough, Eng - Loughborough Open

W 400H 5rB Maya Stewart WOR 65.78 (2024-2). JT 2 Erin Radley RAD 40.81.

 

29 Wimbledon, Eng - Hercules Wimbledon 1500m Festival Night

M 1500 1 Charlie Wyllie HRC 3:44.88.

 

27 Loughborough, Eng - Pickering Memorial Throws International

U23M SP 3 Josh Tyler 14.55.

U20M SP 1 Logan Mitchell 15.06. JT 3 Scott Hopper 58.69.

U23W SP 1 Amy Kennedy 13.18. JT 1 Dawn Russell 45.14.

U20W DT 3 Meghan Porterfield 42.90.

U18W SP 2 Ava Mitchell 12.85, 3 Victoria Anestik 11.89. HT 2 Abbey Kennedy 48.65.

 

26 Moray - Knockando Horizontal Jumps Meet

W LJ Holly Whittaker ABN-U17 5.22/+0.5.

 

26 Brussels, BEL - IFAM Outdoor

M 200 7r2 Krishawn Aiken 21.49/+0.6 (2024-3); 2r11 Simon Okiti 21.93/-0.3. 1500 9r4 Benjamin MacMillan 3:44.64. Post-prog: 6r3 Andrew Thomson 3:49.49.

W 200 6h3 Lois Garland 24.42/+0.1. 1500 8r3 Hannah Anderson 4:22.23. 100H 6h3 Jane Davidson 13.87/+0.4 (2024 LEAD).

 

26 Stratford, Eng - Newham & Essex Beagles Stratford Speed Meeting

M 100 1sr16 Cameron Colville DMF 10.91w/+2.1.

W 400 1 Georgina Adam LNC 53.46 (2024-2).

 

25 Eugene OR, USA - Prefontaine Classic & Wanda Diamond League

M 1M 1 Josh Kerr 3:45.34 (Scottish & GB record), 2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:45.60, 3 Yared Nuguse (USA) 3:46.22, 4 Neil Gourley 3:47.74 (2 AT) (2024-2), 5 Jake Wightman 3:47.83 (3 AT) (2024-3). Scottish sub-4 mile list The 155th, 156th & 157th sub-4 minute miles by Scottish athletes (Wightman 11, Kerr 9, Gourley 9). 1500 Split times: 1 Kerr 3:30.92 (2024 LEAD), 4 Wightman 3:32.56 (2024-2), 5 Gourley 3:32.95 (2024-3).

W 800 1 Hodgkinson (GBR) 1:55.78 ... 3 Jemma Reekie 1:57.45 (2024 LEAD). 1500 1 Welteji (ETH) 3:53.75 ... 4 Laura Muir 3:56.35 (2024 LEAD).

Diamond League history here

 

25 Crownpoint, Glasgow - GAA Sprint Gala

M 100 1 Ethan Pottie VPG 10.79w/+2.1, 2 Gkontouin Imante SHT-U20 10.91w, 3 Rory Voss PIT 10.98w ... 5 Euan Cunningham FVH-U20 11.07w. (sr) 1 Dean Patterson VPG-U20 10.83/+1.4, 2 Imante 10.89. 200 1 Patterson 21.43/-1.2. 400 1 Dylan McCulloch CEN-U20 48.98, 2 Rory Taylor-Young GIF-U17 49.80.

W 100 1 Emma Clark WMS-U17 12.07/+1.5, 2 Taylah Paterson ORK 12.17, 3 Katie Dinwoodie PIT 12.29 ... 5 Antonia Brockley EDI-U17 12.59. (E-mx) 1 Cara Monachello KLM-U15 12.58/+0.0. (sr) 1 Freya Cowan GIF 12.18/+1.4, 2 Dinwoodie 12.19... 5 Brockley 12.70. 200 1 Clark 24.65/+1.9, 2 Paterson 24.69. (D-mx) 1 Monachello 25.56/+1.2. 400 1 Annie McLean SHT-U17 58.30.

U15G 300 1 Leanna Elliot AIR 42.21, 2 Dionne Maguinness AIR 42.75.

 

25 Crownpoint, Glasgow - scottishathletics & GAA High Jump

M HJ Amit Kumar SHT 1.90.

W HJ 1 Leanna Elliot AIR-U15 1.69 (2024-4), 2 Dionne Maguinness AIR-U15 1.61.

 

25 Edinburgh - Edinburgh Marathon Festival

M HM 1 Sean Chalmers ABN 65:29 (65:27chip) (2024-2), 2 Lewis Rodgers FIF 68:27 (25c). Mar 1 Moray Pryde LOT 2:23:14 (12c) ... 7 Shaun Cumming ESL 2:28:17 (15c).

W HM 1 Jenny Selman FIF 79:55 (51c), 2 Ella Revitt CTH 80:15 (12c), 3 Rose Penfold EDI 80:16 (10c).  Mar 1 Johanna O'Regan (Eng) 2:48:22 (15c).

 

25 Grangemouth - scottishathletics Throws Grand Prix

M JT William Bailey CMB 50.74.

U20M SP Logan Mitchell KLM 14.95. DT Mitchell 41.00. 

U17M SP 1 Daniel Finnigan INV 12.90, 2 Jacob McKinlay EDI 12.87. DT 1 Rhian Mitchell KLM 37.85, 2 McKinlay 37.59.

U15B SP Murray Robb PIT 12.15. DT 1 Thomas McKinlay EDI 36.54, 2 Robb 30.37. JT Rory McFarlane CMB 40.27.

W SP Mhairi Porterfield VPG-W40 12.01. DT 1 Kiera Maxwell VPG 41.23, 2 Haley Elliott VPG 38.96 (2024-5).

U17W SP 1 Ava Mitchell VPG 12.48, 2 Victoria Anestik FVH 12.32. JT 1 Skye Davidson LAW 37.85 (9 ATU17), 2 Anestik 35.66, 3 Jessica Young CMB 32.18.

U15G DT 1 Rebecca Etherington (Eng) GHD 27.56, 2 Lucy Kernahan VPG 26.28. 

U13G JT Rosie Paterson WMS 25.64.

 

25 Brussels, BEL - IFAM Outdoor

M100 Pre-prog: 6r1 Krishawn Aiken 10.56/+0.0 (2024-3); 2r9 Struan Linton 10.90/-0.1, 4r9 Sol Stewart 10.98/-0.1, 1r11 Simon Okiti 10.92/+0.2. Main prog: 4r4 Aiken 10.59/-0.3. 800 5r3 Sam Brown 1:50.25. 5000 12r2 Ben Potrykus 13:38.79 (14 AT) (2024-2), 11r4 Peter Bradshaw 13:59.30, 13r5 Harry Henriksen 14:13.71.

W100 8r2 Sarah Malone 11.95w/+2.4; 1r5 Lois Garland 11.90/+1.2 (33 AT) (2024-3). 400 7r2 Carys McAulay 56.05. 800 1r2 Hannah Anderson 2:08.59 (2024-5).

 

25 Chelmsford, Eng - Hurdles Fest

W 100H 4 Erin Campbell 14.17/+0.5; 4sr Campbell 14.08/+1.1 (2024-3).

 

22-25 Fayetteville AR, USA - NCAA West First Round

M 400 {22} 2h2 Brodie Young NMX 45.71 (4 AT) (2024 LEAD);  {24} 7qf3 Young 46.19. 

W HJ {25} 35 Allie Routledge UCO 1.71.

 

25 Halle, GER - Hallesche Werfertage

W DT 8f2 Kirsty Law 52.34.

 

22-25 Lexington KY, USA - NCAA East First Round

M 1500 {22} 11h1 Joe Ewing HRV 3:45.36. TJ {24} 19 Bera Ajala UMI 15.67/+0.4.

W 3000S {25} 6 Sarah Tait WVU 10:08.86(2024 LEAD). HT {23} - Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI-U20 NM.

 

25 Manchester, Eng - BMC Grand Prix

M 800 (C) 6 Joshua Mungin LAW-U17 1:51.20; (D) 1 Caleb McLeod PIT-U20 1:50.30, 4 Kai Crawford ABN-U20 1:51.93; (F) 1 Rhys Crawford ABN-U20 1:52.99, 2 Jordan Phillips KLM-U20 1:53.20; (H) 4 Luke Culliton FVH-U17 1:54.22. 1500 4 Jack Patton KLB 3:45.43, 8 Duncan Robinson GIF 3:46.49, 11 Corey Campbell ELO-U20 3:47.13; (B) 3 Charlie Wyllie HRC 3:45.24, 12 Andrew McGill CAM-U20 3:49.90; (C) 4 Oliver Patton KLB-U20 3:47.27; (D) 10 Logan Beagley LIV-U20 3:55.63; (E) 1 Jamie Phillips KLM-U20 3:49.80; (G) 1 Reiss Marshall FIF-U20 3:47.65, 2 Kieran Fulton MFT-U20 3:49.61, 5 Angus Wilkinson EKI-U17 3:53.02 (7 ATU17); (H) 6 Ronnie Brown ELO-U20 3:55.94. (I) 1 Adam Brown ABN 3:50.44. (J) 9 Fergus Ross HAR-U17 4:01.41. 5000 5 Alasdair Kinloch TON 13:56.19 (48 AT) (2024-4), 7 Angus McMillan YOR 13:58.80, 21 Craig Shennan GIF-U20 14:46.09.

W 800 3 Erin Wallace GIF 1:59.20 (5 AT) (2024-2); (B) 5 Grace MacDonald ABN-U20 2:12.70; (C) 1 Hannah Taylor ABN-U20 2:08.58 (2024-4), 4 Olivia Vareille FVH 2:10.16, 6 Scarlett Wilson GIF-U17 2:11.29. 1500 7 Sarah Calvert LIV 4:17.66 (2024-3). (B) 2 Kirsty Walker EDI 4:24.05, 4 Sarah Coutts FIF 4:27.56. (D) 7 Katie Sandilands FIF-U20 4:35.44. (F) 4 Zara Redmond KLB-U17 4:39.10, 6 Abbie Stewart STN-U17 4:41.13.

 

25 Oxford, Eng - Bedford International Games

M HJ 2 William Grimsey WDF 2.18, 10 Matthew Tait DTF-U20 1.92. (B) 3 Adam Jones SOT 2.01 (2024-4). (C) 6 Rohan Stewart WOR-U17 1.91. LJ 1 Alessandro Schenini GIF 7.71w/+2.6 (7.60/+0.8 (2024-2)), 4 Calum Henderson 7.04/+1.9. SP 2 Angus Lockhart HRW 15.34 (2024-4). DT 1 Nicholas Percy SHB 61.99, 8 Andrew Peck VPG 41.88.  JT 1 Greg Millar BIR 68.28 (2024 LEAD).

W HJ 11 Claire McGarvey BAN 1.63 (2024-5). TJ 5 Matilda Brockley EDI-U17 11.48. JT 7 Erin Waters RAD 43.83 (2024-2).

 

25 Pfungstadt, GER - Merck Laufgala

M 800 2 Guy Learmonth 1:46.02 (2024-3).

 

24 Dessau-Roßlau, GER - Sparkassen Gala

M 100 1fB Adam Thomas 10.33/+0.1 (2024 LEAD) (4h1 10.37/+0.0).

W 100 2fB Alyson Bell 11.61/+0.2 (3h1 11.56/+0.9 (2024 LEAD)).

 

24 Livingston - Livingston AC Open

M 200 (C) 3 Archie Brown LSW-U13 27.29/-0.1. 800 9 Alex Henthorrn ABN-U15 2:03.62. (C) 5 Blake Burchill HAR 2:16.45.

W 800 (B-mx) 7 Beth Ansell EDI 2:08.29, 11 Eilidh Dallas SHN-U17 2:15.37. (C-mx) 3 Cerys Wright LSW-U15 2:14.31. (D-mx) 1 Freya Brown LSW-U15 2:14.78.

 

23 Dumbarton - Babcock 10K

M 10kmRd 1 Jamie Burns SHT 30:37, 2 Taha Ghafari SHT 30:50 (30:49c), 3 Ryan Thomson CAM 30:54.

W 10kmRd 1 Nynke Mulholland ICL 35:10 (35:08c).

 

19 Loughborough, Eng - Loughborough International

Match: 1 England 190, 2 GB Juniors 158.5, 3 Loughborough 158, 4 National League 138, 5 Wales 103.5, 6 Scotland 98.

M 100 6 (5 in match) Stewart Greenhalgh 10.83/-1.2. 200 3 Krishawn Aiken 21.61/-0.2, 7 (6) Dean Patterson GBJ 22.25. 400 2 Thomas Evans 46.60 (9 AT) (2024-2). 800 4 Stephen Mackay 1:52.29. 1M 8 (4) Jack Patton 4:13.03. 3000 2 Cameron Boyek (guest) 8:15.11, 5 Corey Campbell GBJ 8:17.78, 6 Alasdair Kinloch LOU 8:19.91. 110H 4 Adam Hoole 14.60/-1.0. 400H 7 (5) Ben Heron 53.55. 3000S 5 (3) Oliver Patton 9:26.25 (2024 LEAD). HJ 1 William Grimsey (guest) 2.23, 7 (5) Matthew Tait 1.99. PV 2= Callum Newby 4.95. LJ 2 Adam Hoole 7.62/+1.9 (9 AT), 9 Calum Henderson (guest) 6.95/+1.5. DT 1 Nick Percy 62.29. JT 6 (4) Greg Millar 65.02 (2024 LEAD), 9 (6) Scott Hopper GBJ 58.89. 4x100 4 Scotland 40.95. 4x400 4 (3) Scotland 3:14.54. Para 400 4 Cameron Thores 649 raza points (53.81). Para 1500 1 Steven Bryce 749 (4:08.03), 4 Sam Fernando (guest) 605 (4:16.59). Scotland not represented in 3000m, TJ, SP, HT & Para 100m.

W 100 2 Alyson Bell 11.62/-0.2 (2024 LEAD). 200 5 Lois Garland 24.66/-2.0. 400 7 (5) Zoey Clark 54.97. 800 5 (4) Hannah Cameron 2:07.60. 1M 1 Hannah Anderson 4:41.73 (2024-3). 3000 7 (3) Stefanie Tucker 9:32.25, 14 Amy Teasdale (guest) 9:55.01. 100H 7 (5) Jane Davidson 13.95/-0.8. PV Sarah Barbour NM (3.55 xxx). SP 6 Amy Kennedy 13.23. DT 7 (5) Meghan Porterfield 41.86. JT 7 (5) Dawn Russell 45.05, 9 (6) Erin Waters NAL 42.38. 4x100 2 Scotland 45.63. 4x400 5 Scotland 3:39.59. Scotland not represented in 400H, 3000S, HJ, LJ, TJ, HT & Para 100m.

Guest races

M 100 (A) 2= Krishawn Aiken 10.80/-0.2. (C) 3 Ethan Pottie 11.05/-0.4. 200 (B) 1 Finlay Waugh 21.68/-0.7, 6 Greg Kelly 21.91. 400 (A) 1 Kyle Alexander 47.4. (B) 5 Omar Bajo 49.50. 

W 100 (B) 3 Rebecca Matheson 12.11/-0.5, 4 Sarah Malone 12.11. 200 (B) 3 Matheson 24.68/-0.8, 4 Kathryn Christie 24.70, 5 Rebecca Grieve 25.03. 400 (A) 4 Kelsey Stewart 55.93. 100H (B) 3 Erin Williams 14.94/-1.6. 4x100 (mx) 3 Scotland Development Team U17 (Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo, Sophie Thomas, Emma Clark, Kishi Aremu) 45.91 (Scottish U17 record). Para 100 5 Cara Murphy 14.50/-0.1.

 

19 Ayr - Youth Development League

Division 1

Match: North Lanarkshire 456, Giffnock 431.5, Pitreavie 358.5, Ayrshire 355.5, Kilmarnock 347, Edinburgh 340, Falkirk 274.5, South Lanarkshire 233.

U15B 800 Cameron Chambers SL 2:05.93. SP Murray Robb PIT 11.13. DT 1 Thomas McKinlay EDI 31.02, 2 Robb 30.51.

U13B 1200 1 Evan Tyler GIF 3:49.54 (7 ATU13), 2 Callum Cooke KLM 3:51.89, 3 Ewan Kennedy GIF 3:54.88, 4 Conor McNab EDI 3:59.63. HJ Callum Fitzgerald KLM 1.45. LJ Findlay Ledger AY 4.73/+1.0. SP Fraser Pegrum NL 9.14. JT Tommy Higgins NL 28.02. 

U15G 100 Esme Deacon PIT 12.67w/+2.2. 200 Deacon 26.31/+1.1. HJ 1 Leanna Elliot NL 1.68 (9 ATU15) (2024-4), 2 Dionne McGuinness NL 1.63. HT Sophie Robertson NL 50.57. JT Emily Allison NL 29.05. 4x100 KLM (Beth Gladston, Cara Monachello, Kacey Watson, Olivia McMillan) 51.36.

U13G JT Rosie Paterson SL 25.22.

Division 2

Match Harmeny 364, Kilbarchan 331, Springburn 327, Clydesdale Helensburgh Inverclyde 320, VP-Glasgow 310, East Lothian 295.5, Central 249.5, Dunfermline 191.

U15B 800 Rhuairdh Laing VPG 2:06.90. DT Jamie Lowrie SPR 35.50.

U13B 1200 1 Tom Ibbs ELO 3:49.27 (6 ATU13), 2 Sam Oliver HAR 3:54.52.

U15G 800 1 Emily Stanford CEN 2:17.97, 2 Autumn Hunter VPG 2:19.54.

 

19 Dundee - Youth Development League North & East Division

Match: Dundee 622, Inverness 618, Aberdeen 472, Montrose/Perth 225, Arbroath 213, North 174, Banchory 171.

U15B DT 1 Louis Vallet ABN 30.05. 4x300 1 ABN (Cameron Fagan, Sam Brooks, Owen Kennedy, Alex Henthorn) 2:48.02, 2 Dundee (Oliver Shepherd, Ben McGinnes, Harry Robinson, Jamie Brill) 2:48.74.

U13B 1200 James Shinnie ABN 3:50.78 (10 ATU13). HJ Cole Silvestri INV 1.45. 

U15G DT Kirsten McDonald-Small ABN 30.36.

U13G 75 Aine Fraser M-P 10.61/-1.4.. 150 Chukwumenime Menee Nkemchor ABN 20.56/-1.1. 1200 1 Eilidh Murdoch BAN 3:59.70, 2 Niamh Doorley INV 4:01.61.

 

19 Barcelona, ESP - International Meeting

M 800 2 Guy Learmonth 1:46.22 (2024-3).

 

19 Lucca, ITA - Lucca International Meeting

M LJ 10 Alessandro Schenini 7.40/-1.1.

 

19 Rehlingen, GER - Internationales Pfingstsportfest

M 100 6 Adam Thomas 10.53/+0.1 (3h2 10.55/+0.8).

 

18 Stirling - Stirling University Open Meeting

M 100 Sonny Campbell GLU 10.99. 400 1 Calum Mackenzie CMB 49.38, 2 Harry McPhee FVH-U20 49.59. 800 1 Roy Taylor ELG-U20 1:57.53, 2 Jamie Smith ELO-U20 1:57.57, 4 Andy Brown LSW-V45 1:59.10. 1500 1 Mohamed Warsame UNA 3:52.49.

W 100 (B-mx) 2 Rachel Lorimer STU 12.01, 3 Katie Dinwoodie PIT 12.08. (C) 5 Evie Renwick TWE-U20 12.49. 800 5mx Olivia Vareille FVH 2:09.95. (B-mx) 2 Kirsty Walker EDI 2:11.88, 3 Grace MacDonald ABN-U20 2:14.48, 4 Eilidh Dallas SHN-U17 2:14.77.

 

18 Bedford, Eng - Southern League

M HT 2 Glen Kerr BED-V45 51.70 (2024-4).

 

18 Los Angeles CA, USA - USATF LA Grand Prix

M 800 3 Jake Wightman 1:44.10 (2024 LEAD)

 

18 Nijmegen, NED - Next Generation Athletics

M 1500 3 Kane Elliott FVH 3:38.99.

 

18 Oxford, Eng - Oxford v Cambridge Varsity Match

M 800 2 Cameron Deverill CBU-U20 1:55.75. 5000 2 Peter Molloy CBU 14:28.55.

 

18 Parliament Hill, London, Eng - Night of the 10000 PBs

M 10000 (B) 15 Scott Stirling FVH 28:51.71 (20 AT) (2024 LEAD). (C) 12 Abdrew Fyfe EDI 29:57.96 (2024-4). (D) 16 Michael Cameron TVH 31:03.81. (E) 2 Gavyn Chalmers LDS 30:22.83. (F) 9 Bruce Raeside NOT-V40 31:28.18.

U20M 800 3 Jamie Phillips KLM 1:50.40, 5 Caleb McLeod PIT 1:51.22, 11 Kai Crawford ABN 1:52.92. 

U17M 800 8 Angus Wilkinson EKI 1:55.61, 9 Fraser Lupton HAR 1:55.73.

U13B 800 3 Blake Burchill HAR 2:16.58.

W 10000 1 Megan Keith INV 31:03.02 (GB champion), 2 O'Keefe (USA) 31:03.46. (B) 16 Sarah Potter LDS 33:43.12  (27 AT) (2024-2), 19 Stephanie Pennycook LDS 33:56.29 (2024-3), 28 Fionnuala Ross 34:34.66. (C) 7 Eve MacKinnon CAM 35:58.99 (50 AT) (2024-5), 14 Stephanie Hewitt BLG 36:24.20, 27 Holly Little CAM 38:01.10.

U20W 800 1 Holly Ovens FIF 2:09.35, 10 Hannah Taylor ABN 2:13.76.

U17W 800 12 Scarlett Wilson GIF 2:15.29.

 

18 Stoke, Eng - Midland League

M HT 1 Ross Douglas CHN 52.79.

 

17 Hackensack NJ, USA - Bergen County Meet of Champions

U20W 100H 2h2 Anna Bryan-Jones NHR 15.69. 400H 1 Bryan-Jones  63.86 (2024 LEAD).

 

16 Montreuil, FRA - Meeting Nacional de Montreuil 

W 800 5 Erin Wallace 2:01.03

 

15 Aberdeen - Open Meeting

M 100 1 Struan Linton AVB 10.82/+0.5 (2024-4). 400 1 Kyle Gibson ABN-U17 50.14 (previous best 54.18!), 3 Luc MacLeod BAN-U17 51.73. 3000S Luke Davidson INV 9:47.73 (2024 LEAD).

W 100 (mx) 7 Charlotte Bevan ABN 12.16/+0.5, 8 Holly Whittaker ABN-U17 12.31. 400 (mx) 6 Hannah Cameron ABN 56.62. 1500S 4 Emily Taylor ABN-U15 5:35.74.

U17W 300 (mx) 4 Whittaker 41.05.

 

15 Athens, GRE - International Jumps Meeting

M LJ 2 Alessandro Schenini 7.72w/+2.6 (7.46/-0.2 (2024-2)).

 

15 Birmingham, Eng - BMC Gold Standard Races

M 800 (B) 3 Ryan Martin CEN 1:51.95. 

 

15 Loughborough, Eng - BMC Regional Races

M 1500 1 Angus McMillan YOR 3:48.33.

 

15 Watford, Eng - BMC Gold Standard Races

M 1500 2 Charlie Wyllie HRC 3:47.01.

 

14 Stretford, Eng - BMC Gold Standard Races & Trafford AC Grand Prix

M 800 4 Andrew McGill CAM 1:50.08 (2024-5). (B) 1 Joshua Mungin KLB-U17 1:49.87 (Scottish U17 record) (2024-4), 3 Jack Patton KLB 1:52.23. (C) 1 Alistair Street KLB-U17 1:51.87 (4 ATU17), 3 Jordan Phillips KLM-U20 1:53.23, 4 Harris Pagett SHN-U20 1:55.94.  1500 1 Ben Potrykus WDF 3:46.14, 2 Oliver Patton KLB-U20 3:48.26, 3 Ross O'Brien GIF 3:50.99... 7 Logan Beagley LIV-U20 3:55.98. (B) 4 Andrew McWilliam LSW-U20 3:54.47, 5 Finlay Ross HAR-U20 3:55.23.

