last updated 13 February 2017

CHAMPIONSHIP BEST PERFORMANCES

Scottish National Championships

Men - Indoor

Event Senior Under 20 Under 17 Under 15 Under 13
 60

6.60

Linford Christie

(Eng) 1994

6.91

Jason Urron

(Eng) 1990

7.07

Scott Fraser

INV 1994

7.28

George Rodger 

AYR 2003

8.02

Kyle Hogg

EDI 2008 

200

21.12

Mark Hylton

(Eng) 2001

21.81

Fraser Angus

KLM 2017

22.47

Andrew Lees

EDI 1995

23.46

Ben Robbins

EDI 2011

26.41

Mahad Ahmed

GSS 2008 

400

46.36

Jamie Baulch

(Eng) 1997

48.21

Kris Robertson

KIR 2005

48.66

Kris Stewart

SCB 1996

38.40 (300)

Max Leslie

EDI 2016

 
800

1:49.19

Tom McKean

MOT 1994

1:51.11

Edward King

(Irl) 1994

1:54.70

Ben Greenwood

PSH 2015

2:05.51

Christopher Bodys

AYR 1998

2:19.41

Shane Kelly

(Irl) 2005 

1500

3:44.09

Tony Morrell

(Eng) 1990

3:52.10

Adam Scott

FIF 2017

4:04.84

Ben Greenwood

PSH 2015

4:14.96

Shane Quinn

(Irl) 1997

4:44.40

Jack Patton

KLB 2015 

3000

7:55.85

Alistair Currie

DMB 1989 

8:30.62

Gavin McArdle

KLB 2015

8:48.25

Adam Scott

FIF 2016

   
60H

7.61

Colin Jackson

(Wal) 1997

7.92

Chris Baillie

VPK 2000

8.17

Allan Scott

WMS 1999

8.66

Cameron Goodall LSW 2008 

9.48

Reuben Nairne 

GIF 2015

HJ

2.25

Allan Smith

SHB 2015

David Smith

GIF 2015

2.15

David Barnetson

INV 1990

2.00

Ken McKeown

AYR 1997

Marin Aram

(Eng) 2000

1.87

Richard Byers

(Eng) 2005

1.60

Connor McNally

GSS 2017

PV

5.30

Michael Barber

(Eng) 1997

Gregor MacLean

SHB 2014

4.80

Scott Huggins

BHT 2008

4.40

Keith Higham

(Eng) 2002 

3.27

Reuben Nairne GIF 2017

 
LJ

7.96

Chris Tomlinson

(Eng) 2003

7.10

Ben McGuire

PIT 2016

7.00

Alessandro Schenini

GIF 2016

6.11

Joel McFarlane

ARB 2015 

4.98

Kyle Hogg

EDI 2008

TJ

16.27

Julian Golley

(Eng) 2000

14.55

Kevin Thompson

(Eng) 2001

13.91

Aidan Quinn

GSS 2016

12.36

Miraji Ahmed

GSS 2016

 

SP

18.25

Steph Hayward

SAL 1997

18.59

Jamie Stevenson

JER 2008

16.37

Daniel Carlin

GIF 2007

14.62

Graeme Allan

ELG 1995

10.28

Dayle Kennedy

(Irl) 2003
Hep

5834

Ben Gregory

(Wal) 2017

4880

William Sharman

(Eng) 2003

4845

Joel McFarlane

ARB 2017

2857 (Pen)

Graeme Allan

ELG 1995

1860 (Pen)

Reuben Nairne

GIF 2015 

4x200

1:29.30

Pitreavie AAC

2013

 

1:31.24

Giffnock North AAC 2017

1:38.70

Giffnock North

2010

1:55.00

Central AC

2005

Women - Indoor

Event Senior Under 20 Under 17 Under 15 Under 13
60

7.34

Katherine Merry

(Eng) 1994

7.49

Emily Maher

(Irl) 1999

7.64

Alisha Rees

BAN 2015

7.80

Louise Dickson

EWM 2001

8.08

Charlotte Richardson

(Eng) 2015

200

23.67

Susan Burnside

EWM 2003

24.16

Emily Maher

(Irl) 1999

24.72

Amy Spencer

(Eng) 2001

25.41

Amy Spencer

(Eng) 2000

27.14

Mia Morrisroe

(Eng) 2016

400

53.25

Jenny Meadows

(Eng) 2002

55.90

Ashlyn Bland 

(Eng) 2016

39.65 (300)

Gemma Nicol

DWF 2002

42.30 (300)

Steph Driscoll

(Eng) 2016

 
800

2:04.27

Joanna Ross

VPK 2006

2:10.92

Kelsey Stewart

ABN 2016

2:12.51

Erin Wallace

GIF 2015

2:14.07

Iona McIntyre

DHH 1997

2:24.74

Katie Johnson

EDI 2017

1500

4:11.39

Susan Scott

COG 2006

4:27.18

Erin Wallace GIF 2017

4:39.82

Siobhan Coleman

PIT 2005

4:36.99

Lily-Jane Evans- Haggerty VPG 2017 

4:58.59

Aimee Doherty

(Irl) 2016

3000

8:51.75

Laura Muir

DHH 2015

9:28.19

Jemma Reekie

KLB 2017

9:36.07

Erin Wallace

GIF 2015

   
60H

8.29

Lesley-Ann Skeete

(Eng) 1994

8.53

Derval O'Rourke

(Irl) 1999

 

8.70

Molly Scott

(Irl) 2015

9.14

Natalie Doyle

CEN 2003 

9.74

Lily-Ann O'Hora

(Irl) 2007

HJ

1.90

Deirdre Ryan

 

(Irl) 2005

1.81

Jayne Nisbet

ESH 2007

Emma Nuttall

EDI 2011

1.74

Stephanie Higham

(Eng) 1999

1.70

Aileen Wilson

EWM 1998

1.47

Evie Greig

VPG 2017

PV

4.35

Kate Dennison

(Eng) 2009

3.90

Kim Skinner

FVH 2005

3.50

Kim Skinner

FVH 2002, 2003

3.12

Lois Warden

(Eng) 2016

 
LJ

6.39

Joanna Wise

(Eng) 1997

5.76

Nicola Power

(Irl) 2010

Emma Canning

WMS 2011

5.77

Arlene Crossan

(Irl) 2015

5.42

Kate O'Connor

(Irl) 2015

4.77

Harriet Cross

(Irl) 2003 

TJ

13.27

Nony Mordi

SHB 2009

12.48

Jayne Nisbet

ESH 2007

11.30

Mary McLoone

(Irl) 1998

10.98

Ellie O'Hara

EDI 2017

 

SP

15.67

Alison Rodger

SAL 2012

14.97

Alison Grey

ESPC 1992

14.96

Michaela Walsh

(Irl) 2015

12.59

Navdeep Dhaliwal

COG 1993

10.60

Erin Lobley (Eng) 2017  

Pen

4103

Joanna Rowland

(Eng) 2017

3667

Kirsty Roger

COG 1997

3685

Holly McArthur

WMS 2015 

3201

Jill Brooks

FVH 2006

2810

Julia Winogrodzka

(Pol) 2017 

4x200

1:40.95

Edinburgh AC

2017

 

1:43.92

Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC

2017

1:46.62

Giffnock North AAC

2017

1:53.66

Giffnock North AAC 2016

SATS

 

Scottish Association of Track Statisticians (SATS)

 

Contact E-Mail: scotstats@aol.com

 

Contact Tel: 07549 898192

 

Facebook: Our facebook page

 

 

Contact