2013 RESULTS HIGHLIGHTS

DECEMBER 2013

29 Clitheroe - Ribble Valley 10k 10kRd 2 Callum Hawkins KLB 29:36, 6 Andrew Douglas ICL 30:00 (2013 5th), 10 Neil Renault EDI 30:16, 16 Derek Hawkins LDS 30:35. w10kRd 2 Nicola Duncan POR/Irl 33:48, 9 Elspeth Curran KLB 35:12, 15 Joasia Zakrzewski DMF 36:10.

26 Ayr 10kRd 1 David McNamee IRV 31:28. w10kRd 1 Kara Tait KLM 36:09.

22 Glasgow (i) 60 3rA Drew McIntyre ICL-U17M 7.35, 6rD Lauren Greig KLM-U15G 8.33. 200 1rA Anthony Young PIT 22.12. 800 (mx) 4rA Katy Brown STW 2:09.63, 6rA Morag MacLarty CEN 2:12.28, 3rB Holly McArthur WMS-U15G 2:15.22. PV 1 Jax Thoirs VPG 4.40, 2 Fraser O'Rourke GIF 4.40. TJ 1 Mahad Ahmed GSS-U20M 13.70, 2 Anthony Daffurn KLB 13.65, 3 Joseph Amouzou GSS-U20M 13.46.

21 Willesden (i) 60H 3 Roger Skedd SHF 8.36 (2013 4th)

15 Aberdeen (i) 60 (mx) Series 1: 4rC Kathryn Christie BAN-U20W 8.08; 5rD Alisha Rees BAN-U16W 8.12; 2rG Rebecca Matheson ELL-U18W 8.29. Series 2: 1rD Christie 7.83, 4rD Rees 8.09, 2rE Matheson 8.23. wHJ 1 Rachael MacKenzie INV 1.75.

15 Cardiff (i) w60H 2 Heather Paton WOR-U20 8.94 (2013 4th).

15 Glasgow - Scottish Indoor League (i) Morning: U17M SP 1 Andrew McLoone SHT 13.06. U15B 601 Christopher Kelly 7.66. HJ 1 Scott Connal WMS 1.68. SP 1 Andrew Peck AYR 12.30. U13B HJ 1 Owen Ashall ELO 1.40. LJ 1 Reuben Nairne GIF 4.53. U17W 60 1 Jill Cherry SHT 7.97, 2 Jenna Wrisberg GIF 8.00. 200 1 Cherry 25.7. HJ 1 Catherine Palmer GIF 1.65. LJ 1 Rachel Alexander GIF 5.28. U15G 60 1 Amy Donaghy GIF 8.24. 800 1 Erin Wallace GIF 2:22.7 (LR). HJ 1 Catriona Reid GIF 1.51, 2 Katie McAlpine AYR 1.51, 3 Christie McSkimming WMS 1.51. SP 1 Hannah Paisley AYR 9.44.Afternoon: U20M HJ 1 Robert Ferguson LSW 2.05 (2013 4th). SP 1 Andrew Murphy KLB 13.47. U17M60 1 Drew McIntyre ICL 7.35. 800 1 Josh Kerr EDI 1:57.0 (LR). HJ 1 Ben McGuire CEN 1.85. U15B60H 1 Michael Dennis EDI 9.27. U20W LJ 1 Rachel Robertson LSW 5.31. U17W 60 1 Selena Henderson FVH 8.05. 60H 1 Sarah Pearson CEN 9.22. HJ 1 Amy Gullen CEN 1.60. U15G 60 1 Sarah Malone EDI 8.24, 2 Lauren Greig KLM 8.27. SP 1 Evie Bartl KLM 9.60. (LR=League Record). U13G60H 1 Lucy Davison CEN 10.38.

15 Telford 10kRd 4 Josh Lilly TIP 29:56, 16 Derek Hawkins KLB 30:30, 17 Kris Gauson BLG 30:37, 18 Stephen Lisgo LDS 30:53, 20 Martin Williams TIP 31:02. w10kRd 4 Laura Whittle RSC 34:21.

14 Glasgow - Schools International Pentathlon U16G Pen 2 Caitlin Edgar 3428 (5.70 LJ (2013 5th), 9.35 60H, 1.57 HJ, 9.79 SP, 2:36.50 800), 4 Holly McArthur 3245 (5.20, 9.54, 1.51, 7.70, 2:20.31)(Scottish U15 Record), 7 Breagha Campbell (Eng) 3144, 9 Emily Craig 2967, 15 Emily McNicol 2663. Team: Eng 10061, Sco 9640, Irl 9134, Wal 8889. O16G Pen 2 Emma Canning 3494 (8.31 SP, 9.14 60H, 5.46 LJ, 1.63 HJ, 2:26.67 800), 7 Ellie McGinty 3200, 10 Pamela McNicol 3183, 13 Alison Stewart 2983. Team: Irl 10125, Sco 9877, Eng 9857, Wal 9059. U16B Pen 8 Andrew McLoone 2947, 13 Daniel McFarlane 2633, 14 Charlie Dineen 2597, 15 Keir King 2551. Team: Eng 9681, Irl 8867, Wal 8583, Sco 8177. O16B Pen 5 Tom Chandler 3286, 6 Euan Urquhart 3157, 10 Daniel Rees 3043, 12 Calum Batho 2765. Team: Eng 10285, Irl 9627, Sco 9486, Wal 7716.

12 Albert Park, AUS - Australian Championships 10000 20 Craig Ruddy ICL 30:28.46 (2013 4th).

8 Belgrade, SRB - European Cross Country Championships Women 1 Duarte (FRA) 26:34, 2 Steel (GBR) 26:39, 3 Felix (POR) 26:41 ... 15 Steph Twell 27:27. Team: 1 GBR (Gemma Steel 2, Julia Bleasdale 7, Lauren Howarth 11, Steph Twell 15). U23 Men 1 Hannes (BEL) 24:02, 2 Tsenov (BUL) 24:07, 3 Cerovac (SRB) 24:08 ... 7 Callum Hawkins 24:18. Team: 1 GBR (Luke Caldwell 5, Callum Hawkins 7, Jonathan Hay 12, Dewi Griffiths 16). U23 Women 1 Hassan (NED) 19:40, 2 Terzic (SRB) 19:46, 3 Purdue (GBR) 19:47. Team: 1 GBR (Charlote Purdue 3, Kate Avery 4, Lily Partridge 5, Rhona Auckland 7).

7 Dundee - East District Cross Country Championships Men 1 Robert Russell CEN 30:46, 2 Robbie Simpson DEE 31:04, 3 Dougie Selman COR 31:13. Team: 1 Corstorphine (Selman 3, Michael Crawley 5, Calum McKenzie 6, Andrew Christy 11, Keith Hood 14, Bryan Clark 21) 60, 2 Central 80, 3 Edinburgh Univ 129. Women 1 Morag MacLarty CEN 22:48, 2 Freya Ross EDI 22:54, 3 Fiona Thompson CEN 23:04. Team: 1 Hunters Bog T (Tessa Hill 4, Claire Gordon 9, Morag McCracken 12, Sarah O'Neil 32) 57, 2 Edinburgh AC 62, 3 Fife 66. U20M 1 Dale Colley CEN 26:34, 2 Michael Ferguson BAN 27:24, 3 Adam Craig TWE 27:33. Team: Edinburgh Univ. U20W 1 Madeleine Murray EDI 18:27, 2 Rachael Dunn EDI 19:24, 3 Mhairi MacLennan EUH 19:48. Team: Edinburgh AC. U17M1 Josh Kerr EDI 21:03, 2 Robert Bough EDI 21:26, 3 Logan Rees FIF 21:32. Team: Edinburgh AC.U17W 1 Kathryn Gillespie CEN 19:20, 2 Phoebe Crosthwaite EDI 20:04, 3 Hannah Addison COR 20:04. Team: Edinburgh AC. U15B 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 13:42, 2 George Conner UNA 13:55, 3 Adam Scott FIF 13:56. Team: Fife. U15G 1 Kate Gallagher CEN 15:28, 2 Hilary Lewin EDI 15:42, 3 Zoe Bates EDI 15:52. Team: Edinburgh AC. U13B 1 Magnus Tait LSW 11:57, 2 Rory Ferguson LSW 12:07, 3 Alex Johnston PIT 12:10. Team: Gala. U13G 1 Eloise Walker EDI 12:30, 2 Sarah Tait LSW 12:34, 3 Iona Crawford PIT 12:37. Team: 1 Moorfoot.

7 Kilmarnock - West District Cross Country Championships Men 1 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SHT 34:58, 2 Lachlan Oates SHT 35:23, 3 David Vernon VPG 35:48. Women 1 Elspeth Curran KLB 21:12, 2 Sarah Benson CAM 21:30, 3 Lesley Chisholm GAR 21:56. U20M 1 Mark Austin VPG 23:31, 2 Grant Sheldon CAM 23:39, 3 Ryan Thomson CAM 24:07. U20W 1 Kathryn Pennel GUH 17:45, 2 Danielle Beattie VPG 18:12, 3 Katy Brown STW 18:28. U17M 1 Jonathan Glen ICL 19:13, 2 Euan Gillham KLB 19:32, 3 Craig Jardine VPG 19:42.  U17W 1 Gillian Black VPG 17:20, 2 Catriona Graves GAR 17:41, 3 Gwen Gillham KLB 17:50. U15B 1 Ryan Gray ICL 11:50, 2 Jamie MacKinnon VPG 12:07, 3 John Law VPG 12:09. U15G 1 Laura Stark KLB 13:03, 2 Nikki Miller GIF 13:16, 3 Holly Still GIF 13:27, 4 Danielle Kelly GIF 13:27. U13B 1 Cameron Watson ICL 10:19, 2 Jamie Burns SHT 10:24, 3 Scott Sprang AYR 10:25. U13G 1 Emma Lawton GIF 11:15, 2 Emma Frew AYR 11:23, 3 Nuala McSheyne ICL 11:33.

7 Loughborough (i) PV 3 Gregor MacLean SHB 4.95. wPV 1 Henrietta Paxton BIR 4.05 (CGQ; 2013 joint lead).

5 Seattle WA, USA - Intrasquad meeting PV 1 Jax Thoirs WAS 5.53 (Scottish best). Our understanding is that this was an unofficial meeting and is unlikely to meet the requires to have the performance recognised as a Scottish record.

4 Grangemouth (i) 60 (mx) 2rA Jill Cherry SHT-U17W 7.99; 2rC Selina Henderson FVH-U17W 8.11.U17W-60H 1 Emma Canning WMS 9.19. U15B-SP 1 Sean McLaren UNA 12.46. U15G-60H 1 Holly McArthur WMS 9.63. U13G-60H 1 Lucy Davidson CEN 10.76.

1 Manchester (i) U17W-600 1r6 Carys McAulay WRG 1:39.33i.

NOVEMBER 2013

30 Glasgow - Glasgow University 5 Mile Road Race Men 5MRd 1 Derek Hawkins KLB 24:32, 2 Neil Renault EDI 24:52, 3 Andrew Douglas ICL 25:02, 4 Paul Sorrie SHT 25:05. w5MRd 1 Lesley Chisholm GAR 28:50, 2 Avril Mason SHT 30:08. Sheila Fairweather Trophy (1st female student): Neah Evans GUH 34:02.

30 Nairn - North District Cross Country Championships Men 1 Gordon Lennox FOR 36:01, 2 Kyle Greig FOR 36:07, 3 Graham Bee INV 36:08. U20M 1 Craig MacLean LBR 30:32. U17M 1 Connor MacLean STN 23:56. U15B 1 James Geddes INV 15:09. U13B 1 Eoghann Gollan ESL 13:17. Women1 Eilidh Mackenzie STN 27:07, 2 Moira Davie FOR 27:25, 3 Sarah Liebnitz INV 28:29. U20W 1 Isla Mackay LBR 22:54. U17W 1 Lauren Fraser INV 21:18. U15G 1 Constance Nankivell ESL 17:19. U13G1 Grace Whelan MOR 14:47.

24 Conwy wHM 2 Megan Crawford FIF 79:38.

24 Florence, ITA Mar 11 Martin Williams TIP 2:20:37 (2013 3rd).

24 La Rochelle, FRA wMar 7 Shona Crombie-Hicks V40 2:55:18.

23 Aberdeen - Scottish Student Sport Cross Country Championships Men 1 David Vernon ABU 29:53, 2 Grant Sheldon STU 30:07, 3 Tom Martyn EUH 30:35. Women 1 Lauren Quee (NIR) GLU 23:37, 2 Katie Bristow GCU 23:42, 3 Mhairi MacLennan EUH 23:48. Team 1 Edinburgh 38, 2 Glasgow 140, 3 Aberdeen 141.

23 Liverpool - British Athletics Cross Challenge 9.8kXC 1 Andy Vernon ALD 28:47 ... 6 Callum Hawkins KLB 29:13 (3rd U23), 10 Andrew Butchart CEN 29:37 (7th U23), 19 Alastair Hay CEN 30:05, 24 Kris Gauson BLG 30:13, 41 Lachlan Oates SHT 30:36 (21st U23). w8.1kXC 1 Gemma Steel CHN 26:36 ... 3 Stephanie Twell ALD 27:08, 7 Rhona Auckland BAN 27:30 (3rd U23), 14 Laura Muir DHH 27:55 (7th U23), 15 Rosie Smith DUR 27:58, 18 Morag MacLarty CEN 28:05, 21 Beth Potter SHB 28:22 (8th U23), 26 Elspeth Curran KLB 28:50, 30 Lennie Waite ALD 28:57, 36 Madeleine Murray EDI-U20 29:19 (15th U23), 38 Laura Dunn EDI 29:36. U20M 32 Dale Colley CEN 21:34, 40 Ross Tennant IPS 21:41. U20W 21 Kathryn Gillespie CEN 16:03, 23 Danielle Beattie VPG 16:06, 27 Megan Davies SAL 16:16. U17M 5 Josh Kerr EDI 17:30, 6 Aidan Thompson PIT 17:33, 9 Jonathan Glen ICL 17:41, 13 Cameron Shankly BIR 17:53, 20 Craig Jardine VPG 18:07, 22 Connor Maclean STN 18:14. U17W13 Gwen Gillham KLB 16:12, 14 Catriona Graves GAR 16:13, 21 Kirstin Oakley AYR 16:20, 22 Eve Mackinnon CAM 16:22. U15B 25 Fraser Stirling AYR 10:11, 30 Conor Thomson KLB 10:14. U15G 13 Zoe Bates EDI 11:12, 27 Kerry MacAngus KLB 11:36. U13B 15 Andrew MacAngus KLB 10:55, 19 Craig Kennedy KLB 11:07, 20 Scott Sprang AYR 11:09. U13G 7 Emma Frew AYR 11:29.

23 Terre Haute IN, USA - NCAA Championships 10kXC 50 Chris O'Hare TUL 30:55, 92 Matthew Gillespie ION 31:17, 132 Ross Matheson NMX 31:35. w6kXC 41 Katie Clark BUT 20:47.

17 Carlisle w10MRd 1 Joasia Zakrzewski DMF 57:00.

17 Leeds - Abbey Dash 10kRd 2 Josh Lilly TIP 29:25 (2013 lead), 3 Callum Hawkins KLB 29:26 (2013 2nd), 8 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SHT 29:40, 16 Michael Crawley COR 30:07 (2013 5th), 28 Alistair Hay CEN 30:31. w10kRd 4 Beth Potter SHB 33:46 (2013 3rd), 5 Fiona Thompson CEN 34:13 (2013 5th), 6 Sarah Benson TIP 34:25, 7 Elspeth Curran KLB 34:30.

17 Yokohama, JPN wMar 7 Freya Ross 2:35:19 (CGQ; 2nd 2013)

15 NCAA Regional Championships - Midwest 10kXC 1 Chris O'Hare TUL 30:27. Northeast 10kXC 2 Matthew Gillespie ION 30:18. Great Lakes w6kXC 4 Katie Clark BUT 20:19. Mountain 10kXC 49 Ross Matheson NMX 30:44. w6kXC 35 Nicola Hood NMX 21:30.

10 Bellahouston, Glasgow - Scottish Cross Country Short Course Championships Men 1 Alastair Hay CEN 11:57, 2 Robert Russell CEN 12:03, 3 Andrew Butchart CEN 12:04, 4 Cameron Boyek CEN-U20 12:05, 5 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SHT 12:07, 6 Dan Mulhare ICL 12:16, 7 Alexander Hendry CEN 12:19, 8 Lachlan Oates SHT 12:24, 9 Michael Crawley COR 12:26, 10 Mark Mitchell FOR 12:26.Team: 1 Central (Hay, Rusell, Butchart, Boyek) 10, 2 Shettleston (Mengisteab, Oates, Paul Sorrie 11, Brian McGarrity 37) 61, 3 Corstorphine (Crawley, Calum McKenzie 14, Dermot Cummins 16, Tom Cunningham 35) 74. U20M 1 Boyek 12:05, 2 Grant Muir GIF 12:49, 3 Andrew Lawler EDI 12:50, 4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison VPG 12:50. U17M 1 Jonathan Glen ICL 9:11, 2 Josh Kerr EDI 9:17, 3 Jordan Chapman ABN 9:19. Team: 1 Aberdeen (Chapman, Callum Symmons 8, Steven Murray 10) 21, 2 VP-Glasgow (Craig Jardine 5, Scott McKay 7, Fraser Glass 12) 24, 3 Inverclyde (Glen, Joshua Houston 18, Ross Forbes 19) 38. U15B 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 6:19, 2 Adam Scott FIF 6:30, 3 Jamie MacKinnon VPG 6:32. Team: 1 Fife (Scott, Jamie Ingledew 7, Euan Boyle 8) 17, 2 VP-Glasgow (MacKinnon, Lewis Serpell 9, Aidan Johnson 13) 25, 3 Ayr Seaforth (Fraser Stirling 6, Lewis Ross 17, Rhys Sim 27) 50. Women 1 Laura Muir DHH 13:28, 2 Morag MacLarty CEN 13:40, 3 Rhona Auckland EUH 13:44, 4 Megan Crawford FIF 14:28, 5 Natalie Sharp KLB 14:35, 6 Jennifer Emsley CEN 14:36, 7 Kara Tait KLM 14:40, 8 Helen Sharpe FIF 14:41, 9 Lesley Chisholm GAR 14:46, 10 Eilidh MacKenzie STN 14:50. Team: 1 Fife (Crawford, Sharpe, Jenny Tan 16) 28, 2 Kilbarchan (Sharp, Christina Rankin 12, Elaine Eadie 31) 48, 3 Central (MacLarty, Emsley, Jennifer Hutchison 40) 48. U20W 1 Danielle Beattie VPG 14:52, 2 Katie Bristow CAM 14:56, 3 Megan Davies SAL 14:56. U17W 1 Gillian Black VPG 10:37, 2 Kirstin Oakley AYR 10:49, 3 Catriona Graves GAR 10:51. Team: 1 Giffnock North (Chloe Cowan 7, Niicole Scott 9, Rebecca Saxby 13) 29, 2 VP-Glasgow (Black, Anya Morrison 12:09, 3 Emma Ferrie 23) 38, 3 Ayr Seaforth (Oakley, Lisa Rennie 19, Rachael King 22) 43. U15G 1 Erin Wallace GIF 7:03, 2 Holly Still GIF 7:09, 3 Kate Gallagher CEN 7:10. Team: 1 Giffnock North (Wallace, Still, Nikki Miller 4) 7, 2 Pitreavie (Leah Davie 5, Emily Nicholson 12, Sophie Nethery 16) 33, 3 Central (Gallagher, Eilidh Russell 18, Lauryn Turnbull 24) 45.

9 Elgin - Glen Moray 10 w10MRd 1 Sarah Liebnitz INV 63:18

9 Glasgow - Jimmy Irvine 10k w10kRd 1 Nicola Duncan POR 34:23

9 London ON, CAN - CIS Championships w6kXC 29 Sarah Inglis TRW 22:47 (part of TRW team that won Canada West title).

9 Ravenscraig (i) U15B-SP 1 Andrew Peck AYR 12.05.

3 Fort William - Eddie's Half Marathon HM 1 Robert Gilroy CAM 69:21, 2 Ben Hukins CAM 70:28.

2 Bowling Green OH, USA - MAC Championships wXC 78 Claire McAuley NIU 23:53.

2 Denton TX, USA - Conference USA Championships XC 2 Chris O'Hare TUL 24:51. wXC 11 Stacie Taylor TUL 17:45.

2 Kenosha WI, USA - Big East Championships wXC 9 Katie Clark BUT 20:35.

1 Bronx NY, USA - MAAC Championships XC 3 Matthew Gillespie ION 25:29.

1 Colorado Springs CO, USA - Mountain West Championships XC 24 Ross Matheson NMX 24:59.wXC 16 Nicola Hood NMX 22:19.

1 Kernersville NC, USA - ACC Championships XC 120 Neil Gourley VIR 27:12.

1 Lake Charles LA, USA - Southland Conference XC 49 Sean Chalmers LAM 27:36.

OCTOBER 2013

28 Dublin, IRL Mar 10 Stephen Trainer GGH 2:26:36 (5th 2013).

27 Frankfurt, GER Mar 25 Ross Houston CEN 2:18:33 (CGQ; 2nd 2013), 32 Neil Renault EDI 2:21:52 (4th 2013), 99 John Newsom CEN 2:34:23, Martin Williams TIP DNF. wMar 14 Hayley Haining VPG 2:36:40 (CGQ; 2nd 2013), 15 Joasia Zakrzewski DMF 2:39:22 (CGQ; 3rd 2013), 18 Gemma Rankin KLB 2:42:39.

27 Jedburgh wHM 1 Nicola Duncan POR 77:59.

27 Portsmouth - Great South Run 10MRd 15 Michael Crawley COR 53:39. w10MRd Susan Partridge LDS 58:08.

26 Cumbernauld - Scottish National Relay Championships Men 1 Central AC 48:28 (Andrew Butchart 11:53, Alexander Hendry 12:23, Robert Russell 12:11, Alastair Hay 12:01), 2 Shettleston 49:28 (Lachlan Oates 11:57, Matthew Sullivan 12:52, Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab 12:12, Paul Sorrie 12:27), 3 Inverclyde 49:44 (Andrew Douglas 12:22, Mark Pollard 12:42, Craig Ruddy 12:31, Dan Mulhare 12:09). Women 1 Central AC 42:43 (Morag MacLarty 13:54, Jennifer Emsley 14:41, Fiona Thompson 14:08), 2 Edinburgh AC 43:37 (Emma Dunnett 15:11, Madeleine Murray 13:57, Laura Dunn 14:29), 3 Kilbarchan AAC 43:40 (Christina Rankin 14:32, Natalie Sharp 15:07, Elspeth Curran 14:01). Young Males 1 Inverclyde AC 26:56 (Cameron Watson 9:24, Ryan Gray 9:08, Jonathan Glen 8:24), 2 Kilbarchan AAC 27:07 (Andrew MacAngus 9:54, Conor Thomson 9:04, Euan Gillham 8:09), 3 Law & District AAC 27:27 (James Gillon 10:04, Gregor Gillespie 8:51, Luke Foss 8:32). Young Females 1 Central AC 30:07 (Jennifer Walls 10:40, Kate Gallagher 10:07, Kathryn Gillespie 9:20), 2 Giffnock North AAC 30:31 (Emma Lawton 10:12, Holly Still 10:02, Chloe Cowan 10:17), 3 Pitreavie AAC 30:54 (Iona Crawford 10:19, Emily Nicholson 10:33, Leah Davie 10:02).

26 Abbotsford BC, CAN - British Columbia Provincial Championships w6kXC 5 Sarah Inglis TRW 21:48.

16-27 Porto Alegre, BRA - World Masters Championships 100 (M45) 2 Will MacGee BED 11.77. 200 (M45) 3 MacGee 23.62. 800 (M50) 11 Alex Bryce FVH 2:14.13. (M55) 3 John Thomson FIF 2:12.21. 1500 (M45) 9 Andrew Ronald FVH 4:30.77. (M50) 12 Bryce 4:43.68. (M55) 2 Thomson 4:33.31. 300H (M60) 2 Robert Stevenson AYR 44.86. (M65) 6 Andrew Webb NSP 51.19. Dec (M45) 9 Eddie McKenzie ABN 3759. (M50) 1 Tom Leeson BAN 7069. w100 (W35) 4 Susan Young DHH 13.16.w200 (W35) 5 Young 26.21. (W50) 7 Angela Kelly GIF 31.26w. w800 (W50) 7 Sharyn Ramage EDI 2:49.25, 9 Caroline Lawless FVH 2:54.46. (W55) 1 Laura Mahady ABN 2:33.79. w1500 (W50) 7 Ramage 5:46.86, 10 Lawless 5:57.11. wHJ (W80) 1 Rosemary Chrimes HAL 1.10. wSP (W55) 5 Claire Cameron VPG 9.97. (W80) 1 Chrimes 9.07. wWt (W55) 9 Cameron 10.80. wDT (W55) 2 Cameron 31.78. (W80) 1 Chrimes 21.20. wHT (W55) 11 Cameron 30.55. (W80) 3 Chrimes 24.31.

23 Glasgow (EA) - SUCA Freshers (i) HJ 1 Sam Yoder GLU/USA 1.98.

20 Amsterdam, NED Mar 27 Scott Campbell 2:27:15 (2013 5th), 35 Mark Pollard ICL 2:28:29. wMar 8 Nicola Duncan POR/IRL 2:36:51.

20 Twickenham w10MRd 1 Stephanie Twell ALD 55:00.

19 Madison WI, USA wXC 118 Nicola Hood NMX 21:13.

19 Terre Haute IN, USA XC 3 Chris O'Hare TUL 23:32, 21 Matthew Gillespie TUL 23:52. wXC 10 Katie Clark BUT 20:20, 194 Stacie Taylor TUL 22:03.

18 Peoria IL, USA wXC 118 Claire McAuley NIU 22:47.

13 Livingston - East District Cross Country Relays Men 1 Central 49:06 (Sean Reilly 12:34, Robert Russell 11:59, Andrew Butchart 12:42. Alastair Hay 12:10), 2 Corstorphine 50:48, 3 Central B 51:35. Women 1 Central 43:25 (Morag MacLarty 14:01, Jennifer Emsley 15:01, Fiona Thompson 14:23), 2 Edinburgh 45:15, 3 Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds 46:17. Young Males 1 Edinburgh 25:53 (Fraser Blackie 9:31, Michael Swinton 8:35, Josh Kerr 7:47), 2 Pitreavie 26:36, 3 Fife 26:42. Young Females 1 Edinburgh B 29:18 (Eloise Walker 9:45, Zoe Bates 9:42, Alexandra Hunter 9:51), 2 Edinburgh 29:35, 3 Corstorphine 29:57.

12 Hamilton - West District Cross Country Relays Men 1 Shettleston 49:06 (Lachlan Oates 12:12, Michael Deason 12:40, Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab 11:55. Paul Sorrie 12:19), 2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 50:54, 3 Ronhill Cambuslang 51:15. Women 1 Kilbarchan 43:14 (Christina Rankin 14:23, Natalie Sharp 14:58, Elspeth Curran 13:47), 2 Garscube 45:30, 3 Shettleston 45:53. Young Males 1 Inverclyde 24:50 (Cameron Watson 8:54, Ryan Gray 8:25, Jonathan Glen 7:31), 2 Kilbarchan 24:52, 3 Law and District 25:31. Young Females 1 Giffnock North 28:00 (Annabelle Ballantyne 9:41, Holly Still 9:05, Chloe Cowan 9:14), 2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 28:11, 3 Kilbarchan 28:32.

12 Scrabster - North District Cross Country Relays Men 1 Forres 47:59 (Stan McKenzie 12:21, Paul Rogen 12:27, Robbie Paterson 11:29. Gordon Lennox 11:42), 2 Inverness 48:19, 3 Moray 49:33. Women 1 Inverness 49:22 (Paula Ross 16:18, Julie Wilson 16:40, Alison Wilson 16:24), 2 Moray 52:53, 3 Nairn 54:01. Young Males 1 East Sutherland 28:55 (Eoighan Gollan 9:40, Kieran Barnsby 10:35, Ross Gollan 8:40), 2 Stornoway 29:39, 3 Inverness 30:02. Young Females 1 Inverness 33:27 (Connie Campbell 11:47, Josie Steele 11:12, Heather Campbell 10:28), 2 East Sutherland 33:51, 3 Nairn 35:55.

12 Bellingham WA, USA w6kXC 1 Sarah Inglis TRW 21:31.

12-13 Hull - Hammer Circle Reunion HT 1 Mark Dry WDF 66.50 (CGQ). Wt (25lb) 1 Nick Percy SHB-U20 23.12. (4th UK U20 AT). wHT 1 Rachel Hunter SHB 57.69. wWt (20lb) 1 Hunter 17.99 (3rd UK AT).

6 Glasgow - Great Scottish Run 10kRd 1 Callum Hawkins KLB 29:39 (2013 lead), 2 Tewelde Mengisteab SHT 30:17, 3 Wegene Tafese CAM 30:24. w10KRd 1 Beth Potter VPG 34:04 (2013 3rd), 2 Hayley Haining KLB 34:05 (2013 4th), 3 Laura Dunn EDI 34:51, 4 Nicola Gauld ABN 35:40. HM 1 Haile Gebrselassie 61:09 (Scottish All-Comers' Best), 2 Emmanuel Bett 61:40, 3 Ayad Lamdassem 61:59 ... 6 Andrew Lemoncello FIF 64:55, 9 Michael Crawley COR 66:52, 10 Ross Houston CEN 67:14, 11 Lachlan Oates SHT 68:31, 12 Stephen Trainer GIF 68:42, 13 Kyle Greig FOR 68:52, 14 Robert Gilroy CAM 69:02, 15 Paul Sorrie SHT 69:05. wHM 1 Susan Partridge LDS 70:40, 2 Freya Ross EDI 71:51 (2013 2nd), 3 Polline Wanjiku 73:01, 4 Stephanie Twell ALD 73:59 (2013 3rd), 5 Gemma Rankin KLB 75:44 (2013 5th), 8 Abbey McGhee VPG 77:05.

4 USA Cross Country Results: Notre Dame, IN Men's 8k 8 Chris O'Hare TUL 24:39, 88 Ross Matheson NMX 25:41. Women-Open Event 1 Nicola Hood NMX 17:58. Boone, NC: Men's 8k 5 Neil Gourley VIR 25:18.

SEPTEMBER 2013

29 Inverness - Baxters Loch Ness 10K 10kRd 1 John Newsom CEN 30:35, 2 Dermot Cummins COR 30:50. w10KRd 1 Rhona Auckland BAN 34:34 (2013 5th), 2 Nicola Gauld ABN 35:15.

29 Inverness - Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Scottish Championship Mar 1 Tarus Elly (KEN) 2:27:21, 2 Patryk Gierjatowick EUH 2:30:49, 3 Ross Clark HBT 2:36.05, 4 Roger Van Gompel DHH 2:36:35. Scottish Championship: 1 Gierjatowicz, 2 Clark, 3 Van Gompel. wMar 1 Megan Crawford FIF 2:46:37, 2 Alina Nituleasa (ROM) 2:50:21, 3 Lisa Finlay DMF 2:52.25, 4 Carole Setchell SHT 2:57:10. Scottish Championship: 1 Crawford, 2 Finlay, 3 Setchell.

29 Loughrea, IRL w10kRd 1 Freya Ross EDI 34:36.

29 Nottingham Mar 1 Neil Renault EDI 2:27:08 (2013 4th).

29 Sheffield w10kRd 2 Susan Partridge LDS 33:18.

28 Galway Bay, IRL w10kRd 1 Nicola Duncan POR/Irl 35:26.

24 Exeter U17M-JT 2 Jack Moncur EXE-U15 43.76. U15B-JT 1 Moncur 49.46.

22 Aberdeen U15B 800 1 Stewart Millar ABN 2:03.48. HJ 1 Scot Macgregor ABN 1.66. U13G SP 1 Katie MacDonald ABN 8.10.

22 Birmingham - English Schools Championships U15G Pen 3 Breagha Campbell HHH 3088.

22 Dumfries wHM 1 Nicola Duncan POR/IRL 76:29.

22 New York, USA - Fifth Avenue Mile w1MRd 15 Eilish McColgan DHH 4:30.9.

22 Tooting Bec 24hr (track) 1 Marco Consani GAR-M35 248.1km (154.1m), 2 Fionna Cameron HAR 216.6 (134.6), 5 Stephen Mason DHH-M45 198.1 (123.1), 7 Richie Cunningham CNG-M40 194.2 (120.6).

21 Brno, CZE - European Junior Clubs Cup U20-DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 52.78. U20-HT 2 Percy 66.66.

15 Stirling - City of Stirling 10k & Scottish Championships 10kRd 1 Josh Lilly CAM 30:31 (2013 5th), 2 Ross Houston CEN 30:32, 3 Wegene Tafese CAM/ETH 30:40, 4 Tewelde Mengisteab SHT/ERI 30:45. w10kRd 1 Fiona Thompson CEN 34:56, 2 Jennifer Emsley CEN 35:30, 3 Elspeth Curran KLB 35:44, 4 Nicola Gauld ABN 35:56.

15 Bristol wHM 10 Helen Sharpe 78:33.

15 Newcastle - Great North Run HM 21 Neil Renault EDI 66:21 (2013 3rd), 28 John Newsom CEN 67:30, 30 Martin Williams TIP 67:44, 33 Stephen Trainer GGH 68:22. wHM 17 Shona Fletcher R&Z 79:57.

15 Perth - Tayside Championships U16B 400 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 54.4. U14B LJ 1 Joel McFarlane ARB 4.79. SP 1 Andrew McFarlane INV 10.24, 2 J McFarlane 9.66. JT 1 A McFarlane 46.29, 2 J McFarlane 35.73. U16G SP 1 Niamh Feighan ARB 9.78. U14G 800 1 Iona Crawford PIT 2:27.6. HJ1 Aimee Scott PIT 1.50. SP 1 Emily Dark (Kilgraston) 8.22.

15 Philadelphia, USA HM 10 Andrew Lemoncello FIF 64:35 (2013 lead) (10km 30:30, 10M 49:26).

15 Sheffield - UK Schools Games U17M 200 8 Alec Thomas 23.56w/+2.6. 1500 1 Gavin McArdle 4:08.46. 400H 4 David Campbell 57.56. PV 6= Marc Devanney 3.80. LJ 5 Ross McLachlan (MID) 6.48/+1.2, 6 Tom Chandler 6.29/+0.0. JT 8 Callum Alexander 44.91. 4x400 1 Scotland 3:22.86. U17W100 8 Jessie Concannon 13.10w/+2.9. 300 2 Kelsey Stewart 39.39. 800 4 Jemma Reekie 2:17.51.3000 4 Gwen Gillham 10:36.93. HJ 6 Alison Black 1.60. TJ 7 Emily Batchelor 10.91w/+2.3 (10.87/-0.2).DT 4 Dionne Milne 38.81. HT 2 Emma Bowie 44.22. 4x100 6 Scotland 48.39. Result 1 South East, 2 Midlands, 3 Scotland, 4 North West, 5 North East, 6 South West, 7 Wales, 8 Northern Ireland.

14 Birmingham - BMAF Championships JT 1 David Sketchley 55.17.

14 Grangemouth - Central AC Championships SM 400H 1 Calum Brown 55.7. HJ 4 Matthew Chandler U13 1.45. LJ 1 Brown 7.09. U20M SP/HT 1 Connor Stoney LAW 13.10/45.69. U17M 400 1 Ewan Corbett 51.8. U14B JT 1 Andrew McFarlane INV 42.90, 2 Joel McFarlane ARB 38.58. U13B 75H1 J McFarlane 11.7w/+2.2, 2 Chandler 12.5w. DT 1 J McFarlane 24.43. SW 100 1rA Lydia Simpson U17 12.6. 800 (mx) 5 Kathryn Gillespie U17 2:13.1. HJ 4 Georgia Smith U13 1.50. LJ 1 Caitlin Edgar U15 5.55/+2.0, 2 Caroline Hilley FOR-U17 5.10w/+2.4. HT 1 Kimberley Reed EDI-U20 57.47. U17W80H 1 Sarah Pearson 11.9/+1.2, 2 Hilley 12.0. 300H 1 Hilley 45.1. U15G 75H 1 Edgar 11.5/+1.3. HT 1 Natalie Robbins 46.14. U13G 200 1 Anna Cameron 28.6. 70H 1 Georgia Smith 11.9, 2 Lucy Davison 12.4. SP 1 Rachel Martin 9.29.