W 800 3 Beth Ansell EDI 2:09.84, 4 Leah Keisler LAW 2:11.46. (B) 3 Sarah Coutts FIF 2:09.23 (2024-4), 4 Olivia Clarke COR-U20 2:11.86. 1500 (C-mx) 4 Kirsty Walker EDI 4:26.51, 11 Emily McNicol LAW 4:32.00.

 

12 Glasgow - Babcock Shettleston 10K

W10KRd 1 Natasha Phillips U20 33:21 (2024-3), 2 Sonia Samuels W40 34:17, 3 Fionnuala Ross 34:27.

 

12 Grangemouth - East District Championships & Senior/U20 Open

M 200 1 Brodie Nixon LIV-U20 22.54/-1.0. Heats: 1h1 Gkontouin Imante SHT-U20 22.19/-1.3. 400H Andrew McKechnie FVH-U20 57.69.

U17M 200 Alex Thomson PIT 22.97/+0.0. 1500 Luke Culliton FVH 4:09.49. LJ Luc Macleod 6.41/+0.7.

U15B HJ Louis Vallet ABN 1.75. LJ Ben Anderson ELO 5.75w/+2.6. DT 1 Thomas McKinlay EDI 37.87, 2 Murray Robb PIT 32.59.

U13B 200 Archie Brown HAD 27.15/+0.2. 1500 1 Tom Ibbs ELO 4:41.19, 2 James Shinnie ABN 4:47.33. 

W 200 1h1 Taylah Paterson ORK 24.94/-0.6. TJ Laura Buchan ELO 11.26/+1.8.

U17W 200 1 Kishi Aremu LIV 25.15/-0.5, 2 Antonia Brockley EDI 25.73. 1500 1 Eilidh Dallas SHN 4:40.62, 2 Corri Mcgougan FVH 4:43.90. 300H 1 Favour Ugwuocha DHH 46.48, 2 Enam Evong LIV 46.97. TJ Matilda Brockley EDI 11.77/+0.0 (2024-3).

U15G 200 Esme Deacon PIT 26.29/-1.5. 1500 1 Freya Brown LSW 4:38.93, 2 Rachel Caves HAR 4:43.15, 3 Imogen Turner ELO 4:47.41. HJ Rachel Carvel CEN 1.57. DT Kirsten McDonald-Small ABN 27.84.

U13G 1500 Eilidh Murdoch BAN 5:07.46.

 

12 Kilmarnock - Wast District Championships & Senior/U20 Open

M 2000S 1 Jack Wallace GIF-U20 6:23.38.

U20M HT Logan Mitchell KLM 52.26.

U18M HT Declan McClelland LAW 47.00.

U17M 200 1 Owen Murphy LAW 22.37/+1.7, 2 Rory Taylor-Young GSS 23.01, 3 Alexander Clark GIF 23.13. 1500S Andrew Baird ROS 4:30.32. HT Rhian Mitchell KLM 44.04.

U15B 1500 1 Rhuairdh Laing VPG 4:23.69, 2 Max Deery GIF 4:24.60. TJ Abraham Lanahan SHT 11.79/-0.9. DT Jamie Lowrie SPR 32.55. JT Rory McFarlane CMB 42.22.

U13B 200 1 Alfie Laing SPR 27.53/+1.8, 2 Thomas Soutar SPR 27.54. 1500 1= Alexander Wotherspoon LAW & Evan Tyler GIF 4:45.62. DT 1 Fraser Pegrum CMB 24.55, 2 Rhys Porterfield WMS 20.96.

W 1500S 1 Lauren Stoddart EDI 5:14.26. HT Katie Ord VPG 49.14.

U17W 200 1 Emma Clark WMS 24.34/+1.0 (7 ATU17) (2024-3), 2 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW 24.47 (8 ATU17) (2024-4), 3 Annie McLean GSS 25.15, 4 Aimee Calder GSS 25.93. 300H 1 Grace Malley WMS 45.60, 2 Naideen Dailly NAY 46.58, 3 Emma Hamilton AIR 47.85. 1500S 1 Katie Woods GIF 5:23.55, 2 Clara Bain SHT 5:32.45. HT 1 Abbey Kennedy KLM 45.35, 2 Johann Gillon LAW 41.18. JT 1 Jessica Young CMB 35.89, 2 Skye Davidson LAW 33.16.

U15G 200 1 Rebecca Digger VPG 26.39w/+2.4, 2 Olivia McMillan KLM 26.39w, 3 Anna Ross GIF 26.56w.  1500 Holly Simpson GIF 4:47.63. HJ Leanna Elliot AIR 1.66 (2024-4). TJ Charlotte Doyle VPG 10.01/-1.4. HT Sophie Robertson CMB 43.83. JT 1 Emily Allison CMB 31.20, 2 Hannah Black SHT 28.77.

U13G 200 Zoe Roberts GSS 27.68/+1.4. JT Rosie Paterson WMS 23.99.

 

12 Chelmsford, Eng - Essex County Championships

M JT 2 David Sketchley HRW-V45 55.19 (2024-4).

 

11-12 Middlesbrough, Eng - North East Counties Championships

U17W SP 1 Skye Marshall GHD 11.19. JT 1 Marshall 35.08.

 

11 Grangemouth - East District Championships & Senior/U20 Open

M 100 1h1 Struan Linton ABN 10.92/-1.6, 2h1 Euan Cunningham FVH-U20 11.01, 3h1 Luca Capanni FVH 11.14. 400 1 Omar Bajo EDI-U20 49.84. Heats: 1h1 Kyle Alexander GIF 47.23 (2024-3), 2h1 Dylan McCulloch CEN-U20 48.93, 3h1 Bajo 48.95 ... 5h1 Caleb McLeod PIT-U20 49.79. HJ 1 Matthew Tait DTF-U20 1.97, 2 Callum Newton DTF-U20 1.87. LJ Ben McGuire VPG 7.16/+1.3. 

U17M 400 Finlay Cunningham LIV 51.63. 800 1 Luke Culliton FVH 1:57.29, 2 Callum Hendry FVH 1:58.93. 100H Alex Thomson PIT 14.48/+0.4. PV Nathan Mobbs NAY 3.85. DT Jacob McKinlay EDI 41.02. 

U15B 100 1h1 Rory Smith EDI 11.88/-0.8. SP 1 Murray Robb PIT 13.12, 2 Lennox Kunath EDI 11.38.

U13B 800 Blake Burchill HAR 2:20.18. LJ Archie Brown HAD 4.94w/+2.1 (4.77/+0.9). 

W 100 1h1 Sharon Jakisa  ABN 12.24/-2.2, 2h1 Zoey Clark ABN 12.25; 1h2 Sophie Widdowson EDI-U20 12.48/-0.7. 400 Hannah Taylor ABN-U20 57.80. Heats: 1h1 Clark 54.64 (2024-3), 2h1 Lorne Kerr VPG 56.14, 3h1 Holly Ovens FIF-U18 56.57, 4h1 Taylor 56.70; 1h2 Kelsey Stewart ABN 55.29. HJ Jenna Hilditch VPG-U20 1.63 (2024-5). PV Ella Cheshire PIT-U20 3.41 (20 AT) (2024-2). LJ Darcie Black DTF-U20 5.38/+0.0. 

U17W 100 1 Sophie Thomas DTF 12.29/-2.5, 2 Kishi Aremu LIV 12.37. Heats: 1h1 Thomas 12.10/-0.1, 1h2 Aremu 12.54/-0.2, 1h3 Antonia Brockley EDI 12.72/+0.3. 300 Rowan Calveley CEN 41.90. PV Charis Crawford SPR 3.31. LJ Matilda Brockley EDI 5.50/-1.1. 

U15G 800 1 Emily Stanford CEN 2:16.66, 2 Cerys Wright LSW 2:16.84, 3 Millie Ovens PIT 2:18.62. 75H Beth Aitchison DHH 12.33/-0.3. Heats: 1h1 Aitchison 12.13/-0.3. 

U13G 100 1h1 Aoiffon McVittie-Brangan TEV 13.53/-0.7. 

 

10-11 Inverness - North District Championships & Senior/U20 Open

U17M LJ Ewan Amos STN 6.47w/+2.3 (6.42/+1.7). TJ Andrew Lumsden ELG 12.29/+1.7. HT George Ross INV 39.88.

U15B HJ James Anderson STN 1.75.

U17W 100 Holly Whittaker ABN 12.53/-2.7. 300 Lois Macrae INV 41.93. 80H Whittaker 12.03/-4.1. HJ Anna Reid ABN 1.65. LJ Whittaker 5.26w/+2.1. TJ Lexi Grant ELG 10.51w/+2.8 (10.24/+2.0). HT Peace Igbinidu INV 43.64.

U15G LJ Gemma Forgie ABN 5.12/+0.3.

 

11 Kilmarnock - West District Championships & Senior/U20 Open

M DT Andrew Peck VPG 48.52.

U20M SP Logan Mitchell KLM 14.96. DT Mitchell 39.77.

U18M DT Jack Devanny PIT 36.64.

U17M 100 (nwi) 1 Owen Murphy LAW 10.95, 2 Jonathan Hooper GSS 11.05, 3 Douglas Knox SPR 11.39.  400 1 Rory Taylor-Young GSS 50.55, 2 Daniel Bruce KLB 52.17. 800 1 Joshua Mungin KLB 1:53.01 (7 ATU17), 2 Alistair Street KLB 1:55.17. 100H Douglas Knox SPR 14.40/+0.9. SP Rhian Mitchell KLM 12.89. DT Mitchell 40.44.

U15B 100 (nwi) Wai Shun Tong VPG 11.92. 800 Cameron Chambers LAW 2:05.36. 80H 1 Wai Shun Tong VPG 11.74/+0.9, 2 Angus Weir GIF 12.39. 

U13B 800 Finlay Hamilton GIF 2:21.89. 75H Bryn Papworth VPG 13.18/+0.0. Heats: 1h2 Zac Hollyman GIF 13.37. LJ 1 Ethan Fullarton VPG 4.77/+1.3, 2 Lucas McDonald SPR 4.61/+1.1. SP Fraser Pegrum CMB 8.62.

W SP 1 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 12.57, 2 Courtney Barbour GIF-U20 10.95. DT 1 Kiera Maxwell VPG 42.48, 2 Alice Baxendale VPG 39.53 (2024-4). JT 1 Dawn Russell KLB 44.66, 2 Irenie Theodorou EDU 42.71.

U17W 100 1 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW 11.88/+0.5 (3 ATU17; 29AT) (2024 LEAD), 2 Emma Clark WMS 12.01. 300 1 Annie McLean GSS 39.70, 2 Jaymee Brown NAY 40.81, 3 Ava Millican SHT 41.78. Heats: 1h1 Brown 40.74, 2h1 McLean 41.03. 80H (nwi) 1 Grace Malley WMS 11.71, 2 Jessie Caig NAY 11.99. SP Ava Mitchell VPG 12.05. DT Abbey Kennedy KLM 36.58.

U15G 100 1 Rebecca Digger VPG 12.76/+1.9, 2 Olivia McMillan KLM 12.85. 300 1 Cara Monachello KLM 41.04 (8 ATU15), 2 Erin Burnett VPG 42.69., 3 Charlotte Malcolm GIF 42.73. 800 Autumn Hunter VPG 2:18.17. 75H 1 Cara Monachello KLM 11.70/+1.5, 2 Enya Doran AIR 11.85, 3 Leanna Elliot AIR 12.06. SP Sophie Robertson CMB 10.12.

U13G 800 Zoe Roberts GSS 2:26.57. 70H 1 Erica Ross GIF 11.81w/+2.1, 2 Sandie Keddie CMB 11.96w. Heats: 1h2 Ross 12.10/+0.0.  

 

11 Atlanta GA, USA - ACC Championships

W TJ 14 Libby White UVA 11.95/+0.8.

 

11 Belfast, NIR - Belfast Irish Milers Meet

W 400 6 Carys McAulay 56.59. 800 2 Erin Wallace 2:00.23 (2024-2);  2f2 Hannah Cameron 2:06.89 (2024-3). 

 

11 Boulder CO, USA - Pac-12 Championships

W HJ 4 Allie Routledge UCO 1.79.

 

9-11 Clovis CA, USA - Mountain West Conference Championships

M 400 2 Brodie Young NMX 46.07 (2024 LEAD) (1h3 46.66). 1500 12 Tom Graham-Marr BOI 3:51.84 (10h1 3:48.72).

W400 9 Rebecca Grieve NMX-U20 54.86 (3h2 54.77).

 

11 Derby, Eng - Derbyshire County Championships

M HT 1 Ross Douglas CHN 53.05 (2024-3).

 

11 Karlsruhe, GER - Puma Nitro Lange Laufnacht

M 1500 4rC Kane Elliott 3:38.75 (14 AT) (2024-2), 14 Ben MacMillan 3:41.43 (2024-4). 5000 13rB Mohamed Warsame 14:25.94.

 

11 Reading, Eng - Berkshire County Championships

M400H 2 Andy Crerar REA-U20 56.30.

 

9-11 St Paul MN, USA - Summit League Championships

M 5000 11 Jamie Burns UND 14:57.66. 10000 6 Burns 30:27.10.

 

10 Doha, QAT - Wanda Diamond League

W 800 1 Mary Moraa [KEN] 1:57.91, 2 Jemma Reekie 1:58.42, 3 Noelle Yarigo [BEN] 1:58.70.

 

10 Fairfax VA, USA - IC4A/ECAC Championships

M HT 11 Andrew Bowsher LAF 57.14.

 

10 Pasig, PHI - Philippine Championships

M 400H 2 Connor Henderson 54.12 (2024-3).

 

9-10 Waco TX, USA - Big 12 Championships

M Dec 3 Joel McFarlane TCU 7613 (3 AT) (2024 LEAD) (10.95/-1.0, 6.82/+0.5, 13.87 (2024-5), 1.89, 47.96 (2024-5); 15.08/+1.8 (35 AT) (2024-3), 39.80, 4.50 (40 AT), 54.67 (2024-3), 4:34.43)

W3000S 9 Sarah Tait WVU 10:22.24 (2024 LEAD).

 

9 Essen, GER - Tag der Uberflieger

M HJ 4 Will Grimsey 2.23 (2024 LEAD).

 

8 Lee Valley, Eng - Sprint Night

M 100 2 Adam Thomas BRK 10.52/-0.1 (2024-2); 2sr Thomas 10.62/-0.6.

 

6-8 High Point NC, USA - Big South Championships

M 5000 {8} 2 Conan Harper CHS-U20 14:39.41. 10000 {6}  1 Harper 30:31.27 (3 ATU20) (2024-5).

 

4-6 Manchester, Eng - BUCS Championships

Gold: None. Silver: (4) Hannah Anderson, Lois Garland, Adam Hoole, Dawn Russell. Bronze: (4) Peter Bradshaw, Jane Davidson, Ben Heron, Adam Hoole.

M 100 7 Stewart Greenhalgh STU 10.75/-0.1. 1500 4 Jack Patton SCU 3:45.04 (2024-4), 7 Ben MacMillan STU 3:47.74, 8 Andrew McGill GLU 3:48.00, 11 Andrew Thomson EDU 3:49.28, 12 Ross O'Brien UWS 3:56.00. 5000 10 Harry Henriksen EDU 14:38.94. (B) 1 (3rd overall) Peter Bradshaw EDU 14:21.45. 110H 3 Adam Hoole HWU 14.25/+0.1 (13 AT) (2024 LEAD). 400H 3 Ben Heron SCU-U20 52.70 (8 ATU20; 29 AT) (2024 LEAD), 4 Bradley Francis ABU 53.09 (2024-2). PV 4 Adam Hoole HWU 4.58, 5 Callum Newby MNU 4.58. LJ 2 Hoole 7.35/+0.6, 8 Craig Moncur BHU 6.82/+0.0. SP 9 Euan Urquhart GLU 12.63, 10 Moncur 12.49, 11 Callum Newby MNU 11.83. DT (B) 1 Moncur 39.88. HT 6 Lewis Shaw GLU 43.13. JT 4 Scott Hopper SCU-U20 63.70 (4 ATU20; 13 AT) (2024 LEAD), 10 Andrew McFarlane EDU 52.94.

W 200 2 Lois Garland 23.93/+0.1. 800 5 Leah Keisler EDU 2:09.34 (2024-3). 1500 2 Hannah Anderson EDU 4:21.06, 7 Sarah Coutts LMU 4:27.71. 5000 (B) 5 Merce Sanchez Oller EDU 17:45.40. 100H 3 Jane Davidson ABU 13.93/-0.8. PV 4 Sara Barbour GLU 3.84 (10 AT) (2024 LEAD). (B) 2= Grace Brennan ABU 3.14. LJ 10 Hannah Wallace SCU 5.49/+0.5. TJ 6 Hazel Shanley (Wolv U) 11.67/+0.8. DT 6 Kiera Maxwell GLU 43.46 (2024-3). HT 5 Rachel MacLennan RGU 47.69 (2024-3). JT 2 Dawn Russell UWS 47.30. 4x400 7 Stirling 4:05.00.

Qualifying:

M 100 Greenhalgh 1h9 10.66/+1.9 & 4s4 10.71/+0.2; Ethan Pottie STU 1h6 10.76/+1.8 (2024-2) & 4s2 10.89/-0.5; Simon Okiti GLU 4s3 10.93/+1.3 & 2h2 10.93w/+2.3. 200 Finlay Waugh GLU  3s3 21.66/-0.1 & 1h8 21.85/-0.2, Okiti 3h5 21.96/+1.5 & 6s3 22.27, Liam Suttie RGU 2h4 21.97/+0.1 & DNS s2. 400 8s2 Robin Snedden EDU 50.52. 800 5s1 Laurence Petty DUU 1:52.71, 6s1 Ryan Martin STU 1:53.29, 2h8 Sam Brown HWU 1:54.50 (& 7s3 1:55.60), 3h3 Jordan Phillips UWS 1:54.69 (& 5s2 1:54.74), 7s2 Jonathan Marshall STU 1:55.92, 1500 4s1 MacMillan 3:48.46Q, 8s1 Peter Bradshaw EDU 3:49.87, 2s2 McGill 3:50.48Q, 3s2 Patton 3:50.63Q, 4s2 O'Brien 3:50.69Q, 6s2 Thomson 3:51.35Q. 110H 2h1 Hoole 14.31/+0.4 (16 AT) (2024 LEAD), 4h1 Moncur 15.18/+0.4 (42 AT) (2024-3), 4h2 Newby 15.28/+1.5 (2024-4). LJ 2Q Hoole 7.35/+0.6, 4Q Moncur 7.02/+0.5. SP 9q Moncur 12.82.

W 100 Garland 4s1 12.01/+0.5 & 2h7 11.97w/+2.7; Lucy Fraser GLU  5s3 12.14/+0.7 & 1h4 12.07w/+2.1; Rebecca Matheson RGU 6s3 12.18/+0.7 & 2h10 12.09w/+2.2;  Rachel Lorimer STU 6s2 12.31/+0.5 & 2h2 12.19w/+2.6; Freya Cowan SCU 3h2 12.27w/+2.6. 200 Garland 1s2 24.18/+0.2 & 1h2 24.67/-2.1, Matheson 2h8 24.67/+0.8 (2024-4) & DNS s3, Fraser 2h7 24.76/-0.2 & 3s3 24.90/-0.1, Lorimer 1h4 25.10/+1.4 & 4s1 25.11/+0.7. 800 1s3 Leah Keisler EDU 2:11.43, 3s2 Poppy Elton LBU 2:14.61. 1500 1s1 Anderson 4:27.34, 2s1 Coutts 4:27.63, 8s1 Emily McNicol GLU 4:32.32. 100H 2h2 Davidson 13.89/+1.2 (2024 LEAD), 3h3 Erin Campbell SCU 14.29/+0.4, 5h2 Erin Williams RGU 14.56/+1.2 (2024-4), 7h3 Maya Stewart BHU 15.04/+0.4. 400H 5h3 Catriona Scott GLU 68.66 (2024-2); Rachel Callan SCU DNF. LJ 10q Wallace 5.53/+0.0. TJ 7q Shanley 11.57/+0.9, 16q Laura Buchan EDU 10.86/+2.0.

 

6 Oxford, Eng - BMC Bannister Miles

M 1M 12 Angus MacMillan YOR 4:05.12 (3:48.82 @ 1500m). (B) 10 Rhys Crawford ABN-U20 4:12.25 (3:55.24 @ 1500m).

W 1M 5 Megan Davies SAL 4:42.16 (2024-3) (4:21.77 @ 1500m).

U15G 1M 2 Cerys Wright LSW 5:05.22 (6 ATU15) (4:45.99 @ 1500m).

 

5 Grangemouth - Scottish National League Match 2

M 100 1 Krishawn Aiken KLB 10.58w/+2.3, 2 Sol Stewart VPG 10.88w, 3 Owen Murphy LAW-U17 10.98w, 4 Owen Leonard PSH-U20 11.01, 5 Luca Capanni FVH-U20 11.08, 6 Ross Duffin VPG-U20 11.16w. (B) 4 Lucas Davidson INV-U17 11.35. 200 1 Aiken 21.72/+2.0, 2 Duffin 22.34 ... 5 Omar Bajo EDI-U20 22.47. (B) 1 Murphy 22.36/+2.0. 400 1 Kyle Alexander GIF 47.27 (2024-3), 2 Dylan McCulloch CEN-U20 48.67, 3 Max Leslie EDI 48.91, 4 Caleb McLeod PIT-U20 49.09. (B) 1 Jamie Phillips KLM-U20 49.87. 1500 1 Kieran Fulton MFT-U20 3:54.54, 2 Andrew McWilliam LSW-U20 3:55.59, 3 Luke Culliton FVH-U17 3:58.17 ... 6 Ray Taylor FVH-U17 4:04.33, 9 Fraser Lupton HAR-U17 4:06.49. 400H Andrew McKechnie FVH-U20 56.07 (2024-2). 2000S 1 Fraser Kelly DHH 6:21.38, 2 Matthew Knak GIF 6:22.81. HJ Callum Roger EDI-U17 1.75. PV Dylan Thomson PIT 4.40. LJ 1 Alessandro Schenini GIF 7.41/+0.1, 2 Ben McGuire VPG 7.26/+1.2 (2024-4)TJ Andrew Bennie VPG-U20 12.01w/+2.1. SP Andrew Peck VPG 12.07. DT Peck 50.10 (2024-3)JT David Lees VPG 48.64 (2024-5).

U20M SP Logan Mitchell KLM 14.26.  DT Mitchell 42.49.

U17M 400 1 Joshua Mungin KLB 49.28, 2 Alistair Street KLB 50.38, 3 Lucas Key COR 51.75, 4 Jacob Adjei INV 51.89, 5 Hamish Lamont FVH 52.36. 400H Alex Thomson PIT 59.76. 2000S Andrew Baird ROS 6:11.03. SP 1 Rhian Mitchell KLM 13.23, 2 Jacob McKinlay EDI 12.77, 3 Jack Devanny PIT 12.61. DT 1 Devanny 38.31, 2 McKinlay 38.11.

W 100 1 Emma Clark WMS-U17 12.00/+1.8 (6 ATU17; 49 AT) (2024-3), 2 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW-U17 12.00 (6 ATU17; 49 AT) (2024-3), 3 Kishi Aremu LIV-U17 12.06 (2024-5) ... 5 Tammy Oshinowo ABN-U17 12.40, 6 Sophie Widdowson EDI-U20 12.45. 200 1 Kelsey Stewart ABN 24.67/+1.5 (2024-4), 2 Clark 24.70, 3 Okonkwo 24.95, 4 Aremu 25.44. (B) 1 Oshinowo 25.52/+1.5. (C) 1 Widdowson 25.49/+1.1. 400 1 Kathryn Christie BAN 55.69 (2024-5), 2 Lorne Kerr VPG 56.34, 3 Hannah Taylor ABN-U20 56.66, 4 Holly Ovens FIF-U20 57.19. (B) 1 Emily McArthur ORK-U17 58.55. 1500 1 Charlotte Clare EDU 4:38.81 ... 3 Jessica Taylor EDI-U17 4:42.46. 3000 1 Corri Mcgougan FVH-U17 10:05.81. 400H Isabella Passway DHH-U20 69.41 (2024-3). HJ Lucy Boules FVH-U20 1.62. PV 1 Ella Cheshire PIT-U17 3.10 ... 3 Charis Crawford SPR-U17 3.00. LJ 1 Matilda Brockley EDI-U17 5.57/+1.6 (2024-3), 2 Jenna Hilditch VPG-U20 5.45w/+2.3 (5.35/+1.7). TJ 1 Brockley 11.63/+1.3 (2024-3). SP 1 Teddy Tchoudja SHT 13.00, 2 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 12.06. DT 1 Meghan Porterfield VPG-U20 44.03 (2024-2), 2 Kiera Maxwell VPG 41.74 ... 4 Abbey Kennedy KLM 33.44. JT 1 Irenie Theodorou [CYP] U20 37.10, 2 Skye Davidson LAW-U17 32.44 (500g).

