CHAMPIONSHIP BEST PERFORMANCES

Scottish National Championships

updated September 2017

Men - Outdoor

Event Senior Under 20 Under 17 Under 15 Under 13
 100

10.0

Allan Wells

ESH 1979

10.00

Ian Mackie

PIT 1998

10.43

Michael Olsen

EDI 2017

10.72

Cameron Tindle

EDI 2014

11.43

Wallace Graham

AYR 2009

11.99

Timi Fatona

ABN 2017 

200

20.11

Allan Wells

ESH 1980

21.08

Elliot Bunney

1984

21.8

Chris Carson

LGY 1996

23.10

Kyle Henderson

CEN 2007

25.44

Timi Fatona

ABN 2017 

400

46.47

Brian Whittle

AYR 1989

47.8

Iain Cuthbertson

PIT 1979

47.86

Kris Stewart

LGY 1995

37.49 (300)

Max Leslie

EDI 2016

 
800

1:44.79

Tom McKean

BYM 1989

1:49.25

Chris McGeorge

(Eng) 1980

1:53.33

Mark Mitchell

FOR 2004

2:01.57

Harry Hall

ABN 2016

2:12.56

Michael Girdler

MFT 2015 

1500

3:40.1

John Robson

ESH 1978

3:46.4

Grah. Williamson

SPR 1978

3:59.37

Cameron Steven

LSW 2015

4:14.63

Craig Wellcoat

LAW 2008 

4:35.47

Lewis Dow

PIT 2015 

3000  

8:22.20

Sol Sweeney

PSH 2017

8:40.67

Josh Kerr

EDI 2014

   
5000

13:33.4

David Black

(Eng) 1975

14:37.7

Ian Campbell

SCU 1978

     
10000

28:28.35

Allister Hutton

ESH 1981

       
3000S

8:38.9

Ian Gilmour

CLV 1978

5:51.13 (2000S)

Iain Murdoch

AVO 1999

4:21.24 (1500S)

Scott Green

CEN 2009

   
110H

13.59

David Nelson

(Eng) 1990

13.91

Ethan Akanni

(Eng) 2017

13.23 (100H)

Allan Scott

WMS 1999

11.17 (80H)

Cameron Goodall EDI 2008 

11.69 (75H)

Cameron Goodall LSW 2006 

400H

50.45

Charles Robertson-Adams

NEW 2001

53.24

Jack Lawrie

PIT 2015

53.72

Ewan Dyer

PIT 2011

   
HJ

2.28

David Anderson

(Aus) 1991

2.09

Allan Smith

SHB 2011

2.11

Ken McKeown

AYR 1998

1.91

Richard Byers

(Eng) 2005

1.60

Iain Ramsay

INV 1996 

Owen Ashall

EDI 2014

PV

5.32

Jax Thoirs

VPG 2017

5.10

Charlie Myers

(Eng) 2015

4.02

Garry Forfar

COE 2004 

3.50

Tim Parkin

(Eng) 2006 

Reuben Nairne

GIF 2017

 
LJ

7.98

Chris Tomlinson

(Eng) 2002

7.47

James McLachlan

NRW 2007

7.02

Joel McFarlane

ARB 2017

6.50

Joel McFarlane

ARB 2015 

5.12

Reuben Nairne

GIF 2014 

TJ

16.32

Craig Duncan

ESH 1987

15.40

Craig Duncan

SHT 1984

14.24

Stephen MacKenzie

INV 2017

12.84

Miraji Ahmed

GSS 2016 

 

SP

18.80

Scott Lincoln

(Eng) 2017

18.23

Jamie Stevenson

NEW 2008

17.24

George Evans

INV 2014

14.79

Allan MacKay

SHT 2004

And McLaughlan 

KLB 2007

11.45

Derek McShannock

AIR 1998  
DT

60.74

Werner Reiterer

(Aus) 1992

57.86

Nicholas Percy

SHB 2013

55.32

George Evans

INV 2014 

45.94

Alis. McDiarmid

FVH 2000 

33.14

Chris Orr

(Eng) 1995 

HT

74.63

Mark Dry

WDF 2014

65.72

Nicholas Percy

SHB 2013

62.05

Chris Bennett

VPK 2006 

58.85

Scott Wilson

REI 2006 

 
JT

80.38

James Campbell

CHL 2010

70.47

James Campbell

CHL 2007

68.34

James Campbell

CHL 2004 

53.98

Ryan Stewart

CEN 2006 

38.09

Ryan Stewart

CEN 2004 

Dec

7510

Peter Glass

(NI) 2013

6595

Zico Benjamin

(Eng) 2003

6781

Joel McFarlane

ARB 2017 

3157 (Pen)

Gregor Simey

CBY 2003 

1930

Fergus MacGilp

PIT 2017 

4x100

41.84

Caledon Park

1992

42.99

Clydesdale

2003

42.89

Edinburgh AC

2014

45.51

Edinburgh AC

2008 

52.44

Lasswade

2006 

4x400

3:15.3

Edinburgh AC

1979

3:25.5

Central Region

1981

3:24.86

Vict Pk Glasgow

2007 

2:42.14 (4x300)

Dunfermline T&F 2016

 
3x800

5:47.35

Aberdeen AAC

1994

 