14 Liverpool HT 1 Andy Frost WDF 70.92 (CGQ). wSP 1 Alison Rodger SAL 14.94. wDT 1 Kirsty Law SAL 53.42.

14 Newcastle w1MRd 10 Eilish McColgan DHH 4:44.

14 Seattle WA, USA - Sundodger Invitational w6kXC 1 Sarah Inglis TRW 21:12.82.

14 Sheffield - UK Schools Games U17M 100 6 Kade Thomas 11.38/+0.4. 400 1 Ben Robbins 48.28 (5th ATU17). 800 7 Fraser White 1:58.39. 3000 3 Euan Gillham 8:35.42 (3rd ATU17). 1500S 2 Aidan Thompson 4:22.40 (9th ATU17). HJ 8 Ben McGuire 1.70. TJ 7 William Godding 12.44/+0.5. DT 5 George Evans 47.07. HT 1 Ciaran Wright 66.93. 4x100 Kade Thomas, Sandy Wilson, David Campbell, Rhys Paterson DNF. U17W 200 3 Selina Henderson 24.87/+0.8. 1500 6 Gillian Black 4:41.35. 80H 5 Charlotte Robison 12.01/-1.6. 300H 1 Katie Purves 42.66 (2nd ATU17). PV 3 Anna Gordon 3.65. LJ 3 Emma Canning 5.48/+1.3. SP 5 Holly Morgan 9.87. JT 6 Thora Cant 35.48. 4x300 1 Elizabeth Musgrove, Katie Purves, Hannah Cameron, Kelsey Stewart 2:40.93.

14 Southampton U20M SP/DT/HT 1 Nick Percy SHB 15.38/56.89/67.20.

14 Stornoway U13B 75H 1 Calum Alexander GIF 12.60. U17G LJ 1 Rachel Alexander GIF 5.17. U15G100 1 Amy Donaghy GIF 12.99. 1500 (mx) 2 Erin Wallace GIF 4:50.11. 75H 1 Iona Menzies GIF 12.12.HJ 1 Eilidh MacLeod STN 1.51. U13G HJ 1 Lauren Saxby GIF 1.43.

8 Birmingham - UK Youth Development League U17/U20 Final Match 1 Windsor 721, 2 Team Edinburgh (EDN) 700.5, 3 Shaftesbury 697, 4 Birchfield 651.5, 5 Blackheath 646, 6 Rugby 612, 7 Sale 583, 8 Team Glasgow (GSW) 484. U20M 400 1 Ben Robbins EDN-U17 48.56 (6th ATU17), 1rB Craig Morten BHT 50.24. 110H 1rB Morten 15.26/-0.4. 400H 2 Morten 54.7. 2000S 5 Russell Mountford GSW 6:17.1, 6 Ruaridh Miller EDN 6:19.9. HJ 1 Robert Ferguson EDN 2.00, 2 Jack Lochans GSW 2.00. PV3 Pat O'Donnell GSW 3.95, 4 Sam Adams GSW 3.80. LJ 5 Jordan Charters EDN 6.40/+0.0. SP 2 Nick Percy SHB 15.63. DT 1 Percy 59.18. HT 1 Percy 67.18. 4x100 2 EDN 42.76. 4x400 2 EDN 3:24.10.U17M 100 1 Morro Bajo EDN 10.98/-0.1. 200 2 Bajo 22.11/+0.0. 800 3 Chris Boyle GSW 1:58.19, 6 Cameron Gilmour EDN 1:59.39. 1500 1 Josh Kerr EDN 3:58.87. 3000 1 Cameron Shankly BIR 9:07.96. 400H 1 Patrick Clark GSW 56.57. PV 2 Callum Robertson EDN 3.50. DT 3 Alexandros Paparakis GSW 35.87. HT 1 Ben Main GSW 57.64. 4x100 3 GSW 44.85. 4x400 1 GSW 3:28.95, 4 EDN 3:34.41. U20W 800 1 Julie Dobbin GSW 2:13.53, 3 Hannah Cameron EDN-U17 2:15.31. 1500 1 Megan Davies SAL 4:44.29. 100H 5 Katie Purves EDN-U17 14.97/-0.3. 400H 1 Purves 60.73 (7th ATU20). 1500S 2 Emily Strathdee EDN 5:32.07. HJ 2 Nikki Manson GSW 1.65. LJ 6 Rachel Robertson EDN 5.39/+0.7. TJ 6 Ellen Kristoffersen EDN 10.96/+0.0. 7 Robertson 10.75. DT 5 Kimberley Reed EDN 33.60. HT 1 Reed 59.69 (2013 3rd; 5th AT; 2nd ATU20), 4 Kelly Bodley EDN 41.69. JT 2 Paula Gass EDN 35.86. 4x100 4 EDN 49.94. 4x400 3 GSW 4:02.25. U17W 100 2 Jenna Wrisberg GSW 12.51/+0.0. 300 3 Jessie Concannon SHB 41.29. 800 1 Rosie Wilson EDN 2:19.06. 80H 2 Charlotte Robison EDN 11.96/-1.8. 300H 2 Wilson 45.34. 1500S 3 Sarah Dempsey GSW 5:35.40. LJ 2 Rachel Alexander GSW 5.35. HT 1 Mia Shepherd GSW 33.59. 4x100 2 EDN 49.65. 4x300 2 EDN 2:49.33.

8 Carshalton U15G-Pen 1 Breagha Campbell HHH 2748.

8 Inverness SP 1 Gary Sweeney MOR 13.12. U17M DT 1 George Evans INV 45.78. JT 1 Callum Alexander MOR 45.86. SW wHJ 1 Rachael MacKenzie INV 1.77 (2013 3rd). wDT 1 Kirsty Law INV 55.66 (2013 lead; CGQ). U17W SP 1 Alison Horne INV 9.76. U15G DT 1 Katie Stark INV 26.62. JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 29.47. U13G SP/JT 1 Stephanie Eyers CAI 8.37/25.44.

8 Middlesbrough w10kRd 1 Rosie Smith 33:51 (2013 3rd).

8 Pitreavie - YA Open Meeting 1M 1 Aidan Thompson PIT-U17 4:24.13, 2 Ben Greenwood PSH-U15 4:27.74 (2nd ATU15). U15B 800 1 Cameron Steven LSW 2:07.90. 1500 1 Gregor Gillespie LAW 4:23.54, 2 Sol Sweeney PSH 4:24.26, 3 Jamie MacKinnon VPG 4:28.02. 80H 1 Ben Coates MDA 12.06. PV 1 Craig Moriarty PIT 3.00i. U13B 75H 1 Joel McFarlane ARB 12.00, 2 Calum Alexander GIF 12.85. HJ 1 Ryan Woods PIT 1.40. LJ 1 Lucas Johnston HAR 4.50. JT 1 Joel McFarlane ARB 32.21. U17W 80H 1 Caitlin Edgar CEN 11.94, 2 Niamh Guest PIT 12.05. PV 1 Anna Gordon PIT 3.60i.LJ 1 Caitlin Edgar FVH 5.25. HT 1 Chloe Nethery PIT 37.64. U15G 800 1 Leah Davie PIT 2:22.11; 1h2 Emily Craig WMS 2:22.09. 75H 1 Holly McArthur WMS 11.79/+1.4. HJ 1 Emily Craig WMS 1.53, 2 Holly McArthur WMS 1.53. DT 1 Bevhan Trevis CEN 30.39, 2 Charlotte Steele LAW 26.37. HT 1 Emma Rae PIT 39.31. U13G 200 1 Lucy McRoberts PIT 28.06. 800 1 Iona Crawford PIT 2:22.13. 70H 1 Georgia Smith CEN 11.88, 2 Lucy Davison CEN 11.94, 3 Crawford 12.10, 4 Rachel Thomson PIT 12.22, 5 Tia Henry LIV 12.27. HJ 1 Georgia Smith CEN 1.53 (5th= ATU13). SP 1 Rachel Martin CEN 9.00.

8 Rieti, ITA w3000 8 Eilish McColgan 8:47.79 (2013 lead; 5th AT), 14 Laura Whittle 9:14.65.

7 Birmingham - UK Youth Development League U13/U15 Final Match 1 Enfield 600.5, 2 Reading 591, 3 Rugby 549.5, 4 Sale 539, 5 Edinburgh AC 534, 6 Swansea 499, 7 Liverpool 423, Lisburn 341.U15B 100 1 Michael Olsen 11.36/-0.5, 1B Freddie Rooke 11.85/+0.0. 200 1 Olsen 23.08/+0.1, 1B Rooke 24.12/+0.0. 800 2 Paul Ireland 2:05.91. 4x100 2 Edinburgh 47.50. 4x300 4 Edinburgh 2:44.14. U13B 4x100 3 Edinburgh 55.80. U15G 1500 3 Zoe Bates 4:54.60. 75H 3 Rachel Fergusson 12.33/+0.2. HJ 4 Jade Carlyle 1.55. SP 2 Natalie Robbins 9.87. HT 1 Robbins 48.92 (Scottish U15 record). 4x100 4 Edinburgh 51.94. U13G 75 2B Zahra Brady 10.61/+1.2. 1200 5 Ishbel Strathdee 4:00.10. 4x100 6 Edinburgh 55.08.

7 Livingston HT 1 Andrew Frost WDF 72.31 (2013 2nd; CGQ), 2 Chris Bennett SHB 65.98 (CGQ), 3 David Little SHT 49.63. U18-HT 1 Ciaran Wright FVH 62.39, 2 Mark Guthrie CEN 56.07, 3 Craig Mullins MFT 46.54, 4 Gavin Cochrane FVH 42.63, 5 Jack Mitchell MOR 42.10. U16-HT 1 Craig Mullins MFT-U17 53.27, 2 Andrew Peck AYR-U15 39.98, 3 Andrew Costello KLB-U15 39.49. U14-HT 1 Sean McLaren FVH 46.74. wHT 1 Rachel Hunter SHB 60.91 (2013 2nd; 4th AT), 2 Kimberley Reed EDI-U20 57.77, 3 Mhairi Porterfield PIT 52.55. U18W-HT 1 Emma Bowie MOR 47.02, 2 Chloe Nethery PIT 37.84. U16W-HT (3k) 1 Bowie (U17) 46.20, 2 Kristen Cowe GLA-U17 36.97, 3 Emma Rae PIT-U15 36.76, 4 Sophie Lewis NAY-U17 35.41, 5 Heather Fawcett KLB-U15 34.07, 6 Erin Collier FVH-U15 30.76. U14G-HT (2k) 1 Rae 48.50, 2 Fawcett 44.65.

7 Meadowmill 400 1 Greg Louden LSW 47.53 (2013 3rd). U13B 800 1 Euan Hood MFT 2:22.30.U17W 300 1 Elizabeth Musgrove TEL 39.92. U15G JT 1 Lisa O'Neill PIT 34.35 (3rd ATU15).

7 Prague, CZE w10kRd 14 Susan Partridge 33:54.

6 Brussels, BEL - IAAF Diamond League w3000S 8 Eilish McColgan 9:39.79.

4 Grangemouth mx200 1rB Gary Lindsay LAR-U15 24.34. mx300 1 Ben Robbins EDI-U17M 34.28 (UK Under-17 Best), 2 Selina Henderson FVH-U17W 40.63. mx400 1 Greg Louden LSW 47.87, 2 Sean Watson SHT 48.75. mx1500 12rA Kathryn Gillespie CEN-U17 4:27.94, 5rB Erin Wallace GIF-U15G 4:41.56, 12rB Iona Crawford PIT-U13G 4:54.68. U17M SP 1 Ciaran Wright FVH 14.85. U15B PV1 Craig Moriarty PIT 3.00. U13B 75H 1 Joel McFarlane ARB 12.18. SP 1 McFarlane 9.41. U15G 75H 1 Holly McArthur WMS 12.17. JT 1 Lisa O'Neill PIT 30.77. U13G 70H 1 Georgia Smith CEN 12.49.

4 Watford 800 1 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:47.34 (CGQ). w1500 3 Laura Whittle RSC 4:17.16. w3000 (mx) 10 Stephanie Twell ALD 8:50.17 (2013 2nd).

3 Rovereto, ITA - w3000S 6 Emily Stewart EDI 10:00.61.

1 Aberdeen - Petrofac Grampian League Final HJ 1 Michael Downie ARB 1.97. SP 1 Scot Thompson ABN 14.12. U16G HJ 1 Katie Patullo DHH 1.52. SP 1 Alison Horne INV 10.88. U14G HJ 1 Charlotte Bevan MOR 1.43.

1 Bedford - England Athletics Under 17/15 Championships U17M 200 4 Morro Bajo EDI 21.87w/+2.3 (2h1 22.01/+1.8, 3s1 21.96w/+3.4). 400 1 Ben Robbins EDI 48.83. 1500 2 Gavin McArdle KLB 4:05.13, 4 Robert Bough EDI 4:05.60, 12 Josh Kerr EDI 4:15.74. 3000 4 Jonathan Glen EDI 8:45.17, 5 Euan Gillham KLB 8:45.53. 100H 7h1 Tom Chandler CEN 14.81/+1.2. 400H 4 David Campbell VPG 57.20.LJ 6 Tom Chandler CEN 6.37/+1.4. HT 6 Mark Guthrie CEN 56.38, 12 Craig Mullins REI 43.83. U15B200 2 Michael Olsen EDI 22.63/+1.2 (2nd ATU15) (1h3 22.54w/+2.2). 800 3 Stewart Millar ABN 2:01.39. 80H 6h3 Charles Dineen CEN 12.40 (w?). TJ 4 Henry Clarkson LSW 11.96w/+3.1. DT 11 Daniel Wilby INV 33.81. U17W 300 2 Kelsey Stewart BAN 39.24, 7 Elizabeth Musgrove 40.38. 800 3 Jemma Reekie KLB 2:12.82, 8 Hannah Cameron EDI 2:17.21. 80H 7s1 Charlotte Robison EDI 11.94w/+3.2 (4h2 12.02/+0.1), 8s1 Pamela McNicol LAW 12.48w/+3.2 (5h3 12.09/+1.1), 6h2 Niamh Guest PIT 12.36/+0.1. 300H 1 Katie Purves EDI 42.95, 5 Pamela McNicol LAW 46.00. PV 3 Anna Gordon PIT 3.60. JT 4 Thora Cant ORK 37.66. U15G 200 1 Alisha Rees BAN 24.64w/+3.1 (1h3 25.37/+0.9). 800 Franca Still EDI DNS. 75H 2 Caitlin Edgar CEN 11.11w/+3.5 (2h2 11.53/+0.6), 5h2 Georgia Summers BAN 12.14/+0.6. LJ 2 Caitlin Edgar CEN 5.61/+1.4. SP 7 Katie Stark INV 10.58.

1 Berlin, GER w1500 11 Eilish McColgan DHH 4:13.25, 13 Laura Muir DHH 4:14.43.

1 Elgin - Scottish Half Marathon Championships HM 1 Dermot Cummins COR/Irl 68:16, 2 Ben Hukins CAM 68:24, 3 Kerry-Liam Wilson CAM 71:17. wHM 1 Nicola Duncan POR/Irl 76:50, 2 Jennifer Emsley CEN 79:49, 3 Megan Crawford FIF 82:19.

1 Elgin wMar 1 Ellie Greenwood  2:53:52.

1 Hexham 10MRd 2 Michael Crawley COR 50:52.

1 Hexham U18W Hep 1 Emma Canning LAW 4477. U15G 1 Holly McArthur WMS 2991, 2 Emily Craig WMS 2644.

AUGUST 2013

31 Amsterdam, NED 400 4rA Jamie Bowie INV 47.16, 2rB Kris Robertson KIR 47.32. 800 1 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:48.93, 2 Tom Watson CEN 1:50.88. 1500 6 Alastair Hay CEN 3:44.05. w400 1 Diane Ramsay VPG 54.86, 2 Gemma Nicol SHB 55.01.

31 Bedford - England Athletics Under 17/15 Championships U17M 100 3 Morro Bajo EDI 10.59w/+3.9 (2h2 10.79w/+3.0, 2s1 10.71w/+3.5). 1500S 1 Aidan Thompson PIT 4:24.54. SP 6 George Evans INV 13.83. DT 2 Evans 49.23. U15B 100 2 Michael Olsen EDI 10.97w/+3.3 (1h1 11.12/+1.9). 1500 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 4:06.47. PV 4 Craig Moriarty PIT 3.40 (equals U15 record).LJ 11 Freddie Rooke EDI 5.70/+0.5. U17W 1 Kathryn Gillespie CEN 4:39.19. 3000 6 Gillian Black VPG 10:01.50, 10 Gwen Gillham KLB 10:17.27. U15G 100 1 Alisha Rees BAN 11.92w/+3.6 (1h3 12.35/-0.1; 1s2 12.08w/+3.1). HT 3 Natalie Robbins EDI 48.21. Heats: U17M 400 1h1 Ben Robbins EDI 49.34. 1500 2h1 Robert Bough EDI 4:05.14Q, 1h2 Gavin McArdle KLB 4:00.79Q, 2h2 Josh Kerr EDI 4:01.74Q. 400H 3h1 David Campbell VPG 57.18 Q. U15B 800 1h2 Stewart Millar ABN 2:02.00. U17W300 1h2 Kelsey Stewart BAN 39.48Q, 3h1 Elizabeth Musgrove 40.17q. 800 1h1 Jemma Reekie KLB 2:16.19Q, 3h1 Hannah Cameron EDI 2:17.23Q. 300H 1h2 Katie Purves EDI 43.63 Q, 4 Pamela McNicol LAW 46.60 q. U15G 800 4h2 Franca Still EDI 2:22.16q.

29 Zurich, SUI - IAAF Diamond League w5000 13 Stephanie Twell 15:37.74 (CGQ).

29 Hexham 800 1 Jonathan Currie TYN-U20 1:56.52.

26 Peterborough DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 56.44 (2013 lead; CGQ; Scottish U20 record). U20-SP 1 Percy 15.33. U20-HT 1 Percy 67.17.

25 Aberdeen - Scottish League Division 1 100 1 Stephen Dunlop ABN 10.98/-0.2. 400 1 Grant Plenderleith FVH 49.03. 800 3 Stephen Murray ABN-U17 1:58.47. 10000 1 Alastair Hay CEN 31:14.52.3000S 1 Michael Wright CEN 9:38.69. 110H 1 Calum Brown CEN 15.53/-0.6. 400H 1 Brown 55.34. HJ1 Jack Lochans KLB-U20 1.95, 2 Ryan Hewitson ABN-U20 1.85. LJ 1 Sam Lyon ABN 7.02/+0.7. TJ 1 Chukwudi Onyia ABN 14.90/+1.1, 2 Lyon 13.99/+0.7. SP 1 Roger Skedd FVH 13.92. DT 1 Skedd 43.47.JT 1 Skedd 53.03. Match 1 Central 400, 2 Aberdeen 332, 3 Falkirk 326, 4 Edinburgh 225, 5 Lasswade 220, 6 Kilbarchan 204, VPG & SHT 0. League 1 CEN 29, 2 KLB 22, 3 FVH 22, 4 ABN 22, 5 EDI 19, 6 LSW 17, 7 VPG 7, 8 SHT 3.

25 Aberdeen - Scottish League Division 2 10000 1 Dermot Cummins COR 31:03.26, 2 Stuart Gibson WMS 31:50.55. HJ 1 David Smith GIF 2.10, 2 Connell MacDonald INV-U17 1.90; 1rB Sean Gaffney GIF-U20 1.90. PV 1 Douglas Graham ARB 4.20. LJ 1 Smith 6.84/-0.1. TJ 1 Smith 13.64/+1.0. JT 1 Maris Saulits INV 53.62. Match 1 Inverness 352, 2 Arbroath 315, 3 Giffnock 199, 4 Whitemoss 138, 5 Corstorphine 132, 6 Pitreavie 82, 7 Clydesdale 74, Fife 0. League 1 INV 31, 2 ARB 28, 3 GIF 24, 4 WMS 18, 5 PIT 14, 6 COR 14, 7 CLY 8, 8 FIF 5.

25 Bedford - CAU Inter-Counties 400H 2 David Martin (West) 52.18 (1h1 52.01), 4 Connor Henderson 53.43 (4h3 53.29 (2013 4th)), 3h2 Craig Morten 53.96. LJ 3 Allan Hamilton (East) 7.19/-1.1. JT 6 Greg Millar 58.47, 7 David Sketchley 57.80 (2013 2nd). w400 - Gemma Nicol (E) DNS (1h1 53.47). wSP 1 Alison Rodger (W) 14.89. wDT 2 Kirsty Law (North) 52.38.

25 Gateshead - Tartan Games U15B 300 2h2 Cameron Steven LSW 40.79. U17W 100 1 Elizabeth Musgrove TEL 12.46/+0.9. 200 1 Musgrove 25.38/+1.3.

25 Oxford DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 56.10 (2013 lead; CGQ;Scottish U20 record). U20-HT 1 Percy 64.34.

25 Paisley 10kRd 1 Callum Hawkins KLB 30:40, 2 Paul Sorrie SHT 30:54. w10kRd 1 Hayley Haining KLB 34:28 (2013 4th), 2 Gemma Rankin KLB 34:59.

24 Merksem, BEL 800 2 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:47.31 (2013 lead; CGQ). 1500 7 David Bishop BRS 3:47.14. w1500 1 Eilish McColgan DHH 4:13.61.

24 Bedford - CAU Inter-Counties 400 3 Kris Robertson (West) 47.37 (1h3 47.31), 4 Greg Louden (East) 48.25 (3h3 47.63), 4h3 Pat Swan (E) 48.53. 110H 3 David Feeney 14.39w/+2.7 (3h1 14.74/+1.2). 3000S 2 Ryan McKinlay 9:22.45. DT 1 Angus McInroy (W) 52.03. w100H 3 Gemma Werrett 13.66w/+2.3 (2h2 13.85/+1.9), 5 Heather Paton 14.38w (4h1 14.53/+1.5), dnf Catriona Pennet (E) (3h1 14.23/+1.5 (2013 3rd)). wLJ 1 Sarah Warnock (E) 6.29w/+2.6 (6.12/+1.4), 2 Lisa Ferguson (E) 5.99/+1.8.

24 Coventry w5000 (mx) 10 Sarah McCormack MFT/Irl 15:46.61.

24 Dublin, IRL 10MRd 2 Josh Lilly CAM 49:43, 4 John Newsom CEN 50:23, 5 Ross Houston CEN 50:29. w10MRd 4 Fiona Matheson FVH 59:17, 5 Joasia Zakrzewski DMF 59:35.

24 London (He) DT 1 Angus McInroy SHB 50.16. w400H 2 Claire Taylor AYR 64.38.

21 Linwood 200 1rA Shaun Tonner ICL-U20 22.3/+0.0. 800 2rA Greg Williams ICL-U20 1:56.9, 3rA Jonathan Glen ICL-U17 1:58.8. U17-HT 1 Benjamin Main SHT 59.47, 2 Alexandros Paparakis NAY 37.13. U15-HT 1 Andrew Costello KLB 41.32. w800 (mx) 4rC Holly McArthur WMS-U15 2:18.5. U17W-HT 1 Mia Shepherd KLB 35.04. U15G-HT 1 Heather Fawcett KLB 34.81.

21 Watford mx1500 11rD Steph Twell ALD 4:08.30 (2013 2nd), 14rE Amy Campbell SHB 4:20.01.

20 Glasgow (Crownpoint) 100 1rA Alex Thomas CAM-U17 11.2. 800 1rA Greg Williams ICL-U20 1:54.6, 3rA Lewis Boyle VPG-U20 1:56.2, 4rA Ethan Sloan-Dennison VPG-U20 1:56.6, 6rA Callum Drummond SHT 1:56.8; 1rB Ewan Urquhart VPG-U17 1:58.4, 2rB Luke Foss LAW-U17 1:58.8, 3rB Aidan Gilbride EKI-U17 1:58.9; 4rD Erin McIlveen VPG-SW 2:10.8; 4rE Erin Wallace GIF-U15G 2:19.5, 5rE Emily Craig WMS-U15G 2:20.1; 8rF Nikki Miller GIF-U13G 2:29.3. U15B-800 (Derek McLean Trophy) 1h1 Gregor Gillespie LAW 2:07.4, 2h1 Jamie McKinnon VPG 2:08.8; 1h2 Cameron Steven LSW 2:08.9.

18 Moscow, URS – World Championships 1500 12 Chris O’Hare 3:46.04.

18 Aberdeen – Scottish Under 16 Championships U16G 100 1 Alisha Rees BAN 12.13w/+3.4, 2 Selina Henderson FVH 12.19w, 3 Jenna Wrisberg GIF 12.36w. 200 1 Rees 25.13w/+2.2, 2 Henderson 25.15w, 3 Wrisberg 26.36w. 300 1 Jill Cherry SHT 40.91, 2 Gillian Gordon INV 41.64, 3 Manon Gillon STW 43.31. 800 1 Jemma Reekie KLB 2:20.14, 2 Reagan Binnie VPG 2:21.26, 3 Rebecca Douglas (Lisburn) 2:24.44. 1500 1 Gillian Black VPG 4:45.17, 2 Laura Stark KLB 4:49.25, 3 Kirstin Oakley AYR 4:52.26. 80H 1 Sarah Pearson CEN 11.88/+0.4, 2 Iona Menzies GIF 12.44, 3 Victoria Cleer KLB 12.54. 300H 1 Kirsty Naismith EDI 49.94, 2 Bethany Buchanan VPG 50.54, 3 Joanne McKinnon ABN 50.64, 4 Katie Patullo DHH 51.08 (1h2 49.78). HJ 1 Amy Gullen CEN 1.68, 2 Holly McArthur WMS 1.50, 3 Erin Crichton VPG 1.45, 3 Emily Craig WMS 1.45. PV 1 Kirsten Cronie PIT 2.80, 2 Jade Carlyle EDI 2.00. LJ 1 Rachel Alexander GIF 5.47/+1.8, 2 Bessong Etchu GSS 5.08/+0.8, 3 Holly McArthur WMS 5.03/+1.1. TJ 1 Alexander 10.27/-1.6, 2 Anna Robertson ARB 9.86/+1.1, 3 Alexandra Inglis GSS 9.73/-1.0. SP 1 Alison Horne INV 10.81, 2 Niamh Feighan ARB 10.66, 3 Katie Stark INV 10.55, 4 Natalie Robbins EDI 10.46, 5 Lois Owusu-Afriyie ABN 10.43. DT 1 Bevhan Trevis CEN 33.01, 2 Alison Horne INV 31.62, 3 Rebecca Porter PIT 31.60. HT 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 47.25, 2 Kristen Cowe LAW 38.97, 3 Anastasia Paparakis NAY 30.55. JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 30.15, 2 Claire Johnston SHD 29.41, 3 Erin Montgomery ORK 25.58. U16B 100 1 Michael Olsen EDI 11.03/+0.0 (Scottish U15 Record), 2 Andrew McIntyre ICL 11.49, 3 Sandy Wilson EDI 11.49. 200 1 Olsen 23.26/+0.2, 2 Rohan Green EDI 23.91, 3 Wilson 23.93. 400 1 Jake Roulstone EDI 52.25, 2 Daniel O'Hear SHT 52.46, 3 Jamie Paterson CEN 53.74. 800 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 1:59.59, 2 Euan Urquhart VPG 2:01.91, 3 Stewart Millar ABN 2:02.50, 4 Michael MacMillan STN 2:04.44. 1500 1 Euan Trout KLB 4:16.75, 2 Alex Carcas EDI 4:20.19, 3 Iain Davies CEN 4:20.29. 100H 1 Ben Coates MDA 14.42/-1.2, 2 Michael Wilde INV 14.75, 3 Charles Dineen CEN 14.80, 4 Howard Bell EDI 14.85. 300H1 Silvano Marcantonio EDI 43.11, 2 Michael Wilde INV 43.34. HJ 1 Grant Robertson ABN 1.83, 2 David Lambie GIF 1.70, 3= Alasdair Lowe ABN, Chris Mackay GSS, Martin Carr PIT & Howard Bell EDI 1.65.PV 1 Craig Moriarty PIT 3.40 (= Scottish U15 Record), 2 Alasdair Lowe ABN 3.40. LJ 1 Euan Urquhart VPG 6.12/+1.3, 2 Lambie 5.89/+0.5, 3 Alexander Nicholson INV 5.76/-0.1. TJ 1 Freddie Rooke EDI 12.11/-1.0, 2 Lambie 11.48/-0.3, 3 Henry Clarkson LSW 11.40/-0.4. SP 1 George Evans INV 16.28, 2 Leo Rowley RTH 15.12, 3 Andrew McLoone SHT 15.02 (9th ATU15). DT 1 Evans 50.48, 2 McLoone 37.89, 3 Josh Campbell SHT 34.67. HT 1 Craig Mullins MFT 53.71, 2 Andrew Costello KLB 41.50, 3 Andrew Peck AYR 37.11. JT 1 Jack Moncur EXE 48.28, 2 Bobby Crossan LAW 44.71, 3 Rory Stewart BAN 42.27.

18 Aberdeen – Scottish Under 20 Championships U20W 100 1 Kathryn Christie EDI 12.05/+1.0, 2 Chloe Lambert VPG 12.39, 3 Yasmin Milne EDI 13.18. 200 1 Zoey Clark TVH 24.59/+0.2, 2 Christie 24.64, 3 Lambert 25.20. 400 1 Clark 55.55, 2 Mhairi Hendry VPG 56.88, 3 Rachel Whittle VPG 58.76.800 1 Hendry 2:13.04, 2 Julie Dobbin VPG 2:18.28, 3 Katie Watson EDI 2:34.11. 1500 1 Mhairi Maclennan INV 5:16.03. 5000 1 Halina Rees FIF 18:56.46. 100H 1 Emma Brown VPG 15.28/-1.0, 2 Anna Nelson INV 15.97, 3 Lisa Humphreys LDS 16.02. 400H 1 Julie Dobbin VPG 64.17, 2 Nelson 64.54, 3 Hollie Lister VPG 68.48. HJ 1 Nelson 1.60, 2 Hazel Jamieson AYR 1.60, 3 Lister 1.55. PV 1 Hannah Lawler EDI 3.20, 2 Sam Somers ABN 2.70. LJ 1 Emma Canning WMS 5.35/-1.4, 2 Ellen Kristoffersen LSW 5.13/-1.0, 3 Kerry Morris EDI  4.76/ +0.0. TJ 1 Rachel Dinsdale EDI 10.51/-0.4, 2 Charlotte Sadler GHD 9.44/-0.7. SP 1 Paula Gass EDI 10.17, 2 Holly Morgan VPG 9.74, 3 Louise Milne ELL 8.31. DT 1 Dionne Milne MOR 36.91, 2 Kimberley Reed EDI 31.58, 3 Louise Milne ELL 22.41. HT1 Reed 57.61, 2 Jacqueline Plain FVH 47.61, 3 Emma Bowie MOR 45.67. JT 1 Aileen Rennie AYR 40.03, 2 Gass 39.97, 3 Shannon Eyers CAI 32.42. U20M 100 1 Morro Bajo EDI 10.88/-1.1, 2 James Higgins GSS 11.05, 3 Sam Revie EDI 11.06. 200 1 Tom Holligan EDI 22.03/-0.5, 2 Bajo 22.06, 3 Shaun Toner ICL 22.34. 400 1 Shawn Wright LIV 50.12, 2 Roy Shankland KLM 50.64, 3 Gareth Lake ABN 51.73. 800 1 Michael Ferguson BAN 1:54.29, 2 Greg Williams ICL 1:54.56, 3 Finlay Murray ESL 1:55.33. 1500 1 Dale Colley FVH 4:50.47, 2 Russell Mountford KLB 4:52.49, 3 Patrick Gillespie PSH 4:52.92. 5000 1 Sam Burgess ABN 15:48.78, 2 Zachary Delaney FIF 15:58.39, 3 Andrew Lawler LAW 16:08.18. 110H 1 Andrew Murphy KLB 15.09/+1.4, 2 Taylor Nimmo FVH 15.33, 3 Ryan Hewitson ABN 15.86. 400H 1 Ewan Dyer PIT 55.51, 2 Gareth Lake ABN 58.98, 3 Andrew More EDI 62.93. HJ 1 Robert Ferguson LSW 1.98, 2 Jack Lochans KLB 1.95, 3 Douglas Paul FVH 1.85. PV 1 Fraser O'Rourke GIF 4.40, 2 Andrew Murphy KLB  4.00, 3 Patrick O'Donnell SHT 4.00, 4 Marc Devanney GIF 3.60. LJ 1 Ross Maxwell VPG 6.86/-0.2, 2 Taylor Nimmo FVH 6.44/-0.7, 3 Jordan Charters LSW 6.38/-0.4. TJ 1 Mahad Ahmed GSS 13.45/+ 0.5, 2 Charters 12.37/+0.9. SP 1 Nicholas Percy SHB 16.22, 2 Andrew Murphy KLB 13.41, 3 Connor Stoney LAW 12.58. DT 1 Percy 57.86, 2 Donavan Webster MON 36.54, 3 Damien Murray DHH 32.57. HT 1 Percy 65.72, 2 Stoney 49.06, 3 Webster 37.65. JT 1 Murray 44.59, 2 Murphy 41.51.

18 Bedford - British Jumps & Throws Fest HJ 1 David Smith GIF 2.19 (CGQ). HT 6 Andy Frost WDF 68.96 (CGQ). JT 6 Greg Millar BIR 65.97. wHJ 4= Ella Gibbons WOR 1.73. wTJ 4 Zara Asante BHT 12.76/+1.7. wHT 5 Rachel Hunter SHB 55.30.

18 Billingham w10kRd 1 Rosie Smith DUR 34:52 (2013 5th).

18 Loughborough U20W-100H 1 Heather Paton WOR 14.45/+0.3 (2013 3rd).

18 Windsor, CAN - International Children's Games U17W-LJ 3 Pamela McNicol LAW 5.49w/+2.1 (5.25/-0.2).

17 Moscow, URS – World Championships w4x400 3 GBR 3:22.61 (1st leg Eilidh Child 51.9).

17 Aberdeen – Scottish Under 14 Championships U14G 100 1 Lauren Greig KLM 13.83/-1,7, 2 Chloe McAlear LIV 13.98, 3 Eve Huxley MFT 14.01. 200 1 Greig 27.83/-2.1, 2 Huxley 28.11, 3 Charlotte Bevan MOR 28.45. 800 1 Erin Wallace GIF 2:22.12, 2 Lucy Sommerville AIR 2:26.37, 3 Carolyn Cameron EDI 2:26.76. 1500 1 Iona Crawford PIT 4:55.95 (7th ATU13), 2 Danielle Kelly GIF 4:57.60, 3 Zaynah Aziz MFT 5:06.56. 75H 1 Bethany Mcandrew PIT 12.19/-4.2, 2 Robyn Kelly ICL 12.75, 3 Iona Cleer KLB 12.77, 4 Charlotte Bevan MOR 12.88, 5 Jade Henry VPG 13.09. HJ 1 Aimee Scott PIT 1.45, 2 Amy Davis ORK 1.45, 3 Bevan 1.40, 4 Catherine Bough EDI 1.40. PV 1 Evie Bartl KLM 2.00. LJ 1 Alix Still ABN 4.81w/+5.0, 2 Amy Thomson GSS 4.60w/+4.5, 3 Ava MacLean GSS 4.46w/+4.1. SP 1 Bartl 10.14, 2 Hannah Paisley AYR 9.60, 3 Shona Crossan SHT 8.80, 4 Rachel Martin CEN 8.69, 5 Stephanie Eyers CAI 8.45. DT 1 Erin Collier FVH 24.51, 2 Josie Steele INV 23.97, 3 Crossan 22.88.HT 1 Emma Rae PIT 51.69, 2 Heather Fawcett KLB 42.96, 3 Collier 40.21. JT 1 Bartl 30.77, 2 Abby Gifford FVH 24.32, 3 Eyers 23.81, 4 Paisley 23.70. U14B 100 1 Fraser Angus AYR 12.84/-3.7, 2 Stuart Bridgeford ABN 12.85, 3 John Maclennan UNA 12.91. 200 1 Angus 25.15, 2 Bridgeford 25.64, 3 Cian Young FIF 26.02. 800 1 Adam Scott FIF 2:13.36, 2 Ross Allan EDI 2:15.98, 3 Joe Arnaud INV 2:16.33.1500 1 Jamie Burns SHT 4:50.39, 2 Alex Bates EDI 4:51.04, 3 Lewis Raeburn SHT 5:02.57. 80H 1 Joel McFarlane ARB 12.69, 2 Michael Cairns KLB 13.16, 3 Calum Alexander GIF 13.30. HJ 1 Scott Connal WMS 1.60, 2 Calum Henderson EDI 1.55, 3 Tom Evans INV 1.45. PV 1 Andrew McFarlane INV 2.70, 2 Alistair Moriarty PIT 2.20, 3 Callum Meldrum AYR  2.00. LJ 1 Scott Connal WMS 5.57w/+4.3, 2 John Maclennan UNA 5.25w/+2.5, 3 Fraser Angus AYR 5.17/+2.0. SP 1 Callum Meldrum AYR 11.16, 2 Andrew McFarlane INV 11.07, 3 Struan Christie FIF 9.97. DT 1 Alex Geddes INV 33.66, 2 Ewan Ashman CRW 28.77, 3 John Angus ABN 25.91. HT 1 Cameron MacCorquodale UNA 24.52. JT 1 Andrew McFarlane INV 40.95, 2 Connor Malley ICL 36.42, 3 Joel McFarlane ARB 34.80.