U17W 300 Rowan Calveley CEN 42.00. 300H 1 Grace Malley WMS 44.66, 2 Emma Hamilton AIR 47.88. HJ Elizabeth Cook ABN 1.55. SP 1 Ava Mitchell VPG 11.52.

 

4-5 Princeton NJ, USA - Ivy League Heptagonal Championships

M 400 7 William Doyle PRI 48.11 (4h3 47.79 (2024-2)).

W HT 3 Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI 59.56.

 

4-5 Nassau, BAH - World Athletics Relays

W 4x100 3 GBR (Alyson Bell, leg 1, 11.78) 42.80. 4x400 2h2 GBR (Nicole Yeargin, leg 3, 50.23) 3:24.89Q.

Mx 4 x 400 3h3 GBR (Brodie Young, leg 1, 46.70) 3:13.52. (r2) 1h3 GBR (Brodie Young, leg 1, 46.19; Nicole Yeargin, leg 4, 51.20) 3:12.99 (qualified for Olympic Games).

 

4 Grangemouth - Forth Valley League

Div 2 U15G 800 Freya Brown LSW 2:16.4. JT Emily Allison CMB 30.62.

 

4 Decines-Charpieu, FRA - East Lyon Themed Meeting

M 800 4rD Kane Elliott 1:48.93 (40 AT) (2024-3).

 

4 Dublin, IRL - IMC Crusaders Meeting

M 800 1rB Stephen Mackay INV 1:50.52 (2024-4).

 

4 Lewisburg PA, USA - Patriot League Championships

M HT 5 Andrew Bowsher LAF 57.17.

 

3 Edinburgh - scottishathletics 5K Championships

M 5kmRd 1 Scott Stirling FVH 14:17, 2 Finlay Ross-Davie EUH-U20 14:25, 3 Ben Sandilands FIF 14:25, 4 Lewis Hannigan KLB 14:26 (25c), 5 Mohamed Warsame ABN 14:41, 6 Ross Good GIF 14:34, 7 Michael Ferguson ABN 14:36, 8 Jamie MacKinnon CAM 14:40, 9 Tom Martyn HBT 14:42, 10 Luca Fanotolli CEN 14:44.

U20M 5kmRd 1 Ross-Davie 14:25, 2 Connor Bell CEN 14:52, 3 Conor Gourley EUH 14:53.

U17M 5kmRd 1 James Alexander GAR 14:56, Daniel Owens GAR 15:38, 3 Laurence Ward LSW 15:40.

M40 5kmRd 1 Stuart Livingstone COR 15:09, 2 Gordon Robertson CAM 15:12, 3 Iain Whitaker  EDI 15:13.

M50 John Coyle GAR 16:32. M60 Chris Upson CAM 17:25. M70 Ed Norton PHR 20:22.

W 5kRd 1 Stephanie Pennycook FIF 15:55 (52c), 2 Morag Millar CEN 16:09 (07c), 3 Stefanie Tucker CAM 16:18 (15c), 4 Jenny Selman FIF 16:21 (18c) (28 AT), 5 Natasha Phillips DHH-U20 16:22 (20c), 6 Kirsty Walker EDI 16:32 (29c) (38 AT), 7 Millie McClelland-Brooks ICL-U17 16:34 (32c), 8 Amy Teasdale KLB-U17 16:40 (38c), 9 Nynke Mulholland ICL 16:53 (51c), 10 Sara Green GAL-W40 16:56 (52c).

U20W 5kRd 1 Phillips 16:22, 2 Isla Paterson GAL 17:15, 3 Isla Hedley EUH 17:20.

U17W 5kRd 1 McClelland-Brooks 16:34, 2 Teasdale 16:40, 3 Caitlyn Heggie INV 16:56.

W40 5kRd 1 Green 16:56, 2 Lynsey O'Connor KLM 18:10, 3 Jacqueline Rainger EDI 19:03.

W50 Mary Senior GAR 19:16.  W60 Fiona Matheson FVH 18:39. W70 Sandra Branney VPG 21:51.

 

3 Dunfermline - Pitreavie AAC Speed Meet

M 100 1 Rory Voss PIT-U20 10.97/+1.5, 2 Owen Murphy LAW-U17 10.99, 3 Alex Thomson PIT-U17 11.41. 200 1 Voss 22.07/+1.1, 2 Murphy 22.57.

W 100 1 Katie Dinwoodie PIT 12.13/+1.3, 2 Sophie Thomas DTF-U17 12.14, 3 Sarah Duff PIT 12.15, 4 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW-U17 12.25. 200 1 Dinwoodie 24.86/+2.0, 2 Okonkwo 25.23. 100H 1 Elena Clark PIT 15.28/+1.8, 2 Darcie Black DTF-U20 15.41.

U17W 80H 1 Alannah Snowden LIV 12.13/+1.5, 2 Amy Jenkinson DTF 12.16.

 

1 York, Eng - York Evening Series

M HT 1 Mark Dry WDF 60.42 (2024-2).

APRIL 2024

30 Stretford, Eng - Trafford AC Grand Prix

M 800 7 Ben Sinclair MNX-U20 1:56.08. 1500 6 Oliver Patton KLB-U20 3:50.57.

 

28 Aberdeen - scottishathletics Throws Grand Prix

U17M HT 1 George Ross INV 37.76, 2 Dean Wilson ABN 35.59.

U15B SP Murray Robb PIT 12.17. DT Robb 30.25.

W DT 1 Keira Maxwell VPG 39.87 (2024-3), 2 Meghan Porterfield VPG-U20 38.82.

U17W HT 1 Abbey Kennedy KLM 44.79.

U15G HT Sophie Robertson CMB 54.15 (2 ATU15).

U13G JT Rosie Paterson WMS 23.29.

 

28 Crownpoint, Glasgow - GAA Sprint Gala

M 100 1 Rory Voss PIT-U20 11.18/-0.5. (D) 2 Joseph Lanahan SHT-U13 12.85/+0.0. 150 1 Dean Patterson VPG-U20 16.05/+0.0 (3 AT), 2 Finlay Waugh GIF 16.18 (7 AT), 3 Krishawn Aiken SHB 16.29, 4 Gkontouin Imante SHT-U20 16.58. (B) 1 Jonathan Hooper SHT-U17 17.10/-2.3. (E) 1 Lanahan 19.49/-2.2. 300 1 Aiken 34.23 (7 AT), 2 Waugh 34.40 (11 AT), 3 Max Leslie EDI 34.41 (12 AT), 4 Ross Duffin VPG-U20 35.52...7 Rory Taylor-Young GIF-U17 37.19. (B) 1 Dylan McCulloch CEN-U20 35.45. (C) 1 Calum Mackenzie CMB 35.39...3 Euan O'Brien GIF-U20 36.29. 110H 1 Scott Connal KLB 14.46/+0.0 (2024 LEAD).

W 100 2 Emma Clark WMS-U17 12.51/-1.5. 150 1 Taylah Paterson ORK 18.46/-2.0, 2 Kelsey Stewart ABN 18.66... 6 Jenna Hilditch VPG-U20 19.17, 7 Antonia Brockley EDI-U17 19.20. (B) 1 Annie McLean SHT-U17 19.31/-0.7, 2 Aimee Calder FVH-U17 19.47. 300 1 Stewart 39.33, 2 Jaymee Brown NAY-U17 41.15, 3 Cara Monachello KLM-U15 41.49, 4 Mia Fairweather PIT-U15 42.36. 100H 1 Erin Campbell GIF 14.26/+0.0 (2024-2).

 

28 Perth - Tay Ten

M 10MRd James Donald DHH 51:54.

 

28 Ramona OK, USA - Oklahoma Throws Series

W DT 5 Kirsty Law 54.77.

 

27 Crownpoint, Glasgow  - Central & South Scotland League Division 1

U17M 100 Owen Murphy LAW 11.03/+1.8. 400 Douglas Knox SPR 51.95. SP Rhian Mitchell KLM 13.12.

U15B 800 1 Cameron Chambers LAW 2:05.09, 2 Louie Muir GIF 2:05.54.

W 400 Lorne Kerr VPG 56.39.

U17W 100 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW 12.36/-0.7. 300 Jaymee Brown NAY 41.51.

U15G 800 Autumn Hunter VPG 2:19.91. HJ 1 Leanna Elliot AIR 1.60, 1B Dionne Maguinness AIR 1.60, 3 Gabrielle Ness VPG 1.55. JT Milly Hailstone VPG 27.91.

 

27 Grangemouth - Central & South of Scotland League

Division 2

M HJ 1 Callum Newton DTF 1.85, 2 Alec Miller LSW 1.85. 

U17M 400 1 Finlay Cunningham LIV 51.22, 2 Lucas Key COR 51.58.

U15B JT Charlie Hunter DTF 41.33.

U13B 100 Joseph Lanahan SHT 12.67/-0.9. LJ Lanahan 5.35. SP Lanahan 9.18.

W 3000 Olivia Clarke COR-U20 10:14.20.

U17W 100 1 Kishi Aremu LIV 12.32/-0.9, 2 Emma Clark WMS 12.55.

Division 3

U17M 800 James Alexander GAR 1:58.98.

U15G 800 Rachel Caves HAR 2:17.7.

 

27 Inverness - RAM League (North) Match 1

M JT Andrew McFarlane EDI 59.99 (22 AT) (2024-2).

U13B HJ Cole Silvestri INV 1.47.

U17W 300 Lauren Abbott ELG 41.69.

 

27 Perth - RAM League (East) Match 1

U17M 4x200 1 Dundee Hawkhill 1:35.8, 2 Aberdeen 1:37.6.

U15B 4x200 Aberdeen 1:43.7.

U13B JT Matthew Parton BAN 28.68.

U17W 100 Holly Whittaker ABN 12.5. 300 1 Whittaker 41.5. TJ Hannah Dishington DHH 10.60.

U13G 200 Menee Nkemchor ABN 28.0.

 

27 Ann Arbor MI, USA - Len Paddock Open

M TJ 2 Bera Ajala UMI 14.80w/+2.5 (14.33/+1.6).

 

27 Antalya, TUR

M 400 1 Thomas Evans NWK 46.84 (2024-2).

 

27 Banbury, Eng - Mick Hughes Memorial Throws

W JT 1 Ellie Fulton BBY 36.76 (2024-2).

 

26-27 Bethlehem PA, USA - Carol and John Covert Classic

M DT 8 Andrew Bowsher LAF 42.98.

 

27 Birmingham, Eng - University of Birmingham Track & Field Series

M 3000 12 Reiss Marshall FIF-U20 8:31.45.

W 100H 1rB Maya Stewart BHU 15.21/+0.8.

 

26-27 Irvine CA, USA - Steve Scott Invitational

M 1M 2 Tom Graham-Marr BOI 4:03.96.

 

26-27 Nashville TN, USA - Music City Challenge

M TJ 12 Miraji Ahmed LDW 13.65w/+3.1.

W 200 2rD Alix Still VDB 24.89/+1.4 (2024-4).  HJ 2 Still 1.70 (2024-2). LJ 2 Still 5.85w/+2.7 (5.65/+0.4). SP 25 Still 11.32.

 

27 Ramona OK, USA - Oklahoma Throws Series

W DT 3 Kirsty Law 58.57 (2024 LEAD).

 

27 Suzhou, CHN - Yangtse Delta Diamond Gala

W 5000 8 Megan Keith 14:43.24 (2 AT) (2024 LEAD).

 

27 Tucson AZ, USA - Desert Heat Classic

M 400 6rA Brodie Young NMX 46.22.

W 400 3rC Rebecca Grieve NMX-U20 54.52 (42 AT) (2024-2). 100H 2rE Allie Routledge UCO 15.30/+0.7.  HJ 13 Routledge 1.65. JT 15 Routledge 35.79.

 

26 Crownpoint, Glasgow - scottishathletics 10000m Championships

M 10000 1 Max Abernethy ABN 29:42.79 (2024-2), 2 Luca Fanottoli CEN 30:08.81 (2024-4), 3 Daniel Bradford SHT 30:47.40 (2024-5), 4 Colin Reilly CAM 31:41.66.

W 10000 1 Fionnuala Ross SHT 34:23.51, 2 Michelle Sandison SPR 36:45.19 (2024-3), 3 Merce Sanchez Oller EDI 37:21.27, 4 Jill Cox GGH 37:56.28 (2024-4).

 

26 Battersea, Eng - Comeback 5000

M 5000 5 Scott Stirling FVH 13:57.12 (2024-3), 11 Andrew Fyfe BLG 14:04.14 (2024-5), 14 Peter Bradshaw EUH 14:09.28, 19 Callum Tharme CAM 14:14.64, 22 Alasdair Kinloch TON 14:18.40.

W 5000 8 Stefanie Tucker CAM 16:29.17 (50 AT) (2024-2), 13 Jenny Selman FIF 16:36.67 (2024-4).

 

24 Aberdeen - Aberdeen AAC Open

Mx 200 2 Luc MacLeod BAN-U17M 23.10w/+2.3, 7 Holly Whittaker ABN-U17W 25.33w. 1500 2 Hannah Cameron ABN 4:22.80 (2024-4).

 

21 Grangemouth - UK Youth Development League - Scottish Division 1

Division 1

Team: 1 North Lanarkshire 451.5, Giffnock 440.5, Edinburgh 433, Pitreavie 362, Kilmarnock 360, Falkirk 332, Ayrshire 303, South Lanarkshire 245.

U15B 1500 Louie Muir GIF 4:20.45. SP Murray Robb PIT 12.25. DT Thomas McKinlay EDI 32.61.

U15G 1500 Emily Christie FVH 4:52.51. 75H Cara Monachello KLM 12.15/-1.2. HT Sophie Robertson CMB 50.11 (3 ATU15).

U13G 70H Erica Ross GIF 12.19/+0.8.

Division 2

Team: VP-Glasgow 402, East Lothian 380.5, Harmeny 370.5, Springburn 359.5, Kilbarchan 314.5, Clydesdale/Helensburgh/Inverclyde 299, Central 288, Dunfermline 257.

U13B 75 Sean Asamoah DTF 10.75/-1.1. 150 Asamoah 20.64/+0.3.

 

21 Aberdeen - UK Youth Development League - Scottish North East

U15B 80H Murray Taylor INV 11.94. 4x300 Aberdeen 2:47.25.

U13B SP Matthew Parton BAN 9.64. JT Parton 28.09.

U15G HT Kirsten McDonald-Small ABN 32.50.

U13G 1200 Eilidh Murdoch BAN 4:00.92.

 

21 Blackpool, Eng - Blackpool Festival of Running

M Mar 1 Lewis MacAlpine STN 2:25:22 (2:25:19c).

 

20-21 Ciudad Real, ESP - Spanish University Championships

W 100 4 Lucy Fraser VPG 12.13/+0.8. 200 3 Fraser 24.51/+1.3 (2024-3).

 

21 London, Eng - TCS London Marathon

M Mar (Elite) 16 Callum Hawkins 2:17:34 (2024 LEAD), 22 Charlie Sandison 2:20:11 (2024-3), 23 Ryan Thomson 2:21:24. (Mass) 15 Tom Martyn 2:19:56c (2024-2), 51 Darrell Hastie 2:24:41c.

W Mar (Elite) 11 Mhairi MacLennan 2:29:15 (2024 LEAD) (6 AT). (Mass) 22 Shona McIntosh 2:46:22c (2024-4), 32 Katrina Ballantyne 2:47:09c (2024-5), 67 Natalie Wangler 2:51:47, 103 Yvonne McNairn 2:54:12c, 105 Halina Rees 2:54:19c, 110 Nicola Macdonald 2:54:27c.

 

21 Ramona OK, USA - Oklahoma Throws Series

M DT 1 Nicholas Percy 66.07.

W DT 4 Kirsty Law 56.27.

 

20 Grangemouth - Scottish Student Championships

M 100 1 Stewart Greenhalgh STU 10.49/+1.5 (20 AT) (2024 LEAD) (& 10.59/+0.7 1s2), 2 Ethan Pottie STU 10.82 (1s1 10.81/+0.0 (2024-2)), 3 Sonny Campbell GLU 10.92 (2024-4), 4 Mateo Hughes EDU 11.19. Heats: 2h2 Jamie Stevenson GLU 10.99/+2.0. 200 1 Finlay Waugh GLU 21.65, 2 Simon Okiti GLU 22.12, 3 Ally Mitchell GCU 22.62. 400 1 Ben Heron SCU 49.32, 2 Robin Snedden EDU 49.99, 3 Greg Mitchell EDU 50.26. 800 1 Laurence Petty DUU 1:54.46. 1500 1 Adam Brown NEC 3:51.88, 2 Luke Davidson RGU 3:52.45, 3 Ross O'Brien UWS 3:52.74, 4 Logan Beagley HWU 3:54.32, 5 Rhys Crawford (guest) 3:54.56. 5000 1 Simon Williams SCU 16:21.47. 110H Conal Farquhar GCU 16.89/-1.6. 400H 1 Bradley Francis ABU 54.08 (2024 LEAD), 2 Heron 54.28 (2024-2), 3 Andrew McKechnie WLC 56.68 (2024-4). 3000S Struan Hastie UHI 12:00.97. HJ Euan Wallace ABU 1.79. LJ Theo Mitchell GLU 6.40. TJ Peter Clarke EDU 13.16 (2024-5). SP Adam Hoole HWU 13.10. DT Hoole 39.92. HT Lewis Shaw GLU 44.48. JT Scott Hopper SCU 62.48, 2 Andrew McFarlane EDU 56.15 (2024-2). 4x100 Stirling (Daniel Bruce, Greenhalgh, Rami Abboud, Pottie) 43.02. 4x400 Edinburgh (Eddie Brown, Mitchell, Blayne Wright, Snedden) 3:32.65.

W 100 1 Lois Garland UHI 11.94/+0.9 (37 AT) (2024 LEAD), 2 Charlotte Bevan ABU 11.97 (44 AT) (2024-2), 3 Rachel Lorimer STU 12.13, 4 Sarah Duff HWU 12.29. 200 1 Garland 24.13/+1.1 (32 AT), 2 Bevan 24.75, 3 Lorimer 25.11. 400 1 Rebecca Matheson RGU 57.13 (1h1 56.70). 800 1 Hannah Anderson EDU 2:10.33 (2024-3), 2 Leah Keisler EDU 2:11.23 (2024-5)1500 1 Emily McNicol GLU 4:43.34. 5000 1 Merce Sanchez Oller EDU 18:10.22. 100H 1 Jane Davidson ABU 14.24/+0.2 (2024-2), 2 Erin Williams RGU 14.90, 3 Briagha Cook ABU 15.07. 400H Anastasia Cotorobai FFC 66.71 (2024 LEAD)3000S Lisha Carruth EDU 14:57.29 (Guests: Alicia Paton 11:00.77 (18 AT) (2024 LEAD), Becky Dunphy 11:38.13 (2024-2)). HJ 1 Jilly Lefebvre GLU 1.60, 2 Ella Koster EDU 1.60. PV Grace Brennan ABU 3.10. LJ Briagha Cook ABU 5.51 (2024-3)TJ Laura Buchan EDU 10.60. SP Isla Raeburn GLU 10.26. DT 1 Kiera Maxwell GLU 42.87 (2024-3), 2 Haley Elliott UWS 38.72 (2024-4), 3 Alice Baxendale EDU 38.32 (2024-5)HT Rachel MacLennan RGU 46.19 (2024-3)JT Dawn Russell UWS 47.57 (2024 LEAD). 4x100 Aberdeen (Eve Garry, Bevan, Cook, Davidson) 47.95. 4x400 Stirling (Angelica Oparinde, Natasha Turnbull, Layla Zuill, Alice Jones) 4:08.16.

 

20 Linlithgow- Flat + Fast 5K

M 5kRd 1 Duncan Robinson 13:53 (9 AT) (fastest by Scot in Scotland), 2 Ben Sandilands 14:17 (44 AT), 3 Max Abernethy 14:24, 4 Finlay Ross-Davie 14:26, 5 Ross Good 14:28, 6 Mohamed Warsame 14:29, 7 Luca Fanottoli 14:30.

W 5kRd 1 Natasha Phillips 16:17, 2 Morag Millar 16:21, 3 Beth Ansell 16:35.

 

19-20 Charlottesville VA, USA - Virginia Challenge

M 400 2rC William Doyle PRI 48.49.

W 5000 22 Grace Molloy MSU 16:37.85. HT 3 Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI-U20 60.99 (3 ATU20; 5 AT) (2024 LEAD).

 

20 Dulwich, Eng - Dulwich Podium 5K

M 5kRd 2 Callum Tharme CAM 14:13 (14:12c).

Mx 5kRd 1W Laura Muir DHH 15:20 (15:19c).

 

20 Eugene OR, USA - Oregon Relays

M 800 1 Josh Kerr 1:45.94 (2024 LEAD).

 

20 Lewisburg PA, USA - Team Challenge

M DT 11 Andrew Bowsher LAF 43.88. HT 2 Bowsher 55.34.

 

20 London, Eng - TCS Mini London Marathon

U17M 1 Oliver Patton (SCO) 7:27, 2 Matthew Clark (N West) 7:32 ... 5 Kieran Fulton 7:35, 12 Oliver MacDonald 7:41, 20 Andrew MacWilliam 7:43, 25 Jamie Connor 7:46, 35 James Alexander 7:54. Team: 1 London 32, 2 Scotland 38, 3 South East 59.

U15B 1 Joseph Scanes (London) 7:33 ... 5 Angus Wilkinson 7:47, 7 Calum Dick 7:49, 10 Ray Taylor 7:53, 11 Alastair Street 7:54, 25 Daibhidh Kinnaird 8:05, 52 Euan Reid 8:22. Team: 1 Scotland 33, 2 London 37, 3 North West 40.

U17W 1 Katie Pye (London) 8:20 ... 4 Amy Teasdale 8:32, 12 Katie Sandilands 8:47, 20 Caitlyn Heggie 8:55, 24 Freya Murdoch (N West) 9:04, 27 Abbie Stewart 9:08, 29 Saoirse McNulty 9:09, 31 Jessica Inglis 9:10. Team: 1 South East 44, 2 London 61, 3 Scotland 63.

U15G 1 Olivia Forrest (East) 8:26 ... 18 Cerys Wright 9:02, 19 Holly Simpson 9:03, 20 Eilidh Dallas 9:03, 24 Corri Mcgougan 9:05, 34 Matilda Frew 9:10, 40 Nancy Corrie 9:14. Team: 1 London 51,  2 East Midlands 58, 3 North West 66 ... 6 Scotland 81.

 

20 Loughborough, Eng - Loughborough Open

M 200 5 Greg Kelly EKI 21.75/+0.2 (2024-5).

W JT 6 Erin Waters TVH 42.53.

 

20 Ramona OK, USA - Oklahoma Throws Series

M DT 2 Nicholas Percy 65.48.

W DT 3 Kirsty Law 56.30.

 

20 Waco TX, USA - Michael Johnson Invitational

M 100 4rF Joel McFarlane TCU 10.82w/+3.5.

 

20 Walnut CA, USA - Mt. SAC Relays

W HJ 8= Allie Routledge UCO 1.72.

 

19 Albuquerque NM, USA - Don Kirby Tailwind Open

W 200 3 Rebecca Grieve NMX-Y20 24.44w/+2.5.

 

19 Atlanta GA, USA - Georgia Tech Invitational

M 1500 9 Conan Harper CHS-U20 3:50.47.

 

14 Grangemouth - Jim Dingwall Round the Houses 10K

M 10kmRd 1 Scott Stirling FVH 30:10 (30:09c) (2024-3), 2 Fergus Roberts OCH 31:28, 3 Jamie Philpott UNA 31:46.