6:06.47

Edinburgh AC

2014

6:21.99

Giffnock North

2008

7:05.27

City of Edinburgh

2005

Women - Outdoor

Event Senior Under 20 Under 17 Under 15 Under 13
 100

11.34

Merlene Ottey

(SLO) 2006

11.66

Jenna Wrisberg

GIF 2017

11.55

Alisha Rees

BAN 2014

12.3

Fay Nixon

ESH 1975

Morag Todd

CLV 1980

12.8

Myra McShannon

GLW 1988 

200

22.90

Allison Curbishley

EWM 1998

23.66

Alisha Rees

BAN 2017

24.1

Linsey Macdonald

PIT 1979

24.67

Jade Hutchison

DNF 2016

26.2

Myra McShannon

GLW 1988 

400

51.96

Allison Curbishley

EWM 2000

54.09

Gemma Nicol 

DWF 2005

39.23 (300)

Gemma Nicol

DWF 2002

41.56 (300)

Emily Miller

CMB 2016

 
800

2:01.98

Yvonne Murray

EDI 1988

2:06.32

Morag MacLarty

CEN 2005

2:10.56

Sarah Kelly

DHH 2009

2:12.37

Isabel Linaker

PIT 1990

2:22.1

Mary Anderson

EDI 1980

1500

4:08.14

Lynne MacIntyre

GLW 1989

4:21.23

Abbey McGhee

VPG 2009

4:30.00

Morag MacLarty

CEN 2002

4:30.91

Isabel Linaker

PIT 1990 

4:55.22

Sarah Coutts

PIT 2015

3000  

9:45.63

Naomi Lang

ABN 2017

9:50.69

Heather Barnes

GIF 2017

   
5000

16:10.26

Gillian Palmer

EUH 2002

16:45.09

Naomi Lang

ABN 2017

     
10000

32:57.91

Hayley Haining

KLB 2008

       
3000S

10:10.76

Emily Stewart

EDI 2013

5:07.9 (1500S)

Nicola Hood

VPG 2007

5:12.21 (1500S)

Sarah Tait

LSW 2017

   
100H

13.26

Pat Rollo

PIT 1984

13.79

Holly McArthur

WMS 2017

11.34 (80H)

Catherine Murphy

GLW 1990

11.10 (75H)

Lyndsey Russell 

FIF 1998 

11.30 (70H)

Emma Dawson

PSH 2006 

Stephanie O'Neil CEN 2006

400H

56.9

Eilidh Child

PIT 2008

59.96

Eilidh Child

PIT 2004

42.43

Eilidh Child

PIT 2003

   
HJ

1.89

Julie Crane

(Eng) 2004

1.80

Jayne Barnetson

INV 1985

1.79

Jayne Barnetson

INV 1984

1.67

Carly Sharp

EWM 2002

1.54

Julie Reid

KLB 1988

Mya McMahon

FVH 2017

PV

4.06

Henrietta Paxton

BIR 2009

3.71

Jennifer Graham

COG 2003

3.50

Kim Skinner

FVH 2004 

2.80

Hannah Lawler

CMB 2010

 
LJ

6.52

Sheila Sherwood

(Eng) 1972

6.05

Rachel Alexander

GIF 2015

6.12

Karen Glen

ALD 1980

5.51

Yvonne Anderson

GLW 1979

Jill Brooks

FVH 2006 

5.16

Alix Shepherd

CAI 1986 

TJ

13.15

Nony Mordi

SHB 2010

12.70

Nony Mordi

SHB 2006

11.76

Andrea Gaffney

VPG 2009

11.17

Ellie O'Hara

EDI 2017

 

SP

15.65

Alison Rodger

SAL 2008

14.40

Mary Anderson

EDI 1985

15.90

Michaela Walsh

(Irl) 2015

14.73

Valerie Adams

(NZL) 1999

11.91

Meghan Porterfield

VPG 2017  
DT

57.32

Meg Ritchie

ESH 1982

44.78

Alison Grey

EDI 1992

41.96

Julie Robin

COG 1993 

40.92

Sandra McDonald

PIT 1978 

36.00

Cath. Garden

PIT 1991 

HT

64.81

Shirley Webb

TRA 2005

57.63

Michaela Walsh

(Irl) 2017

60.61

Michaela Walsh

(Irl) 2015 

55.18

Kirsty Costello

KLB 2017 

31.87

Kirsty Costello

KLB 2014

JT

55.79

Lorna Jackson

EWM 1998

42.51

Natasha Wilson

(Eng) 2012

41.78

Lisa O'Neill

PIT 2015 

37.73

Kirsty Costello

KLB 2017 

36.64

Natasha Wilson

(Eng) 2008 

Hep

5390

Pauline Richards

CoE 1998

4852

Alice Lennox

STO 2008

4445

Gillian Stewart

EWM 1996 

3246 (Pen)

Aileen Wilson

PBH 1998 

2718

Julia Winogrodzka

(Eng) 2017 

4x100

47.0

Edinburgh Southern 1970

 

47.25

Motherwell

1995

49.3

Glasgow AC

1990

53.46

Central AC

2014

4x400

3:44.9

Pitreavie AAC

1979 & 1981

 

2:47.69 (4x300)

Giffnock North

2017

2:49.40 (4x300)

Central AC

2016

 
3x800

6:46.71

City of Glasgow AC 1992

 

6:50.21

Dundee Hawkhill 2009

7:00.08

Giffnock North

2014

7:31.6

Pitreavie AAC

1990

SATS

 

Scottish Association of Track Statisticians (SATS)

 

Contact E-Mail: scotstats@aol.com

 

Contact Tel: 07549 898192

 

Facebook: Our facebook page

 

 

Contact