17 Aberdeen – Scottish Under 18 Championships U18W 100 1 Cara-Jay Murdoch LAR 12.95/-4.1, 2 Lydia Simpson CEN 13.43, 3 Sophia Hamilton ABN 13.59. 200 1 Elizabeth Musgrove HAD 25.74/-1.0, 2 Murdoch 25.82, 3 Paige Dickson VPG 26.25. 400 1 Kelsey Stewart BAN  55.96, 2 Musgrove  58.75, 3 Erin Boddie EDI  62.22. 800 1 Mhairi Hendry VPG 2:15.12, 2 Hannah Cameron EDI 2:18.96, 3 Rosie Wilson EDI 2:19.43. 1500 1 Gwen Gillham KLB 4:49.46, 2 Chloe Cowan GIF 4:51.14, 3 Sarah Dempsey KLB 4:58.37. 100H 1 Charlotte Robison EDI 15.38/-1.6, 2 Emma Canning WMS 15.65, 3 Sophie Parsons CEN 15.91. 400H 1 Caroline MacKinnon VPG 71.32, 2 Shannon Sutherland NAI 83.83. HJ 1 Ellen Kristoffersen LSW 1.60, 2 Emma Canning WMS 1.60, 3 Catherine Palmer GIF 1.55, 3 Sarah MacPhail ORK 1.55. PV 1 Anna Gordon PIT 3.40, 2 Kirsten Mullen PIT 2.80. LJ 1 Rachel Robertson LSW 5.51/+1.5, 2 Emma Canning WMS 5.49w/+2.4, 3 Emily Batchelor CEN 5.47w/+2.7, 4 Kristoffersen 5.36/+0.6. TJ 1 Ellen Robertson ARB 11.42w/+2.8, 2 Rachel Robertson LSW 11.10w/+2.5, 3 Carolyn Harvey AYR 11.06w/+2.4, 4 Aylish MacKenzie LPL 10.86w/+3.0, 5 Emily Batchelor CEN 10.86w/+2.5, 6 Morgan McKinnon GSS 10.71w/+2.1. SP 1 Morayo Benson  EDI  9.32, 2 Holly Morgan VPG 9.09, 3 Katie Ord VPG 9.01. DT 1 Dionne Milne MOR 35.95, 2 Kirsten Gair STW 28.74, 3 Katie Ord VPG 28.31. HT 1 Emma Bowie MOR 48.61, 2 Chloe Nethery PIT 39.45, 3 Mia Shepherd KLB 36.32. JT 1 Thora Cant ORK 31.96, 2 Kirsten Gair STW 31.76, 3 Nicola Kellock LOT 30.14. U18M 100 1 Ross Maxwell VPG 11.29/-2.1, 2 Morro Bajo EDI 11.30, 3 Michael Olsen EDI 11.57. 200 1 Bajo 22.55/-1.8, 2 Alec Thomas CAM 23.27, 3 Kade Thomas CAM 23.81. 400 1 Elliot Holland NRW 50.52, 2 Jack Robb FIF 50.94, 3 Patrick Clark VPG 52.24. 800 1 Gavin McArdle KLB 1:58.73, 2 John Ball GSS 1:59.33, 3 Callum Drummond SHT 1:59.73. 1500 1 Callum Matthews KLB 4:01.42, 2 Jonathan Glen ICL 4:01.73, 3 Ryan Thomson CAM 4:02.54, 4 Robert Bough EDI 4:04.23.110H 1 Jack Lawrie PIT 15.42, 2 Ryan Hewitson ABN 16.03, 3 Daniel Rees BAN 17.51. 400H 1 Lawrie 56.91, 2 David Campbell CLY 58.46, 3 Daniel Rees BAN 59.26. 1500S 1 Aidan Thompson PIT 4:52.55, 2 Connor Maclean STN 4:57.75, 3 Corey Smith PIT 5:08.05. HJ 1 Connel MacDonald INV 1.88, 2 Ryan Hewitson ABN 1.80, 3 Ben McGuire CEN 1.75, 4 Marcus Morton VPG 1.75. PV 1 Fraser O'Rourke GIF 4.20, 2 Calum Robertson EDI 3.30m, 3 Malcolm Wildgoose  EDI 3.00. LJ 1 Tom Chandler CEN 6.38w/+5.0, 2 Joseph Amouzou GSS 6.32w/+4.2, 3 Marcus Morton VPG 6.28w/+3.2. TJ1 Amouzou 13.65/+1.8, 2 Connel MacDonald INV 12.81w/+2.3, 3 Christopher Mollison INV 12.63w/+2.2. SP 1 Fraser Ashman CRW 14.14, 2 Bruce Flockhart INV 13.50, 3 Alexandros Paparakis NAY 10.76. DT 1 Ashman 46.23, 2 Paparakis 38.50, 3 Flockhart 30.29. HT 1 Benjamin Main SHT 57.82, 2 Mark Guthrie CEN 56.26, 3 Scott Jamieson AYR 36.56. JT 1 Callum Alexander MOR 43.39, 2 Alexander Lewis VPG 39.33, 3 Alex Stevenson ORK 37.72.

17 Bedford - British Jumps and Throws Fest PV 1 Gregor Maclean SHB 4.80. DT 2 Angus McInroy SHB 52.27. wPV 1 Courtney MacGuire VPG 3.50. wLJ 4 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.76/+0.5, 6 Faye Nicholson EDI 5.66/+0.5. SP 3 Alison Rodger SAL 14.95. wDT 2 Kirsty Law SAL 51.65.

17 Stretford - BMC Grand Prix 800 2rA Jake Wightman EDI 1:50.13, 3rA Guy Learmonth LSW 1:50.29, 2rD Cameron Boyek SHL 1:53.21, 3rB Tom Watson CEN 1:53.55. 1500 8rA David Bishop BRS 3:46.15, 3rB Andrew Butchart CEN 3:46.98, 6rB Kris Gauson BLG 3:49.75. 5000 1rB Sean Fontana VPG 14:27.41 (2013 2nd), 3rA Josh Lilly TIP 14:34.21 (2013 4th), 3rB Callum Hawkins KLB 14:34.71 (2013 5th). w800 1rD Katy Brown STW 2:08.70, 5rB Jenny Tan FIF 2:09.12, 8rA Claire Gibson KLB 2:12.02, 6rC Kirsten Peters EDI-U20 2:13.46. w1500 5rA Morag MacLarty CEN 4:21.77, 10rA Amy Campbell SHB 4:26.99, 1rC Kathryn Gillespie CEN 4:34.48. w5000 2 Laura Whittle RSC 16:11.12, 4 Beth Potter SHB 16:29.99.

16 Moscow, URS – World Championships 1500 4s1 Chris O’Hare 3:43.58 Q. w800 7s1 Laura Muir 2:00.83 (CGQ). w4x400 1h2 GBR 3:25.39 (1st leg Eilidh Child 51.7).

15 Moscow, URS - World Championships 4x400 2h1 GBR 3:00.50 (3rd leg Jamie Bowie 44.64). w8003h4 Laura Muir 2:00.80Q (2013 lead, CGQ, 5th= AT).  w400H 5 Eilidh Child 54.86 (CGQ).

14 Moscow, URS - World Championships 1500 8h3 Chris O'Hare 3:38.86 q (CGQ).

13 Moscow, URS - World Championships w3000S 10 Eilish McColgan 9:37.33 (2nd fastest ever;CGQ). w400H 3s1 Eilidh Child 54.32Q (5th fastest qualifier; 2nd fastest ever; CGQ).

12 Moscow, URS - World Championships w400H 2h4 Eilidh Child 55.17 Q (CGQ).

11 Glasgow (S) - Scottish Championships (Full Results200 1 Ryan Oswald PIT 21.58w/+4.5, 2 Jonathan Browning Ballymena/NIR 21.97w, 3 James Higgins GSS-U20 22.04w, 4 Stephen Dunlop ABN 22.17w. 400 1 Kris Robertson KIR 47.48, 2 Greg Louden LSW 47.70, 3 Pat Swan EDI 48.44, 4 Ben Robbins EDI-U17 48.68, 5 Grant Plenderleith FVH 49.18, 6 Anthony Young PIT 49.21. Heats (10): 1h1 Robertson 48.65, 1h3 Young 49.07. 800 1 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:55.45, 2 Jake Wightman EDI 1:55.50, 3 Myles Edwards ABN 1:56.89, 4 Tom Watson CEN 1:57.93, 5 David Bishop BRS 1:58.37. Heats (10): 1s2 Watson 1:53.26, 1s1 Learmonth 1:53.36, 2s2 Bishop 1:53.50, 2s1 Wightman 1:53.90, 4s2 Michael Ferguson BAN-U20 1:54.37. 1500 1 Kris Gauson BLG 3:59.57, 2 Andrew Butchart CEN 4:00.68, 3 Grant Muir GIF 4:01.58. 5000 1 Sean Fontana VPG 14:32.98 (2013 3rd), 2 Craig Ruddy ICL 14:36.10 (2013 4th), 3 Dermot Cummins COR/IRL 14:39.40, 4 Callum Hawkins KLB 14:39.47. 110H1 Allan Scott SHB 13.92w/+4.9, 2 John McCall VPG-U20 14.44w, 3 Francis Smith WDF 14.83w, 4 Andrew Murphy KLB-U20 15.67w. (Non-Champ Race: 1 Scott 13.81w/+3.9). 400H 1 David Martin VPG 52.91, 2 Ewan Dyer PIT-U20 53.36, 3 Connor Henderson KLB 54.49, 4 Jonathan Mann TVH/Ned 54.51, 5 Jack Lawrie PIT-U20 55.60. HJ 1 Allan Smith SHB 2.14, 2 David Smith GIF 2.09, 3 Fraser Weir FVH 1.94, 4 Robert Ferguson LSW-U20 1.94. PV 1 Jax Thoirs VPG 5.25 (Scottish Native Record; CGQ), 2 Richard Hurren NHM 4.50, 3 Fraser O'Rourke GIF-U20 4.10, 4 Andrew Murphy KLB-U20 3.90.TJ 1 Chukwudi Onyia ABN 15.13w/+4.8 (13.19/+1.6), 2 Antony Daffurn KLB 14.61w/+8.5, 3 Matthew Kerr GIF 14.42w/+3.8, 4 Mahad Ahmed GSS-U20 13.34w/+5.8. HT 1 Mark Dry SHT 70.96 (CGQ), 2 Andy Frost WDF 70.73 (CGQ), 3 Chris Bennett SHB 67.92 (CGQ). Women 200 1 Leah Moore (Clonliffe/IRL) 24.32w, 2 Susanna Banjo NHM/Eng 24.37w, 3 Bethanie Finlayson EDI-U20 24.71w, 4 Sophie Ellis (Clonliffe/IRL) 24.71w, 5 Gemma Nicol SHB 24.96w, 6 Stacey Downie EDI 24.99w. Heats: 1h2 Nicol 23.91w/+6.4, 2h2 Diane Ramsay VPG 24.32w, 3h2 Finlayson 24.60w, 4h1 Downie 24.99w/+3.5. 400 1 Gemma Nicol SHB 54.10, 2 Diane Ramsay VPG 54.67, 3 Zoey Clark TVH-U20 55.48, 4 Kelsey Stewart BAN-U17 55.70, 5 Chloe Lambert VPG-U20 57.36, 6 Maria Thomas CAT 57.59. Heats (10): 1h1 Nicol 54.58, 1h2 Ramsay 54.65, 2h2 Clark 55.07, 2h1 Thomas 56.37, 3h1 Lambert 56.56. 800 1 Katy Brown STW 2:13.70, 2 Erin McIlveen VPG/NIR 2:14.65, 3 Jenny Tan FIF 2:14.74, 4 Mhairi Hendry VPG-U20 2:15.83. Heats (10): 1h1 Tan 2:12.45, 2h1 Brown 2:12.47, 3h1 Hendry 2:12.79. 3000S 1 Emily Stewart EDI 10:10.76, 2 Emily Brown Cardiff/WAL 11:23.12, 3 Becky Dunphy ARB 12:02.58. 100H 1 Gemma Werrett BIR 13.88w/+6.3, 2 Catriona Pennet EDI 14.07w, 3 Heather Paton WOR-U20 14.17w, 4 Hazel Ross VPG 14.19w, 5 Holly Belch KLB 14.34w, 6 Emma Brown VPG-U23 14.66w, 7 Lisa Humphreys LDS 15.43w. (Non-Champ Race: 1 Werrett 13.93w/+2.7, 2 Ross 14.33w, 3 Pennet 14.39w, 4 Paton 14.48w, 5 Brown 14.66w). 400H 1 Caryl Granville Swansea/WAL 59.63, 2 Nisha Desai TRF/ENG 60.77, 3 Julie Dobbin VPG-U20 63.26 (2013 3rd), 4 Anna Nelson INV-U20 64.82. Heats: 2h1 Katie Purves EDI-U17 63.31, 3h1 Dobbin 63.49. LJ 1 Sarah Warnock EDI 6.27w/+4.0 (6.24/+1.5 (2013 2nd; CGQ), 2 Jade Nimmo SAL 6.09/+0.6, 3 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.89/+1.7, 4 Faye Nicholson EDI 5.79w/+4.6, 5 Caitlin Edgar CEN-U15 5.75w/+3.9 (5.51/+1.4). SP1 Kirsty Yates EDI 15.04, 2 Alison Rodger SAL 14.67, 3 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 12.90 (2013 3rd). DT 1 Kirsty Law SAL 53.41, 2 Sarah Henton Blackburn/ENG 50.59, 3 Kathy Hetherington N Down/NIR 42.45, 4 Dionne Milne MOR-U17 40.17. JT 1 Natasha Wilson SAL/ENG 47.78, 2 Paula Murray VPG 38.81 (2013 3rd), 3 Aileen Rennie AYR 36.62.

11 Exeter - South West England Championships U15-JT 2 Jack Moncur EXE 47.10.

10 Moscow, URS - World Championships wMar 10 Susan Partridge 2:36:24 (CGQ). w3000S 7h2 Eilish McColgan 9:35.82 (Scottish Record; CGQ).

10 Glasgow (S) - Scottish Championships 100 1 Ryan Oswald PIT 10.54w/+2.8, 2 Stephen Dunlop ABN 10.70w, 3 Allan Hamilton SAL 10.73w ... 5 James Higgins GSS-U20 10.89w, 6 Morro Bajo EDI-U17 10.90w, 8 Elliot Heath GIF-U20 10.99w. Heats: 1s1 Oswald 10.80/-0.6, 2s1 Heath 10.88, 4s1 Ross Maxwell VPG-U20 11.05, 1s2 Dunlop 10.73w/+3.3. 3000S 1 Ryan McKinlay HGT 9:06.21 (2013 lead), 2 Alexander Hendry CEN 9:22.03 (2013 3rd), 3 Stephen Lisgo EDI 9:25.07 (2013 4th), 4 Michael Wright CEN 9:26.94. LJ 1 John Carr SHB 7.49/+0.6, 2 Allan Hamilton SAL 7.39/+0.0 (2013 3rd), 3 Garry McKay EDI 7.30/-0.1 (2013 4th), 4 David Martin CHA 7.20/-0.6... 6 Sam Lyon ABN 7.05/0.0, 7 Ross Maxwell VPG-U20 6.83/0.0, 8 Donald Tod PIT 6.74/0.0. SP 1 Scot Thompson ABN 14.11, 2 Graeme Ferguson SPS 12.01, 3 Jim Hogg UNA 11.91. DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 55.84 (Scottish U20 Record; 2013 lead; 6th AT), 2 Angus McInroy SHB 53.14, 3 Graeme Level GHD 51.93, 4 Thompson 46.68. JT 1 Greg Millar BIR 66.55 (2013 lead; 9th AT), 2 Kenneth Robertson FVH 47.96, 3 Andrew Cunningham KLB 46.37. Women 100 1 Leah Moore (Clonliffe/IRL) 11.91w/+4.1, 2 Susannah Banjo NHM/Eng 12.00w, 3 Sophie Ellis (Clonliffe/IRL) 12.04w, 4 Selina Henderson FVH-U17 12.16w, 5 Jade Nimmo SAL 12.26w, 6 Stacey Downie EDI 12.37w. Heats: 1h1 Nimmo 12.30/+0.9, 2h2 Downie 12.34/+1.9, 3h2 Henderson 12.36. 1500 1 Steph Twell ALD 4:18.48, 2 Amy Campbell SHB 4:18.88, 3 Morag MacLarty CEN 4:19.21, 4 Laura Whittle RSC 4:19.69 ... 6 Fiona Thompson TVH 4:28.74. 5000 1 Sarah McCormack MFT/Irl 16:14.44, 2 Kara Tait KLM 17:33.49, 3 Christina Rankin KLB 17:38.89. HJ 1 Isobel Pooley ALD/Eng 1.88, 2 Emma Nuttall EDI 1.80 (CGQ), 3 Nikki Manson GIF-U20 1.77 (2013 3rd), 4 Rachael MacKenzie INV 1.66, 5 Ella Gibbons WOR 1.66. PV 1 Caroline Adams GIF 4.05 (2013 lead; CGQ; 3rd AT), 2 Kirsty Maguire EDI 3.75 (2013 2nd), 3 Anna Gordon PIT 3.55 ... 5 Courtney MacGuire VPG 3.35. TJ 1 Nony Mordi FIF 12.84/-0.3, 2 Zara Asante BHT 12.57/+1.4, 3 Rachel Dinsdale EDI 10.94/+0.5, 4 Morgan McKinnon GSS 10.75/+1.1, 5 Caroline Harvey AYR 10.70/+0.7. HT1 Susan McKelvie EDI 59.61, 2 Kimberley Reed EDI-U20 58.99 (2013 3rd; 5th AT), 3 Rachel Hunter AYR 54.91, 4 Myra Perkins FVH 53.12, 5 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 49.95.

10 Haddington - East District Championship HM 1 Andrew Douglas ICL 68:22. wHM 1 Nicola Duncan POR 76:40.

7 Loughborough U20-HT 1 Ross Douglas CHN 54.74. wSP 2 Alison Rodger SAL 14.97.

7 Watford 800 4rA Kris Gauson EDI 1:49.82. 1500 1rA David Bishop BRS 3:43.48. mx800 6rG Steph Twell ALD 2:05.87. w800 1rB Emma Leask CHA 2:09.13.

6 Stretford 800 1rA Jake Wightman EDI 1:48.01 (2013 2nd; 2nd ATU20), 6rA Chris Smith WIR 1:51.13. 1500 4rB Ryan Thomson CAM-U20 3:57.42, 7 Euan Gillham KLB-U17 3:58.64, 8rE mx Amy Campbell SHB 4:18.33, 7rG mx Megan Davies SAL-U20W 4:37.67, 1rH mx Gwen Gillham KLB-U17 4:41.73. 3000 4rA Josh Lilly TIP 8:20.76, 4rB mx Laura Whittle RSC 8:57.63 (2013 2nd), 9rB Beth Potter SHB 9:10.10 (18th AT).

4 Derby - UK Women's League Division 2 - 100 4 Chloe Lambert VPG 12.33/+1.9. 200 4 Lambert 24.78/+0.6. 400 2 Erin Leggate VPG 56.17. 100H 2 Hazel Ross VPG 14.18/+1.7. PV 2 Courtney MacGuire VPG 3.50 (2013 4th). SP 3 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 12.28, 4 Michelle Durbidge HRW 11.37.HT 1 Porterfield 51.60. JT 2 Aileen Rennie VPG 37.87. 4x100 1 VPG 48.78. 4x400 1 VPG 3:54.11.

4 Helensburgh wHM 1 Hayley Haining KLB 75:42, 2 Gemma Rankin KLB 77:53.

3-4 Stoke - Home Countries International - Result 1 England 21507, 2 Scotland 19561, 3 Wales 13707. Dec 7 Callum Brown 6701 (2013 4th; 14th AT) (11.12w/+2.1, 6.49/-1.7, 11.17, 1.95, 50.38, 15.73/-0.7, 34.69, 3.60, 51.12, 4:48.55), 9 Michael Downie 6511 (11.80/+1.2, 6.19/-1.2, 12.03, 1.89, 51.46, 15.93/-0.7, 33.88, 3.90, 46.77, 4:34.18), 10 Andrew Murphy (U20) 6349 (11.65w/+2.1, 6.15/-0.8, 13.32, 1.89, 54.48, 15.40/-1.0, 35.82, 4.00, 40.97, 5:03.04), 17 Taylor Nimmo (U20) 4746 (11.54w/+2.1, 6.47/-2.6, 9.49, 1.62, 56.13, 16.07/-1.0, 36.01, 2.40, 29.58, DNF).

3-4 Stoke - England Athletics Combined Events Championships U17M-Dec 6 Tom Chandler CEN 5226. U15B-Oct 4 Daniel McFarlane INV 3400, 9 Scott Connal WMS 2978, 10 Cal McLennan EDI 2976. U17W-Hep 7 Emma Canning WMS 4,108. U15G-Hex 2 Caitlin Edgar CEN 3,466 (11.22/+0.9 75H (4th ATU15), 5.32/-1.2 LJ, 24.99 JT, 8.40 SP, 1.57 HJ, 2:42.9 800), 3 Holly McArthur WMS 3,316 (12.35/+0.9, 4.94/-0.4, 24.96, 6.55, 1.51, 2:20.5), 4 Breagha Campbell HHH 3,287, 12 Emily Craig WMS 2,810.

3 Colwyn Bay - Celtic Games - Scotland 163, Ireland 162, Wales 156 - U18M 100 2 Ross Maxwell 10.99/+1.5. 200 1 Morro Bajo 22.02/+1.6. 400 3 Ben Robbins 48.60 (6th ATU17), 4 Jack Robb (gue) 50.66. 800 2 Max Lancaster 1:58.98. 1500 1 Gavin McArdle 4:16.01. 3000 3 Euan Gillham 8:58.66.110H 1 Jack Lawrie 14.26/-1.0. 400H 1 Lawrie 54.91. HJ 3 Ryan Hewitson 1.85. PV 1 Fraser O'Rourke 4.01. LJ 2 Ross McLachlan 6.43/-0.2. TJ 3 Cameron Wilson 12.09/+0.2. SP 3 Ciaran Wright 14.38. DT 2 Fraser Ashman 48.09. HT 2 Wright 64.68. JT 4 Ashman 43.66. 4x100 1 Alec Thomas, Maxwell, Kade Thomas, Bajo 42.70. 4x400 1 Robbins, Jack Robb, A Thomas, K Thomas 3:22.45.U18W 100 2 Selina Henderson 12.29w/+2.2. 200 1 Henderson 24.89w/+2.8. 400 1 Kelsey Stewart 55.10 (7th ATU17), 2 Elizabeth Musgrove (gue) 57.18. 800 2 Mhairi Hendry 2:14.23. 1500 2 Chloe Cowan 4:45.52. 1500S 2 Emily Greenan 5:29.46. 100H 1 Heather Paton 14.60/-1.9. 400H 2 Rosie Wilson 66.34. HJ 3 Catherine Palmer 1.60. PV 1 Anna Gordon 3.41. LJ 4 Rachel Alexander 5.27/+1.8.TJ 2 Aylish MacKenzie 10.85/-2.1. SP 3 Holly Morgan 9.76. DT 2 Dionne Milne 39.07. HT 1 Emma Bowie 49.89. JT 3 Thora Cant 36.55. 4x100 2 Jessie Concannon, Henderson, Paton, Cara-Jay Murdoch 48.76. 4x400 1 Musgrove, Hendry, Wilson, Stewart 3:52.00 (Games Record). U16B 100 2 Sandy Wilson 11.58w/+2.4. 800 1 Ben Greenwood 2:00.09. 100H 3 Ben Coates 14.91/-1.3. LJ 3 Alexander Nicholson 5.59/+0.4. SP 2 George Evans 16.23. JT 1 Jack Moncur 52.37 (3rd ATU15). U16G 200 2 Alisha Rees 25.33/+0.7 (10th ATU15). 1500 4 Holly Still 5:06.90. 80H 1 Pamela McNicol 12.21. HJ 1= Amy Gullen 1.65. DT 2 Bevhan Trevis 33.07. Mixed 4x100 McNicol, Wilson, Nicholson, Rees DNF. Invitation Races: U18-100 1 K Thomas 11.11w/+2.3, 5 A Thomas 11.24w.U18W-100 1 Murdoch 12.41w/+2.7. Full Results

3 Bromley - UK Women's League Premier Division - League 1 Edinburgh AC 21 (594), 2 Windsor 21 (589.5), 3 Trafford 19, 4 Swansea 12, 5 Blackheath 11, 6 Birchfield 11, 7 Shaftesbury 9, 8 Sale 4.Match 1 Windsor 215, 2 Edinburgh 207, 3 Shaftesbury 205. 100 3 Kathryn Christie EDI 12.06/0.0; 5B Beth Finlayson EDI 12.42/-1.9. 200 2 Gemma Nicol SHB 24.08/-1.1 (2013 4th; 20th AT), 4 Christie 24.48; 3B Finlayson 25.09w/+2.1. 400 1 Nicol 52.61 (2013 2nd; 8th AT). 800 4 Kathryn Evans EDI 2:11.40. 1500 5 Madeline Murphy EDI 4:26.11. 3000 1 Emily Stewart EDI 9:16.31. 100H 4 Gemma Werrett BIR 14.08/-1.0, 6 Catriona Pennet 14.52 (2013 4th), 7 Holly Belch SAL 14.75; 2B Nony Mordi SHB 15.52/-3.7. 400H 5 Samantha Coleby EDI 60.99; 3B Avril Jackson EDI 62.00. HJ 2 Emma Nuttall EDI 1.73. PV 2 Kirsty Maguire EDI 3.60 (2013 3rd), 7 Hannah Lawler EDI 3.20. LJ 1 Jade Nimmo SAL 6.24w/+2.1, 2 Sarah Warnock EDI 6.20w/+3.8, 3 Lisa Ferguson EDI 6.13w/+3.6. TJ 2 Emma Pringle EDI 12.78, 3 Mordi 12.77, 4 Zara Asante BHT 12.65; 8 Warnock 11.63. SP 4 Alison Rodger SAL 14.58, 5 Kirsty Yates EDI 14.33, 7 Hannah Evenden EDI 12.63. DT 2 Kirsty Law SAL 52.25, 9 Evenden 40.46.HT 4 Rachel Hunter SHB 60.17 (2013 2nd; 4th AT), 5 Kimberley Reed EDI 57.81 (2013 4th; 6th AT; 2nd ATU20), 8 Evenden 52.65. 4x100 2 Warnock, Finlayson, Stacey Downie, Christie 46.94. 4x400 3 Downie, Jackson, Coleby, Evans 3:48.38.

3 Liverpool - British League Division 1 - League 1 Liverpool 31, 2 Cardiff 26.5, 3 Glasgow City 21.5.Match 1 Liverpool 369.5, 2 Glasgow Cit 314, 3 Windsor 296. 400 1 Sean Watson GLA 48.68. 8003 Myles Edwards TVH 1:53.06. 3000S 2 Lachlan Oates GLA 9:20.9. 400H 2 David Martin GLA 51.84, 1B Connor Henderson GLA 54.12.  HJ 1 David Smith GLA 2.20 (2013 2nd; CGQ), 3 Jaes Creighton LPL 1.95; 1B Ray Bobrownicki GLA 2.00. PV 1 Jax Thoirs GLA 4.60; 1B Jamie Sinclair GLA 4.20. LJ 3 Garry McKay GLA 6.84w/+5.2. DT 5 Steve Whyte TVH 41.12. HT 7 Whyte 49.17. 4x400 2 Greg Louden, Watson, Henderson, Martin 3:14.84.

3 Bedford - British League Division 4 3000S 2 Stephen Lisgo MNF 9:34.04 (2013 5th). LJ 2 David Martin CHA 7.15/+1.9. UK Women's League - Division 3 400H 1 Marie Dobson LDS 65.04.

3 Gent, BEL 1500 6 Alastair Hay CEN 3:44.50. w800 11 Emily Dudgeon EDI 2:09.54.

3 London (He) - British League Premiership 100 5 Ryan Oswald SAL 10.73/+0.2. 200 7 Oswald 21.85/-0.7. 3000S 3 Ryan McKinlay WDF 9:10.8. 110H 3 Allan Scott SHB 14.34/-2.6, 6 Francis Smith WDF 15.48. HJ 1 Allan Smith SHB 2.20 (CGQ). PV 2 Gregor Maclean SHB 5.20 (CGQ). LJ 3 John Carr SHB 7.27/+1.9, 7 Peter Muirhead SHF 6.89/-0.3. SP 13 Scot Thompson SAL 14.28. DT 4 Angus McInroy SHB 52.18, 10 Thompson 47.33 (2013 3rd), 14 Roger Skedd SHF 42.76. HT 1 Mark Dry WDF 70.66 (CGQ), 2 Andy Frost WDF 68.29 (CGQ), 5 Chris Bennett SHB 66.75 (CGQ). JT 5 Greg Millar BIR 63.56.

3 London (He) - British League Division 2 110H 1 David Feeney DER 14.67/-3.4. TJ 2 Tony Daffurn HRW 14.46. JT 1 David Sketchley HRW 57.05.

3 Molndal, SWE - Folksam Challenge 800 1 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:48.99. wPV 3 Caroline Adams ORG 3.66.

3 Stoke Gifford - British League Division 3 800 1B David Bishop BRS 1:51.95.

2 Glasgow (S) - Glasgow Milers' Meeting 800 1 Tom Watson CEN 1:51.10, 2 Grant Muir GIF 1:52.43, 3 Michael Ferguson BAN-U20 1:52.86, 4 Sean Reilly CEN 1:52.87, 5 Jack Walker GIF 1:53.31, 6 Alastair Hay CEN 1:53.83, 7 Matthew White DHH 1:53.94. (B) 2 Callum Drummond SHT-U20 1:55.47, 4 Bruce Millar FIF-U20 1:56.08, 5 Jonathan Currie TYN-U20 1:56.50, 6 Dale Colley FVH-U20 1:57.35. (C) 2 Ryan Thomson CAM-U20 1:57.18, 3 Steven Murray ABN-U17 1:57.34, 5 Ben Potrykus PIT-U20 1:57.81, 6 Josh Kerr EDI-U17 1:59.48. (D) 9 Stewart Millar ABN-U15 2:06.31. (E) 2 Euan Urquhart VPG-U17 1:59.23. (F) mx 6 Jenny Tan FIF 2:07.24, 7 Jo Moultrie VPG 2:07.66. (G) mx 2 James Adam PIT-U15 2:08.81, 6 Hannah Cameron PIT-U17 2:16.35. (H) mx 6 Jemma Reekie KLB-U17 2:15.21, 7 Erin Wallace GIF-U15 2:18.71, 9 Sarah Eunson GIF-U15 2:21.92, 10 Steven Martin AYR-U13 2:25.46. (I) mx 2 Kerry MacAngus KLB-U15 2:22.02, 4 Daniel Martin AYR-U13 2:22.22. (J) mx 1 Iona Crawford PIT-U13 2:24.33, 3 Cameron Watson ICL-U13 2:24.77. (K) mx 2 Lucy Muirhead EKI-U13 2:28.85.3000 (mx) 1 Philip Hurst (Eng) 8:00.63, 2 Andrew Butchart CEN 8:17.02, 9 Jonathan Glen ICL-U17 8:42.21, 11 Sean Chalmers INV-U20 8:47.58, 12 Callum Matthews KLB-U20 8:47.94, 15 Scott McKay VPG-U17 9:00.43, 18 Aidan Thompson PIT-U17 9:06.47, 20 Craig Jardine VPG-U17 9:08.81, 21 Jack Kerr CEN-U17 9:09.24, 24 Beth Potter VPG 9:11.97 (20th AT). (B) 6 Kathryn Pennel PIT 9:58.07, 8 Kathryn Gillespie CEN-U17 10:07.10, 9 Gwen Gillham KLB-U17 10:09.19, 12 Laura Stark KLB-U15 10:14.97, 14 Annabel Simpson FIF-U17 10:18.96, 17 Kirstin Oakley AYR-U17 10:29.21.

1 Copenhagen, DEN 800 5 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:48.91.

JULY 2013

31 Cardiff - Welsh Athletics International 200 6 Grant Plenderleith (SCO) 22.21/-0.3. 400 2 Greg Louden (SCO) 47.57, 7 Robbie Stenhouse (Sou-U20) 49.26. 800 3 Tom Watson (SCO) 1:49.70 (2013 5th), 8 David Bishop (gue) 1:50.41. 1M 5 Andrew Butchart (SCO) 4:05.40. 400H 2 David Martin (gue) 52.00, 5 Ewan Dyer (SCO) 53.42. PV 2 Gregor Maclean (gue) 5.02. TJ 2 Chukwudi Onyia (SCO) 15.01/-1.0. JT 3 Greg Millar (SCO) 63.47. w100 4 Kathryn Christie (SCO) 12.34 (3h1 12.19/-0.6). w200 5 Beth Dobbin (SCO) 25.08/-1.0. w800 3 Emma Leask (SCO) 2:08.55. w1500 4 Claire Gibson (SCO) 4:28.72. wHJ 3 Nikki Manson (SCO) 1.68, 4 Rachael MacKenzie (gue) 1.68, 7 Ella Gibbons (Mid-U20) 1.64. wSP 2 Kirsty Yates (SCO) 14.25. Result Wales 150, England 139, South U20 100, North U20 99, Midlands U20 74, Wales U20 65, Scotland 61.1.

31 Linwood - DunRen Open Meeting 100 3rB (mx) Gemma Nicol SHB 12.24/+0.0 (2013 5th)2rE Lauren Greig KLM-U13G 13.32/-0.1. 200 1rA Kris Robertson SHB 22.04, 3rA Shaun Tonner ICL-U20 22.31, 4rA James Higgins GSS-U20 22.50; 5rB (mx) Nicol 24.35/-0.1; 3rE Greig 27.38/+0.2. 800 3rB (mx) Sarah Kelly DHH 2:11.66. 1500 6 Ryan Gray ICL-U15 4:23.22, 10 Jamie Burns SHT 4:58.31. U17M HT 1 Ben Main SHT 54.72. U15B DT 1 Cameron Wilson KLM 33.06. HT 1 Andrew Costello KLB 35.81. U15GHT 1 Megan Brown NAY 31.02.

28 Grangemouth - Youth Development League U13/U15 Final - 1 Edinburgh 653.5, 2 Ayrshire (AYH) 625, 3 Central 531, 4 Giffnock 520, 5 Victoria Park Glasgow 515, 6 Aberdeen 494, 7 Inverness 423, 8 North Lanarkshire 415.5.  U15B 100 1 Michael Olsen EDI 11.42/+2.0 (6th ATU15); 1rB Kingsley Cunningham EDI 11.56. 200 1 Olsen 23.14/+0.2; 1rB Cunningham 23.49/+1.3. 300 1 Ben Lomako AYH 38.46. 800 1 Ben Renton ABN 2:09.01. HJ 1 Keir King VPG 1.65i, 2 Chris McKay GIF 1.65i, 3 Cameron McCorgray CEN 1.65i. 4x100 1 EDI 48.26. 4x400 1 AYH 2:46.25. U13B 200 1 Mitch Donohoe VPG 27.47/+1.9. 800 1 Daniel Martin AYH 2:24.18, 2 Fraser Blackie EDI 2:26.54. 75H 1 Calum Alexander GIF 12.77/+1.0. HJ 1 Alexander 1.46i, 2 Matt Chandler CEN 1.43i. JT 1 Finn McIlwraith CEN 25.64. 4x100 1 EDI 55.52, 2 CEN 55.59. U15G 100 1 Nadia Simpson AYH 12.94/+1.5. 200 1 Simpson 26.64/+1.2. 800 1 Reagan Binnie VPG 2:19.80. 75H 1 Caitlin Edgar CEN 11.45/+1.0 (8th ATU15), 2 Iona Menzies GIF 12.14, 3 Ellie Fulton AYH 12.25, 4 Grace Carter ABN 12.39; 1rB Louise Murray AYH 12.23/+1.9. HJ 1 Edgar 1.58i. SP 1 Katie Stark INV 10.08, 2 Natalie Robbins EDI 9.56. HT 1 Robbins 46.49, 2 Anna Paparakis AYH 30.68. JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 27.82, 2 Evie Bartl AYH 27.40. 4x100 1 AYH 52.34, 2 GIF 52.72. U13G 100 1 Jade Henry VPG 10.62/+1.1, 2 Rochelle Moukala GIF 10.69. 150 (short-145m) 1 Lauren Greig AYH 19.35/+1.1, 2 Moukala 20.28. 800 1 Charlotte Hill INV 2:31.78. 1200 1 Emma Frew AYH 4:01.20, 2 Annabel Ballantyne GIF 4:02.57. 70H 1 Henry 11.77/+1.2, 2 Georgia Smith CEN 12.27.HJ 1 Smith 1.45i, 2 Caitlin Chilton AYH 1.40i, 3 Josie Steele INV 1.40i; 1B Sophie Rowan AYH 1.40i. SP1 Rachel Martin CEN 8.99. 4x100 1 AYH 56.00, 2 CEN 56.65.

28 Grangemouth - Under 17 Challenge Final - 1 Ayrshire 246, 2 Aberdeen 232, 3 North Lanarkshire 145, 4 Giffnock 141.5, 5 Central 140, 6 Victoria Park Glasgow 139, 7 Edinburgh 116, 8 Team North 86.5.U17M HJ 1 Grant Robertson ABN 1.82i. SP 1 Mark Guthrie CEN 12.86. U17W 100 1 Jenna Wrisberg GIF 12.42. 80H 1 Sophie Parsons CEN 12.69. HJ 1 Catherine Palmer GIF 1.64i.