W 10kmRd 1 Annabel Simpson UWS 34:11 (34:10c) (2024-5), 2 Emily McNicol GLU 36:20 (17c), 3 Emma Creasey GIF 37:11 (04c).

 

12-14 Adelaide, AUS - Australian Championships

M 400H 3 Angus Proudfoot 51.43 (1h2 51.40).

 

14 Loughborough, Eng - Charnwood Open

W JT 2 Erin Waters TVH 43.43 (2024 LEAD).

U17W JT 1 Skye Marshall GHD 34.00.

 

14 Manchester, Eng - Adidas Manchester Marathon

M Mar (Elite) 5 Lachlan Oates SHT 2:20:12 (2:20:11c) (2024 LEAD). (Mass) 4 Lloyd Kempson BLG 2:29:59c (2024-3).

 

13-14 Ramona OK, USA - Oklahoma Throws Series

M DT {14} 5 Nicholas Percy 65.37.

W DT {13} 11 Kirsty Law 57.24 (2024 LEAD).

 

14 Rotterdam, NED - NN Rotterdam Marathon

W Mar 34 Kerry Prise MET 2:49:56 (2:49:50c) (2024-3). 

 

13 Grangemouth - Scottish National Athletics League - Match 1

M 100 1 Struan Linton ABN 10.92/-1.8 (2024-2) ... 3 Owen Murphy LAW-U17 11.09. (B) 2 Luca Capanni FVH-U20 11.18. 800 1 Jamie Phillips KLM-U20 1:52.67 (2024-3), 2 Duncan Robinson GIF 1:53.43 (2024-5) ... 4 Joshua Mungin KLB 1:53.95, 6 Rhys Crawford ABN-U20 1:54.72, 7 Corey Campbell ELO-U20 1:55.43. (B) 1 Alistair Street KLB-U17 1:55.44.

U20M SP 1 Logan Mitchell KLM 14.16.

W 100 1 Charlotte Bevan ABN 12.01w/+3.3, 2 Sophie Thomas DTF-U17 12.05w, 3 Sharon Jakisa ABN 12.14w, 4 Katie Dinwoodie PIT & Taylah Paterson ORK  12.24w, 7 Emma Clark WMS-U17 12.46w. (B) 1 Kishi Aremu LIV-U17 12.10/+1.6 (10 ATU17) (2024 LEAD), 2 Holly Whittaker ABN-U17 12.15 (2024-3), 3 Tammy Oshinowo ABN-U17 12.45, 4 Antonia Brockley EDI-U17 12.54.  800 1 Leah Keisler LAW 2:11.97, 2 Scarlett Wilson GIF-U17 2:15.62, 4 Megan McKay EDI-U17 2:16.73.  SP 1 Teddy Tchoudja SHT 12.87.

U17M 100H 1 Alex Thomson PIT 14.73/+1.3.

U17W 80H 1 Holly Whittaker ABN 11.44/nwi (5 ATU17), 2 Alannah Snowden LIV 12.21, 3 Ava Mitchell VPG 12.34. SP 1 Mitchell 11.52.

 

11-13 Azusa CA, USA - Bryan Clay Invitational

M 400 6rA Brodie Young NMX 47.30. 1500 8rJ Tom Graham-Marr BOI 3:46.79 (2024-5). 5000 (Invite) {12} 3  Graham-Marr 13:47.66 (23 AT) (2024-2) (Open) {12} 10 Jamie Burns UND 14:08.08 (2024-4).

W 400 5rC Rebecca Grieve NMX-U20 54.99 (2024-3). Hep {11=12} 1fC Alix Still VDB 5471 (2024 LEAD) (13.98/+0.6 (2024 LEAD), 1.61, 11.32 (2024-5), 25.13/-0.3 (2024-5); 5.75/+2.2, 35.57 (2024-3), 2:14.84).

 

12-13 Gainesville FL, USA - Tom Jones Memorial

M 110H 6rB Joel McFarlane TCU 15.69/+0.7. TJ 7 Bera Ajala MIC 15.15/+1.8. JT {12} 17 McFarlane 50.81.

W 400 3rD Nicole Yeargin 52.13 (2024 LEAD).

 

13 Long Beach CA, USA - Beach Invitational

M TJ 10 Aidan Quinn SHT 15.06/+1.0 (2024-2).

 

13 Par, Eng - Clive Marsh Spring Warm Up

M SP 2 Josh Tyler TAV 15.59 (2024-3).

 

12-13 Princeton NJ, USA - Larry Ellis 24

M 400 {13} 5 William Doyle PRI 48.17 (2024-2).  HT {12} 17 Andrew Bowsher LAF 52.89.

W HT {12} 4 Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI-U20 59.05 (4 ATU20; 7 AT) (2024 LEAD).

 

12 Charlottesville VA, USA - Virginia Grand Prix

W TJ 3 Libby White UVA 12.31w/+3.3 (11.95/+1.4 (2024 LEAD))

 

12 Des Moines IA, USA - Jim Duncan Invitational

W 800 1 Erin Macfarlane DRK-U20 2:15.90.

 

12 Durham NC, USA - Duke Invitational

M 5000 7 Conan Harper CHS-U20 14:10.17 (2024-5).

 

11 Long Beach CA, USA - Pacific Coast Invitational

M 200 5rC Brodie Young NMX 21.91/-2.5.

W 400 5 Rebecca Grieve NMX-U20 55.30.

 

10 Manchester, Eng - Alexander Vidal Sprint Series

M 100 3 Greg Kelly EKI 10.59w/+3.3. 300 2 Kelly 34.13 (6 AT), 3 Callum Newby EDI 35.20.

 

7 Aberdeen - Spring Open

W 300 5rB (mx) Lauren Abbott ELG-U17 41.92.

U17W 80H Holly Whittaker ABN 11.99/-2.4.

 

7 Ayr - Ayrshire Open Graded Meeting

U15G 75H Cara Monachello KLM 12.26.

 

7 Milton Keynes - Jack Kee Memorial Meeting

M JT 1 David Sketchley HRW-V45 52.81 (2024-2).

 

7 Ramona OK, USA - Oklahoma Throws Series

M DT 1 Nicholas Percy 63.87.

 

6 Ramona OK, USA - Oklahoma Throws Series

M DT 1 Ralford Mullings JAM 69.67, 2 Nicholas Percy 67.73 (Scottish record) (X, 62.11, 57.08, 66.17, 67.73, X), 3 Robbie Zorawar Otal USA 64.69.

 

6 Carbondale IL, USA - Bill Cornell Invite

M TJ 5 Miraji Ahmed LDW 13.45/+1.7.

 

6 Coral Gables FL, USA - Hurricane Alumni Invitational

M 400H 5r2 William Doyle PRI 56.17.

 

6 Easton PA, USA - Lafayette College v Lehigh University

M HT 1 Andrew Bowsher LAF 61.00 (18 AT) (2024 LEAD).

 

6 Oxford MS, USA - Joe Walker Invitational

W LJ 2 Alix Still VDB 5.89/+0.5 (2024 LEAD).

 

6 Sandy, Eng - Bedfordshire Championships

W JT 1 Erin Waters RAD 40.40 (2024 LEAD).

 

5 Boulder CO, USA - Colorado Invitational

W HJ 1 Allie Routledge UCO 1.72.

 

5 Paris, FRA - Asics Speed 10K

W 10kmRd 12 Natasha Phillips DHH 34:12 (2024-5).

 

1 Guernsey - Guernsey Easter 10K

M 10kmRd 1 Max Milarvie DUL 30:23 (2024-3), 2 Callum Tharme CAM 30:30 (2024-4).

W 10kmRd 1 Stephanie Twell ALD 33:58 (33:57c) (2024-3).

MARCH 2024

31 Motherwell - Tom Scott Memorial Road Races (incl Scottish 10 Miles Championship)

M 10MRd 1 Lewis Hannigan KLB 49:07 (20 AT), 2 Sean Chalmers ABN 49:18 (30 AT), 3 Ryan Thomson CAM 49:35 (37 AT), 4 John Bell ICL 49:56, 5 Dermot Cummins COR 50:54 (50:53chip), 6 Darrell Hastie GAL 51:29 (51:28c), 7 Michael Christoforou CAM 51:43, 8 Lewis MacAlpine STN 51:53.

W 10MRd 1 Annabel Simpson UWS 54:35, 2 Virginie Barrand MET 55:50 (55:49c), 3 Sara Green GAL 58:47 (58:46c), 4 Nynke Mulholland ICL 59:16 (59:15c), 5 Halina Rees FIF 59:39 (59:36c), 6 Emily McNicol LAW 59:53 (59:48c).

 

30 Belgrade, SRB - World Athletics Cross Country Championships

M XC 1 Jacob Kiplimo (UGA) 28:09 ... 74 Scott Stirling 31:25 (GBR team 9th).

W XC 1 Beatrice Chebet (KEN) 31:05 ... 46 Alice Goodall 35:10 (GBR team DNF).

U20M XC 1 Samuel Kibathi (KEN) 22:40 ... 35 Craig Shennan 24:59 (GBR team 10th).

U20W XC 1 Maria Alemayo (ETH) 19:28 ... 30 Natasha Phillips 21:42 (GBR team 5th).

 

30 Grangemouth - Falkirk Open Graded Meeting (i)

Mx HJ 3 Isla Clements FVH-U17 1.60, 4 Joseph Lanahan SHT-U13 1.50. TJ 4 Charlotte Doyle VPG-U15 10.21.

U13B LJ 1 Joseph Lanahan SHT 5.54  (U13 indoor record). SP Lanahan 8.98.

 

30 Baton Rouge LA, USA - Battle on the Bayou

M 100 6rE Bera Ajala UMI 10.94w/+2.1.

 

30 Easton PA, USA - Lafayette Open

M DT 8 Andrew Bowsher LAF 44.36 (2024-4). HT 2 Bowsher 60.16 (20 AT) (2024 LEAD). 

 

30 Fort Collins CO, USA - Jack Christiansen Invite

W JT 3 Allie Routledge UCO 36.70A (37 AT) (2024 LEAD).

 

30 Gainesville FL, USA - Pepsi Florida Relays

W HJ 3 Alix Still VDB 1.61. JT 16 Still 32.64 (2024 LEAD).

 

30 Hayward CA, USA - Mike Fanelli Track Classic

M 10000 9 Jamie Burns UND 30:07.67 (2024-2).

 

30 Princeton NJ, USA - Sam Howell Invitational

M 400H 8 (3rA) William Doyle PRI 54.64 (2024 LEAD). 

W HT Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI NM.

 

30 San Marcos TX, USA - Bobcat Invitational

M 200 3rF Brodie Young NMX 21.22w/+3.0. 400 1 Young 46.15 (2024 LEAD).

W 200 7rC Rebecca Grieve NMX-U20 25.19w/+2.7. 400 1rD Grieve 55.09 (2024-3).

 

30 Stanford CA, USA - Stanford Invitational

M 5000 10rB Tom Graham-Marr BOI 13:53.77 (38 AT) (2024-2). 3000S Conall McGinness MUO DNF.

 

28-30 Raleigh NC, USA - Raleigh Relays

M 1500 7 Joe Ewing HRV 3:40.43 (2024-2).

W 1500 12rB Sarah Tait WVI 4:31.19. 10000 17rA Grace Molloy MSU 34:21.00 (33 AT) (2024-2).

 

30 Yeovil, Eng - Yeovil Spring Open

M SP 1 Josh Tyler TAV 15.06.

 

29 Port Erin, Eng - Isle of Man Easter Festival

M 10kmRd 2 Matthew Knowles EUH 31:00.

W 10kmRd 4 Beth Ansell EDI 35:58.

 

27-28 Austin TX, USA - Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays

M 100 11 Joel McFarlane TCU 6577 (2024 LEAD) (10.89/-0.8 (2024 LEAD), 6.80/-0.3, 13.18, 1.84, 49.02 (2024-5); 15.57/+1.0 (2024 LEAD), 40.27, NM, 52.12 (2024-2), 4:44.29)

 

24 Grangemouth - Pre-Season Open

M 200 1 Brodie Nixon LIV-U20 22.68/+1.7. 300 1 Nixon 37.11. 400 3 Jamie Clark VPG-U17 52.27. HJ 5 Joseph Lanahan SHT-U13 1.54.

U13B LJ 1 Lanahan 5.00. SP 1 Lanahan 8.79.

 

24 Miltonduff - Moray Road Runners 10K

W 10kmRd 1 Caitlyn Heggie ROS-U17 36:38.

 

24 Perth - Sri Chinmoy 100km & 50km races (incl British Championship, Scottish Championship & Anglo-Scottish Plate)

M 100kmRd 1 Dougie Selman COR/SCO 6:34:28 (3 AT), 2 James Turner (Eng) 6:34:38, 3 Joseph Turner (Eng) 6:35:37, 4 Chris Richardson MET/SCO 6:40:44 (4 AT), 8 Sage Pearce-Higgins EDI 6:56:14, 9 Angus Irvine MTH 7:06:07, 11 Michael Deason SHT/SCO 7:10:35 (12 AT), 15 Henry Hart BLG/SCO 7:14:52 (15 AT), 16 David Shaw RRH 7:22:02 (19 AT), 19 Stuart Paterson OCH /SCO7:46:22 (35 AT), 20 Steve Daye IRV 7:50:48 (38 AT), 21 Dave Andrews MET 7:51:59. SCO: 1 Selman, 2 Richardson, 3 Pearce-Higgins. ACP: 1 SCO (Selman, Richardson, Deason) 20:25:49.37, 2 ENG 22:05:27.60, 3 NIR 22:12:59.96, 4 IRL 23:04:11.94, 5 WAL 25:06:27.10.

W 100kmRd 1 Sarah Webster (Eng) 7:03:48, 2 Melissah Gibson (Eng) 7:13:23, 3 Julia Davis (Eng) 7:25:48, 6 Sheena Logan FIF/SCO 8:19:26 (10 AT), 7 Catherine Cowie POR/SCO 8:26:31 (13 AT). SCO: 1 Logan, 2 Cowie, 3 Fiona Gibson DHH 10:22:05. ACP: 1 ENG 21:43:00.23, 2 IRL 27:39:14.41, 3 NIR 27:56:52.20.

M 50kmRd 1 Ronnie Richmond (Eng) 2:48:25, 2 Andrew Davies (Eng) 2:48:33, 3 Thomas Charles (Eng) 2:57:45 ... 5 John Speirs CAM 3:21:21 (23 AT), 6 Tony Golabek INV 3:24:11 (32 AT), 7 Martin Heggie UNA 3:24:27 (33 AT), 8 John Gibbs PEN 3:25:39 (36 AT). SCO: 1 Speirs, 2 Golabek, 3 Heggie.

W 50kmRd 1 Jennifer Wetton CEN 3:29:03 (24 AT), 2 Alison McGill FIF 3:47:37 (9 AT), 3 Niamh Ni Mhaoileoin POR 4:03:18 (23 AT) ... 5 Deborah Warner POR 4:24:30 (44 AT). SCO: 1 Wetton, 2 McGill, 3 Ni Mhaoileoin. 

 

24 Lee Valley, Eng - Vault London

PV 7fC Lana Knight PIT-U17W 3.11.

 

23 Livingston - scottishathletics 6/4 Stage Road Relays 

Men 6 Stage 1 Central AC (Ben Macmillan 15:02, Cameron Milne 29:53, Alastair Marshall 15:50, Luca Fanottoli 30:30, Kieran Reilly 15:35, Calum Philip 30) 2:17:41, 2 Giffnock North AC (Calum Young 15:57, Ross Good 30:17, Nikolai Gajic 15.53, Cameron Green 29:57, Glen Griffiths 16:23, Duncan Robinson 29:33) 2:18:00, 3 Corstorphine AAC (Angus Smith 15:53, Tom Martyn 29:23, Jack Eykelbosch 16:06, Dermot Cummins 30:41, Ewan Brown 15:45, Calum McKenzie 30:42) 2:18:30, 4 EDI 2:18:34, 5 FIF 2:18:39, 6 GUH 2:19:26.

M40 6 Stage 1 Metro Aberdeen (Bryan Smart 18:38, Jim Tole 31:45, Dino Roussias 18:33, Allan Christie 33:12, Mark Wilkins 18:02, Lesley Morrison 32:19) 2:32:29, 2 Edinburgh AC (Bryan Mackie, Stuart Johnston, Mark Thornton-Smith, Neil Renault, Gordon Pryde, Ewan Cameron)  2:32:54, 3 Corstorphine AAC (Iain Hutchinson, Chris Poxton, Malcolm Lang, Douglas McKinnon, Alastair Brockie, Stuart Livingstone) 2:34:46.

M50 4 Stage 1 Cumbernauld AAC (Stephen Allan 17:43, Stephen Allen 34:43, Walter Henderson 18:22, Louis O'Hare 34:01) 1:44:49, 2 Corstorphine AAC (Iain Macleod, Max Colligan, Jeremy Rogers, Alan Cunningham) 1:46:38, 3 Edinburgh AC (David Cross, Michael Fullerton, Malcolm Parry, Tim Hely) 1:49:04.

Women 4 Stage 1 Fife AC (Jennifer Cruickshanks 20:29, Jenny Selman 34:43, Megan Crawford 19:09, Annabel Simpson 33:07) 1:47:28, 2 Edinburgh AC (Beth Ansell 17:53, Chloe Malcolm 36:31, Merce Sanchez Oller 18:45, Rose Penfold 35:49) 1:48:58, 3 Shettleston Harriers (Holly Morrison 19:47, Avril Mason 37:46, Victoria Riddell 19:58, Eilidh Bell 35:17) 1:52:48, 4 COR 1:54:29, 5 GAL 1:55:41, 6 CEN 1:56:19.

W40 4 Stage 1 Gala Harriers (Pamela Baillie 20:25, Katy Barden 36:56, Joeleen Murdoch 23:31, Sara Green 34:49) 1:55:41, 2 Garscube Harriers (Martha Lovatt, Mary Senior, Gillian Blee, Katie White) 2:00:41, 3 Greenock Glenpark Harriers (Lynne Harrison, Jill Cox, Cheryl Thomas, Fiona Macfarlane) 2:10:42.

W50 3 Stage 1 Edinburgh AC (Susan Ridley 21:14, Jennifer MacLean 41:05, Julie Wilson 21:17) 1:23:36, 2 Gala Harriers (Gillian Lunn, Lisa Dalgleish, Eileen Maxwell) 1:31:49, 3 Helensburgh AC (Janet Fellowes, Julia Mcafee, Linda Wright) 1:41:38.

 

23 Albuquerque NM, USA - New Mexico Spring Invitational

M 200 2 Brodie Young NMX 21.26w/+2.1.

W 200 5 Rebecca Grieve NMX-U20 24.99/+1.6 (2024-3).

 

22-23 College Park MD, USA - Maryland Invitational

M DT 2 Andrew Bowsher LAF 43.49 (2024-4). HT 3 Bowsher 55.74.

 

23 San Diego CA, USA - Aztec Invitational

W HJ 1 Allie Routledge UCO 1.76.

 

17-23 Torun, POL - European Masters Indoor Championships (i)

Gold (7) Antony Daffurn, Fiona Davidson, Paul Forbes, Sharyn Ramage, Darren Scott, John Thomson, Chris Upson. Silver (18) Jennifer Beattie, Claire Cameron, Craig Charlton, Stacey Downie (4), Dougie Graham, Laura Haggarty (2), Allan Leiper, Clint Nicholls (2), Darren Scott, Ramsay Sloss (2), John Thomson, Chris Upson.  Bronze (5)  Fiona Davidson, Sandra Mitusch, Fiona Steele, John Thomson, Mary Western.

M 60 M55 2 Darren Scott 7.56. M60  4 Ronald Hunter 8.05. 200 M55 1 Darren Scott 23.95 (Euro M55 record). 800 M45 7 Stephen Brown 2:05.81. M60 6 Chris Upson 2:21.95. M65 1 Paul Forbes 2:19.78, 3 John Thomson 2:26.53. 1500 M40 6 Stephen Brown 4:18.63. M50 9 Brent Brodie 4:30.89. M60 4 Chris Upson 4:38.99. M65 1 John Thomson 4:57.51. 3000 M50 7 Tim Hely 9:38.11. M60 1 Chris Upson 9:48.87. M65 2 John Thomson 10:44.62. 60H M45 6 Clint Nicholls 9.14. HJ M45 2 Clint Nicholls 1.80 (Scot M45 best). PV M45 2 Dougie Graham 4.20 (Scot M45 best). M60 5 Ron Todd 3.25. TJ M35 1 Antony Daffurn 14.41 (2024-2). M60 13 Andrew Pringle 9.24. SP M35 2 Craig Charlton 15.96 (2024-2). M60 2 Allan Leiper 13.79. WT M50 6 Darren Kerr 16.34. Pen M45 2 Clint Nicholls 3619 (9.04 (Scot M45 60H best), 5.59, 10.06, 1.78, 3:13.18). M60 11 Andrew Pringle 2689. 4x200 M70 2 UK (Ramsay Sloss) 2:01.52. 0utdoor DT M60 7 Allan Leiper 40.26.  HT M50 4 Darren Kerr 46.66. M60 11 Allan Leiper 39.00. 8kmXC M60 2 Chris Upson 30:16 (UK team 2nd).

W 60 W35 2 Stacey Downie 7.94. 200 W35 2 Stacey Downie 25.91. W60 6 Sandra Mitusch 32.09. 800 W35 5 Laura Haggarty 2:21.40. W40 5 Jennifer Beattie 2:27.78. W60 3 Mary Western 2:42.09, 7 Sharyn Ramage 2:55.66. 1500 W35 5 Laura Haggarty 5:00.51. W40 5 Jennifer Beattie 5:19.38. W60 8 Sharyn Ramage 6:01.55. 3000 W35 2 Laura Haggarty 10:42.30. LJ W50 1 Davidson 4.81 (Scot W50 best). TJ W50 3 Fiona Davidson 9.72. SP W65 4 Claire Cameron 9.55. WT W65 9 Claire Cameron 11.17. 4x200 W35 2 UK (Jennifer Beattie, Laura Haggarty, Stacey Downie) 1:49.95. W50 3 UK (Fiona Steele) 1:57.64. W60 3 UK (Sandra Mitusch) 2:03.71. 0utdoor  DT W65 2 Claire Cameron 26.33. 8kmXC W60 9 Sharyn Ramage 40:43 (UK team 1st).

Mx 4x200 Mx35 2 UK (Stacey Downie) 1:38.19. Mx70 2 UK (Ramsay Sloss) 2:17.77.

 

22 Glasgow - Jump Glasgow (i)

Mx HJ 3 Leanna Elliot AIR-U15G 1.63,  4 Anna Reid ABN-U17W 1.63,  7 Joseph Lanahan SHT-U13B 1.55. (B) 1 Rachel Carvel CEN-U15G 1.58, 2 Dionne Maguinness AIR-U15 1.56, 4 Cara Monachello KLM-U15G 1.54, 5 Erica Ross GIF-U13G 1.48 (5 ATiU13). PV 1 Andrew McFarlane SHT 4.60, 2 Dylan Thomson PIT 4.30, 3 Nathan Mobbs NAY-U17M 4.10 (7 ATiU17), 8 Ella Cheshire PIT-U20W 3.20 (11 ATiU20). LJ 1 Jonathan Hooper SHT-U17M 6.32, 2 Hannah Wallace CMB 5.74, 3 Victoria Anestik FVH-U17 5.22. TJ 5 Charlotte Doyle VPG-U15G 10.22 (7 ATiU15).

 

17 Alloa - Alloa Half Marathon

M HM 1 Cameron Milne CEN 67:37, 2 Fergus Roberts OCH 67:50 (67:48c).

 

17 Greenock - scottishathletics Young Athletes Road Races

U17M 5kmRd 1 Oliver Patton KLB 14:53, 2 Oliver Macdonald GIF 14:56, 3 Kieran Fulton MFT 14:57, 4 Jamie Connor GIF 15:06, 5 Jack Wallace GIF 15:09.

U15B 4kmRd 1 Alistair Street KLB 12:14, 2 Angus Wilkinson EKI 12:21, 3 Daibhidh Kinnaird CAM 12.32, 4 Euan Reid CAM 12:36, 5 Aaron Reid GIF 12:39.

U13B 3kmRd 1 Alexander Wotherspoon LAW 10:00, 2 Evan Tyler GIF 10:13, 3 Rory Beattie HAR 10.13, 4 Ewan Kennedy GIF 10:20, 5 Ben Upfold FVH 10:22.