28 London (He) - UK Youth Development League U20M SP 1 Nick Percy 16.39. DT 1 Percy 59.69.HT 1 Percy 69.53 (U20 record).

28 London (O) w100 1 Libby Clegg CHN 12.18/+1.1 (2013 3rd).

28 Nottingham - UK Youth Development League w100H 1 Heather Paton WOR 14.8.

28 Preston - UK Youth Development League Result Edinburgh (E) 634, Glasgow (G) 625.5, Sale 591, Gateshead 566, Liverpool 435.5, Preston 428. League Edinburgh 23, Sale 19, Glasgow 13, Gateshead 12, Liverpool 10, Preston 7.  U20M 100 1 Morro Bajo E-U17 10.8, 2 Ross Maxwell G 11.0, 2rB Kieran Kivlin E 11.0. 200 2 Bajo 21.8, 3 John McCall G 21.8. 1500 2 Robert Bough E-U17 4:06.3. 2000S 2 Russell Mountford G 6:18.8. 110H 1 John McCall 14.6. HJ 2 Robert Ferguson E 1.95. PV 3 Pat O'Donnell G 3.95. LJ 1 Ross Maxwell G 6.90. SP 1 Connor Stoney G 13.00. DT 3 Jake Kerr E 38.90. HT 1 Stoney 49.83. U17M 100 1 Alec Thomas G 11.2. 200 1 Kade Thomas G 22.5. 1500 2 Josh Kerr E 4:05.1. 100H 1 David Campbell G 14.2. 400H 1 Campbell 56.6. HJ 1 Ben Mitchell E 1.80. PV 1 Marc Devanney G 3.50. DT 2 Alexandros Paparakis G 38.44. HT 1 Ben Main G 54.91, 2 Jack Mitchell E 42.16. U20W 1001 Kathryn Christie E 12.0, 2 Emma Brown G 12.5. (B) 1 Andrea Gaffney G 12.4. 200 1 Christie 24.3. 4001 Hannah Cameron E-U17 58.5. 100H 1 Brown 15.3. 400H 1 Rosie Wilson E-U17 66.9. HJ 2= Aylish MacKenzie LPL-U17 1.60. PV 1 Hannah Lawler E 3.20. LJ 2 Rachel Robertson E 5.36, 3 Charlotte Robison E-U17 5.14. TJ 2 Robertson 10.76. DT 1 Kimberley Reed E 35.03 (2013 5th). HT 1 Reed 53.87.U17W 1500S 1 Sarah Dempsey G 5:26.8. 80H 1 Charlotte Robison E 11.7. TJ 1 Aylish MacKenzie LPL 10.62.

27 Alcobendas, ESP w400 1h1 Maria Thomas CAT 55.29.

27 Ninove, BEL 100 7 Ryan Oswald PIT 10.89/-0.4 (8h1 10.70/-0.9). 200 4h2 Oswald 21.38/+0.2. 4002rA Jamie Bowie INV 46.06 (2013 lead; 4th AT). 800 5 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:47.86. 1500 7rB Kris Gauson EDI 3:45.10; 1rC Alastair Hay CEN 3:44.62, 3rC Andrew Butchart CEN 3:46.37. 400H 2rC Connor Henderson KLB 53.66. w400 1rB Gemma Nicol DNF 53.14. w800 9 Emily Dudgeon EDI 2:06.46.w3000S 6 Emily Stewart EDI 9:51.42 (2013 2nd; CGQ; 3rd AT), 12 Sarah Benson EDI 10:18.42, 15 Lennie Waite ALD 10:42.36. wSP 4 Kirsty Yates VPG 14.69.

27 London (O) - IAAF Diamond League 1M 17 Jake Wightman EDI-U20 4:00.62 (2013 4th) (3:44.53 at 1500). w400 8 Eilidh Child PIT 51.83 (CGQ).

27 London (He) U20M-DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 56.78. w400H 1 Claire Taylor AYR 63.25 (2013 3rd).

27 Luzern, SUI w400H 6 Avril Jackson ZUR 61.92 (3h1 61.47 (2013 2nd) on 26th).

26 London - IAAF Diamond League HJ 7 Allan Smith SHB 2.20 (CGQ). w1500 9 Laura Muir DHH 4:10.21 (CGQ), 13 Jo Moultrie VPG 4:12.42. w3000 9 Eilish McColgan DHH 8:53.66, 13 Steph Twell ALD 8:58.57 (2013 2nd).

25 Aberdeen 400 2rB Stewart Millar ABN-U15 53.8.

24 Lyon, FRA - IPC World Championships w100 2 Libby Clegg 12.23/+0.3 (2s2 12.28/+0.1) (2013 3rd;CGQ).

24 Watford 1500 (mx) 19rE Amy Campbell SHB 4:16.53.

23 Karlstad, SWE w1500 5 Morag MacLarty CEN 4:16.07.

23 Loughborough 400 4rB Kris Robertson SHB 47.88, 1rD Guy Learmonth LOU 48.39. 110H 2rB David Feeney LOU 14.25/-1.3 (4h1 14.29/+0.8). 400H 4rA David Martin VPG 52.69, 3rB Connor Henderson KLB 53.48 (2013 4th). PV 3 Gregor Maclean SHB 5.30 (2013 2nd; CGQ). w100 5h1 Beth Dobbin LOU 12.31/-0.4 (2013 4th). w200 3rB Dobbin 24.88. w100H 4 Gemma Werrett LOU 13.84/+1.0 (2h2 13.86/-0.9). wHJ 3 Ella Gibbons WOR 1.67. wLJ 6 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.83/-0.3, 8 Faye Nicholson EDI 5.53/+0.2.

23 Lyon, FRA - IPC World Championships w100 (T12) 1h3 Libby Clegg CHN 12.53/-1.9 Q (CGQ).

23 Stretford 100mx 5rF Kirsten McAslan SAL 12.40/-0.5. 200mx 4rF McAslan 24.55/-0.4.

21 Lyon, FRA - IPC World Championshipsw200 (T12) 2 Libby Clegg CHN 25.31/+0.2.

21 Rieti, ITA - European Junior Championships DT 2 Nick Percy SHB 62.04.

21 Grangemouth - Scottish Men's League Division 1 200 1 Greg Louden LSW 21.91/-1.4, 2 Grant Plenderleith FVH 22.08, 3 Sam Revie EDI-U20 22.38. 400 1 Pat Swan EDI 49.14. 800 1 Andrew Butchart CEN 1:53.70, 2 Michael Ferguson ABN-U20 1:55.96. 3000S 1 Alexander Hendry CEN 9:35.16. 110H 1 Andrew Murphy KLB-U20 15.97 (nwi). 400H 1 David Martin VPG 52.71. HJ 1 Robert Ferguson LSW-U20 2.01(2013 4th), 2 Angus Sinclair EDI-U20 1.95, 3 Jack Lochans KLB-U20 1.90. PV 1 Jax Thoirs VPG 4.40, 2 Murphy 4.00, 3 Pat O'Donnell SHT-U20 4.00, 4 David Mann ABN-U20 4.00. LJ 1 Peter Muirhead CEN 7.01w/+2.1, 2 Garry McKay EDI 6.92w/+3.5, 3 Sam Lyon ABN 6.85/-1.4, 4 Thoirs 6.73w/+3.4. SP 1 Scot Thompson ABN 14.60 (2013 3rd). DT 1 Angus McInroy SHT 50.34, 2 Thompson 43.57. HT 1 Chris Bennett SHT 71.24 (2013 3rd; CGQ; 4th AT). Match LSW 285, CEN 282, EDI 262, ABN 259, FVH 231, KLB 230, VPG 184, SHT 102. League CEN 21, KLB 19, FVH 16, ABN 15, EDI 14, LSW 13, VPG 7, SHT 3.  Division 2 100/200 1 Elliot Heath GIF 11.18/-0.7 & 22.32/-2.6. 400 1 Ewan Dyer PIT-U20 50.25. 400H1 Jack Lawrie PIT 55.83. HJ 1 David Smith GIF 2.17 (CGQ); 1B Sean Gaffney GIF-U20 1.90. JT 1 M Saulits INV 50.04. Match INV 313, ARB 276, PIT 227, GIF 217, WMS 142, COR 126, FIF 101, CLY 66.League INV 23, ARB 21, GIF 18, WMS 13, PIT 11, COR 10, CLY 6, FIF 5.

20 Rieti, ITA - European Junior Championships 1500 1 JAKE WIGHTMAN EDI 3:44.14, Shaun Wyllie BRK dnf. DT 2q Nick Percy SHB 60.63Q.

20 Dublin, IRL - Schools International England 489, Ireland 333, Wales 260, Scotland 239 100 7 Kade Thomas 11.38/-2.1, 8 Alec Thomas 11.59. 200 6 A Thomas 22.68/+1.4, 7 K Thomas 22.78. 400 2 Ben Robbins 48.90 (7th ATU17), 6 Fraser White 51.04. 800 5 Steven Murray 1:59.15, 6 Ben Greenwood 1:59.15. 1500 1 Gavin McArdle 3:59.56, 7 Josh Kerr 4:11.70. 3000 4 Euan Gillham 8:42.95, 5 Jonathan Glen 9:00.09. 100H 7 David Campbell 14.60/-1.5, 8 Bruce Sorbie 14.85. 400H 4 Campbell 56.83, 7 Patrick Clark 57.83. 1500S 3 Aidan Thompson 4:25.73, 6 Fraser Glass 4:40.49. HJ 5 Ben McGuire 1.85, 7 George Cuthbert 1.80. PV 5 Marc Devanney 3.40, 6 Callum Robertson 3.00. LJ 5 Tom Chandler 6.16, 8 Andrew Hunter 5.62. TJ 6 Cameron Wilson 12.59, 8 William Godding 12.56.SP 4 George Evans 14.74, 7 Mark Guthrie 13.42. DT 3 Evans 46.29, 6 Ciaran Wright 41.91. HT 2 Wright 62.27, 7 Benjamin Main 54.70. JT 5 Adam Hastings 49.16, 8 Callum Alexander 42.05. 4x100 4 Scotland 44.39. 4x400 2 Scotland 3:26.72. w100 6 Selina Henderson 12.39/+0.5, 8 Jill Cherry 13.02. w200 5 Henderson 24.92/+1.2, 8 Jessie Concannon 25.55. w300 2 Kelsey Stewart 38.66 (4th ATU17), 4 Elizabeth Musgrove 39.83. w800 6 Jemma Reekie 2:15.84, 7 Katie Anderson 2:17.56. w1500 5 Gillian Black 4:41.89, 6 Chloe Cowan 4:48.76. w3000 3 Gwen Gillham 10:11.02, 4 Kirstin Oakley 10:20.47. w80H 5 Charlotte Robison 11.85w/+2.8, 8 Pamela McNicol 12.04w. w300H 1 Katie Purves 42.81 (2nd ATU17), 8 McNicol 45.52.wHJ 5 Alison Black 1.63, 6 Amy Gullen 1.60. wPV 3 Anna Gordon 3.50, 4 Kirsten Mullen 3.20. wLJ 7 Emma Canning 5.25/-0.4, 8 Robison 4.43/-0.4. wTJ 5 Emily Batchelor 10.58/-0.6, 8 Morgan McKinnon 10.29/-1.9. wSP 6 Holly Morgan 10.07, 8 Alison Horne 9.89. wDT 2 Dionne Milne 40.47, 8 Katie Ord 26.02. wHT 2 Emma Bowie 46.33, 7 Chloe Nethery 40.27. wJT 7 Ellie McGinty 30.16, 8 Ord 29.91.w4x100 4 Scotland 49.33. w4x300 2 Scotland 2:41.25.

20 Birmingham - Birmingham Games 110H 4 David Feeney AMB 14.67/-2.3. w100H 3 Gemma Werrett BIR 14.44/-1.2, 5 Catriona Pennet EDI 15.22/-1.2. w400H 3 Marie Dobson LDS 63.77 (2013 4th), 4 Jade Halket VPG 64.00 (2013 5th). wHJ 3 Ella Gibbons WOR 1.75, 5 Emma Lowry EDI 1.65. wLJ 1 Sarah Warnock EDI 5.97/+1.5. wTJ 2 Zara Asante BHT 12.24/0.0.

20 Livingston - Hammerama HT 1 Ross McManus EDI 49.37. U20-HT 1 Connor Stoney LAW 52.52.U18-HT 1 Craig Mullins MFT 45.03. U16-HT 1 Mullins 48.63, 2 Andrew Costello KLB 38.72, 3 Andrew Peck AYR 38.48. wHT 1 Rachel Hunter AYR 56.80, 2 Kimberley Reed EDI-U20 55.97 (2013 4th), 3 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 50.86, 4 Jacqueline Plain FVH 47.28, 5 Katie Dunlop VPG 41.55... 7 Kristen Cowe LAW-U17 36.69. U16G-HT 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 48.59 (U15 Record), 2 Cowe 42.11. U14G-HT 1 Emma Rae PIT 49.59.

20 Oxford - BMC Grand Prix 800 3rA Guy Learmonth LSW 1:49.72, 2rB David Bishop BRS 1:51.61, 6rB Kris Gauson EDI 1:52.82, 7rB Chris Smith WIR 1:53.30. 3000 5rB Sean Fontana VPG 8:29.77. w800 5rA Claire Gibson KLB 2:05.2 (2013 4th), 1rC Amy Campbell SHB 2:08.06. w5000 2 Emily Stewart EDI 16:05.30.

19 Monaco, MON - IAAF Diamond League w3000S 5 Eilish McColgan DHH 9:45.72.

19 Bottrop, GER w3000S 7 Sarah Benson EDI 10:46.84.

19 Inverness  SM JT 1 Maris Saulits INV 53.49. SW SP 1 Alison Rodger SAL 14.87. DT 1 Kirsty Law SAL 53.25, 2 Rodger 38.18. U20W SP/JT 1 Paula Gass INV 10.53/39.04. U15G SP/DT 1 Katie Stark INV 10.05/26.36. JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 27.63. U13G SP/JT 1 Stephanie Eyers CAI 8.15/24.72. DT 1 Josie Steele INV 20.96.

18 Rieti, ITA - European Junior Championships 1500 2s2 Jake Wightman EDI 3:43.75Q, 4s2 Shaun Wyllie BRK 3:45.02Q.

17 Dublin, IRL - Morton Games 1500 12 Alastair Hay CEN 4:01.67pb (2013 4th). 400H 5 Martin Lipton LPL 52.94. w400 2 Gemma Nicol DNF 53.29. w800 7 Emily Dudgeon EDI 2:03.01 (2013 3rd). w1M 8 Lennie Waite ALD 4:37.53 (2013 2nd).

16 Lignano Sabbiadoro, ITA w1500 10 Josephine Moultrie VPG 4:10.43 (2013 3rd; CGQ; 13th AT).

16 Stretford 800 4rA Chris Smith WIR 1:51.61. w1500 (mx) 6rC Emily Stewart EDI 4:19.82.

15 Durham 800 4rD Stewart Millar ABN 2:01.6.

15-19 Hamilton, BER - Island Games 400 (18) 2 Donald Macleod WES 48.88, 3 Robbie Stenhouse JER-U20 49.21. 800 (16) 1 Macleod 1:54.87. JT (17) 4 Jeremy Smyth ORK 52.63. w800 (19) 1 Emma Leask SHD 2:11.37. w1500 (16) 1 Eilidh Mackenzie WES 4:33.26. wHJ (17) 5 Sarah MacPhail ORK-U17 1.60. wJT (15) 2 Thora Cant ORK-U17 37.51 (2013 5th).

14 Tampere, FIN - European Under-23 Championships HJ 3= Allan Smith SHB 2.26 (2013 lead;CGQ; 2nd AT). PV 8 Jax Thoirs VPG 5.30 (CGQ). w1500 3 Laura Muir DHH 4:08.19 (CGQ). w5000 18 Beth Potter SHB 16:45.67.

14 Birmingham - British Championships Finals 400 5 Jamie Bowie INV 46.11 (2013 lead; 4th AT). HJ3 David Smith GIF 2.19 (2013 2nd; CGQ). DT 4 Angus McInroy SHB 53.41. w1500 4 Morag MacLarty CEN 4:15.26, 7 Jo Moultrie VPG 4:19.06. w5000 1 STEPHANIE TWELL ALD 15:55.01, 2 Laura Whittle RSC 16:00.50, 8 Amy Campbell SHB 16:53.61. w3000S 1 EILISH McCOLGAN DHH 9:56.02 (CGQ), 2 Emily Stewart EDI 10:02.09 (2013 3rd), 3 Lennie Waite ALD 10:04.97, 4 Sarah Benson TIP 10:05.53 (2013 4th; 4th AT). w400H 2 Eilidh Child PIT 54.90 (CGQ). wLJ 6 Jade Nimmo SAL 6.29/-0.1 (CGQ), 7 Sarah Warnock EDI 6.20/+1.3 (2013 2nd; CGQ; 8th AT), 12 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.81/+0.5. HT 3 Susan McKelvie EDI 60.92, 5 Rachel Hunter PIT 58.31 (2013 3rd; 5th AT), 8 Myra Perkins WDF 54.44.Qualifying 200 3h3 Ryan Oswald SAL 21.26/+1.5. 110H -h1 Chris Baillie VPG dq, 4h3 David Feeney AMB 14.50/+1.3. w200 4h2 Beth Dobbin DON 24.31/+0.7, 5h2 Gemma Nicol SHB 24.43/+0.7, 3h4 Kathryn Christie EDI 24.39w/+2.7.

14 Grangemouth - Scottish Combined Events Championships SM Dec 1 Peter Glass LPL/Nir 7510, 2 Michael Downie ARB 6731 (2013 2nd; 12th AT) (1.90 HJ, 6.69 LJ), 3 Calum Brown CEN 6609 (2013 3rd; 16th AT) (50.76 JT), 4 Andrew Murphy KLB-U20 6033 (2013 4th; 7th ATU20). U20M Dec 1 Shane Aston (IRL) 6136, 2 Taylor Nimmo FVH 5466 (6.77/+1.0 LJ), 3 Connor Mulcahy MON 4739. SW Hep 1 Jane Scott VPG 3725 (2013 2nd). U20W Hep 1 Paula Gass EDI 3761 (2013 lead) (39.18 JT), 2 Charlotte Sadler GHD/Eng 3213. U18W Hep 1 Amy McTeggart (IRL) 4033, 2 Sophie Hamilton ABN 3656, 3 Carolyn Harvey AYR 3393. U16G Pen 1 Caitlin Edgar CEN-U15 3249 (2nd ATU15) (5.67 LJ) (2013 5th; 1st ATU15, but no wind gauge in operation), 2 Pamela MacNicol LAW 3061, 3 Emily McNicol LAW-U15 2624. U14G Pen 1 Georgia Smith CEN-U13 2471 (5th ATU13) (1.49 HJ, 4.52w LJ), 2 Evie Bartl KLM 2395, 3 Lauren Saxby GIF-U13 2312.

14 Grangemouth - Scottish 3000 Metres Championships U20M 3000 1 Sam Burgess ABN 9:09.69, 2 Jamie Crowe DHH 9:17.16, 3 Patrick Gillespie PSH 9:36.32. U18M 3000 1 Gavin McArdle KLB 8:53.04, 2 Euan Gillham KLB 8:57.02, 3 Connor Maclean STN 9:02.40, 4 Craig Jardine VPG 9:12.86. U20W 3000 1 Stacie Taylor GSS 10:13.56, 2 Rachael Dunn EDI 10:57.21. U18W 3000 1 Gwen Gillham KLB 10:23.56, 2 Laura Penrice GIF 10:45.98, 3 Emily Greenan CEN 10:52.08.

14 Edinburgh - BUPA Great Edinburgh Run 10kRd 1 Andrew Lemoncello FIF 30:18 ... 4 Scott McDonald CEN 31:30, 5 Paul Sorrie SHT 31:34. w10kRd 1 Jen Rhines (USA) 34:22, 2 Nicola Duncan POR 36:34, 3 Jennifer MacLean EDI 36:37, 4 Jennifer Emsley CEN 36:51.

13 Birmingham - British Championships Finals 1500 1 CHRIS O'HARE EDI 3:51.36, 5 David Bishop BRS 3:52.40, 7 Kris Gauson EDI 3:53.46, 10 Alastair Hay CEN 3:54.12. 3000S 5 Ryan McKinlay HIG 9:07.08 (2013 lead). PV 6 Gregor Maclean SHB 5.05. LJ 8 John Carr SHB 7.50/-0.8. HT 1 ANDY FROST WDF 72.28 (2013 2nd; CGQ), 6 Mark Dry WDF 66.95 (CGQ), 9 Chris Bennett SHB 62.58. JT 5 Greg Millar BIR 64.55. w400 5 Kirsten McAslan SAL 52.85 (2013 2nd; 8th AT). w800 5 Emily Dudgeon EDI 2:04.22 (2013 3rd), 7 Claire Gibson KLB 2:06.23. w100H 8 Rebecca Liddell EDI/Eng 14.15/+0.6. wHJ 1 EMMA NUTTALL EDI 1.87 (2013 lead; CGQ; 3rd= AT), 4 Ella Gibbons WOR 1.74, 7 Emma Lowry EDI 1.70. wTJ 4 Nony Mordi SHB 13.02/+0.2, 7 Zara Asante BHT 12.61/+0.2. wSP 3 Kirsty Yates EDI 14.27, 4 Alison Rodger SAL 14.26, 6 Hannah Evenden EDI/Eng 13.26. wDT 2 Kirsty Law SAL 52.75, 7 Evenden 43.40. Qualifying 400 1s1 Jamie Bowie INV 46.51Q, 6s2 Kris Robertson SHB 47.22, 8s2 Greg Louden LSW 48.17. 800 4h1 Chris Smith WIR 1:50.76, 6h4 Myles Edwards ABN 1:51.06. w1500 4h1 Morag MacLarty 4:17.65Q, 9h1 Amy Campbell SHB 4:19.93, 4h2 Jo Moultrie VPG 4:14.32Q (2013 4th; 20th AT). w100H 3h2 Gemma Werrett BIR 14.10/-1.5, 4h2 Hazel Ross VPG 14.41/-1.5, 2h3 Liddell 13.67/+1.2q, 6h4 Catriona Pennet EDI 14.69/+1.1. w400H 1h1 Eilidh Child PIT 55.26 (CGQ).

13 Grangemouth - Scottish Combined Events Championships U16B Pen 1 Calum Batho EDI 2824, 2 Matthew Duguid BAN 2476, 3 Charles Dineen EDI 2386. U14B Pen 1 Andrew McFarlane INV 2202, 2 Scott Connal WMS 2094, 3 Connor Malley ICL 2065.

12 Birmingham - British Championships Finals 10000 1 ANDREW LEMONCELLO FIF 29:28.72 (2013 lead), 9 Josh Lilly TIP 29:44.92 (2013 2nd). Qualifying 400 3h1 Kris Robertson SHB 47.16q, 1h4 Jamie Bowie INV 46.31Q (2013 lead; 4th AT), 4h4 Greg Louden LSW 47.56q, 5h5 Pat Swan EDI 48.72. 15001h1 David Bishop BRS 3:42.92Q, 4 Kris Gauson EDI 3:43.63q, 6 Alastair Hay CEN 3:43.75q (2013 5th), 7h2 Jake Wightman EDI 3:45.11, 8h2 Ian Williamson BIR 3:46.77, 12h2 Andrew Butchart CEN 3:48.55, 2h3 Chris O'Hare EDI 3:44.93Q, 9h3 Ross Matheson LSW 3:49.24. 400H 3h1 David Martin VPG 51.65, 5h1 Martin Lipton LPL 54.06, 6h4 Connor Henderson GLA 56.16. w100 5h1 Kathryn Christie EDI 12.04/+1.8 (2013 2nd). w400 3h1 Gemma Nicol SHB 53.59q, 4h1 Diane Ramsay VPG 54.58 (2013 5th), 3h2 Zoey Clark TVH 54.94, 2h3 Kirsten McAslan SAL 53.22Q. w800 2h1 Emily Dudgeon EDI 2:05.30Q, 3h2 Claire Gibson KLB 2:05.30q (2013 4th), 6h2 Jenny Tan FIF 2:06.39.

12 Tampere, FIN - European Under-23 Championships HJ 8q Allan Smith SHB 2.20Q (CGQ). PV 9=q Jax Thoirs VPG 5.35Q (CGQ). w10000 9 Rhona Auckland BAN 35:17.50.

11 Tampere, FIN - European Under-23 Championships LJ 20q James McLachlan NRW 7.27/+0.3.

10 Watford - BMC Grand Prix w800 2 Amy Campbell SHB 2:09.74. w1500 1 Eilish McColgan DHH 4:11.96.

9  Celle Ligure, ITA wLJ 3 Faye Nicholson EDI 5.65/+0.0.

7 Donnas, ITA LJ 5 James McLachlan NRW 7.66w/+2.8, 6 John Carr SHB 7.55w/+2.3. DT 7 Angus McInroy SHB 54.40 (2013 lead). wLJ 4 Jade Nimmo SAL 6.32w/+2.4 (6.15/+1.8), 5 Sarah Warnock 6.25w/+3.4 (5.84/+1.5), 8 Faye Nicholson EDI 5.79w/+2.8.

7 Glasgow (S) - UK Women's League Division 2 100 (n/s) 1 Diane Ramsay VPG 12.3w/+3.2, 2 Erin Leggate VPG 12.4w. 200 2 Ramsay 24.82w/+2.2, 2B Leggate 25.10/+1.6. 400 1 Chloe Lambert VPG 55.83. 100H 2 Hazel Ross VPG 14.10/+1.8 (2013 2nd), 2B Emma Brown VPG 14.98/+1.6. 400H 4 Julie Dobbin VPG 63.58 (2013 3rd), 1B Jade Halket 65.86. PV 4 Courtney MacGuire 3.20. SP 2 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 11.78 (2013 4th), 3 Michelle Durbidge HRW 11.23. HT 2 Porterfield 47.76. JT 3 Aileen Rennie VPG 40.88, 5 Paula Murray VPG 37.18. 4x100 2 VPG 48.56. 4x400 1 VPG 3:47.91. Team 1 VPG 233, 2 Notts 205, 3 Newham 188.

7 Inverness U20M 800 1 Finlay Murray ESL 1:55.96. U17M HJ 1 Connel MacDonald INV 1.83. SP/DT 1 Bruce Flockhart INV 12.87/36.17. HT 1 Jack Mitchell MOR 40.03. U15B DT 1 Daniel Wilby INV 34.01.SW HJ 1 Rachael MacKenzie INV 1.74. U20W SP 1 Paula Gass INV 10.46. U17W 300 1 Gillian Gordon INV 41.86. SP 1 Alison Horne INV 9.56. DT 1 Dionne Milne MOR 36.49. HT 1 Emma Bowie MOR 45.02.U15G 100 1 Rebecca Matheson ELG 12.97/+1.8. 75H 1 Lauren Bell MOR 12.09/+0.9. JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 29.06. U13G SP 1 Stephanie Eyers CAI 8.10.

7 Le Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI 400 1 Jamie Bowie INV 46.92. w100 3 Sarah Adams TRA 11.74/+0.5 (1h1 11.65/+0.5) (2013 lead; 8th AT). w200 4 Adams 23.91/+1.5 (2013 lead; 15th AT). w400 1 Gemma Nicol SHB 53.14 (2013 3rd; 11th AT).

7 Wigan - UK Women's League Division 1 400 2 Zoey Clark TVH 54.86. HT 1 Myra Perkins WDF 54.15.

6 Oordegem, BEL 800 9 Donald MacLeod GLA 1:51.81. 1500 9 Chris O'Hare EDI 3:35.37 (2013 lead;3rd AT; CGQ). w800 2 Laura Muir DHH 2:00.86 (2013 lead; 6th AT; CGQ). w1500 5 Lennie Waite ALD 4:18.90.

6 Paris, IAAF Diamond League w5000 11 Stephanie Twell ALD 15:18.60 (2013 lead; CGQ).

6 Sheffield - British League Premiership 100 2 Ryan Oswald SAL 10.52/+0.1. 200 1B Oswald 21.37w/+2.2. 400 2 Kris Robertson SHB 47.05, 7 Pat Swan SAL 49.01. 800 3 Ian Williamson BIR 1:53.95, 4 Neil Burnside SHB 1:53.96. 110H 2 Allan Scott SHB 14.20/+1.8, 6 Francis Smith WDF 15.35.3000S 2 Ryan McKinlay WDF 9:16.19. HJ 2 Allan Smith SHB 2.10. PV 2 Gregor Maclean SHB 5.00, 6 Richard Hurren NHM 4.60 (2013 4th). DT 7 Roger Skedd SHF 45.89. HT 2 Andy Frost WDF 69.47 (CGQ), 4 Chris Bennett SHB 65.67 (CGQ). JT 4 Greg Millar BIR 62.66.

6 Eton - British League Division 1 400 2 Greg Louden GLA 47.67 (2013 3rd). 800 2 Myles Edwards TVH 1:51.44. 110H 2B Michael Downie GLA 15.46. 400H 1 David Martin GLA 51.91, 1B Connor Henderson GLA 53.60 (2013 4th). 3000S 1 Lachlan Oates GLA 9:09.84 (2013 lead), 2 Michael Deason GLA 9:15.02. HJ 1 David Smith GLA 2.14. PV 2 Jax Thoirs 5.00, 4B Jamie Sinclair GLA 4.20. LJ 2 Garry McKay GLA 7.10 (2013 5th). TJ 3 Chukwudi Onyia KNT 15.16 (2013 2nd; 13th= AT). SP 4 Daniel Carlin GLA 13.26. HT 5 Steve Whyte TVH 50.95, 7 Ross McManus GLA 48.90.

6 Eton - British League Division 2 800 1 Graeme Oudney HRW 1:53.37. 110H 1 David Feeney DBY 14.56. 400H 4 Craig Morten BHT 54.65. JT 1 David Sketchley HRW 57.73 (2013 2nd).

6 Bournemouth - British League Division 4 LJ 4 David Martin CHA 7.02/+0.7. TJ 2 Martin 13.59/+1.3.

6 Manchester - UK Women's League Premiership 100 6 Kathryn Christie EDI 12.07/+0.0 (2013 2nd), 2B Kirsten McAslan SAL 11.83w/+2.4, 5B Beth Finlayson EDI 12.32w. 200 2 McAslan 23.92/+1.7 (2013 2nd; 16th AT), 7 Christie 24.20 (2013 5th), 5B Finlayson 24.85/+0.6. 800 1 Emily Dudgeon 2:05.95, 1B Kathryn Evans EDI 2:10.93. 1500 1 Sarah Benson EDI 4:24.22, 3 Madeleine Murray EDI 4:27.47. 100H 5 Gemma Werrett BIR 13.88/+0.1, 8 Catriona Pennet EDI 14.56 (2013 3rd), 3B Holly Belch SAL 15.04/0.0.400H 3 Samantha Coleby EDI/Eng 59.03, 2B Avril Jackson EDI 62.1 (2013 2nd). HJ 1 Emma Nuttall EDI 1.75, 1B Emma Lowry EDI 1.65. LJ 3 Gillian Cooke EDI 5.57/+0.6. TJ 3 Cooke 11.27. SP 4 Alison Rodger SAL 14.68, 5 Kirsty Yates EDI 14.40, 6 Hannah Evenden EDI/Eng 12.84. DT 2 Kirsty Law SAL 51.90 (2013 lead), 8 Evenden 42.30. HT 1 Susan McKelvie EDI 61.80 (CGQ), 8 Evenden 50.99. 4x100 4 EDI 47.02. 4x400 2 EDI 3:41.65.

6 Exeter - UK Women's League Division 3 400H 2 Marie Dobson LDS 65.3.

6 Helsingborg, SWE wPV 5 Caroline Adams ORG 3.58.

5-6 Birmingham - English Schools' Championships U19B 1500 9h1 Ross Tennant 4:03.37. DT 1 Nick Percy 56.87, 14 Fraser Ashman 39.06. HT 9 Ross Douglas 53.81. U17B 1500 8 Cameron Shankly 4:11.51. LJ 6 Ross McLachlan 6.64/+0.0. U15B JT 5 Jack Moncur 48.12. U19G 1500 8 Megan Davies 4:39.22. 1500S 13 Harriet Rogers 5:28.29. 100H 6 Heather Paton 14.83/-0.3. HJ 1 Ella Gibbons 1.75.U17G w200 5h3 Rosabel Kilgour 25.69/-0.3 HJ 3 Aylish MacKenzie 1.71.

3 Cheltenham - UK Police Sports Championships wHJ 1 Carly Sharp 1.65.

3 Cosford - Inter Services Championships SP 1 Andy Dawkins NAV 15.24 (2013 lead). w100 1 Laura McGawn RAF 12.39. wJT 1 McGawn 38.52 (2013 3rd).

3 Grangemouth 100 2rA Ben Robbins EDI-U17M 11.20. (s2) 2rA Robbins 11.22; 1rD Lauren Greig KLM-U13G 13.50. 300mx 1 Greg Louden LSW-SM 34.34, 2 Sean Watson SHT-SM 35.80, 3 Jake Roulstone EDI-U17M 37.86, 4 Gemma Nicol DNF-SW 38.17, 5 Selina Henderson FVH-U17W 40.88. 400mx 4rB Hannah Cameron EDI-U17W 58.38. 1500mx 2rC Holly Still GIF-U15G 4:38.73, 5rC Leah Davie PIT-U15G 4:49.86. PV 1 Jax Thoirs VPG 5.20 (CGQ; Scottish native record), 2 Fraser O'Rourke GIF-U20 4.00, 3 David Mann ABN-U20 3.80. LJ 1 Peter Muirhead CEN 6.87. U17M SP 1 Ciaran Wright FVH 13.49. HT 1 Wright 67.27 (Scottish best). U15B 80H 1 Charles Dineen CEN 12.12. SW HT 1 Kimberley Reed EDI-U20 52.29, 2 Jacqueline Plain FVH-U20 44.82, 3 Chloe Nethery PIT-U17 37.26. U15G 75H 1 Bethany McAndrew PIT 12.22. SP 1 Bevhan Trevis CEN 9.47. HT 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 46.35 (Scottish best).U13G 70H 1 Tia Henry LIV 12.46.

3 Loughborough - Charnwood Open wSP 1 Alison Rodger SAL 15.55 (2013 2nd; CGQ). wDT 1 Kirsty Law SAL 54.71 (2013 lead).

3 Mataro, ESP w400 1 Maria Thomas CAT 55.88.

 

2 Cork, IRL – Cork City Sports 400 2 Jamie Bowie INV 46.52 (2013 lead). 400H 5 David Martin VPG 51.88. PV 2 Gregor Maclean SHB 5.20 (2013 2nd; CGQ). w3000 2 Jo Moultrie VPG 9:18.06. wHJ 2 Jayne Nisbet EDI 1.85 (CGQ). wLJ 5 Sarah Warnock EDI 5.80/-0.3. wHT 2 Susan McKelvie EDI 62.65 (2013 lead; CGQ).

JUNE 2013

30 Aberdeen - Grampian League, East Division DT 1 Scot Thompson ABN 45.90 (2013 3rd). U16M400 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 51.68 (7th ATU15). LJ 1 Matthew Duguid BAN 5.76. SW DT 1 Michelle Durbidge ARB 37.29. U18W 400 1 Kelsey Stewart BAN 56.26. U16W 100/200 1 Alisha Rees BAN 12.93/25.86.

30 Birmingham - IAAF Diamond League 1500 8 Chris O'Hare EDI 3:38.54 (CGQ), David Bishop DNF.w1500 8 Laura Muir DHH 4:07.76 (2013 lead; 8th AT, CGQ). w400H 2 Eilidh Child PIT 54.22 (Scottish Record; CGQ; 7th World). w3000S 10 Lennie Waite ALD 10:06.73.

30 Gothenburg, SWE 200 1 Ryan Oswald SAL 21.18w/+2.2 (1h10 21.78/-0.1), 1h4 Tom Holligan EDI 21.96/-0.1, 1h2 Anthony Young PIT 22.10/+0.7. w200 5 Zoey Clark TVH 24.64/+0.2 (2h6 24.72/+0.2).wPV 8= Caroline Adams ORG 3.54. U20W-100H 6h1 Anna Nelson INV 15.51/+0.3. U18W-100H 5 Katie Purves EDI 14.47/+0.7 (3h1 14.67/+0.9). U17W-100H 3h1 Niamh Guest EDI 15.26/+1.2.

30 Pitreavie - Throws Invitation wDT 1 Dionne Milne MOR-U17 38.57. wHT 1 Mhairi Porterfield PIT 50.99.

30 Watford - BMC Grand Prix 800 1rA Jake Wightman EDI-U20 1:48.45 (2013 3rd; 3rd= ATU20), 1rE Myles Edwards ABN 1:50.8, 2rE Tom Watson CEN 1:52.3. 1500 6rA Kris Gauson EDI 3:43.64, 4rB Andrew Butchart CEN 3:46.04, 5rB Alastair Hay CEN 3:46.19, 3rC Cameron Boyek SHL 3:46.73, 8rC Ian Williamson BIR 3:48.15. 3000S 9 Ryan McKinlay WDF 9:23.89. w800 6rA Claire Gibson KLB 2:06.45, 3rB Jenny Tan FIF 2:08.4, 6=rB Kathryn Evans EDI 2:09.5, 9rB Emma Leask SHD 2:10.5. w1500 3rC Fiona Thompson CEN 4:29.84. w5000 2 Stephanie Twell ALD 15:30.88 (2013 lead; CGQ), 3 Laura Whittle RSC 15:35.24 (2013 2nd; CGQ), 7 Beth Potter SHB 15:51.49 (2013 3rd; 11th AT), 12 Josephine Moultrie VPG 16:11.31. w3000S 3 Emily Stewart EDI 10:07.00.