U17W 5kmRd 1 Amy Teasdale KLB 17:03, 2 Zara Redmond KLB 17:18, 3 Caitlyn Heggie INV 17:21, 4 Katie Sandilands FIF 17:22, 5 Jessica Inglis LAW 17:27.

U15G 4kmRd 1 Corri Mcgougan FVH 13:42, 2 Eilidh Dallas SHN 13:48, 3 Cerys Wright ELO 13:57, 4 Matilda Frew EKI 14:02, 5 Holly Simpson GIF 14:06.

U13G 3kmRd 1 Fearne Jarrett DHH 10:43, 2 Emily Taylor ABN 10:48, 3 Skye Robertson FVH 10:49, 4 Emma Nicholson KLB 10:51, 5 Isla Madhra LSW 11:02..

 

 17 Bath, Eng - Bath Half Marathon

M HM 7 Tom Martyn COR 66:23 (66:22c) (2024-5).

 

17 Gateshead, Eng - North East Counties Pentathlons

U17M Pen (LJ, 60H, HJ, SP, 60) 2 Nathan Mobbs NAY 3012 (5.98, 9.07, 1.76, 9.01, 7.60).

U17W Pen (60H, HJ, LJ, SP, 60)  1 Shannon Brown NAY 3716 (8.90, 1.52, 5.23, 11.75, 7.92), 2 Victoria Anestik FVH 3455 (9.51, 1.46, 5.23, 12.61, 8.34).

U13G Pen (60H, SP, LJ, HJ, 60) 1 Erica Ross GIF 2509 (10.15, 7.60, 4.10, 1.43, 8.96), 3 Eilidh Brown GIF 2099 (11.78, 6.93, 4.09, 1.28, 8.74), 5 Katie Heron GIF 2081 (10.90, 5.37, 4.04, 1.40, 9.40).

 

17 Nantwich, Eng - Nantwich 10K

W 10kmRd 3 Kara McKenzie-Tait COR-W35 36:53 (36:52c).

 

16 Carlisle, Eng - Cumbria School of Hammer

W HT 1 Katie Ord VPG 51.29 (2024 LEAD).

 

16 Leicester, Eng - Podium 5K

M 5kmRd 11 Jake Wightman EDI 13:52 (8 AT), 40 Alasdair Kinloch MIZ 14:29, 47 Derek Hawkins KLB 14:41, 55 Callum Hawkins KLB 15:12. (B) 14 Reiss Marshall FIF-U20 14:27, 62 Andrew Thomson FIF 15:06, 64 Ian Williamson C&C-M45 15:09. (C) 33 Jamie Phillips KLM-U20 15:02. (D) 14 Bruce Raeside NOT-M40 14:57.

W 5kmRd 9 Megan Davies SAL 15:34 (7 AT), 16 Steph Pennycook LDS 15:43 (10 AT), 27 Sophia Green CHN 16:08 (21 AT). (B) 4 Sarah Coutts FIF 16:52.

W Time Trial 1 Erin Wallace GIF 2:34.83.

 

16 San Juan Capistrano CA, USA - The TEN

M 10000 (B) 23 Logan Rees 28:57.71 (2024 LEAD)

W 10000 4 Megan Keith 30:36.84 (2 AT; 4 GBAT) (2024 LEAD) (debut at event).

 

16 Towson MD, USA - Towson Spring Opener

M DT 6 Andrew Bowsher LAF 42.28. HT 1 Bowsher 57.86 (25 AT) (2024 LEAD).

 

15 Charleston SC, USA - Charleston Southern Invitational

M 1500 5 Conan Harper CHS-U20 3:53.79.

 

10 Inverness - Inverness Half Marathon (inc. scottishathletics championships)

M HM 1 John Bell ICL 65:34 (2024-2), 2 Sean Chalmers ABN 65:44 (2024-3), 3 Michael Ferguson ABN 65:58 (2024-4), 4 Fraser Stewart CAM 66:27 (2024-5), 5 Mike Christoforou CAM 66:58, 6 Luca Fanottoli CEN 67:14, 7 Lewis Rodgers FIF 68:12, 8 Moray Pryde LOT 68:38, 9 Myles Edwards ABN 68:45, 10 James Wilson MOR 68:58, 11 Shaun Cumming ESL 69:19 (69:17c), 12 Calum Phillip CEN 69:47, 13 Liam Hutson FIF 69:50, 14 Will Mackay ABN 69:55, 15 Fred Davies SHT 69:57.

w HM 1 Mhairi Maclennan INV 71:47 (2024 LEAD), 2 Virginie Barrand MET 72:38 (72:36c) (17 AT) (2024-4), 3 Claire Bruce MET 75:58 (75:54c) (34 AT), 4 Nynke Mulholland-Stummer ICL 78:57, 5 Mia Padmanabhan GAR 79:20 (79:13c), 6 Halina Rees FIF 80:00 (79:50c).

 

10 Barcelona, ESP - Zurich Marathon

W Mar 9 Eilidh Bell LDS 2:40:11 (2:40:06 chip) (24 AT) (2024-2).

 

9-10 Leiria, POR - European Throwing Cup

M DT {9} 8 Nicholas Percy 59.60.

 

10 Manchester, Eng - Manchester Indoor Open Meeting (i)

M 60 3 Ben Sinclair MNX-U20 7.15; 1rF Darren Scott SHS-V55 7.49 (Scot M55 best). 200 1 Scott 23.99 (Scot M55 best). 300 1 Sinclair 35.08 (1 ATiU20).

W 600 1 Leah Keisler LAW 1:33.67.

 

9-10 Sheffield, Eng - England Athletics Under 17/15 Combined Events Championships (i)

U17W Pen {9} 2 Shannon Brown NAY 3507 (5 ATiU17) (8.76 (5 ATiU17), 1.56, 11.17, 5.44, 2:40.42), 8 Grace Malley WMS 3258 (8.85 (11 ATiU17), 1.41, 9.19, 5.10, 2:27.09), 13 Ava Mitchell VPG 2927 (9.49, 1.47, 11.98, 4.62, 2:55.33), 21 Charis Crawford SPR 2653 (10.08, 1.47, 9.45, 4.46, 2:50.69).

U17M Hep 9 Nathan Mobbs NAY 4073 (7.55, 5.60, 9.39, 1.71; 9.18, 3.70, 3:03.39), 25 Jamie Connor CEN 3247 (7.95, 5.04, 7.84, 1.53; 9.60, 3.10, 3:16.12). - Douglas Knox SPR DNF (7.32, 6.08, 11.49, 1.74), - Luc Macleod BAN 2297 (7.58, 6.21, 9.81, 1.65; DNF, 3.10, DNS), 

U15B Pen 1 Murray Taylor INV 2847 (4 ATiU15) (8.80 (5 ATiU15), 5.47, 1.77, 9.89, 2:16.58), 20 Louis Vallet ABN 1994 (9.67, 5.11, 1.59, 9.17, 2:54.54).

U15G Pen 9 Dionne Maguinness AIR 2911 (10.18, 1.53, 8.16, 4.35, 2:23.54)

 

9 Grangemouth - Falkirk Victoria Harriers Open Graded Meeting (i)

M 60 1 Luca Capanni EKI-U20 7.16. (B) 1 Jonathan Hooper SHT-U17 7.34. LJ 1 Hooper 6.33. SP 1 Kyle Randalls FVH 16.28 (12 AT) (2024 LEAD).

U20M 60H 1 Alex Thomson PIT-U17 8.91.

W 60 (mx) 1 Aimee Calder FVH-U17 8.09. HJ (mx) 2 Leanna Elliot AIR-U15 1.60.

U17W SP 1 Victoria Anestik FVH 12.04.

 

9 Carshalton, Eng - Surrey & Sussex Championships (i)

M LJ 1 Paul Ogun CRO 7.08 (2024-4).

 

9 Nottingham, Eng - CAU Inter-Counties Cross Country Championships

M XC 3 Scott Stirling (E) 26:43, 7 Jamie Crowe (E) 27:15, 25 Angus McMillan (Yorks) 27:48.

W XC 3 Alice Goodall (E) 24:49, 21 Emily Carroll (W) 26:35, 32 Sara Green (E) 27:15, 44 Catriona MacDonald (NE) 27:39.

U20M XC 4 Craig Shennan (W) 22:40, 15 Jonathon Downey (W) 23:30, 21 Logan Beagley (E) 23:44, 32 Glen Griffiths (W) 24:02. Team: 3 West 99 (Shennan, Downey, Griffiths, Matthew Knak 48).

U20W XC 3 Natasha Phillips (E) 19:16, 8 Millie McClelland-Brooks (W) 20:06, 20 Isla Paterson (E) 21:00.

U17M XC 1 James Alexander (W) 17:28, 4 Alasdair Nugent (W) 17:47, 10 Ronnie Brown (E) 18:01, 15 Oliver MacDonald (W) 18:11, 19 Jack Wallace (W) 18:15, 41 Innes Wright (E) 18:39. Team: 1 West 39 (Alexander, Nugent, MacDonald, Wallace), 5 East 156. 

U17W XC 1 Zara Redmond (W) 17:01, 4 Ruth Walsh (W) 17:18, 7 Jessica Inglis (W) 17:30, 10 Jessica Taylor (E) 17:36, 19 Scarlett Wilson (W) 17:57, 20 Elsa McGregor (E) 17:58, 33 Imogen Marshall (E) 18:18, 43 Abbie Stewart (N) 18:30. Team: 1 West 31 (Redmond, Walsh, Inglis, Wilson), 4 East 121. 

U15B XC 5 Howie Allison (E) 12:29, 9 Daibhidh Kinnaird (W) 12:36, 10 Callum Dick (W) 12:37, 12 Alistair Street (W) 12:39, 14 Ray Taylor (E) 12:43, 18 Louie Muir GIF 12:47, 21 Rory MacMillan (E) 12:49, 23 Hamish Hunter (E) 12:51, 24 Angus Fraser-Moodie (W) 12:54. Team: 1 West 55 (Kinnaird, Dick, Street, Fraser-Moodie), 2 East 63 (Allison, Taylor, MacMillan, Hunter).

U15G XC 7 Freya Brown (E) 14:31, 11 Cerys Wright (E) 14:37, 21 Rachel Caves (E) 14:49, 22 Holly Simpson (W) 14:50, 24 Eilidh Dallas (E) 14:52, 35 Lois MacRae (N) 15:10, 37 Millie Gairn (W) 15:11. Team: 1 East 63 (Brown, Wright, Caves, Dallas), 7 West 202.

U13B XC 30 Kian Dick GIF 11:13.

U13G XC 9 Imogen Turner ELO 11:33, 10 Lucia Connell SHN 11:36.

 

6 South Queensferry - Scottish Schools Cross Country Championships

U20M 1 Oliver MacDonald WILL 20:16, 2 Thomas Hilton PEEB 20:19, 3 Luke Lindsay PAIS 20:27.

U20W 1 Jessica Inglis LNRK 15:44, 2 Isla Paterson GALA 15:45, 3 Ruth Walsh HOLYR 15:54.

U17M 1 James Alexander HSGLA 16:47, 2 Tristan Robin HUTCH 17:08, 3 Callum Dick STNIG 17:14, 4 Andrew Baird FORT 17:16, 5 Lachlan Thomas INVG 17:18, 6 Luke Culliton STMUH 17:20.

U17W 1 Zara Redmond GRYF 15:41, 2 Lois MacRae MILLB 15:51, 3 Scarlett Wilson GLAC 15:52, 4 Eilidh Dallas AUCH 16:04, 5 Abbie Stewart NICOL 16:08, 6 Elsa McGregor PORTO 16:09.

U15B 1 Louie Muir EASTW 14:26, 2 Rory MacMillan FAIRV 14:38, 3 Rhuairdh Laing JORD 14:50.

U15G 1 Cerys Wright NBERW 16:08, 2 Rachel Caves BALER 16:19, 3 Holly Simpson MCAS 16:29.

U14B 1 Luca Anderson WAID 11:31, 2 Kian Dick STNIG 11:34, 3 Donald McInnes EASTW 11:41, 4 Conor McNab GWAT 11:42.

U14G 1 Imogen Turner NBERW 12:21, 2 Isla Madhra DALK 12:30, 3 Willow Challis PREST 12:36.

 

1-3 Glasgow - World Athletics Indoor Championships (i)

3 March

Finals

M 800 1 Bryce Hoppel USA 1:44.92 (Scot a/c rec), 2 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:45.27, 3 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:45.32.

M 1500 1 Geordie Beamish NZL 3:36.54, 2 Cole Hocker USA 3:36.69, 3 Hobbs Kessler USA 3:36.72.

M HJ 1 Hamish Kerr NZL 2.36, 2 Shelby McEwen USA 2.28, 3 Sanghyeok Woo KOR 2.28.

M PV 1 Armand Duplantis SWE 6.05, 2 Sam Kendricks USA 5.90, 3 Emmanouil Karalis GRE 5.85.

M Hep 1 Simon Ehammer SUI 6418 (Scot a/c rec), 2 Sander Skotheim 6407, Johannes Erm EST 6340.

M 4x400 1 Belgium (Jonathan Sacoor, Dylan Borlee, Christian Iguacel, Alexander Doom)  3:02.54 (Scot a/c rec), 2 USA 3:02.60, 3 Netherlands 3:04.25.

W 800 1 Tsige Duguma ETH 2:01.90 (63.39-400), 2 Jemma Reekie GBR 2:02.72 (63.44-400), 3 Noelie Yarigo BEN 2:03.15.

W 1500 1 Freweyni Hailu ETH 4:01.46, 2 Nikki Hiltz USA 4:02.32, 3 Emily Mackay USA 4:02.69.

W 60H 1 Devynne Charlton BAH 7.65 (WORLD RECORD), 2 Cyrena Samba-Mayela FRA 7.74, 3 Pia Skrzyszowska POL 7.79.

W LJ 1 Tara Davis-Woodhall USA 7.07 (Scot a/c rec), 2 Monae' Nichols USA 6.85, 3 Fatima Diame ESP 6.78.

W TJ 1 Thea Lafond DMA 15.01 (Scot a/c rec), 2 Leyanis Perez Hernandez CUB 14.90, 3 Ana Peleteiro-Compaore ESP 14.75.

W 4x400 1 Netherlands (Lieke Klaver, Cathelijn Peeters, Lisanne De Witte, Femke Bol) 3:25.07, 2 USA 3:25.34, 3 GBR 3:26.36.

Qualifying

W 60H 1s1 Devynne Charlton BAH 7.72 (Scot a/c rec).

 

2 March

Finals

M 400 1 Alexander Doom BEL 45.25, 2 Karsten Warholm NOR 45.34, 3 Rusheen McDonald JAM 45.65.

M 3000 1 Josh Kerr GBR 7:42.98 (Native rec) (2:39.97-1000, 3:59.82-1500, 5:18.36-2000), 2 Yared Nuguse USA 7:43.59, 3 Selemon Barega  ETH 7:43.64.

M 60H 1 Grant Holloway USA 7.29 (Scot a/c rec), 2 Lorenzo Simonelli ITA 7.43, 3 Just Kwaou-Mathey FRA 7.47.

M LJ 1 Miltiadis Tentoglou GRE 8.22 (8.19), 2 Mattia Furlani ITA 8.22 (8.10), 3 Carey McLeod JAM 8.21.

M TJ 1 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR 17.53 (Scot a/c rec), 2 Yasser Mohammed Triki ALG 17.35, 3 Tiago Pereira POR 17.08.

W 60 1 Julien Alfred LCA 6.98 (eq Scot a/c rec), 2 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.00, 3 Zaynab Dosso ITA 7.05.

W 400 1 Femke Bol NED 49.17 (WORLD RECORD), 2 Lieke Klaver NED 50.16, 3 Alexis Holmes USA 50.24.

W 3000 1 Elle St Pierre USA 8:20.87 (Scot a/c rec), 2 Gudaf Tsegay ETH 8:21.13, 3 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN 8:22.68 ... 5 Laura Muir GBR 8:29.76 (Native rec) (2024 LEAD) (2:50.36-1000, 4:14.27-1500, 5:38.41-2000).

W PV 1 Molly Caudery GBR 4.80, 2 Eliza McCartney NZL 4.80, 3 Katie Moon USA 4.75.

Qualifying

800 1s2 Bryce Hoppel (USA) 1:45.08 (Scot a/c rec). 60H 1s3 Grant Holloway USA 7.32 (Scot a/c rec).

W 60 1h2 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.02 (Scot a/c rec), 1h3 Julien Alfred LCA 7.02 (Scot a/c rec);  1s1 Swoboda POL 6.98 (Scot a/c rec). 800 1s2 Jemma Reekie 1:58.28Q (57.59-400).

 

1 March

Finals

M 60 1 Christian Coleman USA 6.41 (Scot a/c rec), 2 Noah Lyles USA 6.44, 3 Ackeem Blake JAM 6.46.

M SP 1 Ryan Crouser USA 22.77 (Scot a/c rec), 2 Tom Walsh NZL 22.07, 3 Leonardo Fabbri ITA 21.96.

W HJ 1 Nicola Olyslagers AUS 1.99, 2 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR 1.97, 3 Lia Apostolovski SLO 1.95.

W SP 1 Sarah Mitton CAN 20.22, 2 Yemisi Ogunleye GER 20.19, 3 Chase Jackson USA 19.67.

W Pen 1 Noor Vidts BEL 4773, 2 Saga Vanninen FIN 4677, 3 Sofie Dokter NED 4571.

Qualifying

M 60 1h6 Christian Coleman (USA) 6.49 (Scot a/c rec); 1s1 Coleman 6.43 (Scot a/c rec). 800 1h2 Bryce Hoppel (USA) 1:46.15 (Scot a/c rec) (prev rec 1:46.22, Tom McKean); 1h5 Mariano Garcia (ESP) 1:45.81 (Scot a/c rec). 

W 800 1h3 Jemma Reekie 1:59.45Q (58.35-400, 1:29.62-600).

 

3 Nairn - Nairn 10K

W 10kmRd 1 Caitlyn Heggie ROS-U17 36:09.

 

3 Partington, Eng - Trafford 10K

M 10kRd 3 Andrew Fyfe BLG 29:18 (2024 LEAD), 16 Daniel Bradford SHT 29:47 (2024-2).

 

3 Tokyo, JPN - Tokyo Marathon

M Mar 76 Gregor Yates ICL 2:21:20 (2:21:17 chip) (2024 LEAD).

 

2 Canberra, AUS - Canberra Track Classic

M 400H 2 Angus Proudfoot 50.89.

 

2 Mannheim, GER - BLV Indoor Championships (i)

U18W PV 1 Lana Knight MNH 3.20 (7 ATiU17) (2024-4).

 

1 Loughborough, Eng - Pole Vault Invitational (i)

M PV 5 Callum Newby EDI 5.15 (6 ATi) (2024 LEAD).

FEBRUARY 2024

29 Boston (B) MA, USA - Night at the Track (i)

W 5000 (mx) 3rB Holly Rees 15:43.21 (5 ATi) (2024 LEAD).

 

25 Albufeira, POR - ECCC Cross Country

M 9.13kmXC 76 Hamish Hickey CEN 31:23, 102 Andrew Irvine CEN 34:31, 108 Sam Burton CEN 35:48. Team: CEN 29th.

W 9.13kmXC 52 Eilidh Bell SHT 36:59, 71 Hannah Terrance SHT 38:50, 79 Avril Mason SHT 39:44, 81 Aoife Carr SHT 40:51. Team: SHT 19th

 

25 Naples, ITA - Naples City Half Marathon

M HM 9 Ryan Thomson 64:40 (31 AT) (2024 LEAD) (30:05 at 10km).

 

23-25 Sheffield, Eng - BUCS Indoor Championships (i)

Gold Alyson Bell, Adam Hoole. Silver Hannah Anderson, Freya Howgate. Bronze Sara Barbour, Jane Davidson, Adam Hoole, Amy Kennedy, Ben MacMillon, Jack Patton.

M 60 4s3 Jamie Stevenson GCU 7.05; 1h7 Ethan Pottie STU 6.98, 3h10 Cameron Colville UWS 7.03, 1h13 Sonny Campbell GLU 7.03. 400 3s3 Bradley Francis ABU 48.95 (2024-4), 2s4 Ben Heron SCU-U20 49.16 (2024-5). 1500 3 Jack Patton SCU 3:56.99, 8 Andrew Thomson EDU 4:04.62 (6s2 3:54.60). 3000 3 Ben MacMillan STU 8:08.31, 5 Peter Bradshaw EDU 8:10.24. 60H 5 Adam Hoole HWU 7.93 (6 ATi) (2024 LEAD); 3h2 Craig Moncur BHU 8.34 (2024-3), 3h3 Callum Newby MNU 8.44 (2024-4). HJ 6 Cameron Forbes SCU 2.03. PV 3 Hoole 4.63 (21 ATi) (2024-3), 10 Alister Mackay SCU 4.23. 11 Mark Herbert-Ruiz SCU-U20 4.23. LJ 1 Hoole 7.52 (6 ATi) (2024 LEAD), 6 Moncur 7.01 (5q 7.02 (2024-5)).  SP 8 Moncur 13.25 (2024-3), 10 Euan Urquhart GLU 12.78.

W 60 1 Alyson Bell EDU 7.35 (2 ATi) (2024 LEAD) (1s1 7.43, 1h1 7.49), 7 Lois Garland UHI 7.64 (2s2 7.58); 2h6 Charlotte Bevan ABU 7.67, 1h11 Rachel Lorimer STU 7.72, 2h12 Freya Cowan SCU 7.86. 200 4 Garland 24.03 (2s4 23.92 (6 ATi) (2024 LEAD)). 800 6 Charlotte Clare EDU 2:14.21. 1500 2 Hannah Anderson EDU 4:20.95 (2024-2), 5 Sarah Coutts ULD 4:28.63, 9 Niamh Carr EDU 4:42.24,  60H 3 Jane Davidson ABU 8.32 (2 ATi) (2024 LEAD) (2h3 8.53); 2h2 Erin Campbell SCY 8.70, 4h1 Erin Williams RGU 8.89 (2024-5). HJ 12 Jilly Lefebvre GLU 1.55 (5=q 1.60). PV 3 Sara Barbour GLU 3.83 (8 ATi) (2024 LEAD), 8 Bethany Falconer SHU 3.23, 14 Grace Brennan ABU 2.83. LJ 7 Hannah Wallace SCU 5.68. SP 3 Amy Kennedy GLU 13.55. AmbSP 2 Freya Howgate LOU 8.04. 4x200 2h4 Strathclyde 1:46.37, 2h1 Aberdeen 1:48.01.

 

25 Sliema, MLT - LifeStar Malta Marathon

W Mar 1 Jemima Farley 2:35:41 (16 AT) (2024 LEAD) .

 

24 Falkirk - Lindsays scottishathletics Cross Country Championships

Men 1 Jamie Crowe CEN 31:31, 2 Scott Stirling FVH 31:49, 3 Ben Potrykus ICL 32:11, 4 Duncan Robinson GIF 32:15, 5 Michael Ferguson ABN 32:20, 6 Andrew Douglas ICL 32:24, 7 Tom Martyn COR 32:25, 8 Eddie Narbett CTH 32:40, 9 Lachlan Oates SHT 32:47, 10 Lewis Hannigan KLB 32:53. Team: Central (Crowe 1, Cameron Milne 11, Calum Phillip 21, Alastair Marshall 24, Luca Fanottoli 27, Joel Lange 36) 120, ICL 136, CTH 164.

Women 1 Alice Goodall EDI 36:03, 2 Nancy Scott EDI 36:37, 3 Scout Adkin MFT 36:46, 4 Kirsty Walker EDI 37:40, 5 Zoe Pflug CAM 37:50, 6 Eve MacKinnon CAM 36:55, 7 Claire Bruce MET 37:09, 8 Nynke Mulholland-Stummer ICL 38:23, 9 Emily McNicol GUH 38:33, 10 Catriona MacDonald BRR 38:58. Team: Edinburgh (Goodall 1, Scott 2, Walker 4, Beth Ansell 16, Rose Penfold 26, Doireann Hughes 28) 77, 2 CAM 217, 3 SHT 241.

U20M 1  Andrew McGill LIV 21:35, 2 Finlay Ross-Davie EUH 21:38, 3 Fraser Gilmour KLB 21:49, 4 Logan Beagley LIV 21:55, 5 Harry Henriksen EUH 22:17. Team: Edinburgh Univ H&H (Ross-Davie 2, Henriksen 5, Angus Wright 8, Luca Messenger-Jones 9) 24, LIV 35, CAM 96.

U20W 1 Natasha Phillips DHH 24:57, 2 Isla Paterson GAL 26:08, 3 Isla Hedley EUH 26:50, 4 Josie-Wren Golder COR 26:59, 5 Anya Maclean EUH 27:09. Team: Edinburgh Univ H&H (Hedley 3, Maclean 5, Grace Tindall 6) 14, GUH 52, SCU 53.

U17M 1 Craig Shennan GIF 20:42, 2 Kieran Fulton MFT 20:52, 3 Ronnie Brown ELO 21:01, 4 James Alexander GAR 21:04, 5 Jamie Connor GIF 21:08. Team: Giffnock North (Shennan 1, Connor 5, Alasdair Nugent 6, Jack Wallace 8) 20, HAR 64, GAR 132.

U17W 1 Millie McClelland-Brooks ICL 23:10, 2 Ruth Walsh GIF 24:04, 3 Zara Redmond KLB 24:18, 4 Jessica Inglis LAW 24:25, 5 Amy Teasdale KLB 24:34. Team: Giffnock North (Walsh 2, Scarlett Wilson 8,  Freya Campbell 10) 20, FIF 47, FVH 56.

U15B 1 Ray Taylor FVH 14:12, 2 Calum Dick GIF 14:24, 3 Daibhidh Kinnaird  CAM 14:29, 4 Hamish Hunter FVH 14:37, 5 Alistair Street KLB 14:48. Team: Falkirk Victoria (Taylor 1, Hunter 4, Cahal McAtarsney 10, Luke Sedman 15) 30, GIF 58, CAM 62.

U15G 1 Eilidh Dallas SHN 16:22, 2 Freya Brown LSW 16:24, 3 Holly Simpson GIF 16:36, 4 Corri Mcgougan FVH 16:37, 5 Cerys Wright LSW 16:46. Team: Lasswade (Brown 2, Wright 5, Lucy Ward 23, Beth McWilliam 26) 66, GIF 67, HAR 67.

U13B 1 Luca Anderson ANS 11:54, 2 Harry Robinson DHH 12:00, 3 Conor McNab EDI 12:02, 4 Evan Tyler GIF 12:07, 5 Donald MacInnes GIF 12:09. Team: Giffnock North (Tyler, MacInnes, Ewan Kennedy 9, Sam Deery 12) 30, ABN 76, EDI 117.

U13G 1 Imogen Turner ELO 12:42, 2 Emma Nicholson KLB 13:07, 3 Isla Madhra LSW 13:13, 4 Emily Taylor ABN 13:16, 5 Niamh Doorley INV 13:21. Team: Giffnock North (Erika Tait 6, Eve Cameron 12, Megan Jackson 30, Eilidh Brown 32) 80, DHH 80, FVH 126.

 

24 Crownpoint, Glasgow - scottishathletics Winter Long Throws

M DT Angus McInroy SHT-V35 47.04 (2024-3). JT Scott Hopper KLB-U20 61.17 (7 ATU20; 18 AT) (2024 LEAD).

U20M DT Logan Mitchell KLM 38.79. HT Mitchell 45.46.

U17M HT Rhian Mitchell KLM 35.30.

U15B DT Jamie Lowrie SPR 30.95.

W DT Abbey Kennedy KLM-U17 34.07 (2024-2). HT Kennedy 32.10.

U17W HT 1  Johann Gillon LAW-U17 42.25, 2 Kennedy 39.30, 

U15G HT 1 Sophie Robertson CMB 46.53 (5 ATU15), 2 Kirsten McDonald-Small ELL 34.59, 3 Megan Cowan KLB 27.34.

U13G JT Rosie Paterson WMS 22.15. 

 

22-24 Albuquerque NM, USA - Mountain West Indoor Championships (i)

M 200 8 Brodie Young NMX 21.78 (2h4 21.39 (10 ATi) (2024-2)). 400 4 Young 46.90 (2024 LEAD) (1h1 47.97). 3000 13 (11fA) Tom Graham-Marr BOI 8:20.12, 18 (14fA) Christian Graham BOI 8:24.89. 5000 12 Graham 14:38.82.

 

24 Boston MA, USA - Patriot League Indoor Championships (i)

M WT 7 Andrew Bowsher LAF 17.70 (4 ATi) (2024 LEAD).

 

24 Cambridge MA, USA - Ivy League Heptagonal Championships (i)

M 1M 2 (1r1) Joe Ewing HRV 4:10.23.

W WT 2 Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI-U20 19.17.

 

24 Christchurch, NZL - International Track Meet

M DT 3 Nicholas Percy 62.94.

 

23-24 Lubbock TX, USA - Big 12 Indoor Championships (i)

M Hep (Day 1) 6 Joel McFarlane TCU 5311 (7.06, 6.75, 13.16 (2024-4), 1.84; 8.53, 4.13, 2:42.15).

W 800 7h1 Hannah Taylor UCF-U20 2:16.11. 3000 Sarah Tait WVU DNF.

 

24 Seattle WA, USA - Ken Shannon Last Chance (i)

W HJ 1 Allie Routledge UCO 1.79 (2024 LEAD).

 

23 Blacksburg VA, USA - Big South Indoor Championships (i)

M 5000 7 Conan Harper CHS-U20 15:03.61.

 

23 Fargo ND, USA - Summit League Indoor Championships (i)

M 3000 8 Jamie Burns UND 8:23.91.

 

23 Geneva OH, USA - Big Ten Indoor Championships (i) (300m track)

W 5000 15 (14fA) Grace Molloy MSU 16:55.40.

 

22 Sydney, AUS - NSW Milers Meeting

M 1500 1 Cameron Myers [AUS] 3:33.30, 2 Jesse Hunt [AUS] 3:33.64, 3 Jake Wightman 3:34.31.

 

21 Uxbridge, Eng - Brunel Indoor Open (i)

M 60 1 Adam Thomas BRK 6.71.  (sr) 1 Thomas 6.66.

 

17-18 Birmingham, Eng - UK Athletics Indoor Championships (i)

Laura Muir won her 6th gold medal at these championships, more than any other Scottish athlete. Guy Learmonth extended his lead as the top Scottish medal winner at the championships with his 12th medal. Full list of Scottish medallists - Men Women

Gold Laura Muir, Jemma Reekie. Silver Will Grimsey, Guy Learmonth. Bronze Erin Wallace.

(Day 2)

M 200 - Dean Patterson JAG-U20 DNS. 800 2 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:47.91. 1500 6 Kane Elliott FVH 3:51.18, 7 Jack Patton KLB 3:51.75, 9 Corey Campbell ELO-U20 3:54.16. 3000 16 Ben Potrykus WDF 8:08.33, 17 Alasdair Kinloch TON 8:13.51, 18 Ben MacMillan CEN 8:14.79. HJ 2 Will Grimsey WDF 2.18. LJ 4 Alessandro Schenini GIF 7.32. SP 7 Josh Tyler TAV 15.48 (2024 LEAD).

W 400 6 Nicole Yeargin PIT 53.88. 800 1 Jemma Reekie KLB 1:58.24 (2024 LEAD), 3 Erin Wallace GIF 2:01.35 (6 ATi) (2024-2). 1500 9 Hannah Anderson EKI 4:22.10, 10 Sarah Coutts FIF 4:24.23. 3000 1 Laura Muir DHH 8:58.80, 6 Holly Rees C&C 9:26.01, 10 Stefanie Tucker CAM 9:34.03. HJ 5= Allie Routledge ABN 1.74. SP 6 Amy Kennedy CMB 14.36 (8 ATi) (2024 LEAD), 7 Teddy Tchoudja SHT 13.92 (2024-2).

Heats

M 200 1s2 Patterson 21.11 (1h2 21.33), 4s2 Krishawn Aiken SHB 21.74 (2h4 21.69); 5h2 Rory Voss PIT-U20 22.42. 

W 200 2s3 Lois Garland PSH 24.05 (7 ATi) (2024-2) (1h1 24.17); 5h2 Rachel Callan GIF 25.71.

(Day 1)

M 60 7 Adam Clayton GIF 6.79. PV 5 Callum Newby EDI 5.01, 7 Reuben Nairne GIF 4.86. TJ - Henry Clarkson EDI NM.

W 60 7 Alyson Bell GIF 7.41. 60H 8 Erin Campbell GIF 8.84.

ParaW 60 8 Maria Lyle 9.35.

Heats

M 60 5s1 Clayton 6.78 (2h2 6.77); -s2 Adam Thomas BRK DQ (1h4 6.74); 8h1 Krishawn Aiken SHB 6.98, 4h4 Stewart Greenhalgh JAG 6.93. 800 1h3 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:48.78Q. 1500 5h1 Jack Patton KLB 3:47.05Q (2024-4), 6h1 Lewis Hannigan KLB 3:47.42 (2024-5), 3h2 Kane Elliott FVH 3:47.03Q, 5h2 Corey Campbell ELO-U20 3:47.26Q. 60H 3h2 Adam Hoole ELO 8.05 (12 ATi) (2024 LEAD), 4h2 Scott Connal KLB 8.07 (2024-2), 4h4 Craig Moncur SHB 8.45.

W60 3s2 Bell 7.41 (2h5 7.54), 8s3 Sarah Malone EDI 7.74 (4h1 7.67); 5h1 Lois Garland PSH 7.72. 400 2s2 Nicole Yeargin PIT 53.41q (1h2 53.80); 3h2 Carys McAulay TRA 55.20 (2024-3), 3h3 Jill Cherry VPG 54.90q (22 ATi) (2024-2) (DNS sf). 800 1h1 Jemma Reekie KLB 2:06.21Q, 1h3 Erin Wallace GIF 2:06.27Q, 6h3 Olivia Clarke COR-U20 2:12.61. 1500 5h1 Hannah Anderson EKI 4:21.75Q (2024-2), 5h2 Sarah Coutts FIF 4:22.00Q (2024-3). 60H 3h2 Campbell 8.52 (9 ATi) (2024-2), 3h4 Jane Davidson ABN 8.58, -h3 Heather Paton BIR DNF.

 

18 Grangemouth - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships (i) (Day 3)

M LJ 1 Samuel Kane FVH 6.80, 2 Alister Mackay ELO 6.65, 3 Euan Urquhart VPG 6.43. SP 1 Angus McInroy SHT 14.31 (2024-2), 2 Scott Jones (Eng) TRA 13.92, 3 Euan Urquhart VPG 13.14.

W HJ 1 Katherine Fowler ABN 1.54, 2 Olivia Carah EDI 1.54. LJ 1 Hannah Wallace CMB 5.72, 2 Selina Henderson FVH 5.38, 3 Lucy Davison EDI 5.16. SP 1 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 13.09 (2024-3), 2 Isla Raeburn GLU 9.77, 3 Abigail Thomson WMS 8.62. 

U20M HJ 1 Matthew Tait DTF 1.94, 2 Zak Fearn INV 1.79, 3 Jonathan Cameron ICL 1.79. LJ 1 Louis Whyte EDI 6.70, 2 Cameron 6.21, 3 Caleb Mcleod PIT 6.16. SP 1 Logan Mitchell KLM 13.84, 2 Ross Ferguson LAW 11.12, 3 Max Linklater ORK 10.35.

U20W HJ 1 Lucy Boules GIF 1.49, 2 Cara Weir GIF 1.49, 3 Kathryn Petrie ABN 1.49. LJ 1 Darcie Black DTF 5.23, 2 Kaitlyn Clark WMS 5.09, 3 Rhona Bomphrey ABN 4.80. SP 1 Jade Gray LAW 11.59 (2024-4), 2 Brooke Dunlop KLM 9.65, 3 Rebecca Harrison (Eng) GHD 8.52. 

U17M HJ 1 Callum Roger EDI 1.83, 2 Cameron Moore CEN 1.74, 3 Ewan Amos STN 1.69.

U17W HJ 1 Anna Reid ABN 1.70 (9 ATiU17) (2024-2), 2 Isla Clements FVH 1.59, 3 Zoe McKell GIF 1.49.

U15B SP 1 Lachlan Robbie (Wal) CAR 14.52, 2 Murray Robb PIT 11.42, 3 Jamie Lowrie SPR 10.36.

U15G SP 1 Rebecca Etherington (Eng) GHD 9.69, 2 Emily Allison CMB 9.67, 3 Olivia Cooper INV 8.97.

U13B SP 1 Matthew Parton BAN 9.52 (5 ATiU13), 2 Fraser Pegrum CMB 8.84, 3 Tommy Higgins AIR 7.75.

U13G SP 1 Rosie Paterson WMS 8.75, 2 Erica Ross GIF 7.89, 3 Sophie Low (Eng) STK 7.58.

MasM LJ 1 Graeme Breslin COR 3.67 (5.16 age graded). SP Andrew Dawkins LAW 12.48 (14.62ag).

MasW LJ 1 Katy Bruce PET 2.51 (2.95ag). SP 1 Lorna Brown FVH 10.98 (13.84ag).

ParaM LJ Matthew Power LIV 5.25. SP Power 6.94.

 

17-18 London (Lee Valley), Eng - British Masters Indoor Championships (i)

M35 1500 2 Chris Loudon CBG 4:07.26.  LJ 1 Antony Daffurn HRW 6.45. TJ 1 Daffurn 13.15 (2023-3). 

M40 1500 4 Stephen Brown WER 4:20.46. 

M45 800 1 Andrew Brown DNB 2:01.20 (M45 best)1500 1 Brown 4:11.62 (M45 best)60H 2 Clint Nicholls BSL 9.20. HJ 1 Nicholls 1.77 (M45 best). PV 1 Douglas Graham EDI 3.90. LJ 2 Nicholls 5.42. SP 2 Nicholls 9.98.

M60 200 3 Ronnie Hunter COR 26.87. PV 1 Ron Todd CEN 3.30 (=M60 best)., 3 Allan Leiper ALD 2.80. LJ 8 Leiper 4.01. SP 2 Allan Leiper 13.58.

M65 800 1 John Thomson FIF 2:32.10. 1500 1 Thomson 5:09.42.

M70 LJ 1 Robert Stevenson AYR 4.14. TJ 1 Stevenson 9.28 (M70 best).

W35 60 1 Stacey Downie PIT 7.92. 200 1 Downie 26.00. 800 2 Laura Haggarty KLM 2:20.41. 1500 1 Haggarty 4:53.80.

W40 800 1 Jennifer Beattie KLM 2:33.42. 

W50 HJ 2 Ruth Kirk AYR 1.30. LJ 2 Kirk 3.81.

W55 200 2 Fiona Steele LAW 29.95. 400 1 Steele 69.25. 1500 2 Julie Wilson EDI 5:29.69. 

W60 800 3 Sharyn Ramage EDI 2:58.43. 1500 3 Ramage 6:03.24.

W65 SP 1 Claire Cameron VPG 9.24.

 

18 Muscat, OMA - FISU World Universities Cross Country Championship

W 10.282kXC 2 Alice Goodall 34:14, 6 Nancy Scott 34:44.

 

17 Grangemouth - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships (i) (Day 2)

M 60 1 Ethan Pottie VPG 6.94, 2 Cameron Colville DMF 7.00, 3 Jamie Stevenson VPG 7.02. Heats: 2h3 Sonny Campbell GLU 7.08. 60H 1 Alister Mackay ELO 8.80.

W 60 1 Rachel Lorimer DHH 7.76, 2 Selina Henderson FVH 7.79, 3 Katie Dinwoodie PIT 7.98 (2h2 7.97). 60H 1 Erin Williams ABN 8.97, 2 Nicole Proudfoot KLB 9.26, 3 Briagha Cook ABN 9.29.

U20M 60 1 Gkontouin Imante SHT 6.95, 2 Owen Leonard PSH 6.96, 3 Euan Cunningham FVH 7.01 (1h2 6.99), 4 Zak Fearn INV 7.13 (2h2 7.10). 60H 1 Euan Wallace CMB 8.69, 2 Tom Palmer ELG 8.79, 3 Struan Hastie DHH 10.89.

U20W 60 1 Evie Renwick TWE 7.76, 2 Shayna Asamoah DTF 7.94, 3 Tiana Greenshields LAW 7.98. 60H 1 Darcie Black DTF 9.52, 2 Brooke Dunlop KLM 9.64, 3 Isabella Passway DHH 10.43.

U17M 60 1 Owen Murphy LAW 7.12, 2 Tony Wesley NUI 7.14, 3 Lucas Davidson INV 7.27, 4 Michael Onyemeziem ABN 7.34. Heats: 1h3 Alexander Mcintosh BAN 7.37, 3h1 Daniel Bruce KLB 7.39,  60H 1 Douglas Knox SPR 8.76, 2 Alex Thomson PIT 8.92, 3 Donald Ross EDI 9.04. LJ 1 Jonathan Hooper GSS 6.32, 2 Douglas Knox SPR 6.19, 3 Ewan Amos STN 6.18.

U17W 60 1 Sophie Thomas DTF 7.62 (4 ATiU17; 27 ATi) (2024-4), 2 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW 7.73 (1h2 7.71), 3 Antonia Brockley EDI 7.74, 4 Emma Clark WMS 7.76, Tammy Oshinowo ABN 7.82 (2h4 7.78). Heats: 2h1 Kishi Aremu LIV 7.78, 2h2 Holly Whittaker ELG 7.84, 1h3 Millie Wilkinson (Eng) GHD 7.72. 60H 1 Holly Whittaker ELG 8.66 (2 ATiU17), 2 Grace Malley WMS 8.86 (10 ATiU17), 3 Shannon Brown NAY 8.95, 4 Matilda Brockley EDI 9.09, 5 Jessie Caig NAY 9.10.

U15B 60 1 Rory Smith TWE 7.50, 2 Wai Shun Tong VPG 7.62, 3 Cameron Kennedy ABN 7.77, 4 Fraser Blake VPG 7.79. 60H 1 Murray Taylor INV 8.89, 2 Wai Shun Tong VPG 8.89 (7 ATiU15), 3 Angus Weir GIF 9.33, 4 Michael Massey PIT 9.41. LJ 1 Ben Anderson ELO 5.43, 2 Angus Weir GIF 5.39, 3 Abraham Lanahan SHT 5.34.

U15G 60 1 Cara Monachello KLM 8.09, 2 Rebecca Digger VPG 8.12, 3 Lola Barrett KLM 8.18, 4 Olivia McMillan KLM 8.26, 5 Ava Bell EDI 8.30 (2h3 8.25), 6 Esme Deacon PIT 8.34 (3h1 8.30). Heats: 2h2 Charlotte Thomas DTF 8.34. 60H 1 Cara Monachello KLM 9.43, 2 Enya Doran AIR 9.64, 3 Leanna Elliot AIR 9.67. LJ 1 Leanna Elliot AIR 5.04, 2 Kayla Russell (IRL) LIF 4.88, 3 Enya Doran AIR 4.81.

U13B 60 1 Joseph Lanahan SHT 8.00 (5 ATiU13), 2 Sean Asamoah DTF 8.36, 3 Lucas McDonald SPR 8.45 (1h3 8.39), 4 Archie Brown HAD 8.48. Heats: 2h1 Munro Paschke HAD 8.61, 3h1 Alfie Laing SPR 8.69 60H 1 Luke Brodie HAR 10.96, 2 Thomas Souter SPR 10.98, 3 Jamie Evans CMB 11.74. LJ 1 Joseph Lanahan SHT 5.07 (3 ATiU13), 2 Archie Brown HAD 4.51, 3 Lucas McDonald SPR 4.48.

U13G 60 1 Aoiffion McVittie-Brangan TEV 8.50, 2 Aine Fraser MON 8.67, 3 Kirsty Moffat FVH 8.81. 60H 1 Erica Ross GIF 10.05, 2 Jess Brown KLM 10.51, 3 Isla Milligan AYR 10.56, 4 Tessa Gray CEN 10.56. LJ 1 Cadha Mcluskey HAR 4.21, 2 Iona Thompson INV 4.12, 3 Aine Fraser MON 4.12.

MasM 60 Alan Robertson MTH 7.48 (6.94 age graded). 

MasW 60 Sandra Mitusch CEN 9.47 (7.70ag)

ParaM 60 Matthew Power LIV 7.43.

 

17 Loughborough, Eng - UK Winter Long Throws Championships

M DT 2 George Evans SHB 53.77 (2024-2).

W DT 4 Meghan Porterfield VPG-U20 43.96 (2024 LEAD).

 

16 Grangemouth - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships (i) (Day 1)

M PV 1 Andrew McFarlane EDI 4.55 (2024-3), 2 Alister Mackay ELO & Dylan Thomson PIT 4.09. TJ 1 Seth Emmanuel HWU 11.97.

W PV 1 Grace Brennan ABN 3.04, 2 Hannah Goldie EDI 2.74. TJ 1 Robyn Taylor VPG 11.51 (2024-2), 2 Lucy Davison EDI 10.93, 3 Morgan Findlay SHT 10.47.

U20M PV 1 Finn Bryce ABN 3.34, 2 Matthew Monachello KLM 3.04, 3 Zak Fearn INV 2.89. TJ 1 Andrew Bennie VPG 11.69, 2 Struan Hastie DHH 9.96.

U20W PV 1 Ella Cheshire PIT 2.89. TJ 1 Millie Train (Eng) BLY 10.73, 2 Rhona Bomphrey ABN 10.09, 3 Holly Slater GIF 9.86.

U17M PV 1 Nathan Mobbs NAY 3.94, 2 Jamie Connor CEN 2.89, 3 Donald Ross EDI 2.74. TJ 1 Ben Cunningham (Eng) GHD 12.56, 2 Andrew Lumsden ELG 12.29, 3 James Clark VPG 11.19. SP 1 Jack Devanny PIT 13.45, 2 Alex Thomson PIT 12.32, 3 Rhian Mitchell KLM 11.96.

U17W PV 1 Charis Crawford SPR 3.19, 2 Lana Knight PIT 3.04, 3 Freya Philip EDI 2.14. TJ 1 Matilda Brockley EDI 11.06, 2 Hannah Dishington DHH 10.41, 3 Lexi Grant ELG 10.38. SP 1 Victoria Anestik FVH 13.15 (6 ATiU17), 2  Ava Mitchell VPG 13.12 (7 ATiU17), 3 Leila Thompson GHD 12.65, 4 Abbey Kennedy KLM 12.39 (16 ATiU17), 5 Shannon Brown NAY 11.43, 6 Niamh Pegrum CMB 11.23, 7 Jessie Caig NAY 10.93.

U15B HJ 1 Eli Adams (Eng) NSP 1.79, 2 Hamish Dryden EDI 1.74, 3 James Anderson STN 1.69, 4 Louis Vallet ABN 1.69, 5 Murray Taylor INV 1.69. TJ 1 Abraham Lanahan SHT 11.78, 2 James Cockburn GAL 9.96, 3 Adam Thomson VPG 9.82.

U15G HJ 1 Leanna Elliot AIR 1.59, 2 Dionne Maguinness AIR 1.54, 3 Isla Burns INV 1.49. TJ 1 Caitlin Allan VPG 10.31 (5 ATiU15), 2 Charlotte Doyle VPG 9.97, 3 Rebecca Digger VPG 9.95.

U13B HJ 1 Joseph Lanahan SHT 1.59, 2 Matthew Parton BAN 1.34, 3 Jamie Evans CMB 1.29.

U13G HJ 1 Eilidh Mitchell KLM 1.46 (7 ATiU13), 2 Erica Ross GIF 1.43, 3 Isla Woodburn TWE & Iona Thompson INV 1.29.

MasM HJ M55 James Macgregor ABN 1.54. PV M60 Ron Todd CEN 3.19.

MasW PV W40 Gillian Cooke EDI 2.74.

 

16 Boston (U) MA, USA - Boston University DMR Classic (i)

M 1M 3r2 Joe Ewing 3:58.54 (8 ATi) (2024-2). Ewing's 3rd sub-4 mile, 154th sub-4 by Scots. 