29 Somero, FIN PV 1 Mareks Arents (LAT) 5.50, 2 Jax Thoirs VPG 5.50 (Scottish Record; CGQ) (5.00 o, 5.20 o, 5.35 xo, 5.50 o, 5.60 xxx), 3 Jere Bergius FIN 5.35.

29 Edinburgh - Youth Development League Northern Premier Division U20M 100 1 Ross Maxwell GSW 10.89w, 2 Morro Bajo EDN-U17 10.90w, 1rB Sam Revie EDN 10.91w. 200 1 Maxwell 22.03w, 3 Revie 22.15w, 1rB Ben Robbins EDN-U17 22.44w. 110H 1 John McCall GSW 14.11w, 1rB Andrew Murphy GSW 15.00w. 400H 2 Alastair Stanley GSW 57.27. HJ 1 Robert Ferguson EDN 1.93, 2 Jack Lochans KLB 1.93. SP 1 Murphy 13.51, 2 Connor Stoney GSW 12.91. HT 1 Stoney 46.73. U17M 200 1 Kade Thomas GSW 22.61w. 100H 1 David Campbell GSW 14.21w. PV 3 Callum Roberson EDN 3.20. LJ1 Calum Batho EDN 6.08. DT 2 Alexandros Paparakis GSW 36.78. HT 1 Ben Main GSW 47.81. U20W100 1 Kathryn Christie EDN 12.04w, 2 Chloe Lambert GSW 12.11w, 1rB Bethanie Finlayson EDN 12.24w. 200 1 Christie 24.51w, 2 Lambert 24.90w, 1rB Finlayson 24.83w, 2rB Andrea Gaffney GSW 24.94w. 400 1 Rachel Whittle GSW 58.91, 2 Rosie Wilson EDN-U17 59.75. 3000 1 Louisa Stewart EDN 10:23.84. 400H 1 Julie Dobbin GSW 63.67, 2 Wilson 68.19. 1500S 1 Danielle Beattie GSW 5:23.11. HJ 2 Nikki Manson GSW 1.65. PV 2 Hannah Lawler EDN 3.20. LJ 1 Rachel Robertson EDN 5.43/+1.7. TJ 2 Robertson 11.02, 4 Rachel Dinsdale EDN 10.79. SP 1 Paula Gass EDN 10.05. DT 1 Kimberley Reed EDN 32.23. HT 1 Reed 50.46. JT 2 Manson 36.76 (2013 4th), 3 Gass 36.10. 4x100 1 EDN 48.59. U17W100/300 1 Jill Cherry GSW 12.56w/41.34. 300H 2 Heide Biberbach EDN 47.62. 1500S 1 Sarah Dempsey GSW 5:32.21. LJ 1 Rachel Alexander GSW 5.36. HT 1 Emma Bowie EDN 47.88. Team 1 Edinburgh 655.5, 2 Glasgow 644, 3 Sale 533.

29 Gothenburg, SWE 100 1 Ryan Oswald PIT 10.44/+1.0 pb (2013 lead; 10th AT), 3rB Tom Holligan EDI 10.94/+0.0. (Heats: 1h5 Oswald 10.80/-1.2). 400 3 Anthony Young PIT 48.62. U17-SP 5 Bruce Flockhart INV 12.46. w400 4 Zoey Clark TVH 55.05.

29 Mannheim, GER - Bauhaus Junior Gala U20-DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 60.39.

29 Moulins, FRA HJ 1 Ray Bobrownicki VPG 2.17 (2013 2nd; CGQ)

29 Nivelles, BEL 800 6 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:49.04. HT 3 Chris Bennett SHB 67.08 (CGQ). w100 6rB Stacey Downie EDI 12.41/+1.7. Series 2: 5rB Downie 12.29/+2.0. w200 6rB Downie 24.76/+1.7, 3rB Diane Ramsay VPG 24.87/+1.7. w400 1 Kirsten McAslan SAL 53.41, 1rB Ramsay 54.61.

29 Nottwil, SUI w400H 5 Avril Jackson ZUR 62.17. wLJ 2 Jade Nimmo SAL 6.24w/+2.9.

29 Tallinn, EST - European Cup Combined Events (Day 1) Dec 29 Roger Skedd 2,782 (11.59/-0.1, 6.62/-0.1, 13.47, 1.80, DNS).

28 Gothenburg, SWE 400H 2rA David Martin VPG 51.02 pb (2013 lead; 9th AT), 2rB Connor Henderson KLB 53.86 pb (2013 4th). U16-LJ 2 Alexander Nicholson INV 6.27/+1.7. U16-SP (4k) 2 George Evans INV 15.60. wHJ 3 Emma Nuttall EDI 1.74. wPV 5 Caroline Adams ORG 3.68. U20W-300H 2 Anna Nelson INV 44.04. U20W-HJ 10= Nelson 1.62. U18W-300H 2 Katie Purves EDI 43.63.

28 Reims, FRA w1500 5 Morag MacLarty CEN 4:16.44.

27 Ostrava, CZE - Golden Spike Meeting w3000S 11 Emily Stewart EDI 10:07.28.

27 Sollentuna, SWE wHJ 5 Jayne Nisbet EDI 1.80 (CGQ).

27 Somero, FIN PV 5= Jax Thoirs VPG 5.00.

26 Linwood - DunRen Open 100 1rF Connor Malley ICL-U13 13.14/-2.6. 200 5rB Jill Cherry SHT-U17W 25.90/-2.7. 400 1rA Greg Louden LSW 48.304rC Hannah Cameron EDI-U17W 58.99. 800 1rA Gavin McArdle KLB-U17 1:56.26, 6rA Jonathan Glen ICL-U17 1:59.35, 1rB Iain Wilson KLM-U15 2:03.97. 15004rA Ryan Gray ICL-U15 4:28.81, 2rB Andrew MacAngus KLB-U13 4:55.29. U17M HT 1 Ben Main SHT 49.82. U15B HT 1 Andrew Costello KLB 39.46, 2 Andrew Peck AYR 38.08. U13B LJ 1 Connor Malley ICL 5.16 (3rd ATU13). JT 1 Malley 36.50 (7th ATU13). U15G LJ 1 Holly McArthur WMS 4.98. SP 1 Ellie Fulton NAY 9.55, 2 Evie Bartl KLM 9.38.

26 Dartford w10000 1 Victoria Crawford SER 38:04.3 (2013 4th).

26 Serrahima, ESP w200 2 Maria Thomas CAT 25.11/+1.7.

25 Belfast 100 6 Tom Holligan EDI 10.92/0.0. 400 2 Kris Robertson KIR 46.91. 800 3 Shaun Wyllie BRK-U20 1:49.50 pb (2013 4th). w100 2 Sarah Adams TRA 11.89/+0.7. w800 3 Claire Gibson KLB 2:05.87 (2013 5th). wPV 3= Anna Gordon PIT-U17 3.60.

25 Stretford - Trafford Grand Prix 1500 3rA Alastair Hay CEN 1:51.15, 7rC Max Lancaster GIF-U17 1:55.34, 9rC Jonathan Currie TYN-U20 1:55.83. mx1500 6r7 Morag MacLarty CEN 2:07.08, 4r9 Amy Campbell SHB 2:07.50. U20-DT 1 Fraser Ashman CRW 44.86.

23 Aberdeen - U17 Challenge U17M PV 1 Alasdair Lowe ABN 3.40. SP 1 George Evans INV 14.02.U17W 200 1 Kelsey Stewart BAN 24.94. Team 1 Aberdeen 225, 2 Banchory 124, 3 Team North 77.

23 Aberdeen - UK Youth Development U13/U15 League U15B 800 1 Stewart Millar ABN 2:05.51.U13B 75H 1 Joel McFarlane ARB 12.76w/+2.4. JT 1 McFarlane 33.16. U15G 100 1 Alisha Rees BAN 12.39/+1.6 (2013 5th; 7th ATU15), 2 Rebecca Matheson TNH (Team North) 12.96. 75H 1 Georgia Summers BAN 12.03w/+4.0, 2 Lauren Bell TNH 12.07w, 3 Grace Carter ABN 12.29w, 1rB Kate Mackay ABN 12.31w/+2.7. LJ 1 Rees 5.09. SP 1 Niamh Feighan ARB 9.93. JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 27.98.U13G 150 1 Ruth Maciver INV 20.77w/+3.2. 1200 1 Grace Whelan TNH 4:08.41. SP 1 Stephanie Eyers TNH 7.79. Team 1 Aberdeen 688, 2 Inverness 593, 3 Team North 413, 4 Arbroath 396, 5 Dundee Hawkhill 359, 6 Banchory 339, 7 Montrose 89, 8 Fife 83.

23 Grangemouth - UK Youth Development U13/U15 League Div 1 U15B 100 1 Michael Olsen EDI 11.5w/+4.1. 200 1 Olsen 23.48w. 80H 1 Charlie Dineen CEN 12.07w, 2 Connor Lane EDI 12.17w. HJ 1 Keir King VPG 1.65, 2 Chris McKay GIF 1.65. PV 1 Craig Moriarty PIT 3.00. LJ 1 Freddie Rooke EDI 5.92w/+4.9. SP 1 Jamie Laughland EDI 12.10. U13B 100 1 Tom Matthews GIF 12.89w, 2 Mitch Donohoe VPG 13.33w. 200 1 Matthews 26.38w, 2 Donohoe 27.49w. 800 1 Daniel Martin AYH 2:23.70, 2 Lewis Herd EDI 2:25.76. 75H 1 Calum Alexander GIF 12.30w/+2.5, 2 Matthew Chandler CEN 13.35w. HJ 1 Ryan Woods PIT 1.47. U15G 200 1 Nadia Simpson AYH 26.39w, 2 Sarah Malone EDI 26.48w. 800 1 Laura Stark KLB 2:20.36. 75H 1 Caitlin Edgar CEN 11.54w, 2 Holly McArthur SLN 11.91w, 3 Ellie Fulton AYH 12.05w, 4 Bethany McAndrews PIT 12.13w. HJ 1 McArthur 1.54. LJ 1 Edgar 5.19w/+5.2. SP 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 10.24, 2 Ellie Fulton AYH 10.00. JT 1 Evie Bartl AYR 26.31. U13G 75 1 Jade Henry VPG 10.47w/+2.4, 2 Iona Cleer KLB 10.56w/+2.4, 1rB Emma Scott VPG 10.6w/+3.0. 150 (under-distance?) 1 Lauren Greig AYH 19.69w/+3.7. 1200 1 Iona Crawford PIT 3:53.56, 2 Kim Crawford KLB 4:05.89. 70H 1 Henry 11.73w, 2 Cleer 11.80w, 3 Georgia Smith CEN 12.01w, 4 Rachel Thomson PIT 12.22w, 5 Freya Menzies GIF 12.40w, 1rB Lucy Davison CEN 12.38w/+3.9, HJ 1 Smith 1.45. LJ 1 Scott 4.49w/+3.3, 2 Lauren Saxby GIF 4.41/+0.0. SP 1 Rachel Martin CEN 8.58. Team 1 Edinburgh 595.5, 2 Ayrshire H 544, 3 Giffnock 536, 4 Central 533, 5 VP Glasgow 523.5, 6 Pitreavie 487, 7 Kilbarchan 332, 8 South Lanarkshire 289.

23 Kilmarnock - UK Youth Development U13/U15 League Div 2 U15B 300 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 38.06. SP 1 Andrew McLoone SHT 14.11. JT 1 Peter Steele LAW 40.15. U13B 200 1 Stewart Taylor-Peacock LAW 26.70. 800 1 Fraser Judge LSW 2:26.01. SP 1 Judge 10.20. JT 1 Judge 26.36. U15G 75H1 Kelsey Campbell FVH 12.38. Team 1 North Lanarkshire 575, 2 Clydesdale & West Dunbartonshire 524, 3 East Dunbartonshire 502, 4 Lasswade 382, 5 Dumfries & Galloway 349, 6 Law 338, 7 Shettleston 314, 8 Falkirk Victoria 227, 9 Perth Strathtay 213.

23 Gateshead - European Team Championships 3000 7 David Bishop BRS 8:06.18 (2013 2nd).w4x400 1 GB&NI (Eilidh Child 1st leg) 3:28.60.

23 Manchester - Northern Counties Championships U20M-HT 1 Ross Douglas CHN 57.36. wDT 2 Hannah Evenden EDI 45.33. U20W-200 1 Beth Dobbin DON 25.08/-2.8 (1h1 24.85/+0.4). U20W-HJ 1 Aylish MacKenzie LPL 1.71.

23 Olomouc, CZE wHM 5 Susan Partridge LDS 74:53.

23 Watford - Southern Counties Championships U20-400 2 Robbie Stenhouse JER 50.19. U20-DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 62.79 (U20 record; 3rd UK U20AT). U20W-TJ 5 Kirsty Ronald BAR 11.05.

22 Gateshead - European Team Championships HT 11 Mark Dry 68.30 (CGQ). w400H 1 Eilidh Child 54.42 (Scottish record; CGQ; 4th UKAT). w3000S 5 Lennie Waite 9:56.19 (2013 2nd; CGQ).

22 Birmingham - Midland Counties Championships 5000 1 Josh Lilly TIP 14:48.37. w100 1 Sarah Adams TRA 11.9. w100H 1 Gemma Werrett BIR 14.38. U20W-100H 2 Heather Paton WOR 14.70.

22 Manchester - Northern Counties Championships 110H 1 David Feeney AMB 14.24w/+2.2. wTJ 1 Nony Mordi SHA 13.29w/+2.5. SP/HT 1 Hannah Evenden EDI 13.48/52.33.

21 Bilbao, ESP 100 5 Ryan Oswald 10.64/+1.1 (2013 lead) (3s2 10.61w/+3.1). 200 5 Oswald 21.67/+1.6. 800 7 Guy Learmonth 1:49.58. 1500 17 Kris Gauson 3:49.23. DT Angus McInroy 53.83 (to be confirmed).

21 Glasgow - GAA Meeting 1500 1rA Ross Matheson LSW 3:48.03, 2rA Andrew Butchart 3:49.36, 3 Grant Muir GIF 3:52.79... 5 Gavin McArdle KLB-U17 3:54.49 (5th ATU17), 7 Bruce Millar FIF-U20 3:56.35, 10 Greg Williams ICL 3:59.18; 2rB Ben Greenwood PSH-U15 3:59.20 (U15 Record; UK U15 best), 4rB Max Lancaster GIF-U17 4:01.42, 5rB Euan Gillham KLB-U17 4:01.85. 1rC 1 Aidan Thompson PIT-U17 4:03.39; 12rD Adam Scott FIF-U15 4:25.53, 13rD Anthony Addison COR-U15 4:27.97; 2rF Andrew MacAngus KLB-U13 4:51.80, 3rF Stephen Addison COR-U13 4:54.35, 5rF Cameron Watson ICL-U13 4:58.38.   5000 1 Alexander Hendry CEN 14:30.49, 2 Scott McDonald CEN 14:36.24 (2013 3rd) ... 9 Jonathan Glen ICL-U17 15:19.74. w1500 1 Eilidh Mackenzie STN 4:34.79, 2 Chloe Cowan GIF-U17 4:34.83... 5 Jemma Reekie KLB-U17 4:38.99, 7 Megan Davies SAL-U20 4:39.68, 8 Gillian Black VPG-U17 4:41.26, 9 Erin Wallace GIF-U15 4:41.58, 13 Laura Stark KLB-U15 4:46.60. w5000 (mx) 2 Sarah Benson TIP 16:32.07.

20 Aberdeen 200mx 2 Kelsey Stewart ABN-U17W 12.66/-1.7. U13G-JT 1 Olivia James ABN 20.85.

20 Grangemouth - Scottish Schools Inter-Area U15B 800 1 Iain Wilson 2:05.08. 1500 1 Sol Sweeney 4:24.3. 80H 1 Charlie Dineen 12.02, 2 Connor Lane 12.10, 3 Fraser Sutherland 12.59. HJ 1 C Campbell 1.75, 2 Chris McKay 1.73, 3 Michael Campbell 1.65, 4= Scott Connal & Cameron McCorgray 1.65. TJ 1 C Campbell 11.62, 2 Henry Clarkson 11.41. SP 1 Andrew McLoone 13.69, 2 Sutherland 12.12. U15G 8001 Franca Still 2:20.61. 75H 1 Kelsey Campbell 12.39. Heats: 1h1 Louise Murray 12.39, 1h2 Bethany McAndrew 12.32. SP 1 Natalie Robbins 10.00, 2 Niamh Feighan 9.45. DT 1 Bethan Trevis 30.45, 2 Rebecca Porter 28.94. JT 1 Lisa O'Neill 27.45, 2 Evie Bartl 25.72.

20 Twickenham w800 1 Steph Twell ALD 2:05.66 (2013 4th).

19 Lerum, SWE wPV 2 Caroline Adams ORG 3.70.

17 Durham 1500 1 Cameron Boyek SHL 3:47.6, 2 Ross Matheson LSW 3:49.5.

16 Bedford - England Athletics Under 23 and Under20 Championships (Day 2) Finals U23M 4003 Grant Plenderleith FVH 47.90 (2013 3rd), 5 Greg Louden LSW 48.44, 8 Anthony Young PIT 50.30. 8002 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:50.42, 6 Tom Watson CEN 1:52.23. 1500 5 Andrew Butchart CEN 3:48.85. PV2 Gregor Maclean SHB 5.05, 4 Jax Thoirs VPG 4.90. LJ 1 James McLachlan NRW 7.39/+1.0, 3 Allan Hamilton EDI 7.13/+1.3, 9 Sam Lyon ABN 6.73/+0.9. JT 6 Greg Millar BIR 62.72. U20M 200 6 Tom Holligan EDI 21.71/+0.2. 1500 1 Shaun Wyllie BRK 3:54.37, 2 Jake Wightman EDI 3:55.01. 400H 2 Ewan Dyer PIT 52.58 (2013 2nd; 5th ATU20), 6 Craig Morten BHT 54.56, 7 Jack Lawrie PIT 55.21. TJ 8 Joseph Amouzou GSS 13.35/-1.5, 10 Mahad Ahmed GSS 13.00/+1.1. DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 58.66. U23W 400 1 Kirsten McAslan SAL 53.31, 5 Diane Ramsay VPG 55.02. 800 1 Laura Muir DHH 2:03.22 (2013 2nd;18th AT), 2 Emily Dudgeon 2:05.13 (2013 3rd), 5 Jenny Tan FIF 2:10.39. 5000 2 Beth Potter SHB 16:18.72, 4 Rhona Auckland BAN 16:34.72. 3000S 1 Emily Stewart EDI 10:03.39 (2013 3rd). 100H 6 Hazel Ross VPG 14.63/+0.6 (2013 4th). SP 2 Hannah Evenden EDI/Eng 13.63. HT 3 Rachel Hunter SHB 56.78 (2013 3rd; 5th AT), 4 Myra Perkins FVH 56.04, 8 Evenden 52.48. U20W 200 4 Kathryn Christie EDI 24.39/+0.7 (2013 5th), 6 Beth Dobbin DON 24.80, 8 Chloe Lambert VPG 24.97. 400 2 Zoey Clark TVH 54.56. 800 6 Mhairi Hendry VPG 2:14.24. 3000 7 Stacie Taylor GSS 10:08.32. HJ 4= Ella Gibbons WOR 1.74, 6= Nikki Manson GIF 1.70, 10 Aylish Mackenzie LPL 1.65. Heats U20M 200 3h3 Holligan 22.11/+0.9q, 6h3 James Higgins GSS 22.63/+0.9. U20W 200 4h1 Christie 24.83/+1.2q, 3h2 Dobbin 24.98/+1.3Q, 4h2 Lambert 25.16/+1.3q. 100H 5h1 Heather Paton WOR 14.65/-0.5 (2013 5th). U18 Events U18-DT 3 Fraser Ashman CRW 43.09.

16 Grangemouth - Scottish Championship 10000 1 Derek Hawkins LDS 30:24.58 (2013 lead), 2 Douglas Selman COR 31:03.17 (2013 2nd), 3 David Vernon VPG 31:13.02 (2013 3rd), 4 Stephen Trainer GGH 31:39.59 (2013 4th), 5 Neil Renault EDI 31:41.43 (2013 5th). w10000 1 Jennifer Emsley CEN 36:45.13 (2013 3rd), 2 Michelle Sandison SPR 38:54.97 (2013 4th), 3 Donna Finlayson VPG 40:02.59 (2013 5th).

16 Grangemouth - Scottish Relay Championships Men 4x100 1 Edinburgh 41.95, 2 VP Glasgow 42.68, 3 Pitreavie 42.85. 4x400 1 Kilbarchan 3:22.68, 2 Inverclyde 3:27.65, 3 Giffnock 3:27.74. 3x800 1 Edinburgh 6:01.44, 2 East Kilbride 6:06.85, 3 Law 6:31.75. U18M 4x100 1 Kilbarchan 44.81, 2 VP Glasgow 45.29, 3 Central 45.37. 4x400 1 Aberdeen 3:33.23, 2 Pitreavie 3:36.35, 3 Edinburgh 3:41.77.3x800 1 Kilbarchan 5:58.14, 2 Edinburgh 6:03.87, 3 Aberdeen 6:11.77. U16B 4x100 1 Edinburgh 44.91 (1h2, 44.90), 2 Edinburgh B 44.94, 3 VP Glasgow 47.10. 3x800 1 VP Glasgow 6:23.54, 2 Central 6:25.51, 3 Kilbarchan 6:25.81. U14B 4x100 1 Giffnock 51.23, 2 Ayr 51.95, 3 Central 52.94. 3x800 1 Ayr 7:12.99, 2 Pitreavie 7:22.21, 3 Edinburgh 7:22.35. Women 4x100 1 Edinburgh 48.17, 2 VP Glasgow 48.72, 3 Airdrie 50.70. 4x400 1 VP Glasgow 3:53.08. 3x800 1 VP Glasgow 7:00.80, 2 Fife 7:27.32. U18W 4x100 1 Edinburgh 50.05, 2 Pitreavie 50.22, 3 Kilmarnock 50.73. 4x400 1 Edinburgh 4:00.90, 2 VP Glasgow 4:21.75. 3x800 1 Edinburgh 7:02.51, 2 Kilbarchan 7:12.24, 3 Edinburgh B 7:28.03. U16G 4x100 1 Giffnock 50.71, 2 Edinburgh 50.87, 3 Central 51.30. 3x800 1 Kilbarchan 7:02.16, 2 Whitemoss 7:09.92, 3 Giffnock 7:11.13. U14G 4x100 1 Pitreavie 54.20, 2 Inverclyde 54.33, 3 Kilmarnock 55.01. 3x800 1 Giffnock 7:17.96, 2 Moorfoot 7:44.07, 3 VP Glasgow 7:46.40.

16 Lerwick – Orkney v Shetland 100 1 Magnus Blair ORK-U20 11.1. 1500 2 Jack Duncan ORK-U15 4:27.5. wHJ 1 Sarah MacPhail ORK-U17 1.60. wJT 1 Thora Cant ORK-U17 37.75, 2 Claire Johnston SHD-U17 31.72.

16 St Peter Port, GUE - Street Miles 1MRd 4 Alastair Hay CEN 4:11. w1MRd 2 Lennie Waite ALD 4:49, 3 Steph Twell ALD 4:51, 8 Kathryn Evans EDI 5:05.

16 Uppsala, SWE 1500 1 Chris O'Hare EDI 3:44.23, 8 Ian Williamson BIR 3:47.75.

15 Bedford - England Athletics Under 23 and Under20 Championships (Day 1) Finals U23M 3000S3 Alexander Hendry CEN 9:31.69. HJ 2 Allan Smith SHB 2.10, - David Smith GIF nh. U23W HJ 2 Emma Nuttall EDI 1.79, 3 Emma Lowry EDI 1.70. LJ 2 Jade Nimmo SAL 6.25/+1.1 (CGQ), 3 Sarah Warnock EDI 6.02w/+2.3 (5.95/+1.2), 6 Faye Nicholson EDI 5.64w/+3.0 (5.52/+1.3). DT 4 Hannah Evenden EDI/Eng 43.15. U20W 100 5 Kathryn Christie EDI 11.86w/+2.9. PV 5 Hannah Lawler EDI 3.10. HT 3 Kimberley Reed EDI 52.66. JT 7 Aileen Rennie AYR 37.58 Heats U23M 400 3h1 Greg Louden LSW 48.45Q, 6h1 Andrew Raeburn CAI 50.47, 3h2 Anthony Young PIT 49.14Q, 1h3 Grant Plenderleith FVH 48.32Q (2013 5th). 800 1h1 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:51.66Q, 6h1 Jack Walker GIF 1:53.27, 3h2 Tom Watson CEN 1:51.91Q. 1500 4h2 Andrew Butchart CEN 4:00.41Q, 7h1 Stuart Ferguson RAD 4:04.17, 8h1 Grant Muir GIF 4:04.82, 7h2 Matthew White DHH 4:04.17. 400H 5h1 Connor Henderson KLB 55.15.U20M 100 4s2 Tom Holligan EDI 10.85w/+2.3 (2h4 10.8/+1.5), 6h6 James Higgins GSS 11.1/+1.5. 4004h3 Ben Robbins EDI 49.79. 1500 2h1 Jake Wightman EDI 3:58.29Q, 1h2 Shaun Wyllie BRK 3:53.65Q.400H 4h1 Jack Lawrie PIT 55.01q, 2h2 Ewan Dyer PIT 54.38Q, 3h2 Craig Morten BHT 55.31Q. U23W 4001h1 Kirsten McAslan SAL 54.78Q, 2h1 Diane Ramsay VPG 55.42Q. 80 1h1 Emily Dudgeon EDI 2:11.13Q, 2h2 Laura Muir DHH 2:11.83Q, 3h2 Jenny Tan FIF 2:11.97Q. U20W 100 4h1 Christie 12.09/+1.3q (2013 2nd). 400 1h2 Zoey Clark TVH 55.82Q. 800 5h2 Mhairi Hendry VPG 2:10.76q.

15 Aviles, ESP w400 2 Maria Thomas CAT 56.23.

15 Berlin, GER - International German Championships w100 1 Libby Clegg EDI-T12 12.41/+1.2 (CGQ).

15 Exeter - South West Schools U15-JT 3 Jack Moncur EXE 45.86.

15 Gothenburg, SWE - Folksam Grand Prix 400 3rA Jamie Bowie INV 46.83 (2013 2nd), 1rB Kris Robertson SHB 46.79 (2013 lead). w400 3 Gemma Nicol SHB 53.63.

15 St Peter Port, GUE 400 1 Sean Watson SHT 49.37. 1500 2 Alastair Hay CEN 3:54.63. LJ 2 David Martin CHA 6.83. w800 1 Stephanie Twell ALD 2:09.34, 2 Kathryn Evans EDI 2:10.04, 3 Lennie Waite ALD 2:11.78. w1500 1 Twell 4:24.15, 2 Waite 4:24.92.

14 Gothenburg, SWE wPV 3 Caroline Adams ORG 3.85 (equals PB).

13 Oslo, NOR - Diamond League Bislett Games 1500 11 Kris Gauson 3:49.38. 1M 13 Daid Bishop 4:00.43. w1500 6 Claire Gibson 4:20.80.

12 Inverness - North of Scotland Schools U20M 800 1 Finlay Murray 1:56.71. TJ 1 Dylan Morrison 13.40. U17M TJ 1 William Golding 12.51. SP 1 George Evans 14.71, 2 Bruce Flockhart 12.95. DT 1 Evans 40.74. JT 1 Callum Alexander 45.50. U15B SP 1 Tom Bannerman 11.51. U17W 300 1 Gillian Gordon 42.25. SP 1 Alison Horne 9.98. DT 1 Dionne Milne 34.65. HT 1 Emma Bowie 52.31 (2013 5th;2nd ATU17). U15G JT 1 Mary Flockhart 27.61.

12 Loughborough w1500 1 Amy Campbell LOU 4:21.20, 2 Laura Whittle LOU 4:22.41. w3000 1 Beth Potter LOU 9:27.27. wHT 1 Myra Perkins LOU 55.83.

12 Serrahima, ESP w200 4 Maria Thomas CAT 25.03/+1.3.

12 Watford 800 1rA Shaun Wyllie BRK 1:50.96, 4rB Ian Williamson BIR 1:53.63. w1500 5 Lennie Waite ALD 4:24.06.

10 Prague, CZE w1500 3 Laura Muir DHH 4:10.01 pb (2013 2nd; 11th AT; CGQ). w400H 2 Eilidh Child 55.12 (CGQ)

9 Balloch - Polaroid Vale of Leven 10k 10kRd 1 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SHT 30:53, 2 Paul Sorrie SHT 30:55. w10kRd 1 Jennifer Emsley CEN 35:51.

9 Fraserburgh w10k 1 Nicola Gauld ABN 34:50.

9 Kettering w100H 1 Heather Paton WOR-U20 14.6.

9 Southampton - UK Women's League Division 1 HT 1 Myra Perkins WDF 53.61.

8 Edinburgh - UK Women's League Premiership 100 1rB Sarah Adams TRA 12.05, 3rB Kathryn Christie EDI-U20 12.32. 200 3 Gemma Nicol SHB 24.23/-2.1, 6 Kirsten McAslan SAL 24.58, 7 Stacey Downie EDI 25.22; 1rB Adams 24.33/-2.6, 3rB Christie 24.93. 400 4 Kathryn Evans EDI 56.30. 800 1 Emily Dudgeon EDI 2:06.29 (2013 2nd), 3 Amy Campbell SHB 2:08.25 (2013 5th). 1500 2 Campbell 4:24.29. 2000S 1 Lauren Stoddart EDI 7:30.24. 100H 7 Catriona Pennet EDI 14.68. 400H 5 Samantha Coleby EDI/Eng 59.90, 2rB Avril Jackson EDI 62.99 (2013 2nd). 4x100 3 EDI 46.75. 4x400 1 EDI 3:43.5.HJ 1 Jayne Nisbet (2013 UK lead; CGQ), 2B Emma Nuttall EDI 1.65. PV 7 Hannah Lawler EDI-U20 3.30.LJ 1 Sarah Warnock EDI 6.11w/+3.2, 3 Gillian Cooke EDI 5.94w/+3.0. TJ 2 Nony Mordi SHB 13.15 (w?), 3 Zara Asante BHT 12.74 (w?), 4 Emma Pringle EDI/Eng 12.43 (w?). SP 4 Alison Rodger SAL 14.98 (2013 2nd), 5 Hannah Evenden EDI/Eng 13.13. DT 3 Kirsty Law SAL 46.37 (2013 lead), 8 Evenden 41.51, 10 Rodger 38.05 (2013 4th), 12 Kimberley Reed EDI-U20 32.93. HT 2 Susan McKelvie EDI 61.47 (CGQ), 7 Rachel Hunter SHB 54.16 (2013 3rd), 9 Reed (n/s) 53.29 (2013 4th), 10 Evenden 51.68. JT 6 Paula Gass EDI 36.83.

8 Grangemouth - Scottish Schools Championships (Day 2) Boys A (U20) 200 1 James Higgins 22.56/-0.6, 2 Ross Maxwell 22.58. 800 1 Greg Williams 1:54.71, 2 Finlay Murray 1:56.23. 5000 1 Ryan Thomson 15:48.18. 400H 1 Jack Lawrie 53.87 (2013 4th), 2 Seumas Thomson 56.70, 3 Alastair Stanley 57.02. HJ 1 Angus Sinclair 1.95, 2 Ryan Hewitson 1.90, 3 Hanoba Etomi 1.85, 4 Jamie Gemmell 1.85. TJ1 Joseph Amouzou 13.57. JT 1 Charles Beamish 40.92. Boys B (U17) 200 1 Ben Robbins 22.45/-3.5, 2 Kade Thomas 22.82, 3 Alec Thomas 22.86. 800 1 Fraser White 1:59.23. 3000 1 Gavin McArdle 8:54.75, 2 Jonathan Glen 8:55.33, 3 Euan Gillham 8:55.45, 4 Aidan Thompson 9:01.51. 400H 1 Patrick Clark 57.71, 2 Campbell David 57.74, 3 Ben Mitchell 59.13. PV 1 Mark Devanney 3.50, 2 Callum Robertson 3.40. LJ 1 Tom Chandler 6.17, 2 Euan Urquhart 6.05. SP 1 Ciaran Wright 14.85, 2 George Evans 14.56, 3 Mark Guthrie 13.37. Boys C (U15) 100 1 Michael Olsen 11.79/-0.2 (1s1 11.67/+1.3), 2 Freddie Rooke 11.99 (2s1 11.82), 3 Edmund Abekhe 12.08, 4 Ben Coates 12.28. 400 1 Gregor Gillespie 53.16. 1500 1 Ben Greenwood 4:17.23, 2 George Conner 4:28.66, 3 Sol Sweeney 4:29.95. 80H 1 Charlie Dineen 11.92/+0.8, 2 Ben Coates 12.19, 3 Conor Lane 12.23. 400H 1 Cameron Wilson 66.29. HJ 1 Chris Mackay 1.65, 2= Conor Lane & Michael Campbell 1.65, 4 Keir King 1.65. TJ 1 Henry Clarkson 11.95, 2 Ben Bowring 11.31. DT 1 Andrew McLoone 40.45, 2 Daniel Wilby 35.00. JT 1 Bobby Crossan 40.46. Boys D (U14) 1001 Fraser Angus 12.28/-1.0 (1s2 12.27/-1.3), 2 Andy Moses 12.36, 3 Chris Kelly 12.38. In hts: 1h5 Alan Murray 12.15w/+2.2. 1500 1 Adam Scott 4:31.84. 80H 1 Cameron Wray 13.10/-1.9. HJ 1 Scott Connal 1.64. LJ 1 Callum Henderson 5.24, 2 Connal 5.24. SP 1 Andrew Peck 12.52. DT 1 Adam Fallon 34.95.JT 1 Matthew Davidson 36.05. Girls A (U20) 200 1 Mhairi Patience 26.02. 800 1 Mhairi Hendry 2:15.10.3000 1 Stacie Taylor 10:24.04. 400H 1 Anna Nelson 64.24 (2013 4th). HJ 1 Nelson 1.63, 2 Ellen Kristofferson 1.63. TJ 1 Ellen Robertson 11.08, 2 Rachel Robertson 10.76. DT 1 Erin Feeley 33.75. Girls B (U17) 200 1 Selina Henderson 25.76/-3.8, 2 Jill Cherry 25.87. In heats: 1h2 Jessie Concannon 26.00/+1.7. 800 1 Jemma Reekie 2:13.88, 2 Kelsey Stewart 2:15.53, 3 Katie Anderson 2:16.41. 3000 1 Gillian Black 10:04.61, 2 Gwen Gillham 10:28.03. 300H 1 Katie Purves 44.85, 2 Pamela McNicol 45.38, 3 Sophie Hamilton 45.84, 4 Rosie Wilson 46.90, 5 Emily Batchelor 47.74. HJ 1 Grace Dempsey 1.63, 2 Alison Black 1.60. LJ 1 Emma Canning 5.54, 2 Charlotte Robison 5.41, 3 Rachel Alexander 5.36. TJ 1 Morgan McKinnon 10.57, 2 Batchelor 10.56. DT 1 Dionne Milne 38.22, 2 Katie Ord 30.09. Girls C (U15)100 1 Alisha Rees 12.43/+0.5, 2 Taylah Spence 12.82. 1500 1 Holly Still 4:45.21, 2 Laura Stark 4:46.41. 75H 1 Georgia Summers 11.86/-0.3, 2 Iona Menzies 11.97, 3 Kelsey Campbell 12.21, 4 Katie Donaldson 12.29. SP 1 Niamh Feighan 10.42, 2 Natalie Robbins 9.58, 3 Bevhan Trevis 9.48. DT 1 Bevhan Trevis 30.89, 2 Catrina Pringle 25.39. Girls D (U14) 100 1 Rachel Fergusson 13.02/-0.4. 1500 1 Erin Wallace 4:53.96. 75H 1 Holly McArthur 11.80/-0.9, 2 Rachel Fergusson 11.88. LJ 1 Holly McArthur 4.97, 2 Sarah Malone 4.90. DT 1 Rebecca Porter 27.93. JT 1 Evie Bartl 26.97.

8 Helsingor, DEN wPV 5 Caroline Adams ORG 3.70.

8 Hengelo, NED - Fanny Blankers-Koen Games w400 3 Eilidh Child PIT 52.08 (CGQ). w5000 15 Stephanie Twell ALD 15:37.64 (2013 lead; CGQ)

8 Leuven, BEL 1500 2 Alastair Hay CEN 3:47.54. w5000 2 Beth Potter VPG 16:26.74. w3000S 4 Emily Stewart EDI 10:18.47, 5 Lennie Waite ALD 10:20.77, 6 Sarah Benson EDI 10:21.69 (2013 4th; 5thAT).

8 Manchester - British Athletics League Premiership 100 2rB Ryan Oswald SAL 10.88/-2.8. 200 1rB Oswald 21.50/+0.5. 400 3rB Pat Swan SAL 48.83. 800 2rB Ryan McKinlay WDF 1:53.82. 3000S 3 McKinlay 9:23.5. 110H 3 Allan Scott SHB 14.04/+0.2 (2013 lead), 6 Roger Skedd SHF 15.08, 7 Francis Smith WDF 15.59, 4rB Chris Baillie BIR 14.98/+1.0 (2013 4th). 400H 4 Francis Smith WDF 55.27. PV 3 Gregor Maclean SHB 4.80. LJ 3 Allan Hamilton 7.03/+0.0. DT 6 Angus McInroy SHB 50.23, 12 Skedd 43.94. HT 3 Andy Frost WDF 69.57 (CGQ), 4 Mark Dry WDF 69.51 (CGQ), 7 Chris Bennett SHB 67.65 (2013 3rd; CGQ). JT 5 Greg Millar BIR 60.91, 9 Skedd 54.51.

8 London (Wormwood) - British Athletics League Division 1 400 2 Jamie Bowie GLA 47.85, 2rB Sean Watson GLA 48.83. 800 2 Donald Macleod GLA 1:51.78, 3 Myles Edwards TVH 1:51.96. 3000S 1 Michael Deason GLA 9:32.4. 110H 5 Michael Downie GLA 15.30/+1.9 (2013 5th), 4rB Andrew Murphy GLA 15.77/+1.7. 400H 1 David Martin GLA 52.54, 2 Martin Lipton LPL 53.58; 2rB Connor Henderson GLA 53.92 (2013 4th). LJ 2 Garry McKay GLA 7.12w/+3.1. TJ 2 Chukwudi Onyia KNT 14.98. SP 5 Steve Whyte TVH 13.29. HT 5 Whyte 51.86, 8 David Little GLA 48.32. 4x100 5 GLA 42.87. 4x400 1 Bowie, Watson, Anthony Young, Martin 3:14.33. Team 1 Liverpool 376.5, 2 Cardiff 319, 3 Windsor 270, 4 Thames 265.5, 5 Glasgow 256, 6 Kent 252, 7 Basingstoke 235.5, 8 Southend 215.5. League 1 Liverpool 15, 2 Cardiff 15, 3 Windsor 12, 4 Kent 8, 5 Glasgow 8, 6 Thames 8, 7 Southend 3, 8 Basingstoke 3.

8 Abingdon - UK Women's League Division 2 400 1 Chloe Lambert VPG 55.71 pb.SP 2 Michelle Durbidge HRW 11.91 (2013 3rd). DT 2 Durbidge 36.94. JT 6 Aileen Rennie GLA 35.86. 4x100 2 VPG 49.78. 4x400 1 VPG 3:56.5.

8 Derby - British Athletics League Division 4 LJ 3 David Martin CHA 7.01/+1.4. TJ 3 Martin 13.42/+1.5.

8 Leeds - UK Women's League Division 3 400H 1 Marie Dobson LDS 64.4.

8 Regensburg, GER 1500 12 Ross Matheson LSW 3:51.41.

8 Worcester w100H 1 Heather Paton WOR-U20 14.6.

8 Zaragoza, ESP w400 3 Maria Thomas CAT 55.74.

7 Grangemouth - Scottish Schools Championships (Day 1) Boys A (U20) 100 1 Ross Maxwell 11.42/-3.3. 400 1 Roy Shankland 50.12. 1500 1 Bruce Millar 4:01.65. 2000S 1 Alastair Stanley 6:17.16.110H 1 Jack Lawrie 15.16/-2.5. LJ 1 Taylor Nimmo 6.54. SP 1 Connor Stoney 12.81. DT 1 Jake Kerr 39.36. HT 1 Connor Stoney 50.50. Boys B (U17) 100 1 Morro Bajo 11.31/-4.8. 400 1 Ben Robbins 50.21, 2 Fraser White 51.53. 1500 1 Gavin McArdle 4:14.23, 2 Josh Kerr 4:14.63. 1500S 1 Corey Smith 4:30.40, 2 Fraser Glass 4:39.39. 100H 1 Campbell David 14.85. HJ 1 Ben McGuire 1.85, 2 George Cuthbert 1.82.TJ 1 William Godding 12.81, 2 Cameron Wilson 12.62. DT 1 Ciaran Wright 44.82, 2 George Evans 44.74.HT 1 Ciaran Wright 65.88 (2nd ATU17), 2 Ben Main 55.22, 3 Mark Guthrie 46.84, 4 Craig Mullins 44.57, 5 Gavin Cochrane 41.38. JT 1 Adam Hastings 46.50.  Boys C (U15) 200 1 Lewis Brown 24.12. 800 1 Ben Greenwood 1:57.27 (2nd ATU15), 2 Iain Wilson 2:02.90, 3 George Conner 2:06.64, 4 Stewart Millar 2:07.57. PV 1 Craig Moriarty 3.00. SP 1 Andrew McLoone 13.72. Boys D (U14) 200 1 Fraser Angus 24.75/-2.7. 800 1 Adam Scott 2:11.32. PV 1 Andrew McFarlane 2.50. TJ 1 Owen Robinson 11.30. Girls A (U20) 100 1 Lindsey Young 13.40. 400 1 Mhairi Hendry 57.08, 2 Paige Dickson 57.67. 1500 1 Stephanie Pennycook 4:44.00. 1500S 1 Danielle Beattie 5:19.20. 100H 1 Anna Nelson 16.58/-3.4. LJ 1 Rachel Robertson 5.29. SP 1 Beth Fletcher 9.02. HT 1 Sarah Broadhurst 28.98. JT 1 Shannon Eyers 31.30. Girls B (U17) 100 1 Selina Henderson 12.60/-2.2 (1s2 12.56/-1.0), 2 Jill Cherry 12.77. 300 1 Kelsey Stewart 39.85, 2 Elizabeth Musgrove 40.82, 3 Hannah Cameron 41.89. 1500 1 Gillian Black 4:39.31. 80H 1 Charlotte Robison 12.01, 2 Pamela McNicol 12.46, 3 Emma Canning 12.72, 4 Niamh Guest 12.73, 5 Sophie Parsons 12.74. PV 1 Anna Gordon 3.61 (outdoor PB; CBP), 2 Kirsten Mullen 2.90, 3 Kirsten Cronie 2.90. SP 1 Holly Morgan 9.82, 2 Alison Horne 9.76, 3 Morayo Benson 9.56. HT 1 Emma Bowie 47.13, 2 Chloe Nethery 40.24. JT 1 Thora Cant 34.31, 2 Ellie McGinty 31.65. Girls C (U15)200 1 Alisha Rees 25.36/-1.9, 2 Nadia Simpson 26.74. 800 1 Caitlin Arnott 2:20.00. HJ 1 Emily McNicol 1.57. PV 1 Iona Menzies 2.10. LJ 1 Sarah Bassett 5.04. JT 1 Mary Flockhart 28.70, 2 Lisa O'Neill 25.10. Girls D (U14) 200 1 Rachel Fergusson 26.65/-0.9. 800 1 Erin Wallace 2:18.80, 2 Holly McArthur 2:20.13, 3 Lucy Somerville 2:22.92. HJ 1 Kate Mackay 1.54, 2 Georgia Smith 1.50. SP 1 Evie Bartl 9.41, 2 Hannah Paisley 9.15, 3 Erin Montgomery 9.11.

6 Eugene OR, USA - NCAA Championships w1500 12s2 Jo Moultrie NMX 4:31.86.

6 London (PH) 10000 11 Dermot Cummins COR/Irl 31:04.54, 12 Michael Crawley COR/Eng 31:06.74.

6 Rome, ITA- Diamond League w3000S 10 Eilish McColgan DHH 9:41.50 (2013 lead; CGQ; World Championship A standard).

5 Grangemouth 800 1rB Alex Johnston PIT-U13 2:23.88. HJ 1 Jack Lochans KLB-U20 1.96, 2 Fraser Weir FVH 1.90. U17M-DT 1 Ciaran Wright FVH 44.80. U17M-HT 1 Wright 65.44 (2nd ATU17), 2 Ben Main SHT 54.76. U13-DT 1 Joel McFarlane ARB 24.14. U15G-DT 1 Bevhan Trevis CEN 29.96.

5 Meadowbank – Edinburgh Schools Championships U17M 100 1 Morro Bajo 11.27. JT 1 Adam Hastings 51.44. U15B 200 1 Kingsley Cunningham 25.18. JT 1 Cole Imrie 39.48.  U17W 80H 1 Charlotte Robison 12.13. U15W SP 1 Natalie Robbins 9.69.

5 Seattle WA, USA PV 1 Jax Thoirs WAS 5.35 (CGQ).

4 Stretford 800 4rA Chris Smith WIR 1:50.18 (2013 4th), 5rA Jack Walker GIF 1:50.95. 1500 (mx) 3rB Morag MacLarty CEN 4:11.44 (2013 2nd). 3000 (mx) 9rA Euan Gillham KLB-U17 8:40.66 (9th ATU17), 16rB Susan Partridge LDS 9:36.17. U20-DT 1 Fraser Ashman CRW 44.60. wHT 1 Hannah Evenden EDI 53.84.

3 Durham 800 1 Cameron Boyek SHL 1:53.7.

3 Montreuil-sous-Bois, FRA w400H 1 Eilidh Child PIT 55.83.

2 Bedford w200 1 Libby Clegg 25.60/+1.6.

2 Gothenburg, SWE wPV 4 Caroline Adams GIF 3.80.

2 Kilmarnock – Scottish U13/U15 Development League Division 1 U15B 80H 1 Charles Dineen CEN 12.15/+1.9, 2 Connor Lane EDI 12.35. HJ 1 Cameron McCorgray CEN 1.67.  JT 1 Cole Imrie EDI 38.34. U13B 800 1 Daniel Martin AYH 2:24.56, 2 Callum Barry KLB 2:25.86, 3 Ryan Steven SLN 2:26.51. 1500 1 Alex Johnson PIT 4:49.42, 2 Andrew McAngus KLB 4:54.51. 75H 1 Calum Alexander GIF 12.84/-2.7. HJ 1 Andrew Colan GIF 1.40. U15G 800 1 Leah Davie PIT 2:20.68, 2 Franca Still EDI 2:22.74. (B) 1 Danielle Kelly GIF 2:21.47. 1500 1 Holly Still GIF 4:41.76, 2 Laura Stark KLB 4:43.99. SP 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 9.25. U13G 150 1 Lauren Greig AYH 20.98/-3.9. 800 1 Jennifer Walls CEN 2:30.41, 2 Lucy Muirhead SLN 2:30.68. 1200 1 Kim Crawford KLB 3:58.49, 2 Eloise Walker EDI 4:02.07. 70H 1 Jade Henry VPG 12.02 / -3.5, 2 Iona Cleer KLB 12.08. SP 1 Rachel Martin CEN 8.33.

2 Grangemouth – Scottish U13/U15 Development League Division 2 U15B 200 1 Lewis Brown NLN 24.13. HJ 1 Michael Campbell SHT 1.80. SP 1 Andrew McLoone SHT 13.34, 2 Daniel Winning NLN 11.98. DT 1 McLoone 35.09. JT 1 Bobby Crossan LAW 38.73. U13B 800 1 Fraser Judge LSW 2:25.07. HJ 1 B McCorquodale LSW 1.47, 2 G McGarry LSW 1.41. SP 1 Judge 11.01. U13G 200 1 Rebecca Love EDB 21.04. LJ 1 Lauren Tenn-Mills FVH 4.84.

2 Inverness – Scottish U13/U15 Development League North East U13B 200 1 Campbell Palmer FIF 27.06/-0.8. U15G 75H 1 Georgia Summers BAN 12.23/+0.0. SP/DT/JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 9.43/24.50/26.51. U13G 1200 1 Grace Whelan TNH 4:01.59. 70H 1 Abbie Coote FIF 12.37/-1.7. SP 1 Stephanie Eyers TNH 8.10. JT 1 Eyers 23.54, 2 Olivia James ABN 20.85, 3 Fiona Flockhart INV 20.81.

2 Pietermaritzburg, RSA - Comrades Marathon w89.17km 4 Joasia Zakrzewski DMF 6:53:29.

2 Tavistock U15B-JT 1 Jack Moncur EXE 43.28.

1-2 Arona, ESP Dec Roger Skedd SHF DNF (11.53/+0.3, 6.63w/+2.8, 14.02 (2013 3rd), 1.90, 52.42; - , 44.19, -, -, -).

1 Bedford DT 4 Angus McInroy 54.21 (2013 lead). HT 1 Andy Frost 70.81 (2013 2nd; CGQ), 2 Mark Dry 70.44 (CGQ), 4 Chris Bennett 65.17 (CGQ). JT 5 Greg Millar 62.85. w100 1 Libby Clegg 12.31/+0.8 (2013 4th) & 12.39/+1.3. wSP 3 Kirsty Yates 15.66 (CGQ)

1 Dublin, IRL - Irish Universities 204.5 v Scottish Universities 174.5 Men (IU 110, SU 78) 100 1 Allan Hamilton 11.12/-3.2. 400 2 Andrew Raeburn 49.03. 110H 2 Toby Harris 15.74/-2.6 (2013 4th). 400H 1 Harris 56.12. HJ 1 Fraser Weir 2.00 (2013 4th). LJ 2 Hamilton 7.16 (w?). TJ 1 Hamilton 14.97 (w?). 4x1001 Hamilton, Donald Tod, Shaun Tonner, Sean Thompson 42.74. 4x400 1 Harris, Kenneth Love, Peter Loudon, Connor Henderson 3:20.75. Women (SU 96.5, IU 94.5) 100 1 Stacey Downie 12.65/-3.1. 200 1 Downie 25.52/-0.7. 3000 1 Fiona Thompson 9:56.60. 3000S 1 Lauren Stoddart 11:29.28. 100H 2 Holly Belch 15.55/-2.7, 3 Claire Taylor 15.57/-2.7. HJ 1 Nikki Manson 1.70. LJ 1 Sarah Warnock 6.16/+1.7 (8th AT). TJ 1 Warnock 11.73 (w?). JT 2 Paula Gass (guest) 36.94, 3 Paula Murray 36.05, 5 Vitalija Lavreckyte 35.26. 4x100 1 Andrea Gaffney, Taylor, Downie, Belch 48.16.

1 Geneva, SUI 100 1rC Ryan Oswald 10.65/-0.5 (2013 lead) (6h3 10.78/-0.8), 4h5 Stephen Dunlop 10.99/+0.4, 7h4 Tom Holligan 11.04/+0.1. 200 2rC Oswald 21.32/+0.1, 4rC Holligan 21.60/+0.1 (2013 2nd), 5rF Dunlop 22.35/+0.0. LJ 2 John Carr 7.38/+0.6. w100 1h7 Beth Dobbin 12.50/+0.0. w200 5rD Dobbin 25.06/+0.0. w400 4rA Kirsten McAslan 53.09, 3rB Diane Ramsay 54.69, 4rC Erin Leggate 56.18.w400H 1 Eilidh Child 54.93 (Scottish record; CGQ; World Championship A standardwHJ 1 Jayne Nisbet 1.83 (CGQ). wLJ 1 Jade Nimmo 6.26/+0.7 (CGQ). wTJ 1 Nony Mordi 12.95/+0.1.

1 Grangemouth - Scottish Schools Championships U20M Pen 1 Alastair Stanley (Glas.HS) 3288, 2 Jamie Gemmell (Mearns C) 3249, 3 Taylor Nimmo (Graeme) 3147. 4x100 1 George Watson's 44.27, 2 Glas. Sch. of Sport 45.07, 3 Merchiston 45.53. U17M Pen 1 Tom Chandler (Balfron) 3108, 2 Euan Urquhart (Hyndland) 3001, 3 Howard Bell (StewMel) 2807. 4x100 1 George Watson's 45.93, 2 Edin Acad 46.28, 3 Williamwood 46.37.  U15B Pen 1 Charlie Dineen (Dollar) 2596, 2 Andrew McLoone (All Saints) 2428, 3 Daniel McFarlane (Home) 2381. 4x100 1 Williamwood 48.71, 2 Edin Acad 48.74, 3 George Watson's 49.28. U14B HT 1 Andrew Costello (Castlehead) 42.55, 2 Andrew Peck (Prestwick) 38.45. U20W Pen 1 Anna Nelson (Glen Urq) 3220, 2 Ellen Robertson (Arb HS) 2525, 3 Kirsten Turnbull (G Her) 2060. 4x100 1 George Watson's 54.57, 2 Glasgow HS 54.66. U17W Pen 1 Pamela McNicol (Carluke) 3205, 2 Emma Canning (St Aloy) 3103, 3 Ellie McGinty (Royal) 2739. 4x100 1 George Watson's 52.11, 2 Banchory 52.38, 3 Hutchesons' 53.45. U15G HT 1 Natalie Robbins (George Watson's) 45.91.Pen 1 Caitlin Edgar (Morr.Ac) 2966, 2 Holly McArthur (Kils.Ac) 2891, 3 Emily Craig (Duncanrig) 2750.4x100 1 George Watson's 52.28, 2 Hutchesons' 53.36, 3 St Columba's 53.96. U14G HT 1 Emma Rae (Dunfermline) 43.84, 2 Heather Fawcett (Johnstone) 39.26, 3 Erin Collier (Denny) 37.74.

1 Manchester 800 6rA Guy Learmonth 1:49.58, 1rB Jake Wightman 1:49.27 (2013 3rd), 6rB Donald Macleod 1:51.75, 1rC Graeme Oudney 1:51.82, 1rE Cameron Boyek 1:51.96, 1rG Tom Watson 1:52.04.1500 11rA Andrew Butchart 3:44.97, 1rB Shaun Wyllie 3:44.19 (2013 5th), 2rB Alastair Hay 3:44.52, 6rC Ian Williamson 3:46.76, 10rF Gavin McArdle U17 4:01.36. 5000 3rB Alexander Hendry 14:28.87 (2013 2nd), 13rB Douglas Selman 14:37.93 (2013 3rd). w800 2rC Jenny Tan 2:07.91 (2013 3rd), 4rC Kathryn Evans 2:08.60 (2013 5th), 6rC Emma Leask 2:08.89, 1rE Kelsey Stewart U17 2:13.29. w1500 2rA Morag MacLarty 4:14.74, 5rA Claire Gibson 4:17.41, 8rA Amy Campbell 4:18.78. w5000 3 Laura Whittle 15:39.47 (2013 lead; CGQ) (9:25.84 at 3000), 10 Beth Potter 16:09.66 (2013 5th) (9:32.21), 14 Elspeth Curran 16:17.64 (9:43.28). w3000S 2 Sarah Benson 10:23.31 (2013 4th; 6th AT).

1 Oordegem, BEL 400 6rA Kris Robertson 46.96 (2013 lead), 2hB Jamie Bowie 47.21, 3hC Greg Louden 48.57 (48.18 5r1 in pre-programme). 1500 2 Kris Gauson 3:43.33 (2013 3rd). 400H 2rB David Martin 51.41 (2013 lead), 2rC Ewan Dyer 53.49. w400 2rA Gemma Nicol 53.38 (2013 3rd). w3000S 2 Lennie Waite 9:56.46 (2013 2nd; CGQ).

MAY 2013

31 Dessau, GER w1500 1 Laura Muir DHH 4:12.52.

30 Dumbarton - Polaroid 10k 10kRd 1 Derek Hawkins KLB 29:45 (2013 lead), 2 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SHT 30:26, 3 Paul Sorrie SHT 30:32 (2013 4th). w10kRd 1 Lyndsay Morrison CEN 36:10.

29 Formia, ITA wPV Caroline Adams GIF 3.85 (pb2013 lead; 7th AT).

29 Linwood - DunRen Open 100 4rB Connor Malley ICL-U13 12.6/+0.2. 200 4rB Malley 26.1/-1.4. 8001rA Greg Williams ICL-U20 1:55.8, 5rC Andrew MacAngus KLB-U13 2:25.1, 7rC Kim Crawford KLB-U13G 2:31.0. 1500 3 Elspeth Curran KLB 4:28.8. HJ 1 Jack Lochans KLB-U20 1.90, 2 Michael Campbell SHT-U15 1.70. U17M-HT 1 Ben Main SHT 57.39. U15B-HT 1 Andrew Costello KLB 35.93. U13B-LJ 1 Malley 4.87. U15G-HT 1 Heather Fawcett KLB 33.33, 2 Megan Brown NAY 30.01.

29 Loughborough w800 1 Amy Campbell LOU 2:11.04. w1500 1 Beth Potter LOU 4:28.03.

27 Bedford - Bedford International Games 100 2rC Stephen Dunlop GLA 10.89/+0.2, 2rD Tom Holligan EDI 10.91/+1.5. 200 2rC Holligan 21.78/-0.3 (2013 4th). 110H 1rB David Feeney AMB 14.27/+0.2, 2rC Roger Skedd SHF 14.65/+0.2 (2013 3rd). (Race 2) 4rA Feeney 14.17/-1.5 (2013 lead).HJ 6= David Smith GIF 2.01. LJ 5 Allan Hamilton SAL 7.27w/+2.1 (6.90). DT 1 Nick Percy SHB-U20 58.74 (1.75k), 5 Angus McInroy SHB 51.91, 6 Skedd 44.61. HT 1 Andy Frost WDF 69.92 (CGQ). w1002rB Sarah Adams TRA 11.86/-1.4. (Race 2) 1rB Adams 12.11/-2.2. w200 6rB Adams 24.95/+0.2. wHJ 2 Emma Nuttall EDI 1.81 (CGQ), 3 Jayne Nisbet EDI 1.78, 5= Ella Gibbons WOR 1.69. wLJ 6 Sarah Warnock EDI 5.87w/+3.4 (5.85). wTJ 6 Zara Asante HRW 12.62/-0.6 (2013 2nd; 7th AT). U18W-100H 3 Heather Paton WOR 14.56/+0.2.

27 London - BUPA London 10k 10kRd 13 Ian Rawlinson 30:56, 15 Martin Williams 30:57. w10kRd 2 Steph Twell 33:34 (2013 2nd), 11 Abbey McGhee 35:08.

26 Edinburgh wMar 6 Avril Mason 2:55:00.

26 Exeter - Devon County Championships U15B-JT 1 Jack Moncur EXE 48.22 (7th= ATU15).

26 London - Westminster Mile 1MRd 8 David Bishop BRS 4:05, 13 Kris Gauson EDI 4:09. w1MRd 4 Steph Twell 4:36, 8 Laura Muir DHH 4:46, 10 Lennie Waite ALD 4:52.

26 Manchester - Manchester City Games w200H 3 Eilidh Child 26.27/-1.1.

26 Manchester - Great Manchester Run 10kRd 21 Murray Strain EDU 30:45. w10kRd 9 Susan Partridge LDS 34:20, 13 Elspeth Curran KLB 35:28.

25 Halle, GER HT 8 Mark Dry 70.24 (CGQ). U20-DT 1 Nick Percy 62.21 (U20 record)

25 Inverness - North District Championships 400 1 Andrew Raeburn CAI 49.13. SP 1 Gary Sweeney MOR 13.71 (2013 4th). U18M DT 1 Bruce Flockhart INV 35.33. U16B 400 1 Michael MacMillan STN 55.10. 800 1 MacMillan 2:07.73, 2 Liam Barnsby ESL 2:08.48. HJ 1 Chris MacKay ORK 1.65. LJ 1 Alexander Nicholson INV 6.00. SP/DT 1 George Evans 15.54/47.72. HT 1 Jack Mitchell EDI 40.50. U14BHJ 1 Andrew McFarlane INV 1.53. LJ 1 Balfour Hay ORK 4.55. SP 1 McFarlane 10.39, 2 Alex Geddes INV 9.31. DT 1 Geddes 31.85. JT 1 McFarlane 38.07, 2 Harry Siderfin ORK 30.14. Women 400 1 Kathryn Evans EDI 56.46. HJ 1 Rachael MacKenzie INV 1.71. U20W 400H 1 Anna Nelson INV 65.35. JT1 Paula Gass EDI 40.83 (2013 2nd). U18W HJ 1 Sarah MacPhail ORK 1.60. DT 1 Dionne Milne MOR 36.90. HT (3k) 1 Emma Bowie MOR 49.30. JT 1 Thora Cant ORK 34.75 (2013 5th). U16G 300 1 Gillian Gordon INV 42.09. SP 1 Alison Horne INV 10.38, 2 Katie Stark INV 9.25. DT 1 Horne 26.04. JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 29.93, 2 Claire Johnston SHD 25.59. U14G 800 1 Constance Nankivell ESL 2:31.76. HJ 1 Amy Davis ORK 1.50. SP 1 Stephanie Eyers CAI 8.07. DT 1 Josie Steele INV 22.98. JT 1 Eyers 22.88.

25 Kilmarnock - West District Championships 400 1 David Martin VPG 48.67. 800 1 Greg Williams ICL-U20 1:55.97. 3000S 1 Matthew Wright CEN 9:44.16, 2 Alastair Stanley GAR-U20 10:23.91. 400H 1 Martin Lipton KLB 53.74, 2 Connor Henderson KLB 54.70. HJ 1 Sean Gaffney GIF 1.95 (2013 5th). U20MHJ 1 Jack Lochans KLB 1.90. LJ 1 Cory O'Hara KLM 6.41w/+2.5. SP/DT 1 Connor Stoney LAW 12.85/37.37. U18M 100 1 Ross Maxwell VPG 11.36/-1.7. 800 1 Callum Drummond SHT 1:59.33. 400H 1 David Campbell CLY 58.29. LJ 1 Joseph Amouzou GSS 6.46w/+3.3. DT 1 Alexandros Paparakis NAY 37.75. U16B 400 1 Daniel O'Hear SHT 53.65. 800 1 Euan Urquhart VPG 2:06.24, 2 Gregor Gillespie LAW 2:06.27. 100H 1 Ben Coates MDA 15.58/-3.6. LJ 1 Urquhart 5.71/+1.8. SP 1 Andrew McLoone SHT 12.84. DT 1 Ruairidh Bryce VPG 34.38. JT 1 Bobby Crossan LAW 43.13. U14B 100 1 Fraser Angus AYR 12.51/+0.0. 800 1 Hamish Coutts CMB 2:19.80. 80H 1 Calum Alexander GIF 13.71/-3.0. HJ/LJ 1 Scott Connal WMS 1.63/5.22. SP 1 Callum Meldrum AYR 10.43. Women 400 1 Chloe Lambert VPG 57.54. 800 1 Claire Gibson KLB 2:08.54 (2013 3rd). 100H 1 Hazel Ross VPG 15.24/-3.6. JT 1 Aileen Rennie AYR 41.66 (2013 lead).  U20W HJ 1 Nikki Manson GIF 1.70. U18W 100 1 Cara-Jay Murdoch LAR 12.73/-1.4. 400 1 Mhairi Hendry VPG 57.29. 800 1 Hendry 2:11.10, 2 Chloe Cowan GIF 2:15.15.HJ/LJ 1 Emma Canning WMS 1.60 / 5.53w (+2.6). SP 1 Holly Morgan NAY 10.09. JT 1 Kirsten Gair STW 31.74. U16G 300 1 Lisa Gavienas GIF 43.34. 800 1 Jemma Reekie KLB 2:16.90, 2 Gillian Black VPG 2:21.60, 3 Holly Still GIF 2:21.69, 4 Holly McArthur WMS 2:21.73. 80H/300H 1 Pamela McNicol LAW 12.57 (-2.5) /47.50. LJ 1 Rachel Alexander GIF 4.95/+1.4. SP 1 Eilidh Duncan CMB 9.75. JT 1 Ellie Fulton NAY 25.79. U14G 800 1 Erin Wallace GIF 2:23.18, 2 Danielle Kelly GIF 2:25.79. HJ 1 Molly Reade MUL 1.45. SP 1 Evie Bartl KLM 9.83, 2 Hannah Paisley AYR 8.73. DT 1 Paisley 22.29. JT 1 Bartl 27.58.

25 Meadowbank - East District Championships 100 1 Tom Holligan EDI 10.8w/+2.8, 2 Kieran Kivlin EDI-U20 10.9w (1h2 11.01w/+2.9). 400 1 Greg Louden LSW 48.13 (2013 3rd), 2 Anthony Young PIT 48.66, 3 Ben Robbins EDI-U17 48.91, 4 Ewan Dyer PIT-U20 49.70. 110H 1 Toby Harris EDI 15.47w/+3.9. 400H 1 Harris 54.92, 2 Francis Smith WDF 55.45. LJ 1 Donald Tod PIT 6.79, 2 Peter Muirhead SHF 6.78, 3 Sam Lyon ABN 6.69, 4 Garry McKay EDI 6.69. U20M LJ 1 Taylor Nimmo FVH 6.63. JT 1 Damien Murray DHH 45.05. U18M 100 1 Morro Bajo EDI 11.17/+1.4. 400 1 Jack Robb FIF 51.92. 800 1 Bruce Millar FIF 1:58.70, 2 Ben Potrykus PIT 1:59.40. 110H 1 Ryan Hewitson ABN 15.31w/+3.9. HJ 1 Hewitson 1.90, 2 Ben McGuire CEN 1.80. PV 1 Calum Robertson EDI 3.40. DT 1 Ciaran Wright FVH 49.40. U16B 100 1 Sandy Wilson EDI 11.36w/+2.3, 2 Rohan Green EDI 11.62, 3 Kingsley Cunningham EDI 11.69. 400 1 Silvano Marcantonio EDI 52.82. 800 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 1:59.21, 2 Stewart Millar ABN 2:05.27. HJ 1 Grant Robertson ABN 1.75. PV 1 Craig Moriarty PIT 3.20 (6th= ATU15). U14B 100 1 Isaac Bacon GAL 12.84w/+2.1. 800 1 Adam Scott FIF 2:13.57. 80H 1 Joel McFarlane ARB 13.29w/+2.8. HJ 1 Calum Henderson EDI 1.55. PV 1 Alistair Moriarty PIT 2.10. SP/JT 1 McFarlane 9.06/33.22. Women 100 1 Gemma Nicol DNF 11.96w/+2.7, 2 Stacey Downie EDI 12.22w.2000S 1 Lauren Stoddart EDI 7:20.6 (2013 2nd), 2 Danielle Beattie VPG 7:26.7 (2013 3rd). 100H 1 Catriona Pennet EDI 14.51w/+3.6, 2 Lisa Humphreys ABN-U20 15.36w. 400H 1 Avril Jackson 63.42 (2013 2nd). SP/DT 1 Michelle Durbidge ARB 11.57/37.75. JT 1 Paula Murray VPG 34.91. U20W 100 1 Kathryn Christie EDI 12.37/-0.4. PV 1 Hannah Lawler EDI 3.35. U18W 100 1 Jessie Concannon DNF 12.70/-1.3, 2 Niamh Guest PIT 12.76. 400 1 Kelsey Stewart BAN 55.50, 2 Elizabeth Musgrove HLP 56.99, 3 Hannah Cameron EDI 58.17. 800 1 Cameron 2:14.72, 2 Katie Anderson DHH 2:15.21, 3 Rosie Wilson EDI 2:16.75. 100H 1 Charlotte Robison EDI 14.52/+0.3, 2 Katie Purves EDI 14.56. 400H 1 Purves 65.68. HJ 1 Alison Black FVH 1.60, 2 Ellen Kristoffersen LSW 1.60. PV 1 Kirsten Mullen PIT 3.05. LJ 1 Rachel Robertson LSW 5.63 (2013 5th), 2 Elizabeth Wells EDI 5.21. U16G 100 1 Selina Henderson FVH 12.5w/+2.5 (1h1 12.66/0.0). 800 1 Leia Glading FVH 2:21.91. 80H 1 Anna Jaap EDI 13.02/+1.7, 2 Kelsey Campbell FVH 13.04. PV 1 Kirsten Cronie PIT 2.75. SP 1 Niamh Feighan ARB 10.07, 2 Natalie Robbins EDI 9.59. DT 1 Bevhan Trevis CEN 26.34. U14G 100 1 Eve Huxley MFT 13.3/+1.9, 2 Julia Laughland EDI 13.4, 3 Bryony Patterson MFT 13.4. 800 1 Carolyn Cameron EDI 2:26.54, 2 Iona Crawford PIT 2:27.67, 3 Zaynah Aziz MFT 2:28.25. 75H 1 Bethany McAndrew PIT 12.22/+0.5, 2 Georgia Smith CEN 12.66. HJ 1 Smith 1.48, 2 Aimee Scott PIT 1.45. LJ 1 Patterson 4.42. SP 1 Maia Hely UNA 8.40, 2 Erin Collier FVH 7.88. JT 1 Hely 23.48.

25 Austin TX, USA - NCAA Division 1 West Preliminary PV 13 Jax Thoirs WAS 5.05. w1500 3s2 Jo Moultrie NMX 4:19.03Q.

25 Carlisle - Cumbria Championships HT 1 David Little GLA 48.65.

25 Chelmsford - Essex Championships U20W-TJ 1 Kirsty Ronald BRN 10.83w/+2.6.

25 Cudworth - Yorkshire Championships wHT 1 Hannah Evenden EDI 54.33.

25 Great Yarmouth - Norfolk Championships U17-LJ 1 Ross McLachlan NRW 6.50.

25 Greensboro NC, USA - NCAA Division 2 East Preliminary 5000 13h1 Matthew Gillespie ION 14:24.41.

25 Kirkcudbright wHM 1 Jo Zakrzewski DMF 79:15.

25 London (Lee Valley) - Middlesex Championships PV 1 Roger Skedd SHF 4.40. wTJ 1 Zara Asante HRW 12.54

25 New York NY, USA - Diamond League w3000S 8 Eilish McColgan DHH 9:45.66 (2013 lead; CGQ)

25 Nottingham - Derbyshire Championships 110H 1 David Feeney AMB 14.40.

25 Vila Real, POR - European Clubs Championships 400 3 Kris Robertson SHB 47.88. HJ 4 Allan Smith SHB 2.20 (CGQ). HT 6 Chris Bennett SHB 66.47 (CGQ).

25 Worcester - Worcestershire County Championships w100 1 Heather Paton WOR-U20 12.5. w100H1 Paton 14.7. wHJ 1 Ella Gibbons WOR 1.70.

24 Meadowbank - East District Championships 200 1 Grant Plenderleith FVH 21.78/-1.4 (2013 4th), 2 Jamie Bowie INV 22.00 ... 4 Kieran Kivlin EDI-U20 22.24. HT 1 Ross McManus EDI 49.85. U18M - 200 1 Morro Bajo EDI 22.64/-2.8. 1500 1 Corey Smith PIT 4:07.01.  HT 1 Ciaran Wright FVH 61.79, 2 Mark Guthrie CEN 55.18. U16B - 200 1 Sandy Wilson EDI 23.35/-2.7, 2 Silvano Marcantonio EDI 23.71. 1500 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 4:04.64. TJ 1 Henry Clarkson LSW 11.45. HT 1 Craig Mullins MFT 45.66. U14B-1500 1 Adam Scott FIF 4:25.90. SW- 200 1 Gemma Nicol SHB 24.41/-2.5, 2 Kathryn Christie EDI-U20 25.14. TJ 1 Faye Nicholson EDI 11.05. U20W- HT 1 Kimberley Reed EDI 49.64, 2 Jacqueline Plain FVH 48.79 (2013 5th). U18W- 200 1 Elizabeth Musgrove HLP 25.92/-2.7. TJ 1 Emily Batchelor CEN 10.53. HT1 Chloe Nethery PIT 35.95. U16G-200 1 Selina Henderson FVH 26.04/-1.0. HJ 1 Jade Carlyle EDI 1.55. HT 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 44.02. U14G- 200 1 Bryony Patterson MFT 27.79/-1.3, 2 Julia Laughland EDI 27.88. 1500 1 Zaynah Aziz MFT 5:01.78, 2 Iona Crawford PIT 5:02.13. HT 1 Emma Rae PIT 47.97.

24 Kilmarnock - West District Championships 200 1 David Martin VPG 21.80/+1.2 (2013 5th), 2 Elliot Heath GIF 22.14, 3 James Higgins GSS-U20 22.28 ... 5 Roy Shankland KLM-U20 22.38, 6 Sam Revie EDI 22.39. 1500 1 Grant Muir GIF 3:57.87, 2 Lewis Boyle VPG-U20 3:59.36. U20M- HT 1 Connor Stoney LAW 51.42. U18M-200 1 Ross Maxwell VPG 22.21/+1.3. TJ 1 Joseph Amouzo GSS 13.00.  HT 1 Ben Main SHT 50.82. U16B - HT 1 Andrew Costello KLB 35.90. U14B-200 1 Fraser Angus AYR 24.45/+0.3.1500 1 Ryan Gray ICL 4:32.52. wHT 1 Mhairi Porterfield VPG 48.64. U18W-TJ 1 Carolyn Harvey AYR 10.63. U16G-200 1 Jill Cherry SHT 25.73/+1.0. 1500 1 Gillian Black VPG 4:41.97, 2 Holly Still GIF 4:43.49, 3 Laura Stark KLB 4:46.12. HJ 1 Ellie Fulton NAY 1.60. TJ 1 Shona Ross KLB 10.22. HT 1 Kristen Cowe GLA 39.57. U14G-1500 1 Erin Wallace GIF 4:57.08.