 

15 Melbourne, AUS - Maurie Plant Meet

M 1M 1 Stewart McSweyn (AUS) 3:52.00, 2 Jake Wightman 3:52.11 (2024 LEAD) (3:36.56 at 1500m), 3 Cameron Myers (AUS) 3:52.44. Wightman's 10th sub-4 mile, 153rd sub-4 by Scots.  DT 4 Nicholas Percy 59.51.

 

13 Belgrade, SRB - Belgrade Indoor Meeting (i)

M LJ 9 Alessandro Schenini 7.34.

 

11 Kirkintilloch - Neil McCover Memorial Half Marathon

M HM Gregor Yates ICL 69:45.

 

11 New York NY, USA - Millrose Games (i)

M 2M 1 Josh Kerr 8:00.67 (WORLD NO 1 ALL-TIME), 2 Grant Fisher (USA) 8:03.62, 3 Cole Hocker (USA) 8:05.40. Kerr: 4:03.63 at 1M, 7:30.14 at 3000m (Scottish indoor record).

W 2M 1 Laura Muir 9:04.84 (WORLD NO 2 ALL-TIME), 2 Melknat Wudu 9:07.12, 3 Alicia Monson (USA) 9:09.70. Muir: 8:31.45 at 3000m.

 

10-11 Sheffield, Eng - England Athletics U20/U17/U15 Championships (i)

Gold (5) Leanna Elliot, Fraser Lupton, Joshua Mungin, Dean Patterson, Matthew Tait. Silver (4) Caleb Mcleod, Logan Mitchell, Holly Ovens, Murray Taylor. Bronze (6)  Charis Crawford, Mark Herbert-Ruiz, Jonathan Hooper, Finlay Ross, Rohan Stewart, Murray Taylor.

Day 2

U20M 200 1 Dean Patterson JAG 21.15 (1s1 21.07 (Scottish U20 record;  2 ATi) (2024 LEAD), 1h1 21.68); 3s2 Rory Voss PIT 22.23 (2h5 21.96 (2024-5)); -h3 Euan Cunningham FVH DQ. 800 2 Caleb Mcleod PIT 1:54.44 (2024-3). 1500 3 Finlay Ross HAR 4:04.98. HJ 1 Matthew Tait DTF 2.10 (4 ATiU20; 13 ATi) (2024-2). PV 3 Mark Herbert-Ruiz JAG 4.40. LJ 4 Louis Whyte EDI 6.89. SP 2 Logan Mitchell KLM 14.53.

U20W 800 2 Holly Ovens FIF 2:10.84 (13 ATiU20) (2024-3). 1500 8 Grace MacDonald ABN 4:48.57.

U17M 200 4s2 Owen Murphy LAW 22.92 (4h3 23.14). 400 4 Rory Taylor-Young GSS 50.18 (11 ATiU17). 800 1 Joshua Mungin KLB 1:54.62. 1500 1 Fraser Lupton HAR 3:58.95 (4 ATiU17), 9 Fergus Ross HAR 4:16.04, 10 Kieran Hardie HAR 4:20.07. HJ 3 Rohan Stewart WOR 1.92.  LJ 3 Jonathan Hooper GSS 6.73 (9 ATiU17). 

U17W 200 5 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW 25.26 (2s1 24.99 (2024-3), 1h3 25.46); 4s2 Sophie Thomas DTF 25.82 (1h2 25.49); 3h2 Lauren Abbott ELG 26.35, 4h2 Ngai Gigya GSS 27.13, 3h5 Aimee Calder GSS 26.01, 3h6 Annie McLean GSS 26.33. 1500 5 Jessica Needs ABN 4:53.08. 60H 5 Holly Whittaker ELG 8.79 (3s1 8.81, 2h3 8.73 (3 ATiU17)); 5s2 Matilda Brockley EDI 8.97 (3h4 8.93). PV 3 Charis Crawford SPR 3.25; Lana Knight PIT NH. LJ 11 Whittaker 5.06. TJ 4 Matilda Brockley EDI 11.41 (6 ATiU17) (2024-2). SP 7 Leila Thompson GHD 12.13.

U15B 60H 3 Murray Taylor INV 8.86 (6 ATiU15) (1h3 8.91).

U15G 200 4h5 Mia Fairweather PIT 26.75. 800 5 Dionne Maguinness AIR 2:22.72. TJ 5 Caitlin Allan VPG 10.22 (6 ATiU15).

Day 1

U20M 60 5s1 Gkontouin Amante SHT 6.97 (3h2 6.95), 8s3 Euan Cunningham FVH 7.02 (4h2 6.98); 6h3 Rory Voss PIT 7.08. 800 4h3 Calum Charters EKI 1:57.23, 1h4 Caleb Mcleod PIT 1:54.96.

U20W 800 4 Grace MacDonald ABN 2:15.59, 1h3 Holly Ovens FIF 2:12.75.

U17M 60 7s2 Owen Murphy LAW 7.12 (3h4 7.12). 400 2h3 Rory Taylor-Young GIF 50.84. 800 1h1 Joshua Mungin KLB 1:58.05.

U17W 60 5s1 Antonia Brockley EDI 7.76 (2h4 7.80), 6s2 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW 7.78 (3h4 7.81). 300 5s3 Lauren Abbott ELG 41.67 (3h1 42.22), 6s3 Annie McLean GSS 42.82 (4h2 41.38). 800 5h1 Emily McArthur ORK 2:15.82.  HJ 4= Anna Reid ABN 1.61.

U15B 60 5h1 Rory Smith TWE 7.52. 800 4h1 Alex Henthorn ABN 2:06.96. HJ 2 Murray Taylor INV 1.78.

U15G 300 2h3 Mia Fairweather PIT 42.01. 800 3h2 Dionne Maguinness AIR 2:22.01. HJ 1 Leanna Elliot AIR 1.64 (6 ATiU15) (2024-4), 7 Maguinness 1.54. LJ 10 Elliot 4.83.

 

10 Adelaide, AUS - Adelaide Invitational

M DT 3 Nick Percy 63.09 (2024 LEAD).

 

9-10 Albuquerque NM, USA - Don Kirby Elite Invitational (i)

M 400 {9} 1 Brodie Young NMX 47.25. {10} 2 r1 Young 47.14 (2024 LEAD).

W 200 3r18 Rebecca Grieve NMX-U20 25.42.

 

9-10 Boston (B) MA, USA - Eagle Elite (i)

M 1M 4rB Joe Ewing HRV 4:00.32. 3000 2rC Corey Campbell 7:56.11 (Scottish U20 record) (12 ATi) (2024-2)

 

10 Chicago IL, USA - Badger's Windy City Invite (i)

M TJ 2 Bera Ajala MIU 15.33.

 

10 Clemson SC, USA - Tiger Paw Invitational (i) 

M 800 3r3 Kai Crawford ALA-U20 1:53.18 (2024-2).

 

10 Heist-op-den-Berg, BEL - Vierde International High Jump Gala (i)

M HJ 4 William Grimsey 2.20 (2024 LEAD).

 

10 Lievin, FRA - Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais Trophy (i)

W 400 1rc Nicole Yeargin 53.49 (2024 LEAD). 800 1 Jemma Reekie 2:00.40.

 

10 Lubbock TX, USA - Jarvis Scott Open (i)

M 60H 5h3 Joel McFarlane TCU 8.87.

 

10 New Haven CT, USA - Giegengack Invitational (i)

W WT 2 Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI-U20 18.71.

 

10 New York (SI) NY, USA - Big Apple Invitational (i)

M WT 4 Andrew Bowsher LAF 16.96.

 

10 Seattle WA, USA - Husky Classic (i) (307m track)

M 5000 10rB Christian Graham BOI 13:59.20 (2024-2).

 

9 Glasgow (Tollcross) - GAA Big Splash (i)

M PV 1 Adam Hoole ELO 4.70 ... 4 Nathan Mobbs NAY-U17 3.96.

 

9 Boston (U) MA, USA - Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational (i)

W 800 5rJ Katie Johnson LSU-U20 2:11.78 (2024-4). 3000 7rC Sarah Tait WVU 9:16.29 (17 ATi) (2024-2). 5000 5rE Grace Molloy MSU 16:33.19 (2024 LEAD).

 

9 Lyon, FRA - Lyon Indoor Meeting (i)

M 800 2rB Guy Learmonth 1:47.84. 

W 3000 4 Eloise Walker 8:58.17 (2024 LEAD).

 

8 Glasgow (Tollcross) - GAA Big Splash (i)

M HJ 1 Amit Kumar SHT 1.93 ... 7 Joseph Lanahan SHT-U13 1.61 (2 ATiU13).

W HJ 1 Jilly Lefebvre NAY 1.61 (2024-5).

 

8 Armagh, NIR - Armagh International Road Race

M 5kRd 1 Topi Raitanen 13:49, 2 James Young 13:50, 3 Alfie Manthorpe 13:50 ... 6 Jamie Crowe CEN 13:51 (6 ATi), 9 Ben MacMillan CEN 13:53, 11 Scott Stirling FVH 13:55 (9 ATi), 13 Angus McMillan STO 13:57 (11 ATi), 22 Jack Patton KLB 14:02 (19 ATi), 23 Ben Potrykus WDF 14:02 (19 ATi), 27 Duncan Robinson GIF 14:06 (26 ATi), 28 Andrew McGill LIV 14:08 (07c) (31 ATi), 31 Peter Molloy CBU 14:10 (33 ATi), 34 Jamie MacKinnon CAM 14:14 (38 ATi), 35 Peter Bradshaw EUH 14:14 (38 ATi), 39 Lewis Hannigan KLB 14:18 (46 ATi), 42 Kane Elliott FVH 14:20, 47 Callum Tharme CAM 14:24, 49 Kieran Reilly CEN 14:25, 60 Max Milarvie VPG 14:28. International: 1 SWE 41:37, 2 FIN 41:40, 3 SCO (Crowe, Stirling, McMillan, Robinson) 41:42, ENG 41:44, WAL 43:13, NI&U 43:15, POL 43:35, BEL 44:42, GER 45:15. Club: (4 counters) 1 Central (Crowe, MacMillan, Reilly, Ryan Martin 14:36) 56:44, 9 Shettleston 61:15.

W 3kRd 1 Megan Davies SAL 9:19, 2 Cari Hughes 9:19, 3 Alexandra Bell 9:21 ... 6 Stephie Pennycook LDS 9:24, 11 Sarah Calvert LIV 9:31, 20 Jenny Selman FIF 9:39, 23 Stefanie Tucker CAM 9:41, 25 Niamh Carr EUH 9:42, 28 Sarah Potter LDS 9:44, 31 Hannah Anderson EUH 9:45, 36 Zoe Pflug CAM 9:48 (47c), 46 Eve MacKinnon CAM 9:56 (55c), 49 Sarah Coutts FIF 9:57 (56c). International: 1 SCO (Davies, Calvert, Tucker, Anderson) 28:30, 2 ENG 28:33, 3 IRL 28:40, NIU 28:45, SWE 29:13, FRA 34:21. Club: 1 Leeds (incl. Pennycook & Potter) 28:53, 3 Cambuslang (Tucker, Pflug, MacKinnon) 29:23, 4 Edinburgh University 29:37, 11 Shettleston 32:01, 16 Central 34:19.

M 3kRd 1 Oliver Patton KLB 8:29, 8 Rory Muir ABN 8:47, 13 Sam Lesley SHT 9:00.

Note: Results are gun time. Chip timing given in brackets where different.

 

7 Gateshead, Eng - Gateshead Harriers Indoor Series (i)

M PV 1 Andrew McFarlane 4.40.

 

7 London (Lee Valley), Eng - Aya Falola Dream Mile & BMC Elite Races (i)

M 1M 4 Cameron Boyek WNF 4:00.60 (12 ATi) (2024-2) (previous indoor best 4:04.40 in 2014). 3000 3 Alasdair Kinloch TON 8:18.72.

W 800 1 Erin Wallace GIF 2:02.69 (7 ATi) (2024-2).

 

7 Mondeville, FRA - Mondeville Athletics Meeting (i)

M 60 4 Adam Clayton 6.72 (& 3h1 6.74).

 

7 Sheffield, Eng - Steel Cup (i)

M 60H 2 Craig Moncur SHB 8.43 (2024-3). LJ  3 Moncur 6.92.

 

4-6 Sharjah, UAE - Sharjah International Open Meeting

T53W 100WC 2 Samantha Kinghorn 15.95/-2.2. T34/52/53W 400WC 2 Kinghorn 52.41. T34/53W 800WC 2 Kinghorn 1:41.50. T54W 800WC 6 Melanie Woods 1:47.52. T53/54W 1500WC 1 Kinghorn 3:07.53 (World T53 record), 4 Woods 3:16.78.

 

4 Aberdeen - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships - Qualifying Meeting (i)

M 60 1 Adam Hoole ELO 6.93, 2 Ethan Pottie VPG 7.00, 3 Owen Leonard PSH-U20 7.16. (r2) 1 Pottie 6.93, 2 Cameron Colville DMF 7.07. HJ Cameron Forbes EDI-U20 2.04 (2024-3). LJ Hoole 7.23 (2024-3). TJ Amit Kumar SHT 13.05 (2024-3).

U20M 60H Euan Wallace CMB 8.64.

W 60 (mx) (B) 4 Kathryn Christie BAN 7.89, 5 Sarah Duff PIT 7.92. (C) 3 Charlotte Bevan ABN 7.86. (r2) (B) 1 Bevan 7.83. (C) 1 Christie 7.94. 60H 1 Jane Davidson ABN 8.70, 2 Erin Williams ABN 9.04 (2024-5), 3 Amy Kennedy CMB 9.13. HJ Anna Reid ABN-U17 1.68 (2024-2). SP Kennedy 14.29 (8 ATi) (2024 LEAD).

 

4 Boston (B) MA, USA - New Balance Indoor Grand Prix (i)

M 1500 1 Kessler (USA) 3:33.66,  2 Jake Wightman 3:34.06 (3 ATi) (2024 LEAD) (1:54.35-800m).

W 400 6 Nicole Yeargin 54.29 (2024-LEAD) (25.15-200m).

 

3-4 Cardiff, Wal - Welsh Junior Championships (i)

U20M 400 {3} 1 Ben Sinclair MNX 49.99 (2024-5).

U20W 400 {3} 3 Emily Fawkes GSS 59.87. 800 {4} 2 Alice Mourao COR 2:20.54. 1500 {3} 1 Charlotte MacPhie COR 4:58.08.

 

4 Dewsbury, Eng - Dewsbury 10K

W 10kRd 1 Stephanie Pennycook LDS 34:12 (34:08c) (2024-3).

 

4 Greenock - Inverclyde 5 Mile Road Race (incl Renfrewshire AAA Champs)

M 5MRd 1 John Bell ICL 24:32, 2 Ross Good GIF 25:26.

W 5MRd 1 Millie McClelland-Brooks ICL-U20 27:37, 2 Nynke Mulholland-Stummer ICL 28:02.

 

4 Loughborough, Eng - Loughborough Open (i)

W TJ 2 Hazel Shanley LOU 11.74.

 

3 Aberdeen - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships - Qualifying Meeting (i)

M 60 1 Gkontouin Imante SHT-U20 6.95, 2 Dean Patterson VPG-U20 6.99, 3 Rory Voss PIT-U20 7.01, 4 Jamie Stevenson VPG 7.05. (B) 1 Owen Murphy LAW-U17 7.17, 3 Lucas Davidson INV-U17 7.27. (D) 1 Owen Leonard PSH-U20 7.18. (E) 1 Rory Smith TWE-U15 7.76. (r2) 1 Imante 6.89 (2024-4), 2 Patterson 6.92, 3 Voss 6.99, 4 Stevenson 7.08. (B) 1 Murphy 7.15, 5 Davidson 7.27. (C) 1 Reuben Nairne GIF 7.06. (E) 2 Smith 7.63. HJ 3 James Anderson STN-U15 1.73, 4 Louis Vallet ABN-U15 1.73. TJ 1 Andrew Lumsden ELG-U17 12.13.

U17M 60H Luc Macleod BAN 8.95.

W 60 (mx) (B) 5 Alyson Bell GIF 7.48 (2024 LEAD). (E) 4 Rachel Lorimer DHH 7.87, 5 Kaya Slater FVH-U20 7.88. (F) 3 Sophie Thomas DTF-U17 7.82, 5 Tammy Oshinowo ABN-U17 7.86. (G) 2 Holly Whittaker ELG-U17 7.90. (r2) (C) 4 Bell 7.43. (E) 3 Lorimer 7.83. (G) 3 Thomas 7.85, 4 Slater 7.86. 60H Jane Davidson ABN 8.60. TJ 1 Robyn Taylor VPG 11.34 (2024-3).

U17W 60H Holly Whittaker ELG 9.21.

 

3 Albuquerque NM, USA - New Mexico Collegiate Classic (i)

M 200 3rA Brodie Young NMX 21.67 (22 ATi) (2024-2). Hep (2-3) 4 Joel McFarlane TCU 5383  (2024 LEAD) (6.99, 6.92, 12.93, 1.84, 8.46 (2024-4), 4.30 (2024-4), 2:46.05).

 

3 Antequera, ESP - Spanish Under 23 Championships (i)

W 60 6h1 Lucy Fraser 7.87.

 

3 Boston (B) MA, USA - New Balance Indoor Grand Prix (i)

U20M 1M  3 Corey Campbell ELO 4:04.10 (U20 indoor best) (2024-2), 12 Tendai Nyabadza HAR 4:18.55. At 1500m: 2 Campbell 3:46.13 (U20 indoor record) (2024-2), 10 Nyabadza 3:55.01.

 

3 Boston (U) MA, USA - Bruce Lehane Scarlet & White Open (i)

M 1M 5rC Joe Ewing HRV 3:59.92 (2024 LEAD).

 

3 Gent, BEL - IFAM Indoor (i)

M 60 5 Adam Clayton 6.75 (3h1 6.74).

 

3 Leeds, Eng - British Universities Cross Country Championships

M XC 10 Finlay Ross-Davie EUH 34:37. Teams: 7 Edinburgh 164.

W XC 6 Naomi Lang GUH 31:45, 20 Mia Padmanabhan GUH 33:14, 23 Sarah Coutts (Leeds) 33:23, 24 Emily McNicol GUH 33:28. Teams: 5 Glasgow 50, 11 Edinburgh 147.

W XC-Short 21 Anna Hedley (St Mary's) 27:49.

 

3 London (Lee Valley), Eng - South of England Championships (i)

M LJ 3 Paul Ogun CRO 6.91.

 

3 Loughborough, Eng - Loughborough Open (i)

M 60H 4 Scott Connal KLB 8.24. (r2) 3 Connal 8.16.

W 60 4 Freya Cowan GIF 7.90. 60H 2 Heather Paton WOR 8.66 (2024-3), 3 Erin Campbell GIF 8.76. (r2) 1 Paton 8.66, 4 Campbell 8.78.

 

3 Metz, FRA - Metz Moselle Athelor Meeting (i)

W 800 1 Nakaayi (UGA) 1:59.15, 2 Jemma Reekie 1:59.42 (2024 LEAD).

 

3 New York NY, USA - Scarlet Knight Open (i)

M WT 8 Andrew Bowsher LAF 15.57.

 

3 Notre Dame IN, USA - Meyo Invitational (i)

M TJ 1 Bera Ajala UMI 15.82 (3 ATi) (2024 LEAD).

 

3 Sheffield, Eng - Run Jump Throw GP (i)

M 60 6 Krishawn Aiken SHB 6.95. (B) 3 Stewart Greenhlgh BRG 6.92. (r2) 3 Greenhalgh 6.95, 4 Aiken 6.96. (r3) 6 Aiken 6.95. 200 2 Aiken 21.59. (E) 2 Greenhalgh 21.71 (2024-3). PV 2 Andrew McFarlane 4.50 (2024-4).

 

3 University Park PA, USA - Sykes & Sabbock Challenge (i)

W 1M 2 Sarah Tait WVU 4:35.55 (6 ATi) (2024 LEAD). WT 1 Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI-U20 19.28.

 

2 Aberdeen - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships - Qualifying Meeting (i)

M HJ 1 Amit Kumar SHT 1.90, 2 Murray Taylor INV-U15 1.73. PV 1 Reuben Nairne GIF 5.00 (2024-2), 2 Dougie Graham ARB-V45 4.03 ... 5 Nathan Mobbs NAY-U17 3.58.

W PV 1 Sara Barbour KLM 3.73, 2 Charis Crawford SPR-U17 3.28

 

2 Cambridge MA, USA - Crimson Elite 2024 (i)

W Pen 4 Alix Still 4010 (2024 LEAD) (8.61 (2024-2), 1.67 (2024-3), 11.27 (2024-4), 5.72 (2024-2), 2:20.22)

 

2 Columbia SC, USA - South Carolina Invitational (i)

M 3000 2 Conan Harper CHS-U20 8:24.40 (4 ATiU20).

 

2 Erfurt, GER - Breuninger Hallenmeeting (i)

M 800 1 Guy Learmonth 1:46.80 (2024 LEAD).

 

2 Louisville KY, USA - PNC Bank Bellarmine Classic (i)

M 3000 1 Conall McGinness MUO 8:00.98 (21 ATi) (2024-2).

 

2 Miramas, FRA - Miramas Elite Meeting (i)

M 60 7 Adam Thomas 6.67 (& 3h4 6.68).

W 1500 5 Erin Wallace 4:12.37 (2024 LEAD).

JANUARY 2024

28 Pitreavie - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships - Qualifying Meeting (i)

M 60 1 Owen Leonard PSH-U20 7.14, 2 Brodie Nixon LIV-U20 7.22. HJ 1 Murray Taylor INV-U15 1.79 (8 ATiU15). 

U15B 60H 1 Murray Taylor INV 9.07, 2 Angus Weir GIF 9.46.

W 60 (mx) 4 Sophie Thomas DTF-U17 7.80. LJ (mx) 7 Alannah Snowden LIV-U17 5.21. TJ (mx) 2 Lucy Davison EDI 11.36.

U17W 60H 1 Grace Malley WMS 9.12. SP 1 Ava Mitchell VPG 11.35. (B) 2 Victoria Anestik FVH 11.44.

 

28 Cardiff, Wal - Welsh Athletics Championships (i) (Day 2)

M HJ 1 Will Grimsey WDF 2.15, 6 Adam Jones SOT 1.88. LJ 4 Samuel Kane FVH 6.87.

W 200 1 Lois Garland PSH 24.32 (15 ATi) (1s2 24.53). 

 

28 Manchester, Eng - Manchester Indoor Open Meeting (i)

M 60 2 Adam Hoole ELO 6.90, 4 Finlay Waugh GIF 7.00. [SR] 1 Hoole 6.93. 600 1rB Caleb McLeod PIT-U20 1:20.15 (2 ATiU20; 10 ATi). 60H 1 Hoole 8.16.

W 600 3 Holly Ovens FIF-U20 1:37.25. 60H 2 Heather Paton BIR 8.80.

U17W 60 1 Aimee Calder FVH 8.10, 4 Aoife Swan-Ashe ELO 8.18. 200 3 Mia Fairweather PIT-U15 26.4.

 

28 Seville, ESP - Seville Half Marathon

W HM 14 Stephanie Twell 73:01 (33:54-10k).

 

27 Pitreavie - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships - Qualifying Meeting (i)

M 60 1 Dean Patterson GSS-U20 7.00, 2 Rory Voss PIT-U20 7.00, 3 Gkontouin Imante SHT-U20 7.02. (B) 1 Harris Mackie PIT-U20 7.10 ... 3 Owen Murphy LAW-U17 7.22. (C) 1 Lucas Davidson INV-U17 7.31 ... 4 Rory Smith TWE-U15 7.62. (J) 5 Archie Brown HAD-U13 8.60. [R2] 1 Patterson 6.93, 2 Imante 6.98, 3 Voss 7.06. (C) 1 Davidson 7.28. (D) 3 Smith 7.65. (F) 2 Lanahan 8.02 (5 ATiU13). (I) 3 Sean Asamoah DTF-U13 8.63. LJ 1 Stephen MacKenzie PIT 7.32, 2 Jonathan Hooper GSS-U17 6.45. (B) 2 Brown 4.70. TJ 2 Abraham Lanahan SHT-U15 12.13 (3 ATiU15).