23 Austin TX, USA - NCAA Division 1 West Preliminary LJ 14 James McLachlan LOY 7.58/+0.4.w1500 2h4 Josephine Moultrie NMX 4:22.54Q.

23 Clydebank - Polaroid 10k (course 300m-400m short) 10kRd 1 Derek Hawkins KLB 28:45, 2 Stuart Gibson CAM 29:14, 3 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SHT 29:15, 4 Dermot Cummins COR 29:22, 5 Paul Sorrie SHT 29:27, 6 Michael Deason SHT 29:33, 7 Robert Gilroy CAM 30:14, 8 Amanuel Hagos SHT 30:35. w10kRd 1 Jennifer Emsley CEN 35:20, 2 Lyndsay Morrison CEN 35:33.

22 Brandbu, NOR - Hyundai Grand Prix 800 4 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:51.05.

20 Canterbury JT 1 Graham Lay ASH-M35 57.22 (2013 2nd).

19 Loughborough - Loughborough International Team Scores: Eng 160.5 (85M, 75.5W), Lough 154.5 (82,72.5), GBJ 146 (65,81), BUCS 106 (51,55), Sco 96 (36,60), Wal 94 (48,46). 100 7 Tom Holligan 10.85/+0.1 (2013 3rd). 200 3 Ryan Oswald 21.23/+0.7 (=pb; 2013 lead). 400 4 Jamie Bowie 47.20 (2013 lead). 800 2 Guy Learmonth (LOU) 1:49.40, 6 Shaun Wyllie (GBJ) 1:50.74, 7 Jack Walker 1:50.79 (pb;2013 4th). 1500 3 Jake Wightman (LOU) 3:45.60, 9 Neil Gourley 3:57.61. 3000 4 Ian Williamson (guest) 8:10.07 (pb2013 3rd), 9 Kris Gauson 8:23.16. 3000S 7 Lachlan Oates 9:23.46 (2013 2nd). 110H Allan Scott DQ. 400H 3 David Martin 51.90 (2013 lead). HJ 2 Allan Smith 2.22 (CGQ; Euro U23 qualifying).LJ 4 John Carr 7.33/-1.5. TJ 4 Anthony Daffurn 14.51/+0.9. DT 3 Nick Percy (GBJ) 58.85 (1.75k), 7 Angus McInroy 53.32 (2013 lead). HT 3 Mark Dry 71.69 (CGQ), 6 Andy Frost (guest) 70.03 (2013 2nd,CGQ). JT 5 Greg Millar 59.37. 4x100 SCO (Allan Hamilton, Allan Scott, Ryan Oswald, Grant Plenderleith) DQ. 4x400 3 SCO (Jamie Bowie 47.6, Kris Robertson 46.8, Anthony Young 48.0, David Martin 47.4) 3:09.75. w100 4 Sarah Adams (LOU) 11.75/+0.4 (pb; 2013 lead; 14th AT), 7 Kathryn Christie 12.21 (2013 2nd). w200 3 Gemma Nicol 24.12 (pb; 2013 2nd; 18th AT). w400 2 Kirsten McAslan 53.28. w15001 Eilish McColgan (guest) 4:09.67 (pb; 2013 lead; 10th AT: CGQ), 2 Morag MacLarty (guest) 4:12.91 (2013 3rd), 5 Claire Gibson 4:16.83. w3000 2 Laura Whittle (LOU) 9:06.43, 4 Beth Potter (guest) 9:24.07, 6 Amy Campbell (guest) 9:34.74, 9 Laura Dunn 9:58.81. w3000S 2 Emily Stewart (BUCS) 10:10.83 (2013 lead), 3 Lennie Waite 10:16.76 (2013 2nd). w100H 5 Claire Taylor 14.55/+1.0. w400H 1 Eilidh Child 56.34 (2013 lead; CGQ). wHJ 1 Jayne Nisbet (guest) 1.84 (2013 2nd; CGQ). wPV 6 Caroline Adams 3.60. wLJ1 Jade Nimmo 6.32/+0.2 (CGQ). wTJ 1 Nony Mordi 13.44/-0.7 (2013 lead; CGQ), 10 Zara Asante (guest) 12.43/-0.7. wSP 3 Kirsty Yates 15.10. wHT 4 Susan McKelvie 62.13 (CGQ). w4x100 SCO (Claire Taylor, Kathryn Christie, Stacey Downie, Chloe Lambert) DQ. w4x400 1 SCO (Eilidh Child 52.0, Gemma Nicol 53.1, Diane Ramsay 54.0, Kirsten McAslan 53.5) 3:32.57 (CGQ). Guest races: 100 3rD Grant Plenderleith 11.04/+0.3 (2013 4th). 400 2rB Kris Robertson 47.76 (2013 2nd), 5rB Anthony Young 48.93, 3rD sean Watson 49.00. 110H 4rA David Feeney 14.52/-0.5 (2013 2nd). 400H 2rB Martin Lipton 52.73 (2013 2nd), 5rB Ewan Dyer 53.58. w100 1rB Adams 11.84/-2.2, 4rC Beth Dobbin 12.50/-0.5 (2013 4th), 5rC Libby Clegg 12.58 (CGQ), 6rC Chloe Lambert 12.58. w200 1rB Adams 24.19/-0.3 (2013 3rd), 5rB Stacey Downie 25.12. w400 3rB Zoey Clark 54.46 (2013 4th; Euro U20 qualifying), 5rC Erin Leggate 57.78. w800 3 Kathryn Evans 2:09.11 (2013 4th).

19 Aberdeen - Scottish Women's League 100 1 Holly Belch (West) 12.51/-0.6 (2013 5th). 100H 1 Catriona Pennet ABN 14.57/+0.3 (2013 3rd), 2 Hazel Ross VPG 14.77 (2013 4th), 3 Belch 15.41. 400H 1 Marie Dobson ABN 64.00 (2013 3rd), 2 Anna Nelson (Loth) 64.52 (2013 4th). PV 1 Kirsten Cronie PIT-U17 2.85. LJ 1 Sarah Warnock EDI 5.88. SP 1 Michelle Durbidge (Tays) 11.41. DT 1 Dionne Milne ABN-U17 37.97, 2 Durbidge 37.43. JT 1 Paula Gass EDI-U20 40.15, 2 Paula Murray (Tays) 37.85 (2013 3rd).4x100 1 Aberdeen 49.87. U17W 100 1 Selena Henderson (For V) 12.73/-0.8. 200 1 Elizabeth Musgrove (Loth) 25.65w/+2.1, 2 Henderson 25.69w; 1rB Jessie Concannon (For V) 25.92. 300 1 Kelsey Stewart ABN 39.72, 2 Musgrove 40.23; 1rB Heide Biberbach-Laidlaw EDI 42.05. 80H 1 Charlotte Robison EDI 12.01/+1.6, 2 Sophie Hamilton ABN 12.50. 300H 1 Rosie Wilson EDI 47.24, 2 Emily Batchelor (For V) 47.59. 4x100 1 Edinburgh 50.54, 2 Forth Valley 50.61. U15G 200 1 Rachel Fergusson EDI 26.75/+1.7.75H 1 Fergusson 12.30/+0.8; 1rB Georgia Summers ABN 12.09/+0.7. SP 1 Niamh Feighan (Tays) 9.54.JT 1 Mary Flockhart (Loth) 29.21, 2 Evie Bartl (West) 26.78. 4x100 1 Edinburgh 52.34. U13G 200 1 Beth MacIver (Loth) 28.75/+0.9, 2 Anna Cameron (For V) 28.97. 800 1 Iona Crawford PIT 2:26.70. 70H 1 Jade Henry VPG 12.13/-0.8, 2 Georgia Smith (For V) 12.42. LJ 1 Lauren Saxby (West) 4.36. SP 1 Rachel Martin (For V) 8.43, 2 Saxby 7.75.

19 Grangemouth - Scottish Men's League Division 1 200 1 Ross Maxwell VPG-U20 22.43/-0.3. 400 1 Greg Louden LSW 48.57, 2 Ben Robbins EDI-U17 49.82. 800 2 Ben Stevenson FVH-U20 1:56.58. 1500 7 Euan Gillham KLB-U17 4:06.71. 3000S 1 Alexander Hendry CEN 9:29.29 (2013 4th), 2 Russell Mountford KLB-U20 9:54.30. 110H 1 Roger Skedd FVH 15.14/+0.0. 400H 1 Connor Henderson KLB 54.19 (2013 4th). HJ 1 Jack Lochans KLB-U20 1.90... 3 B McGuire CEN-U17 1.80. PV 1 Jamie Sinclair VPG 4.20. LJ1 Garry McKay EDI 6.91. TJ 1 Chukwudi Onyia ABN 15.13 (2013 3rd; 15th AT). SP 1 Andrew Dawkins KLB 13.49 (2013 4th), 2 Willie Falconer KLB 13.48, 3 Garry Sweeney CEN 13.10. DT 1 Skedd 41.30. HT1 Chris Bennett SHT 66.98 (2013 3rd; CGQ), 2 Ross McManus EDI 49.19. Team 1 KLB 360, 2 CEN 310, 3 FVH 268, 4 ABN 267, 5 EDI 249, 6 LSW 193, 7 VPG 146, 8 SHT 76. League 1 KLB 16, 2 CEN 14, 3 FVH 12, 4 ABN 10, 5 EDI 8, 6 LSW 5, 7 VPG 5, 8 SHT 2.

19 Grangemouth - Scottish Men's Division 2 100 1 Elliot Heath GIF 11.04 (nwi) (2013 4th), 2 Alec Thomas WMS-U17 11.23. 200 1rB Kade Thomas WMS-U17 22.98/+0.0. 400H 1 Jack Lawrie PIT-U20 54.24 (2013 5th), 2 Francis Smith PIT 55.61. HJ 1 David Smith GIF 2.10 (2013 3rd), 2 Sean Gaffney GIF-U20 1.90. Team 1 INV 292, 2 GIF 278, 3 ARB 258, 4 PIT 222, 5 WMS 207, 6 COR 115, 7 CLY 84, 8 FIF 60. League 1 INV 15, 2 ARB 14, 3 GIF 13, 4 WMS 9, 5 COR 7, 6 PIT 5, 7 CLY 5, 8 FIF 3.

19 Aberdeen - Baker Hughes 10k 10kRd 1 Robert Russell CEN 31:44. w10kRd 1 Nicola Gauld ABN 35:26.

18 Linwood - Hammerama HT 1 David Little GLA 50.52. U20-HT 1 Connor Stoney GLA 52.01. U17-HT1 Ciaran Wright FVH 64.54 (3rd ATU17), 2 Ben Main SHT 56.55. U15-HT 1 Andrew Costello KLB 37.30.wHT 1 Kimberley Reed EDI-U20 48.97, 2 Mhairi Porterfield PIT 48.77 (2013 5th), 3 Emma Bowie MOR-U17 45.27, 4 Jacqueline Plain FVH-U20 44.56. U15G-HT 1 Heather Fawcett KLB 33.50, 2 Samara Pliego LAW 30.23.

18 Solihull - BMC Grand Prix 800 1rD Donald Macleod STN 1:51.04 (2013 4th), 3rD Peter Loudon EDI 1:52.58, 4rC Graeme Oudney PIT 1:53.52. 1500 2rB Andrew Butchart CEN 3:46.39 (2013 5th), 10rA Alastair Hay 3:48.80. 5000 10rB Ryan McKinlay HIG 14:43.46 (2013 2nd), 11rB Douglas Selman COR 14:47.48 (2013 3rd). w800 2rC Emma Leask SHD 2:10.44. w5000 2rA Stephanie Twell ALD 15:42.13 (CGQ; 2013 lead), 4rA Laura Muir DHH 15:53.68 (2013 2nd; 11th AT), 7rA Sarah Benson TIP 16:21.67 (2013 4th), 10rA Rhona Auckland BAN 16:47.73.

18 Cambridge - Oxford Univ v Cambridge Univ 400H 2 Craig Morten OXF 55.01 (2013 4th).

18 Milton Keynes 1500 3rB Cameron Shankly BIR-U17 4:07.26.

18 Serrahima, ESP w400 1 Maria Thomas CAT 55.11.

18 St Albans wJT 2 Ailish Park HUN-U20 34.92 (2013 4th)

17 Los Angeles CA, USA 1500 4r3 David Bishop 3:38.72 (2013 2nd, CGQ).

16 Helensburgh - Polaroid 10k 10kRd 1 Paul Sorrie SHT 31:03. w10kRd 1 Lyndsay Morrison CEN 35:54.

15 Loughborough w100H 2 Gemma Werrett LOU 13.84/+1.4 (2013 lead).

15 Watford w1500 1 Stephanie Twell ALD 4:18.07 (2013 4th), 5 Lennie Waite ALD 4:27.69.

14 Stretford 3000 12 Gavin McArdle KLB-U17 8:34.52 (2nd ATU17). U20-DT 1 Fraser Ashman CRW 42.52. w1500 (mx) 7rC Megan Davies SAL-U20 4:39.51. wDT/HT 1 Hannah Evenden EDI 40.18/51.33.

12 Dundee - Petrofac League East U16B-800 1 Ben Greenwood PSH-U15 2:08.9. w200 1 Zoey Clark ABN-U20 25.5. U18W-200 1 Kelsey Stewart BAN-U17 25.6.

12 Glasgow - BUPA Women's 10K 10kRd 1 Elspeth Curran KLB 34:59 (2013 4th), 2 Sarah Benson (Hood) EDI 35:11, 3 Gemma Rankin KLB 35:56, 4 Fiona Matheson FVH 35:59.

12 Middlesbrough wLJ 1 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.79. wTJ 1 Nony Mordi EDI 12.78 (2013 lead).

12 Pitreavie wHT 1 Mhairi Porterfield PIT 48.70 (2013 5th), 2 Chloe Nethery PIT-U17 41.18.

11 Cardiff - British League Division 1 400 3 Anthony Young GLA 48.26 (2013 2nd), 5 Martin Lipton LPL 48.36 (2013 3rd). 400H 4 David Martin GLA 53.45; 2rB Lipton 54.22 (2013 3rd), 4rB Connor Henderson GLA 55.08 (2013 4th). HJ 1 Ray Bobrownicki GLA 2.05. PV 4A Jamie Sinclair GLA 4.20, 3=B Sam Adams GLA-U20 3.80. LJ 7 Donald Tod GLA 6.82/+1.2. TJ 2 David Watson GLA 14.37. HT 5 Steve Whyte TVH 52.24, 9 David Little GLA 48.11. JT 6 Michael Downie GLA 50.66 (2013 4th). 4x400 2 Glasgow City (Martin, Watson, Loudon, Bowie) 3:13.22. Team: 1 Cardiff 358, 2 Liverpool 346, 3 Windsor 317 ... 5 Glasgow City 257.

11 London (Lee Valley) - British League Premiership 200 5 Ryan Oswald SAL 21.98/-1.3. 400 6 Patrick Swan SAL 49.15. 3000S 2 Ryan McKinlay WDF 9:13.01 (2013 lead). 110H 2 Allan Scott SHB 14.41/-3.5 (2013 lead), 5 Roger Skedd SHF 15.52, 6 Francis Smith WDF 15.74 (2013 4th). 400H 6 Smith 55.89. LJ 1 Allan Hamilton SAL 7.19/+0.2. DT 7 Angus McInroy SHB 52.21 (2013 lead), 11 Skedd 46.58.HT 4 Andrew Frost WDF 67.54 (CGQ), 5 Chris Bennett SHB 66.67 (2013 3rd; CGQ).

11 Bromley - British League Division 2 400H 1rB Craig Morten BHT-U20 55.48. PV 1 Scott Huggins BHT 4.60. JT 1 David Sketchley HRW 54.69 (2013 3rd).

11 Swansea - British League Division 3 400H 1rB Toby Harris K&P 55.27 (2013 5th).

11 Yeovil - British League Division 4 LJ 2 David Martin CHA 7.27 (2013 4th).

11 Charlottesville VA, USA 5000 2 Matthew Gillespie ION 14:10.21 (2013 lead)

11 Easton MA, USA 800 13 Stuart Ross BSU 1:53.30.

11 Kinross - Loch Leven Half Marathon wHM 1 Jennifer MacLean EDI 79:54.

11 Lake Charles LA, USA 3000S 6 Sam Bradley LAM 9:28.08.

11 Las Vegas NE, USA - Midwest Championships w800 1 Jo Moultrie NMX 2:07.54 (2013 2nd). w15001 Moultrie 4:26.25. w3000S 6 Nicola Hood NMX 11:00.47.

11 Los Angeles CA, USA PV - Jax Thoirs WAS NH (4.91 xxp, 5.06 x)

11-12 Steenburgen, NED - IAU World & European 24 Hour Championships 44 Sharon Law 226.107km (Scottish best), 57 Debbie Martin-Consani 220.037km.

11-12 Stretford - Cheshire Championships U20-DT/JT [11] 1 Fraser Ashman CRW 39.84/45.07.U17W- HJ [12] 1 Aylish MacKenzie LPL 1.70.

10 Las Vegas NE, USA - Midwest Championships w800 2h2 Jo Moultrie NMX 2:08.69 (2013 2nd).w1500 2h1 Moultrie 4:28.16.

9 Lagenthal, SUI w300 3rB Avril Jackson 40.57. w300H 1rB Jackson 43.89.

6 Bedford - BUCS Championships (Day 3) 200 3 Tom Holligan ABU-U20 21.63/+0.2 (2013 2nd) (1s2 21.76/-0.6), 5s1 Stephen Dunlop ABU 22.18/+0.3. 800 2 Jack Walker SCU 1:52.60, 6 Martyn Paterson STU 1:54.38. 1500 2 Jake Wightman LOU-U20 3:43.74 (2013 2nd; 5th ATU20), 4 Guy Learmonth LOU 3:45.40 pb (2013 3rd). 10000 8 Michael Crawley EDU 31:43.81, 9 Kyle McLellan EDU 31:47.37 pb (2013 lead). 400H 6 Ewan Dyer HWU-U20 52.96 pb (2013 lead; 8th ATU20). JT 5 Greg Millar BNL 65.01 pb(2013 lead; 10th AT). w200 5 Stacey Downie EDU 24.63/-0.8 (3s2 24.54/+0.3 (2013 4th)), 4s1 Sarah Adams (Trent) 24.82/+0.5, 5s1 Beth Dobbin LOU-U20 25.12/+0.5. w400 1 Kirsten McAslan (Bath) 53.02pb (2013 2nd; 10th AT), 3 Zoey Clark ABU 54.67 pb (2013 5th). w800 3 Emily Dudgeon (Camb U) 2:09.00 (2013 2nd). w5000 1 Amy Campbell LOU 16:27.11 (2013 2nd), 6 Fiona Thompson STU 17:27.91pb (2013 3rd), 8 Halina Rees ABU-U20 17:40.17 pb (2013 4th), 8 Katie Bristow GCU 17:51.91 pb (2013 5th). w2000S 1 Emily Stewart NCU 6:36.45 pb (2013 lead; 3rd AT), 9 Becky Dunphy QMU 7:29.43 pb(2013 2nd; 16th AT). w100H 7 Claire Taylor EDU 14.62/+0.6. wHJ 4 Emma Lowry LOU 1.69. wPV 3 Caroline Adams LOU 3.60. wTJ 3 Zara Asante BNL 12.61/+0.8 pb (2013 lead; 7th AT).

6 Belfast Mar 5 Kerry-Liam Wilson CAM-V40 2:27:20 (2013 4th).

6 Cheltenham w100 2 Heather Paton WOR-U20 12.56/+1.8. w100H 1 Paton 15.2/+0.1.

5 Bedford - BUCS Championships (Day 2) 100 3h4 Stephen Dunlop ABU 10.77/+1.6 (2013 lead), 2s3 Tom Holligan ABU-U20 10.87/+1.5 (2013 2nd). 200 1h7 Holligan 21.94/+1.4 (2013 5th), 2h4 Dunlop 22.33/+0.5. 400 5s2 Shawn Wright STU-U20 49.75. 800 3s3 Jack Walker SCU 1:53.36, 2s1 Martyn Paterson STU 1:54.04. 1500 2s1 Jake Wightman LOU-U20 3:47.07 pb (2013 3rd), 1s2 Guy Learmonth LOU 3:51.99. 400H 2s1 Ewan Dyer HWU-U20 53.38 pb (2013 2nd; 10th ATU20). HJ 1 Ray Bobrownicki GLU 2.16, 4 Fraser Weir STU 1.95. PV 13 Pat O'Donnell SCU-U20 4.00. LJ 9 Donald Tod NAP 6.61/0.5 (4q 6.74). JT 11=q Greg Millar BNL 59.74. w100 4s3 Stacey Downie EDU 12.20w/+2.9. w200 1h5 Sarah Adams (Trent) 24.74/-1.3, 2h3 Downie 24.96/+1.6, 3h4 Beth Dobbin LOU 25.27/+1.7, 3h2 Claire Taylor EDU 25.28w/+2.2. w400 1s2 Kirsten McAslan (Bath) 54.46 (2013 3rd), 1s3 Zoey Clark ABU-U20 55.23. w800 1s2 Emily Dudgeon (Camb U) 2:13.47. w10000 1 Rhona Auckland EDU 34:07.61 pb (2013 lead), 3 Beth Potter LOU 34:56.21 pb (2013 2nd). w100H 3h1 Taylor 14.45/+0.8 pb (2013 lead). wLJ 3 Sarah Warnock QMU 6.03/+0.7. wTJ 3q Zara Asante BNL 12.20. wHT 1 Myra Perkins LOU 58.20, 5 Rachel Hunter UWS 51.09.

5 Bristol 10kRd 3 Martin Williams TIP 30:18 (2013 3rd).

5 Cleckheaton wSP 3 Fiona Thomas SKY 11.30 (2013 4th).

5 Dundee - Youth Development League (North East) U15B 800 1 Stewart Millar ABN 2:05.9. U13B75H 1 Joel McFarlane ARB 13.4. U15G 100/200 1 Alisha Rees BAN 12.7/26.2. 75H 1 Grace Carter ABN 12.3, 2 Georgia Summers BAN 12.3. HJ 1 Katie McKay ABN 1.53, 2 Rosa Hare BAN 1.53. JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 25.89. U13G 150 1 Beth McIver INV 21.0.

5 Grangemouth - Youth Development League (Division 1) U15B 80H 1 Connor Lane EDI 12.31w/+4.5. HT 1 Robert Burns CEN 41.54, 2 Andrew Costello KLB 35.32. U13B 800 1 Daniel Martin AYR 2:26.02. 1500 1 Kipp McTavish PIT 4:59.91. 75H 1 Callum Alexander GIF 12.50w/+2.9, 2 Matthew Chandler CEN 13.39. HJ 1 Alexander 1.40, 2 Ryan Woods PIT 1.40. U15G 1500 1 Holly Still GIF 4:47.02.75H 1 Caitlin Edgar CEN 11.77w/+2.8, 2 Ellie Fulton NAY 12.28w. LJ 1 Edgar 5.18. HT 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 45.62 (2nd ATU15). U13G 75 1 Jade Henry VPG 10.46/+0.5, 2 Lauren Greig KLM 10.47, 3 Zahra Brady EDI 10.58. 1200 1 Emma Lawton GIF 4:06.08. 70H 1 Henry 12.20, 2 Rachel Thomson PIT 12.40, 3 Georgia Smith CEN 12.42, 4 Iona Cleer EDI 12.49. HJ 1 Georgia Smith CEN 1.51 (7th=ATU13). SP 1 Rachel Martin CEN 8.90.

5 Lawrenceville NJ, USA - MAAC Championships 5000 1 Matthew Gillespie ION 14:26.32 (2013 lead)

5 San Diego CA, USA w800 Lynsey Sharp DNF.

5 Serrahima, ESP w800 2 Maria Thomas CAT 2:09.28 (2013 2nd).

5 Wishaw - UK Development League (Division 2) U15B 300/800 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 37.56/2:06.62. HJ 1 Michael Campbell SHT 1.75. SP/DT 1 Andrew McLoone SHT 12.98/33.39. JT 1 Bobby Crossan LAW 39.41. U13B SP 1 Fraser Judge LSW 10.17. U15G HJ 1 Emily McNicol LAW 1.55. U13G 75 1 Erin Dobie (Team DG) 10.64. LJ 1 Lauren Townmills FVH 4.50.

4 Seattle WA, USA - Ken Shannon Invitational PV Jax Thoirs WAS 5.40 (Scottish record; CGQ). Series: 5.05 o, 5.25 o, 5.40 xxo, 5.50 xxx.

4 Bedford - BUCS Championships (Day 1) 100 1h5 Stephen Dunlop ABU 10.8, 1h9 Tom Holligan ABU 10.8. 400 3h7 Shawn Wright STU-U20 49.86. 800 1h4 Jack Walker SCU 1:55.84. 1500 1h1 Guy Learmonth LOU 3:58.93. 400H 3h4 Ewan Dyer HWU-U20 56.14. HJ 1=q  Ray Bobrownicki GLU 1.90.w100 2h2 Stacey Downie EDU 12.23/+2.0 (2013 2nd). w400 1h1 Kirsten McAslan (Bath) 55.72, 1h4 Zoey Clark ABU 56.49. w800 1h1 Emily Dudgeon (Camb U) 2:13.29. w5000 5h2 Halina Rees ABU-U20 17:49.48. wLJ 1q Sarah Warnock QMU 5.88. wHT 1q Myra Perkins LOU 58.42 (2013 2nd), 4q Rachel Hunter UWS 53.44.

4 Edinburgh - North Berwick 20MRd 1 Neil Renault EDI 1:49:05 (won by 14:32).

4 Los Angeles CA, USA - Oxy Invitational wHJ 1 Emma Nuttall TRW 1.74.

4 Palafrugell, ESP 400 1 Ben Robbins EDI-U17 49.47. wLJ 1 Jade Nimmo 6.33/+1.5 (CGQ), 2 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.95w/+4.0.

3 Tallahassee FL, USA - Florida State Twilight Invitational 800 3 Stuart Ross BSU 1:53.34.

3 Ypsilanti MI, USA LJ 1 James McLachlan LOY 7.54/+1.2.

1 Edinburgh - Scottish 5k Road Race Championships 5kRd 1 Andrew Butchart CEN 14:35, 2 Murray Strain HBT 14:37, 3 Marc Austin COR 14:42, 4 Dermot Cummins COR 14:51, 5 Cameron Milne CEN 14:58. Junior Men: 1 Austin, 2 Milne, 3 Andrew Christy COR 15:35. w5kRd 1 Elspeth Curran KLB 16:27, 2 Laura Dunn EDI 16:45, 3 Fiona Matheson FVH 17:02. Junior Women: 1 Kathryn Pennel PIT 17:15, 2 Halina Rees FIF 17:43, 3 Katie Bristow CAM 17:48.

1 Grangemouth 100 1 Ryan Oswald PIT 10.76 (2013 lead). 300 1 Ben Robbins EDI-U17 35.09, 2 Ewan Dyer PIT-U20 35.15. U17-SP 1 Ciaran Wright FVH 12.48. wLJ 1 Rachel Robertson LSW-U20 5.49.

1 Watford 1500 1rA Shaun Wyllie BRK-U20 3:48.21 pb (2013 3rd). 3000 1rA Ian Williamson BIR 8:13.87pb (2013 5th). w3000 (mx) 11rB Stephanie Twell ALD 9:02.14 (2013 3rd).

APRIL 2013

28 Basildon - UK Youth Development League U20-DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 60.75 (Scottish U20 record). 400H 2 Craig Morten BHT 56.08 (2013 3rd). At other UKYDL meets - Bracknell: 800 1 Shaun Wyllie BRK-U20 1:53.0. Leicester: U20-HT 1 Ross Douglas CHN 54.87. Woodford: U17-LJ 1 Ross McLachlan NRW 6.20.

28 Irvine CA, USA - Steve Scott Invitational wHJ 1 Emma Nuttall TRW 1.70.

28 Liverpool - National Youth Development League - Northern Premier 1 U20M 100 1 Tom Holligan EDI 11.16 (2013 lead). 200 2 Holligan 22.23. 400 2 Ben Robbins EDI-U17 51.25. 110H 1 John McCall VPG 15.05. 2000S 1 Russell Mountford KLB 6:16.83. HJ 2 Robert Ferguson LSW 1.90. DT 2 Angus Sinclair EDI 38.72. HT 1 Connor Stoney GLA 48.43. U17M 100/200 1 Morro Bajo EDI 11.28 (2013 4th) / 23.08. DT 1 Alexandros Paparakis GLA 38.10. HT 1 Ben Main SHT 52.07. U20W 100H 2 Katie Purves LSW 15.53 (2013 4th). 1500S 1 Danielle Beattie VPG 5:19.29. PV 1 Hannah Lawler EDI 3.20. TJ 1 Aylish Mackenzie LPL-U17 11.11/+1.0, 2 Rachel Robertson LSW 10.93/+1.3. DT 1 Erin Feeley LSW 33.24 (2013 5th). HT 1 Kelly Bodley ELL 40.18. JT 2 Paula Gass EDI 36.68. U17W 80H 1 Charlotte Robison EDI 12.12. 300H 1 Rosie Wilson EDI 47.92. 1500S 1 Emily Strathdee EDI 5:48.68. LJ 2 Rachel Alexander GIF 5.23. Team: 1 Team Edinburgh 602.5, 2 Sale 509, 3 Preston 503, 4 Liverpool 480.5, 5 Team Glasgow 421.5, 6 Gateshead 418.5.

28 Palo Alto CA, USA - Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 800 7rB Stuart Ross  BOS 1:53.04.1500 1 Chris O'Hare TUL 3:38.48 (CGQ). HT 1 Mark Dry WDF 73.75 (CGQ). w1500 1rB Jo Moultrie NMX 4:14.44 pb (2013 3rd; 20th AT).

28 Manchester - Greater Manchester Marathon wMar 1 Issy Menzies EDI 2:42:24 (2013 3rd=).

28 Pitreavie - National Youth Development League - Northern Premier 2 U20M 110H 1 Jack Lawrie PIT 15.8. 400H 1 Ewan Dyer PIT 55.34 (2013 2nd), 1rB Lawrie 57.48. HJ 1 Lawrie 1.87. DT/HT 1 Ciaran Wright FVH 40.68 / 49.50. U20W 1500S 1 Halina Rees FIF 5:32.13. PV 1 Anna Gordon PIT 3.60, 2 Kirsten Mullen PIT 3.05. HT 1 Jacqueline Plain FVH 48.49. JT 1 Vitalija Leveckryte SAU 35.31. U17W HJ1= Amy Gullen CEN & Kirsten Loudon PIT 1.58. HT 1 Chloe Nethery PIT 38.46. Team: 1 Kingdom Athletics 592.5, 2 Wakefield 564, 3 Sheffield 472.5, 4 Leeds 408.5, 5 Forth Valley 358.5, 6 South of Humber 299.

27 Seattle WA, USA - UW Track v Washington State PV 1 Jax Thoirs WAS 5.37 (Scottish record; CGQ). Series: 4.82 o, 4.97 xo, 5.20xo, 5.37 xo, 5.50 x--, 5.60 xx.

27 Crathie - Conoco Phillips 5k 5kRd 1 Andrew Butchart CEN 14:46, 2 Alastair Hay CEN 14:56. w5kRd1 Rhona Auckland BAN 16:35.

27 Fayetteville AR, USA w1500 4 Olivia O'Hare TUL-U20 4:30.73 (previous PB 4:42.18).

27 Loughborough 1500 1 Jake Wightman EDI-U20 3:50.52 (2013 3rd). 110H 2 David Feeney AMB 14.53/+1.3 (2013 lead). JT 4 Greg Millar MNF 60.10 (2013 lead). w100 1rB Sarah Adams TRA 12.08/-0.6 (2013 lead). wHT 1 Myra Perkins FVH 55.39 (2013 2nd).

27 Philadelphia PA, USA - Penn Relays w4x800 4 GBR (Marilyn Okoro 2:01.8, Jemma Simpson 2:03.9, Lynsey Sharp 2:02.8, Tara Bird 2:05.0) 8:13.46 (UK best). w4x400 2 GBR (Eilidh Child 51.6, Shana Cox 50.4, Christine Ohuruogo 50.4, Perri Shakes-Drayton 50.3) 3:22.68.

27 San Sebastian, ESP w400 1 Maria Thomas CTA 55.93.

26 Berkeley CA, USA - Brutus Hamilton Invitational HT 1 Mark Dry 72.54 (CGQ)

25 Aberdeen TJ 1 Chukwudi Onyia ABN 14.89w/+3.0 (14.55/-0.5).

21 London - Virgin London Marathon Mar-Elite 13 Derek Hawkins KLB 2:16:50 (2013 lead; CGQ), 18 Ross Houston CEN 2:19:22 (2013 2nd), 25 Patryk Gierjatowicz EUH/Pol 2:26:02, 47 Adam Rouse EDI 2:30:58, 51 Stephen Trainer GGH 2:31:42, 65 Colin McGill EDI 2:32:52, 73 Jon Carpenter COR/Nzl 2:33:30, 86 Simon Plummer SBY 2:34:38. wMar-Elite 9 Susan Partridge 2:30:46 (pb; 2013 lead; World Champs qualifier; CGQ; 5th AT). wMar 1 Hayley Haining KLB 2:36:56 (2013 2nd; CGQ), 4 Shona McIntosh DUL 2:42:24 (2013 3rd), 6 Gemma Rankin KLB 2:43:07 (2013 4th), 33 Jill Knowles SPS 2:56:00, 37 Jessica Oliver-Bell TRA 2:57:30, 43 Catriona Probert EDI 2:58:55.

21 Meadowbank - Scottish Women's League 100 1 Stacey Downie PIT 12.27w/+2.2, 2 Zoey Clark ABN-U20 12.32w. 200 1 Clark 24.97w/+2.7, 2 Downie 25.06w. 400 1 Chloe Lambert VPG-U20 57.42. 8001 Mhairi Hendry VPG-U20 2:14.11. 1500 1 Rhona Auckland ABN 4:33.94. 3000 1 Laura Dunn EDI 9:47.02. 100H 1 Catriona Pennet ABN 14.60/+1.0 (2013 lead), 2 Holly Belch TW 14.83 (2013 2nd). 400H1 Marie Dobson ABN 64.50 (2013 lead), 2 Anna Nelson LOT-U20 66.01 (2013 2nd), 3 Hollie Lister VPG-U20 67.47 (2013 4th). PV 1 Anna Gordon PIT-U17 3.60, 2 Hannah Lawler EDI-U20 3.30, 3 Kirsten Mullen PIT-U17 3.20 (2013 5th; 7th ATU17). LJ 1 Faye Nicholson LOT 5.48, 2 Rachel Robertson LOT-U20 5.41.TJ 1 Ellen Robertson TAY 10.90. SP 1 Michelle Durbidge TAY 11.80 (2013 2nd), 2 Rachel Hunter AYR 11.51 (2013 3rd). DT 1 Durbidge 39.78 (2013 2nd). HT 1 Hunter 51.98, 2 Kimberley Reed EDI-U20 48.91, 3 Stacey Wilson VPG 43.93, 4 Kelly Bodley ABN-U20 41.09. JT 1 Paula Gass EDI-U20 37.44, 2 Paula Murray TAY 34.25. 4x100 1 VPG 49.87. U17W 100 1 Selena Henderson FV 12.54w/+3.1. 200 1 Elizabeth Musgrove LOT 25.73w/+4.2, 2 Henderson 25.77w; 1rB Jessie Concannon FV 25.83w/+4.3. 300 1 Kelsey Stewart ABN 39.76, 2 Musgrove 41.22. 80H 1 Sarah Pearson FV 11.99w/+3.2, 2 Charlotte Robison EDI 12.02w, 3 Niamh Guest PIT 12.29w. 300H 1 Rosie Wilson EDI 47.21, 2 Sophie Hamilton ABN 47.76. DT1 Dionne Milne ABN 41.38 (2013 senior lead; 7th ATU17). U15G 100 1 Alisha Rees ABN 12.62w/+3.6, 2 Rachel Fergusson EDI 12.87w. 200 1 Rees 25.36w/+4.6. 800 1 Leah Davie PIT 2:22.18, 2 Esme Stewart EDI 2:22.69. 75H 1 Caitlin Edgar FV 11.89w/+3.5. LJ 1 Siobhan Kingham ABN 5.08. SP 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 9.59. DT 1 Rebecca Porter PIT 25.90. 4x100 1 EDI 51.32. U13G 100 1 Jade Henry VPG 13.58w/+3.8. 800 1 Iona Crawford PIT 2:28.06. 70H 1 Georgia Smith FV 12.23w/+4.9, 2 Henry 12.54w; 1rB Rachel Thomson PT 12.56w/+4.1. Teams (provisional) 1 EDI 536.5, 2 ABN 486.5, 3 FV (Forth Valley) 358, 4 TW (Team West 356.5), 5 PIT 354.5, 6 VPG 314, 7 TAY (Tayside & Fife) 305, 8 LOT (Lothian) 233.