W 60 (mx) (D) 4 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW-U17 7.75, 5 Emma Clark WMS-U17 7.93. (E) 2 Antonia Brockley EDI-U17 7.82, 3 Rachel Lorimer DHH 7.89, 4 Holly Whittaker ELG-U17 7.96. [R2]  (C) 4 Lorimer 7.79. (E) 3 Evie Renwick TWE-U20 7.93. LJ (mx) 6 Hannah Wallace CMB 5.73, 8 Matilda Brockley EDI-U17 5.32, 9 Whittaker 5.31. TJ (mx) 3 M Brockley 11.11.

U17W 60H Whittaker 8.80 (5 ATiU17).

 

27 Abbotstown, IRL - AAI Games (i)

M 60 3 Krishawn Aiken SHB 6.94. (R2) 4 Aiken 6.95. (B) 6 Sol Stewart VPG 7.06. 200 1 Aiken 21.52. 400 2 Ben Heron NAY-U20 49.64.

W 60H 2 Jane Davidson ABN 8.58. (R2) 2 Davidson 8.50.

 

27 Bethlehem PA, USA - Lehigh v Lafayette (i)

M WT 2 Andrew Bowsher LAF 16.64.

 

27 Boston MA, USA - BU John Thomas Terrier Classic (i)

W 3000 5 Holly Rees BTR 9:16.40 (17 ATi).

 

26-27 Canberra, AUS - ACT Open Championships

M 400 3 Angus Proudfoot 49.12. 400H 3 Proudfoot 51.52.

 

27 Cardiff, Wal - Welsh Athletics Championships (i) (Day 1)

M60 4s3 Euan Cunningham FVH-U20 7.07 (2h5 7.05).

W 60 2 Lois Garland PSH 7.57 (18 ATi) (1s2 7.58, 2h3 7.69), 4 Sarah Malone EDI 7.64 (2s3 7.69, 1h2 7.63); 6s3 Freya Cowan GIF 8.00 (3h5 7.90). 400 1h1 Jill Cherry VPG 56.84 (DNS sf). 60H 5= Erin Campbell GIF 8.70 (2h1 8.76). SP 2 Amy Kennedy CMB 13.50.

 

27 New York NY, USA - Dr Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge (i)

W WT 1 Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI-U20 19.60 (Scottish indoor best).

 

27 Sindelfingen, GER - BW Athletics Indoor Finals (i)

U18W PV 4 Lana Knight MNH-U17 3.10 (11 ATiU17).

 

27 University Park PA, USA - Penn State National Open (i)

W 3000 5 Sarah Tait WVU 9:20.45 (23 ATi).

 

26 Pitreavie - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships - Qualifying Meeting (i)

M HJ 1 Matthew Tait DTF-U20 2.00 ... 5 Hamish Dryden EDI-U15 1.74, 11 Joseph Lanahan SHT-U13 1.49.

U13B SP Lanahan 9.33 (9 ATiU13).

W PV (mx) 4 Charis Crawford SPR-U17 3.38 (4 ATiU17; 20 ATi).

 

26 Albuquerque NM, USA - New Mexico Team Open (i)

M 600 4 Brodie Young NMX 1:18.92 (3 ATi).

 

26 Ann Arbor MI, USA - Michigan Invital (i)

M LJ 3 Bera Ajala UMI 6.99.

 

26 Boston MA, USA - BU John Thomas Terrier Classic (i)

M 1000 4 Joe Ewing HRV 2:22.75 (5 ATi). 5000 13 Andrew Butchart CEN 13:30.25 (2 ATi).

 

26 Clemson SC, USA - Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational (i)

W 800 5 Hannah Taylor UCF-U20 2:12.59.

 

26 Seattle WA, USA - UW Invite (i) (307m track)

M 3000 9 Tom Graham-Marr BOI 7:55.83. (C) 4 Christian Graham BOI 8:11.22.

 

23  Aarhus, DEN - Aarhus Sprint'n'Jump (i)

M 60 2 Adam Thomas 6.59 (1h4 6.65).

 

21 Aberdeen - Subsea Supplies Open Graded Meeting (i)

M 60 1 Ethan Pottie VPG 6.97. (sr) 1 Pottie 6.94, 2 Bradley Francis EDI 7.05. (B) 1 Lucas Davidson INV-U17 7.30. TJ 1 Andrew Lumsden ELG-U17 12.00.

U17M 60H Luc Macleod BAN 9.00.

U15B 60 1 Cameron Kennedy ABN 7.68. (B) 3 Tobi Atti ABN-U13 8.65.

W 60 (mx) 5 Zoey Clark ABN 7.77. (C) 2 Lois Garland PSH 7.59, 4 Rebecca Matheson ABN 7.61, 5 Rachel Lorimer DHH 7.84. (D) 2 Jane Davidson ABN 7.73, 5 Taylah Paterson ORK 7.87. (sr) (B) 5 Garland 7.60. (C) 3 Matheson 7.57 (18 ATi), 5 Davidson 7.72. (D) 4 Clark 7.71. (E) 1 Lorimer 7.82, 2 Paterson 7.84, 5 Holly Whittaker ELG-U17 7.98. LJ (mx) 2 Whittaker 5.33.

W40 60H Catriona Pennet ABN 9.28.

U17W 60H Holly Whittaker ELG 8.94.

 

21 Ayr - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships - Qualifying Meeting (i)

M LJ Jonathan Hooper GSS-U17 6.44. SP Angus McInroy SHT 14.12.

U20M SP Logan Mitchell KLM 13.24.

U17M 60H Douglas Knox SPR 8.76.

W 60H Erin Campbell GIF 8.69. HJ (mx) 3 Leanna Elliot AIR-U15 1.63, 4 Anna Reid ABN-U17 1.63. LJ (mx) 3 Alannah Snowden LIV-U17 5.26. TJ (mx) 2 Caitlin Allan VPG-U15 10.00.

U17W 60H 1 Grace Malley WMS 9.04, 2 Amy Jenkinson DTF 9.28. SP 1 Victoria Anestik FVH 11.32, 2 Abbey Kennedy KLM 11.24.

U15G 60 Cara Monachello KLM 8.27. 60H Monachello 9.63.

 

21 Glasgow - Nigel Barge Memorial 10k

M 10kRd Seyd Taha Ghafari SHT 31:43 (31:42c).

W 10kRd 1 Morag Millar CEN 35:05 (35:04c), 2 Monica Blair GAR 35:53 (35:51c).

 

21 Cardiff, Wal - BMC Indoor Races (i)

W 1500 1rB Sarah Coutts FIF 4:25.34.

 

21 Hannut, BEL - EnergyVision Cross Cup

W 9kXC 1 Jebitok [KEN] 31:01 ... 3 Megan Keith 31:48.

 

21 York, Eng - Brass Monkey Half Marathon

W HM 1 Sarah Potter LDS 72:33 (72:32c) (16 AT), 3 Eilidh Bell LDS 76:35 (76:31c).

 

20 Ayr - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships - Qualifying Meeting (i)

M 60 (r1) 1 Euan Cunningham FVH-U20 7.04, 2 Jamie Stevenson VPG 7.06 ... 4 Owen Murphy LAW-U17 7.23. (r2) 2 Lewis Miller CEN-U17 7.26. (r8) 3 Lucas McDonald SPR-U13 8.64. (r14) Rory Smith TWE-U15 7.72.  (sr1) 1 Stevenson 7.09, 3 Jonathan Hooper GSS-U17 7.31. (sr7) 3 McDonald 8.64. (sr10) 1 Smith 7.70. (sr13) 1 Joseph Lanahan SHT-U13 8.20. 60H 1 Scott Connal KLB 8.23. (sr) 1 Connal 8.12, 2 Daniel Martin GIF-U20 8.44, 3 Conal Farquhar KLB 8.63. LJ 4 Joseph Lanahan SHT-U13 5.05 (3 ATiU13). TJ 1 Abraham Lanahan SHT-U15 11.80 (5 ATiU17).

W 60 (mx) (r3) 5 Emma Clark WMS-U17 7.87. (r4) 3 Antonia Brockley ANN-U17 7.98. (sr2) 6 Tehillah Ikechukwu Okonkwo LAW 7.84. (sr4) 3 Clark 7.87, 4 Erin Campbell GIF 7.91. (sr6) 2 Rebecca Digger VPG-U15 8.33. LJ 1 Shannon Brown NAY-U17 5.30. TJ (mx) 2 Robyn Taylor VPG 11.31, 4 Matilda Brockley ANN-U17 10.92.

U17W 60H 1 Shannon Brown NAY 9.04, 2 Hannah McDermott VPG 9.16, 3 Matilda Brockley ANN 9.26.

 

20 Ann Arbor MI, USA - Simmons-Harvey (i)

M LJ 3 Bera Ajala UMI 7.05. TJ 2 Ajala 14.93.

W 3000 5 Grace Molloy MSU 9:33.03.

 

20 Bethlehem PA, USA - Moravian Invite (i)

M WT 4 Andrew Bowsher LAF 15.50.

 

20 Brookings SD, USA - Jim Emmerich Alumni Meet (i) (300m track)

M 1M  6 Jamie Burns UND 4:12.06.

 

20 Colorado Springs CO, USA - Air Force Lindeman Classic (i) (altitude)

W HJ 1 Allie Routledge UCO 1.76.

 

20 Kuldiga, LAT - Catherine's Cup (i)

M LJ 2 Alessandro Schenini 7.44.

 

20 London, Eng - British Cross Challenge (incl WA Cross-Country Trial) and Home Countries International

M XC 1 Hugo Milner (Eng) 29:28 ... 4 Jamie Crowe CEN 30:11, 8 Angus McMillan YOR 30:30, 12 Scott Stirling FVH 31:05, 19 Peter Molloy CBU 31:36, 30 Max Milarvie 32:06.

U20M 3 Logan Beagley LIV 25:38.

W XC 1 Abbie Donnelly (Eng) 34:32 ... 6 Nancy Scott EDI 35:18, 7 Scout Adkin AMB 35:27, 8 Alice Goodall EDI 35:27, 17 Holly Page CTH 36:54, 18 Kirsty Walker EDI 36:56.

U20W 5 Natasha Phillips DHH 22:40, 8 Millie McClelland-Brooks ICL 23:03.

U17W 1 Zara Redmond KLB 23:14.

U15G 14 Millie Gairn AIR 17:08, 15 Eihlinn Gillespie AIR 17:11.

U13G 4 Lucia Connell SHN 12:11

Home Countries International:

SM 1 Jamie Crowe SCO 30:11, 2 Jeremy Dempsey ENG 30:26, 3 James Kingston ENG 30:28, 4 Angus McMillan SCO 30:30, 6 Scott Stirling SCO 31:05, 9 Max Milarvie SCO 32:06. Team: ENG 10, SCO 11, NIR 31. 

SW 1 Ellie Wallace ENG 35:14, 2 Phoebe Barker ENG 35:14, 3 Scout Adkin SCO 35:27, 4 Holly Page SCO 36:54, 5 Kirsty Walker SCO 36:56, 10 Lynn McKenna SCO 38:52. Team: SCO 12, NIR 26, WAL 27.

U20M 1 James Dargan ENG 25:32, 2 Quinn Miell-Ingram ENG 25:37, 3 Logan Beagley SCO 25:38. Team: ENG 7. 

U20W 1 Innes Fitzgerald ENG 21:08, 2 Eliza Nicholson ENG 22:17, 3 Jess Bailey ENG 22:28, 4 Natasha Phillips SCO 22:40, 5 Millie McClelland-Brooks SCO 23:03, 7 Jessica Inglis SCO 24:23. Team: ENG 6, SCO 16, WAL 27.

 

20 Lubbock TX, USA - Corky Classic (i)

M 60 (A) 3 Adam Clayton 6.64 (2h1 6.72), (B) 8h1 Joel McFarlane TCU 7.09. LJ 7 McFarlane 6.85.

W 600y 3r2 Hannah Taylor UCF-U20 1:23.81.  

 

20 Madrid, ESP - Madrid Under 23 Championship (i)

W 60 1 Lucy Fraser 7.80 (& 2h1 7.82).

 

20 Manchester, Eng - Vault Manchester (i)

M PV 3= Callum Newby EDI 5.06 (9 ATi), 7 Reuben Nairne GIF 4.86. (C) 1 Mark Herbert-Ruiz GIF 4.51.

W PV 2 Sara Barbour KLM 3.81, 5 Charis Crawford SPR-U17 3.31 (5 ATiU17; 20 ATi).

 

20 Nashville TN, USA - Vanderbilt Invitational (i)

M TJ 19 Miraji Ahmed LDW 13.89.

 

20 Newcastle, Eng - Newcastle 10K

W 10kRd 2 Lauren Dickson LSW 34:48 (34:46c).

 

19 Ayr - 4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Championships - Qualifying Meeting (i)

M HJ (Pool 1) 1 Matthew Tait DTF-U20 2.05 (21= ATi). (Pool 2) Joseph Lanahan SHT-U13 1.48. LJ Samuel Kane FVH 6.74. SP Andrew Peck VPG 12.48.

W SP 1 Teddy Tchoudja SHT 12.95, 2 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 12.44.

U17W SP Shannon Brown NAY 10.90.

 

19 Birmingham AL, USA - Sanford January Invite (i)

M 800 3 Kai Crawford ALA-U20 1:53.78.

 

14 Houston TX, USA - Aramco Houston Half Marathon

W HM 22 Stephanie Twell 72:00.

 

14 Madrid, ESP - Federacion Atletismo Madrid Meeting (i)

W 60 4 Lucy Fraser (Cervantes Alcala) 7.90 (1h20 7.87).

 

14 Mannheim, GER - Indoor Sports Festival (i)

W PV 4mx Lana Knight MNH-U17 3.00.

 

14 Sheffield, Eng - Northern Championships (i)

W PV 2 Bethany Falconer CFD 3.30 (20 ATi).

 

14 Valencia, ESP - Valencia Ibercaja

M 5kRd 1 Mohamed Warsame ABN 14:32 (14:28c)

W 10kRd  18 Megan Keith 31:22 (31:20c) (European U23 record) (3 AT), 24 Alice Goodall 32:08 (32:04c) (7 AT).

 

13-14 Loughborough, Eng - Loughborough Open (i)

M 60H {13} 2=fE Conal Farquhar KLB 8.77. PV {14} 4 Reuben Nairne GIF 4.86; 2fB Mark Herbert-Ruiz GIF-U20 4.07.

W 60H {13} 6fC Erin Campbell GIF 8.80 (6h4 8.79). PV {14} 3mx Sara Barbour KLM 3.81 (9 ATi). TJ {14} 2 Hazel Shanley LIV 11.89.

 

13 Grangemouth - Falkirk Victoria Harriers Open (i)

M 60 1 Euan Cunningham FVH-U20 7.05. (F) 2 Archie Brown HAD-U13 8.60.

U15B SP Murray Robb PIT 11.00.

W 60 (B-mx) 4 Rachel Lorimer DHH 7.83. (C-mx) 3 Aimee Calder FVH-U17 8.10.

U17W SP Victoria Anestik FVH 11.50.

 

13 Renfrew - scottishathletics Inter-District Cross Country Championships & Celtic U23/U20/U17 International

Men 1 Jamie Crowe (E) 24:04, 2 Scott Stirling (E) 24:21, 3 Joseph O'Connell ALD-U20 24:33, 4 Lewis Hannigan (W) 24:37, 5 Duncan Robinson (W) 24:48, 6 Finlay Ross-Davie EUH-U20 24:56, 7 Andrew Douglas (W) 24:56, 8 Andrew McGill (S) 24:58, 9 Eddie Narbett (E) 25:01, 10 Lachlan Oates (W) 25:02. I-D: E 43, W 54, S 103. Celtic U23: SCO (Hannigan 1, Robinson 2, McGill 3) 6, IRL 15.

Women 1 Kirsty Walker (E) 27:55, 2 Nancy Scott EDI 28:04, 3 Scout Adkin MFT 28:06, 4 Eve Mackinnon (W) 29:14, 5 Lauren Dickson (E) 29:27, 6 Amy Greene FNV-U20 29:35, 7 Lucy Holmes IRL-U23 29:36, 8 Hannah Cameron (E) 29:50, 9 Nynke Mulholland-Stummer (W) 29:56, 10 Sarah Coutts (E) 29:59. I-D: E 29, W 57, S 112. Celtic U23: IRL 9, SCO 13 (Coutts 2, Josie-Wren Golder 31:26 4, Libby Sutherland 32:27 7).

U20M/U17M 1 Harry Colbert IRL-U20 18:09, 2 Logan Beagley SCO-U20M 18:10, 3 Sean Lawton IRL-U20 18:12, 4 Jamie Connor (W) U17 18:26, 5 David Williams IRL-U20 18:29, 6 Calum Dick (W) U15 18:33, 7 Andrew McWilliam SCO-U20 18:37, 8 Alasdair Nugent (W) U17 18:41, 9 Cian Hodgins IRL-U20 18:43, 10 Connor Bell SCO-U20 18:52, 11 Rowan Taylor (E) U17 18:54. U17 I-D: W 35, E 43, N 157. Celtic U20: IRL 8, SCO (Beagley 2, McWilliam 5, Bell 7) 14, NIR 27. Celtic U17: SCO (Dick 1, Ray Taylor 19:01 3, Jamie Alexander 19:21) 8, IRL 13, IRL Dev 26.

U20W/U17W 1 Natasha Phillips SCO-U20 20:26, 2 Anna Gardiner NIR-U20 20:50, 3 Millie McClelland-Brooks SCO-U20 20:55, 4 Kirsty Maher IRL-U20 20:58, 5 Annabel Morrison NIR-U20 21:01, 6 Zara Redmond (W) SCO-U17 21:05, 8 Amy Teasdale SCO-U20 21:26, 11 Hannah Ryding GIF-U20 21:51, 12 Elsa McGregor (E) U17 21:52. U17 I-D: E 43, W 59, N 86. Celtic U20: SCO (Phillips 1, McClelland-Brooks 3, Teasdale 6, Jessica Inglis 22:26 9) 10, NIR 14, IRL 22. Celtic U17: SCO (Redmond 1, Cerys Wright 21:56 3, Abbie Stewart 22:18 5, Freya Scobie 23:25 11) 9, IRL 17, IRL Dev 19.

U15B 1 Angus Wilkinson (W) 12:21, 2 Alistair Street (W) 12:27, 3 Will Birchall EXE 12:30 ... 5 Howie Allison (E) 12:34, 6 Rory MacMillan (E) 12:36, 7 Harrison MacMillan (E) 12:36. I-D: E 36, W 46, N 197.

U15G 1 Olivia Forrest (Brentwood) 13:28, 2 Olivia McGhee RUG 14:01, 3 Paige Quinn (Torbay) 14:08, 4 Freya Brown (E) 14:10 ... 7 Ava Richardson (E) 14:29, 8 Eilidh Dallas (E) 14:31, 10 Holly Simpson (W) 14:36, 11 Rachel Caves (E) 14:38. I-D: E 25, W 67, N 143.

U13B 1 Adam Paget (Rushcliffe) 9:14, 2 Rory Beattie (E) 9:16, 3 Kian Dick (W) 9:16, 4 Harry Robinson (E) 9:16, 5 Evan Tyler (W) 9:18, 6 Conor McNab (E) 9:18, 7 Gregor McNaught (W) 9:18.. I-D: W 39, E 39, N 165.

U13G 1 Ellie Birchall EXE 9:34, 2 Imogen Turner (E) 9:47, 3 Lucia Connell (E) 9:57, 4 Emily Taylor (E) 10:03, 5 Eilidh Murdoch (E) 10:04, 6 Emma Nicholson (W) 10:06. I-D: E 25, W 53, N 129.

note: (E) East, (N) North, (S) Students, (W) West.

 

13 Annapolis MD, USA - Navy v Princeton (i)

M 400 2 William Doyle PRI 48.86.

W WT 1 Angela McAuslan-Kelly PRI-U20 18.79.

 

13 College Station TX, USA - McFerrin 12-Degree Invite (i)

M 60H 5h1 Joel McFarlane TCU 8.64 (also 6.83 LJ & 12.84 SP).

 

13 Seattle WA, USA - UW Indoor Preview (i) (307m track)

M 3000 3rB Tom Graham-Marr BOI 8:01.98; 5rC Christian Graham BOI 8:14.34.

 

12-13 Nashville TN, USA - Commodore Challenge (i) (300m track)

W 300 1rD Alix Still VDB 39.89. HJ 1 Still 1.66. SP 11 Still 11.03.

 

12 Tollcross, Glasgow - GAA Big Splash (i)

PV 3 Nathan Mobbs NAY-U17 3.85, 5mx Charis Crawford SPR-U17 3.25 (5 ATiU17; 20 ATi).

 

12 Boulder CO, USA - Potts Invitational (i)

W HJ 1 Allie Routledge UCO 1.75.

 

12 Gainesville FL, USA - Jimmy Carnes Invitational (i)

W 800 1 Hannah Taylor UCF-U20 2:11.41.

 

12 Staten Island NY, USA - Spartan Invitational (i)

M WT 5 Andrew Bowsher LAF 15.99.

 

11 Birmingham AL, USA - Harvey Glance Tide and Tigers Dual (i)

M 1000 7 Kai Crawford ALA-U20  2:30.23.

 

7 Aberdeen - Subsea Supplies Open Meeting (i)

M 60 (sr) Bradley Francis EDI 7.08. 60H Scott Connal KLB 8.29.

U15B 60H Murray Taylor INV 9.03.

W 60 (B-mx) 1 Lois Garland PSH 7.58 (20 ATi), 5 Freya Cowan GIF 7.86. (C-mx) 2 Kelsey Stewart ABN 7.88. (D-mx) 2 Charlotte Bevan ABN 7.79, 3 Tammy Oshinowo ABN-U17 7.95, 5 Holly Whittaker ELG-U17 7.97. (sr) (A-mx) 4 Garland 7.59. (C-mx) 1 Bevan 7.77, 3 Cowan 7.88, 4 Stewart 7.92. 

U17W 60H Holly Whittaker ELG 8.93.

 

7 Manchester, Eng - Manchester Indoor Open Meeting (i)

M 60 5rB Rory Brogan EDI-U20 7.18. 200 1rD Brogan 22.50.

W 60H 1 Jane Davidson ABN 8.61.

 

7 Sheffield, Eng - England Athletics Combined Events Championships (i)

M Hep 4 Craig Moncur SHB 5132 (15 ATi) (7.37 60m, 6.99 LJ, 12.75 SP, 1.78 HJ; 8.60 60mH, 4.20 PV, 2:48.31 1000m), 7 Alister MacKay ELO 4962 (20 ATi) (7.36, 6.63, 12.38, 1.87; 9.10, 4.20, 2:50.20),  9 Cal McLennan EDI 4588 (7.55, 5.90, 12.04, 1.75; 9.14, 4.00, 2:46.75).

 

7 Sheffield, Eng - BMC Races (i)

M 800 (D) 2 Joshua Mungin KLB-U17 1:54.46 (2 ATU17i). 1500 (B) 6 Angus Wikinson EKI-U17 4:03.57 (9 ATU17i). (C) 8 Matthew Holden HAR-U17 4:09.62.  3000 (A) 9 Alasdair Kinloch TON 8:03.33. (B) 2 Cameron Boyek MRP 8:07.16, 6 Jack Patton KLB 8:11.31. (C) 7 Oliver Patton KLB-U20 8:24.44 (4 ATU20i). (D) 2 Reiss Marshall FIF-U20 8:25.40 (5 ATU20i). 

W 800  (A) 3 Holly Ovens FIF-U20 2:11.92. 3000 4 Stefanie Tucker ABN 9:24.32 (24 ATi), 6 Hannah Anderson EKI 9:30.43.

 

6 Grangemouth - New Year Sprint

110mHC 1 Ryan McMichan (Hawick) (8.5m) 11.35, 2 Lewis Miller CEN (10.5m) 11.44, 3 Simon Okiti GGH (6.5m) 11.51.

 

5 Glasgow (Tollcross) - GAA Big Splash - High Jump (i)

M HJ Amit Kumar SHT 1.97.

U15G Leanna Elliot AIR 1.61.

U13B Joseph Lanahan SHT 1.58 (4 ATU13i).

The 2023 results have been moved to the "Earlier results" page. Follow the menu on the right.

SATS

 

Scottish Association of Track Statisticians (SATS)

 

Contact E-Mail: scotstats@aol.com

 

Contact Tel: 07549 898192

 

Facebook: Our facebook page

 

SATS Scottish Athletics Network

 

 

Contact