21 Milton Keynes U20-HT 1 Ross Douglas CHN 58.37.

20 Grangemouth - Hammerama HT 1 Andy Frost WDF 69.32 (2013 2nd; CGQ), 2 Chris Bennett SHT 62.81 (2013 3rd) ... 4 David Little SHT 50.04. U20-HT 1 Connor Stoney GLA 47.33. U18-HT 2 Ciaran Wright FVH 59.14, 3 Mark Guthrie CEN 51.50, 4 Ben Main SHT 50.38. U16-HT 1 Craig Mullins MFT 48.18. wHT 1 Susan McKelvie EDI 60.29 (2013 lead). U20W-HT 1 Kimberley Reed EDI 49.91, 2 Jacqueline Plain FVH 46.01. U18W-HT 1 Emma Bowie EDI 46.62, 2 Chloe Nethery PIT 39.78. U18W-3kHT 1 Bowie 54.44, 2 Nethery 44.64, 3 Natalie Robbins EDI-U15 42.96, 4 Kristen Cowe LAW 40.02.U14W-2kHT 1 Emma Rae PIT 42.33.

20 Kilmarnock - Scottish League Division 1 200 1 Grant Plenderleith FVH 21.85/-1.8 (2013 3rd). 400 1 Martin Lipton KLB 49.39, 2 Shawn Wright LSW-U20 49.67. 800 1 Michael Ferguson ABN-U20 1:53.08, 2 Alastair Hay CEN 1:53.69; 2rB Fraser White EDI-U17 1:58.17. 1500 4 Gavin McArdle KLB-U17 4:04.51. 3000S 1 Lachlan Oates SHT 9:36.26 (2013 2nd), 2 Michael Wright CEN 9:38.23 (2013 3rd).400H 1 David Martin VPG 53.00 (2013 lead). HJ 1 Angus Sinclair EDI-U20 1.90. PV 1= Pat O'Donnell SHT-U20 & Andrew Murphy KLB-U20 3.70, 3 Callum Robertson EDI-U17 3.20.  LJ 1 Garry McKay EDI 7.08 (2013 4th), 2 Jordan Newport EDI 6.65. TJ 1 Antony Daffurn KLB 14.46. Team: 1 KLB 330, 2 CEN 320, 3 FVH 270, 4 ABN 237, 5 EDI 235, 6 VPG 200, 7 LSW 180, 8 SHT 75. Scottish League Division 2400H 1 Jack Lawrie PIT-U20 57.33 (2013 3rd). HJ 1 Sean Gaffney GIF-U20 1.90. PV 1 Marc Devanney GIF-U17 3.40. LJ 1 Donald Tod PIT 6.74. Team: 1 ARB 293, 2 INV 270, 3 GIF 195, 4 WMS 145, 5 COR 116, 6 CLY 90, 7 FIF 42, 8 PIT 0 (lost total of 196 pts for failure to provide match officials).

20 Cerritos CA, USA - Beach Invitational Meet TJ 2 James McLachlan 15.45/+1.7. w3000S 4 Nicola Hood 10:59.32.

20 Exeter - Ken Trickey Open U15B-JT 1 Jack Moncur EXE 47.98 (8th ATU15)

20 Gainesville FL, USA - Tom Jones Memorial Classic LJ 2 John Carr 7.18/+0.9.  wLJ 2 Jade Nimmo 6.31/+0.4 (CGQ)

20 Hemel Hemstead - Southern League LJ 2 Ross McLachlan NRW-U17 6.31 pb

20 Ipswich 400H 1 Jonathan Mann ABN/Ned 55.6.

20 Liverpool U20-HT 1 Ross Douglas CHN 52.02. wTJ 1 Aylish Mackenzie LPL 11.19 pb (2013 4th)

20 Walnut CA, USA - Mt. SAC Relays HT 3 Mark Dry 74.46 (2013 lead; CGQw800 6 Lynsey Sharp 2:02.63 (2013 lead; CGQ)

19 Walnut CA, USA- Mt. SAC Relays PV Jax Thoirs WAS NH. LJ 1 James McLachlan LOY 7.86/+1.3 (CGQ; 2013 lead; 2nd AT). w5000 21 Jo Moultrie NMX 15:57.17 (pb; 15th AT).

17 Livingston U15B-SP 1 Bobby Crossan LAW 11.65. w100 (mx) 1 Sarah Malone PIT-U15 12.85. w300 1 Elizabeth Musgrove HAD-U17 41.29. 

17 Watford 800 1rA Shaun Wyllie BRK-U20 1:50.5 (2013 3rd).

16 Cambridge MA, USA 400H 3 Craig Morten BHT-U20 57.38 (2013 2nd).

14 Balloch-Clydebank HM 1 Paul Sorrie SHT 69:19. wHM 1 Lesley McFadyen UNA 81:03, 2 Onye Tamburrini UNA 81:48.

14 Fort William - Lochaber Marathon Mar 1 Robert Gilroy CAM-M35 2:33:19. wMar 1 Jo Zakrzewski DMF-W35 2:45:55.

14 Grangemouth - Central AC Pre Season Open HT 1 David Little GLA 49.93. U17M-100 1 Rohan Green EDI 11.9. U17M-SP 1 Ciaran Wright FVH 13.29. U17M-DT 1 Wright 38.58. 15B-80H 1 Charles Dineen CEN 12.9. U15B-SP 1 Bobby Crossan LAW 11.60. U15B-HT 1 Robert Burns CEN 41.58. U15B-JT 1 Crossan 39.01. U13B-75H 1 Callum Alexander GIF 13.0. U13B-HJ 1 Alexander 1.40. U13B-SP 1 Fraser Judge LSW 9.79. U13B-JT 1 Judge 30.24. U17W-80H 1 Sarah Pearson CEN 12.3. U17W-300H 1 Pamela McNicol LAW 48.1. U15G-75H 1 Caitlin Edgar CEN 12.1, 2 Iona Menzies GIF 12.3. U14G-75H 1 Georgia Smith CEN 13.1. U13G-HJ 1 Smith 1.45.

14 Inverness - Petrofac League North Division U16-LJ 1 Alexander Nicholson INV 5.94, 2 Michael Wilde INV 5.61. U16-DT 1 George Evans INV 48.59. U14-HJ 1 Tom Evans INV 1.41. U14-DT 1 Alex Geddes INV 25.74.U16G-JT 1 Mary Flockhart INV 26.65.

14 Perth - Petrofac League East Division U16B 1500 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 4:19.8. U14B 1500 1 Adam Scott FIF 4:43.4. wSP 1 Michelle Durbidge ARB 11.56 (2013 2nd). U18W 300 1 Kelsey Stewart BAN 41.0.

14 Pitreavie - Club Championships U20M-400H 1 Jack Lawrie PIT 57.6 (2013 3rd). U20M-HJ 1 Lawrie 1.86. U17W-PV 1 Anna Gordon PIT 3.70i (2013 lead; 8th AT; 2nd U17AT), 2 Kirsten Mullen PIT 3.00i, 3 Kirsten Cronie PIT 2.80i. U15G-DT 1 Rebecca Porter PIT 27.84.

14 Rotterdam, NED Mar 20 Joe Symonds HBT 2:20:54 (2013 lead).

14 Yate w100 2rE Heather Paton WOR-U20 12.56w/+4.7. w100H 2 Paton 15.58/+2.0.

13 Grangemouth - Scottish Universities and College Championships 400 1 Shawn Wright STU 49.50, 2 Andrew Raeburn HWU 49.53. 400H 1 Ewan Dyer HWU 55.53 (2013 lead). HJ 1 Fraser Weir STU 1.95. LJ 1 Allan Hamilton QMU 6.92, 2 Sam Lyon RGU 6.79, 3 Donald Tod NAP 6.65. TJ 1 Lyon 13.82w/+2.6, 2 Tod 13.63w/+4.5. w400/800 1 Morag MacLarty DUU 2:12.56/4:34.58. w3000 1 Rhona Auckland EDU 9:41.18, 2 Elspeth Curran (guest) 9:48.95. w100H 1 Holly Belch EDU 15.36/-1.2 (2013 3rd), 2 Claire Taylor EDU 15.57 (2013 4th). wHT 1 Rachel Hunter UWS 53.83 (2013 lead), 2 Kimberley Reed EDU 49.51. wJT 1 Vitalija Lavreckyte SAU/Lit 36.22, 2 Paula Murray ATU 35.41 (2013 2nd), 3 Paula Gass IVC 34.77, 4 Nikki Manson GLU 34.41 (2013 3rd).

13 Birmingham - ERRA Road Relays Men 12 Stage: 1 Belgrave 4:12:54 ... 6 Central AC 4:19:05, 16 Corstorphine AAC 4:24:51. Fastest long legs: 16 Andew Butchart CEN 26:37, 37 Alistair Hay CEN 26:59, 44= Ross Houston CEN & John Newsom CEN 27:04, 50 Dermot Cummins COR 27:11. Fastest short legs: 2 Kris Gauson BLG 14:20, 13 Martin Williams TIP 14:47, 31= Cameron Milne CEN 15:06, 47= Sean Reilly CEN 15:18. Women 6 Stage: 1 Aldershot 1:37:56 ... 20 Fife AC 1:52:04. Fastest legs: 2= Laura Whittle RSC 15:48, 4- Stephanie Twell ALD 16:02, 8 Susan Partridge LDS 16:19, 11= Amy Campbell SHB 16:31, 48 Helen Sharpe FIF 17:28.

13 Clermont FL, USA HJ 1 Allan Smith SHB 2.17 (CGQ). LJ 2 John Carr SHB 7.61/+1.3 (2013 2nd).wLJ 1 Jade Nimmo SAL 6.39/+0.5 (2013 lead; CGQ), 2 Lisa Ferguson EDI 6.01/-1.4 (2013 3rd).

13 Fairfax VA, USA 800 2rC Stuart Ross BSU 1:51.13 (2013 3rd)

13 Hesse, GER U18W-DT 2 Dionne Milne MOR-U17 38.15 (2013 lead). U15W-SP 2 Alison Horne INV 10.54.

13 Par U15B-JT 1 Jack Moncur EXE 45.88.

11-12 Sydney, AUS - Australian Championships Dec 2 Roger Skedd SHF 7,457pb (2013 lead; 5th AT; CGQ) (11.24/+1.1  100 (2013 lead), 6.90/+1.0 LJ, 13.97 SP (2013 3rd), 1.93 HJ, 51.09 400; 14.96/+0.3, 47.09, 4.60, 55.02 (2013 lead), 5:08.79).

7 Edinburgh (M) - Lothian & Borders Open 400 1 Ben Robbins EDI-U17 49.76. 800 1 Jake Wightman EDI 1:55.55. LJ 1 Garry McKay EDI 6.88. HT 1 David Little GLA 51.33 (2013 3rd). U15B 100 1 Michael Olsen EDI 11.79/-2.0. U13B SP/DT 1 Fraser Judge LSW 8.64/24.00. SW 400 1 Kirsten Peters EDI-U20 58.85. 800 2 Hannah Cameron EDI-U17 2:15.44. HT 1 Kimberley Reed EDI-U20 51.23 (2013 lead). U18W 100H 1 Katie Purves LSW 15.68/-2.5. U17W 80H 1 Charlotte Robison EDI 12.28/-3.4. 300H1 Rosie Wilson EDI 47.79. U15G HT 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 44.01.

7 Motherwell - Tom Scott 10 Mile Road Race & Scottish Championships 10MRd 1 Robbie Simpson DEE 50:25, 2 John Newsom CEN 50:32. 3 Dermot Cummins COR 50:52, 4 Kerry-Liam Wilson CAM-M40 51:39. w10MRd 1 Fiona Matheson FVH-W45 58:08, 2 Jo Zakrzewski DMF-W35 58:20, 3 Jennifer Emsley CEN 58:26.

7 Pitreavie - Club Championships U20W HT 1 Lisa McAlpine PIT 40.80. U17W HT 1 Chloe Nethery PIT 40.97.

6 Aberdeen 60 1 Gavin Irvine ABN-U20 7.23. U18-110H 1 Ryan Hewitson ABN 15.49. U16-800 1 Stewart Millar ABN 2:06.04, 2 Ben Renton ABN 2:08.66. U16-HJ 1 Grant Robertson ABN 1.80. U16-JT 1 Jack Moncur EXE 43.81. U14-HJ 1 Stewart Bridgeford ABN 1.50. w60 1 Alison Wylie ABN 8.01. w100H 1 Catriona Pennet ABN 14.91 (2013 lead). wJT 1 Thora Cant ORK-U18 32.70 (2013 2nd). U18W-400 (mx)5 Kelsey Stewart BAN 56.20 (2013 5th). U16G-100 1 Alisha Rees BAN 12.75. U14G-HJ 1 Amy Davis ORK 1.45.

6 Huntsville TX, USA 3000S 2 Sam Bradley LAM 9:25.46 (2013 lead).

6 Luton HT 1 Steve Whyte LUT 54.81 (2013 2nd).

6 Wakefield wSP/DT/HT 1 Hannah Evenden EDI 12.29/39.49/53.21.

5 Gainesville FL, USA LJ 6 James McLachlan LOY 7.28/+1.1.

1 St Peter Port, Guernsey wHM 1 Stephanie Twell 79:07, 2 Lennie Waite 79:55.

MARCH 2013

31 Inverness U17-SP 1 George Evans INV 13.90. w1500S 1 Mhairi MacLennan INV-U20 5:46.17. wHJ1 Rachael MacKenzie INV 1.65. wJT 1 Paula Gass INV-U20 39.34 (2013 lead), 2 Mary Flockhart INV-U15 28.99. U15G-LJ 1 Siobhan Kingham ELG 5.13.

31 Livingston - Scottish Road Relay Championships Men's 6-Stage Relay 1 Central AC (Alastair Hay 15:06, Alexander Hendry 29:13, Lewis Millar 16:05, Scott McDonald 29:14, Andrew Butchart 15:29, Ross Houston 29:35) 2:14:42, 2 Corstorphine AAC (Keith Hood 15:55, Dermot Cummins 29:23, Scott Pilkington 16:24, Michael Crawley 29:29, Moray Anderson 16:04, Douglas Selman 29:37) 2:16:52, 3 Ronhill Cambuslang H (Jack Hamilton 16:17, Josh Lilly 29:00. Alistair Campbell 16:34, Ben Hukins 30:27, David Munro 16:32, Stuart Gibson 29:45) 2:18:35, 4 Kilbarchan AAC 2:24:50, 5 Corstorphine B 2:24:56, 6 Ronhill Cambuslang C 2:28:57, 7 Edinburgh AC 2:30:47, 8 Lasswade AAC 2:31:49, 9 Shettleston H 2:32:02, 10 Inverclyde AC 2:33:26. Leading leg times - short stage: Hay 15:06, Ross Matheson LSW 15:09, Butchart 15:29. long stage - Derek Hawkins KLB 28:03, Lilly 29:00, Hendry 29:13, McDonald 29:14. Women's 4-Stage Relay 1 Edinburgh AC (Rachael Dunn 19:27, Jennifer MacLean 33:53, Susan Ridley 19:10, Sarah Hood 33:06) 1:45:36, 2 Central AC (Claire Houston 19:28, Lyndsay Morrison 34:26, Fiona Thompson 18:03, Jennifer Emsley 33:48) 1:45:45, 3 Lothian RC (Jocelyn Moar 20:48, Chloe Cox 35:27, Sarah Inglis 18:04, Edel Mooney 34:04) 1:48:23, 4 Fife AC 1:50:26, 5 Edinburgh AC C 1:51:40, 6 Gala H 1:53:41, 7 Garscube H 1:57:38, 8 Lasswade AAC 1:57:43, 9 Edinburgh AC B 1:59:41, 10 Kilmarnock H&AC 2:00.36. Leading leg times - short stage: 1 Laura Dunn EDI 'C' 17:39, Lesley Chisholm GAR 17:54, Thompson 18:03, Inglis 18:04. long stage -Hood 33:06, Emsley 33:48, MacLean 33:53, Mooney 34:04.

31 Perth - British & Scottish Road Race Championships 50kRd 1 Paul Fernandez (Eng) 3:04:07, 2 (1 Scot) Andrew Murray UNA 3:21:35 ... 4 (2 Scot) Gerry Craig VPG 3:30.58, 5 (3 Scot) Craig Reid BRR 3:32:11, 6 John McLaughlin GAR 3:32:33. 100kRd 1 Daniel Doherty (IRL) 7:05:23, 2 (1 GB) Craig Holgate (Eng) 7:12.55, 3 (1 Scot) Donnie Campbell 7:16:18, 5 (2 Scot) Marco Consani GAR 7:21:49, 7 (3 Scot) Paul Giblin 7:34:19. w50kRd 1 (1 Scot) Kate Jenkins HBT 3:52:56 ... 3 (2 Scot) Sharon Law PIT 4:10:39, 4 (3 Scot) Rosie Bell SVN 4:14:37. w100kRd 1 Emily Gelder (WAL) 8:16:55, 4 (1 Scot) Charlotte Black SHD 8:54:50, 6 (2 Scot) Izzy Knox HBT 9:13:18, 8 (3 Scot) Pauline Walker CRN 11:32:53.

30 Cape Town, RSA - Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon w56kRd 7 Ellie Greenwood 3:45:18 (2:49:50 at Mar).

29 Austin TX, USA - Texas Relays 3000S 10r2 Sam Bradley LAM 9:31.06 (2013 lead).

29 Port Soif, Guernsey 10kRd 4 Neil Renault EDI 31:28. w10kRd 2 Stephanie Twell ALD 35:13, 4 Lennie Waite ALD 35:46.

29 Raleigh NC, USA - Raleigh Relays 800 16 Stuart Ross BSU 1:52.66. LJ 1 James McLachlan LOY 7.70w/+2.4.

26-28 Brisbane, AUS 110H (27) 2h2 Roger Skedd SHF 14.79/+0.4; (28) 5 Skedd 15.31/+0.4. PV (26)3= Skedd 4.40. DT (26) 5 Skedd 48.38pb.

26 Exeter U15-JT 1 Jack Moncur EXE 42.75.

24 Aberdeen - Open Graded Meeting 800 1 Michael Ferguson BAN-U20 1:56.57 ... 3 Stewart Millar ABN-U15 2:08.55. HJ 1 Ryan Hewitson ABN-U20 1.85 i. TJ 1 Chukwudi Onyia ABN 14.19 i (2013 5th). w60H 1 Catriona Pennet ABN 9.3 i.

24 Bydgoszcz, HUN - IAAF World Cross Country Championships wXC 40 Steph Twell 25:58 (GB Team 7th).

24 Eastleigh 10kRd 3 Simon Plummer SBY 31:05.

24 Grangemouth - Jim Dingwall Round the Houses 10K 10kRd 1 Robbie Simpson DEE 30:55, 2 Neil Renault EDI 31:01, 3 Michael Crawley EUH/Eng 31:04. w10kRd 1 Fiona Matheson FVH 35:37.

19-24 San Sebastian, ESP - European Masters Championships (i) M45 800 2 Stephen Allen LAW 2:09.93. M60 60 2 Alastair Ross WSE 7.98. M65 60H 3 Andy Webb NSP 11.22.  W55 400 2 Laura Mahady ABN 64.11. 800 1 Mahady 2:27.84 (World W55 Indoor Record). 60H 2 Joss Harwood 10.34. (XC) W45 2 Susan Ridley EDI 20:03.

24 London - Thames Path 100 w100MTrail (course c.102-103M) 1 Debbie Martin-Consani 19:19:20.

23-24 Birmingham - Midland Counties Open (i) U20W- 60H (24) 1rB Heather Paton WOR 9.45. 100H (24) 1rB Paton 15.31. HJ (23) 1 Ella Gibbons WOR 1.74. U17W-HJ (23) 1 Aylish MacKenzie LPL 1.68.

23 Brisbane, AUS 110H 5 Roger Skedd SHF 14.87/-0.4. SP 7 Skedd 13.72.

23 Llandeilo, Wal - SIAB Schools and Home Countries International (XC) SM 5 Alastair Hay 33:19, 6 Scott McDonald 33:31, 11 Sean Fontana 33:43, 19 Dougie Selman 34:49. Team: 1 Eng 13, 2 Sco 22, 3 Wal 29, 4 NoEng 38, 5 Comb.Ser 41, 6 SoEng 42. JM 18 (2 Sch) Bruce Millar (Sch) 24:48, 20 Dale Colley 25:01, 22 Stewart Orr 25:07, 24 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 25:26, 25 (5) Michael Houston (Sch) 25:38, 26 (6) Kieron Rafferty (Sch) 25:42, 27 (7) Jacob Adkin (Sch) 25:43. Team: 1 Eng 10, 2 Wal 20, 3 SoEng 21, 4 NoEng 37, 5 Sco 66. Sch Team: 1 Wal 17, 2 Sco 20, 3 Wal B 56. SW 5 Rosie Smith 26:33, 6 Lennie Waite 26:34, 15 Dianne Lauder 28:26. Team: 1 Eng 11, 2 Sco 27, 3 NoEng 28, 4 SoEng 33. JW 1 Rhona Auckland 19:10, 12 Kathryn Pennel 20:46, 15 Halina Rees 21:04, 25 Alex Lamond 22:00, 26 (3 Sch) Florie McLeish (Sch) 22:10, 27 (4) Amy Frankland (Sch) 22:16, 29 (6) Danielle Beattie (Sch) 22:31, 33 (9) Lauren Craig 23:08. Team: 1 Eng 11, 2 SoEng 23, 3 Sco 28, 4 Wal 38, 5 Mid 40 6 NoEng 46. Sch Team: 1 Wal 15, 2 Sco 22, 3 Wal B 55.

23 Los Angeles CA, USA - USC Trojan Invitational PV 1 Jax Thoirs WAS 5.25 (2013 lead; 2nd AT).

17 Alloa HM 1 Yared Hagos (ETH) 66:04, 2 Scott McDonald CEN 67:27, 3 Mike Deason SHT 67:52, 4 Paul Sorrie SHT 68:30, 5 Ben Hukins CAM 69:16. wHM 1 Hayley Haining KLB 75:42 (2013 3rd), 2 Jennifer Maclean EDI 77:51, 3 Gemma Rankin KLB 78:10, 4 Jennifer Emsley CEN 78:57.

17 Barcelona, ESP wHM 4 Jo Zakrzewski DMF 2:43:50 (2013 lead)

17 Edinburgh - Scottish Junior Road Race Championships U17M-5.7kmRd 1 Jonathan Glen ICL 18:27, 2 Callum Matthews KLB 18:29, 3 Aidan Thompson PIT 18:40, 4 Ryan Thomson CAM 18:43. Team: 1 Edinburgh AC 34, 2 Ronhill Cambuslang 34, 3 Inverclyde 45. U15B-4.5kmRd 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 14:44, 2 Josh Kerr EDI 15:02, 3 Aidan Gilbride EKI 15:28. Team: 1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 25, 2 Giffnock North 60, 3 Pitreavie 70. U13B-2.8kmRd 1 Ryan Gray ICL 9:29, 2 Adam Scott FIF 9:43, 3 Aidan Johnson VPG 9:58. Team: 1 Giffnock North 25, 2 Fife 48, 3 Ronhill Cambuslang 52, 4 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 52. U17W-5.7kmRd 1 Chloe Cowan GIF 21:38, 2 Stacie Taylor KLM 21:46, 3 Catriona Graves GAR 21:54. Team: No teams. U15G-4.5kmRd 1 Gillian Black VPG 16:11, 2 Holly Still GIF 16:42, 3 Leia Glading FVH 17:03. Team: 1 Giffnock North 15, 2 Kilbarchan 22, 3 Edinburgh AC 40. U13G-2.8kmRd 1 Erin Wallace GIF 10:33, 2 Holly Little VPG 10:42, 3 Nikki Miller GIF 10:48. Team: 1 Giffnock North 9, 2 Greenock Glenpark 49, 3 Kilbarchan 58, 4 Central 58.

17 Gateshead (i) Pen-U20M 2 Jamie Gemmell WMS 3131. U15B 1 Scott Connal WMS 2182. U20W 2 Emma Frame WMS 3083. U17W 1 Emma Canning WMS 3186 (5,.34 LJ), 2 Alison Stewart WMS 2903, 3 Sarah McDonald WMS 2677. U15G 1 Holly McArthur WMS 2836 (5.00 LJ), 2 Emily Craig WMS 2718, 4 Sarah Bassett WMS 2623.

17 Inverness HM 1 Hailu Million (ETH?) 66:22, 2 Joe Symonds HBT 66:23 (2013 2nd), 3 Ross Houston CEN 66:30 (2013 4th), 4 John Newsom CEN 66:35 (2013 5th), 5 Stephen Trainer GGH 68:11, 6 Kyle Greig FOR 69:05.

17 Liverpool HM 1 Josh Lilly TIP 66:23 (2013 2nd).

17 New York NY, USA wHM 16 Susan Partridge LDS 72:20, 21 Freya Ross EDI 74:54 (2013 2nd)

17 Reading wHM 6 Abbey McGhee VPG 78:04 (HM debut).

17 Ruislip w20MRd 1 Shona McIntosh DUL 2:06:08.

16 Castellon, ESP - European Winter Throwing Cup HT 1B Mark Dry 73.22.

15 Nathan, AUS 110H 4 Roger Skedd 14.94/+0.1. JT 5 Skedd 54.25.

10 Kilmarnock - Javelin Scotland Meeting U16M 1 Bobby Crossan LAW-U15 38.35. U14G 1 Stephanie Eyers CAI-U13 20.87.

10 Lydd wHM 1 Shona McIntosh DUL 77:35 (2013 3rd).

10 Partington 10kRd 8 David McNamee IRV 30:36 (2013 3rd).  w10kRd 4 Sarah Hood TIP 34:21 (2013 3rd).

10 The Hague, NED HM 1 Derek Hawkins KLB 64:42 (2013 lead).

9 Birmingham - Inter Counties Championships (XC) Men 1 Tickner 33:54 ... 21 Ross Matheson 35:37, 25 Andrew Butchart 35:44, 33 Alex Hendry 35:55, 35 John Newsom 35:58. Team: Scotland East 3rd. U20M 1 Davies 24:51 ... 25 Ethan Sloan Dennison 26:07, 31 Dale Colley 26:17, 40 Michael Ferguson 26:38, 45 Jake Wightman 26:49. U17M 1 Hopkins 18:15 ... 5 Euan Gillham 18:36, 6 Lewis Boyle 18:38, 19 Ryan Thomson 19:01, 41 Jake Thomas 19:26. Team: Scotland West 3rd. U15B 1 Evans 16:02 ... 13 Connor Maclean 16:38, 17 Ben Greenwood 16:42, 19 Alex Carcas 16:43, 40 Josh Kerr 17:01. Team: Scotland East 3rd. Women 1 Damen 26:58 ... 5 Steph Twell 27:30, 8 Rhona Auckland 27:57, 13 Rosie Smith 28:13, 23 Amy Campbell 28:41, 46 Helen Sharpe 29:33. Team: Scotland East 4th. U20W 1 Gorecka 19:41 ... 21 Rachael Dunn 22:09, 22 Halina Rees 22:19. U17W 1 Griffiths 19:13 ... 21 Megan Davies 20:41.

9 Edmonton AL, CAN - Canadian Interuniversity Championships (i) PV 9 Jamie Sinclair TRW 4.15.wHJ 2 Emma Nuttall TRW 1.79.

9 Fayetteville AR, USA - NCAA Championships (i) 1M 7 Chris O'Hare TUL 4:02.96. w3000 10 Jo Moultrie NMX 9:14.94.

9 Nathan, AUS PV 2 Roger Skedd SHF 4.50.

9 Sydney, AUS - Sydney Track Classic w1500 4 Claire Gibson KLB 4:14.30.

8 Edmonton AL, CAN - Canadian Interuniversity Championships (i) 60H 2 Calum Innes TRW 7.98 (pb; 7th Indoor AT) (& 1h1 8.09Q). w60H 7 Hazel Ross TRW 8.72 (& 3h2 8.77Q).

8 Fayetteville AR, USA - NCAA Championships (i) 1M 2h2 Chris O'Hare TUL 4:01.76Q.

7 Gothenburg, SWE (i) wPV Caroline Adams 3.70 (pb; 7th Indoor AT) (unconfirmed)

6 Grangemouth U13G-HJ 1 Georgia Smith CEN 1.40.

4 Barry 40 Mile Track Race 40M 1 Grant Jeans UNA 4:32:43.

3 Gothenburg, SWE - European Championships (i) Eilidh Child takes a wonderful silver medal at the Euro Indoors in a new Scottish record of 51.45. She becomes the first Scottish medallist at these champs in an individual event (Lee McConnell has relay medals) since David Strang won gold in 1994 and first female medallist since Yvonne Murray in 1987. w400 2 Eilidh Child 51.45 (Scottish record). w4x400 1 GB&NI (Child 52.21, Cox 52.25, Ohuruogu 51.88, Shakes-Drayton 51.22) 3:27.56 (GB & Championship Record).

3 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Under 16 Championships (i) 60 1 Michael Olsen EDI 7.25, 2 Sandy Wilson EDI 7.41, 3 Rohan Green EDI 7.56. 200 1 Olsen 23.05 (Scottish U15 Record), 2 Silvano Marcantonio EDI 23.23, 3 Wilson 23.92. 400 1 Daniel O’Hear SHT 53.98, 2 Callum McKay GAR 54.85, 3 Joseph Killen (NIR) 55.54. 800 1 Ben Greenwood PSH  2:00.50, 2 Stewart Millar ABN 2:06.29, 3 Ben O’Neill KLM 2:07.40. 1500 1 Iain Davies CEN 4:23.52, 2 Ruairi Casey (IRL) 4:27.25, 3 Sol Sweeney SHN 4:28.18. 60H 1 Ben Coates MDA 9.01, 2 Marcantonio 9.03, 3 Calum Batho EDI 9.16, 4 Charles Dineen CEN 9.33. HJ 1 Grant Robertson ABN 1.70, 2 David Lambie GIF 1.70, 3 Howard Bell EDI 1.65, 4 Alasdair Lowe ABN 1.65. PV 1 Lowe 3.32, 2 Craig Moriarty PIT 2.92. LJ 1 Conor Dempsey (IRL) 5.90, 2 Lambie 5.65, 3 Batho 5.58. TJ 1 Benjamin Chan VPG 11.31, 2 Henry Clarkson LSW 10.99, 3 Cal McLennan EDI 9.78. SP 1 George Evans INV 15.20, 2 Leo Rowley (ENG) 13.19, 3 Andrew McLoone SHT 13.08. w60 1 Phoebe Murphy (IRL) 7.92 (1s1 7.90), 2 Jill Cherry SHT 7.99 (1s2 7.95), 3 Selina Henderson FVH 8.04 (2s2 7.96), 4 Charlotte Orton (ENG) 8.10 (1s3 8.08), 5 Aimee McGinley AYR 8.23 (2s3 8.14). w200 1 Cherry 25.60, 2 Alisha Rees BAN 25.67, 3 Henderson 26.01. w300 1 Hannah Bartl GSS 45.08, 2 Charlotte Lazarowicz EDI 45.17 (1h1 44.39), 3 Manon Gillon STW 45.33. w800 1 Jemma Reekie KLB 2:18.30, 2 Holly McArthur WMS  2:21.19, 3 Rebecca Douglas (IRL) 2:21.34. w1500 1 Leah Davie PIT 5:02.77, 2 Annie O’Connor (IRL) 5:13.95, 3 Emily Nicholson PIT 5:17.12. w60H 1 Lauren Gleeson (IRL) 8.99, 2 Sarah Pearson CEN 9.22, 3 Pamela McNicol LAW 9.39. wHJ 1 Amy Gullen CEN 1.60, 2 Ellie Fulton NAY 1.55, 3 Emily McNicol LAW 1.55. wPV 1 Fiona Hockey (ENG) 3.12, 2 Ella Barrett (ENG) 2.82, 3 Hannah Newell (ENG) 2.62, 4 Kirsten Cronie PIT 2.62. wLJ 1 Rachel Alexander GIF 5.45, 2 Gleeson 5.22, 3 Lydia Mills (NIR) 5.21. wTJ 1 Mills 10.64, 2 Emma Hennessy (IRL) 10.19, 3 Emma Thompson MDA 9.17. wSP 1 Alison Horne INV 10.60, 2 Natalie Robbins EDI 10.07, 3 Eilidh Duncan CMB 9.98.

3 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Under 14 Championships (i) 60 1 Fraser Angus AYR 8.00 (1s1 7.92), 2 Kieran Barnsby ESL 8.00, 3 Connor Malley ICL 8.05. 200 1 Angus 25.15, 2 Callum Meldrum AYR 26.21, 3 Malley 27.18. 800 1 Ross Allan EDI 2:12.78, 2 Ryan Gray ICL 2:14.58, 3 Adam Scott FIF 2:16.97. 60H 1 Scott Connal WMS 9.60, 2 Cameron Wray VPG 9.68, 3 Struan Christie FIF 10.10. HJ 1 Connal 1.45, 2 Martin Kehoe (IRL) 1.40, 3 Jack Pender (IRL) 1.40. LJ 1 Connal 5.19, 2 Angus 4.77, 3 Lucas Johnston HAR 4.51, 4 Malley 4.51.  SP 1 Meldrum 10.13, 2 Alex Geddes INV 8.92, 3 Joel McFarlane ARB 8.23. w60 1 Josephine Dobson (ENG) 8.40, 2 Eve Huxley UNA 8.46 (1s2 8.42), 3 Lauren Moylan (IRL) 8.52. w200 1 Robyn Kelly ICL 27.81, 2 Moylan 27.88, 3 Chloe McAlear LIV 28.19. w800 1 Erin Wallace GIF 2:22.87, 2 Danielle Kelly GIF 2:24.42, 3 Lucy Somerville AIR 2:27.55.  w60H 1 Ciara Deely (IRL) 9.38, 2 Robyn Kelly ICL 9.93, 3 Bethany MxAndrew PIT 9.99. wHJ 1 Deely 1.55, 2 Georgia Smith CEN 1.50 (eq. Scottish U13 Record), 3 Molly Reade MUL 1.45. wLJ 1 Deely 4.79, 2 Emma Scott HEL 4.65, 3 Moylan 4.39.  wSP 1 Maia Hely UNA 9.05, 2 Evie Bartl KLM 9.02, 3 Hannah Paisley AYR 9.01.

2-3 Sheffield - England Athletics U17/U15 Combined Events Championship (i) U17-Hep 3 Tom Chandler CEN 4,080 (7.76, 6.14, 9.90, 1.69, 9.08, 2.90, 2:51.04). U15G-Pen 2 Caitlin Edgar CEN 3,023 (9.25. 4.87, 8.78, 1.48, 2:38.32)

3 Bath HM 11 Neil Renault EDI 66:50. wHM 2 Susan Partridge LDS 70:32 (2nd AT).

3 Nairn w10kRd 1 Nicola Gauld ABN 35:28.

2 Gothenburg, SWE - European Championships (i) w400 1s1 Eilidh Child 52.29Q. w1500 8 Laura Muir 4:18.39.

2 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Under 20 Championships (i) 60 1 James Higgins GSS 7.08, 2 Sam Revie EDI 7.16, 3 Mark McGarvey (NIR) 7.19. 200 1 Higgins 22.37, 2 Revie 22.38, 3 Gavin Irvine ABN 22.53.400 1 Robert Stenhouse JER 49.95, 2 Ben Kiely (IRL) 50.20, 3 Ewan Dyer PIT 50.44. 800 1 Scott Atkinson (ENG) 1:56.87, 2 Dale Colley FVH 1:57.02, 3 Greg Williams ICL 1:57.11. 1500 1 Neil Gourley GIF 3:59.82, 2 Michael Ferguson BAN 4:02.91, 3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison VPG 4:05.20. 60H 1 John McCall VPG 7.98, 2 Mark McGarvey (NIR) 8.40, 3 Andrew Murphy KLB 8.57. HJ 1 Robert Ferguson LSW 1.95, 2 Jack Lochans KLB 1.90, 3= Robert Bill (NIR) & Jamie Gemmell WMS 1.85. PV 1 Patrick O'Donnell SHT 4.20, 2 Nathan Pentin (ENG) 4.10, 3 David Mann ABN 4.00, 4 Murphy 3.90. LJ 1 Jordan Charters LSW 6.48, 2 Adam Simpson (ENG) 6.34, 3 Mahad Ahmed GSS 6.11. TJ 1 Ahmed 13.14, 2 Conor Daly (IRL) 13.08, 3 Douglas Paul FVH 12.44. SP 1 Murphy 13.77, 2 Connor Stoney LAW 12.94, 3 Lewis Nicholson LAW 12.23. w60 1 Cliodhna Manning (IRL) 7.70, 2 Kathryn Christie EDI 7.71, 3 Lorraine O'Shea (IRL) 7.92, 4 Chloe Lambert VPG 7.93 (3h2 7.92). w200 1 Lambert 24.72, 2 Manning 25.02, 3 Jenny O'Brien (NIR) 26.58. w400 1 Jade Deahy (IRL) 57.25, 2 O'Brien 58.96, 3 Bethany RossKLM 59.04. w800 1 Iona Brodie DHH 2:19.48, 2 Micaela Brown PIT 2:25.14, 3 Emma Wilson (NIR) 2:26.68. w1500 1 Amy Jackson (NIR) 4:58.70, 2 Stephanie Pennycook FIF 4:58.77. w60H 1 Emma Brown VPG 9.11, 2 Eilidh McEvilly VPG 9.28, 3 Naomi Fox PIT 9.55, 4 Anna Nelson INV 9.59. wHJ 1 Sorcha Murphy (IRL) 1.65, 2= Nikki Manson GIF & Anna Nelson INV 1.60. wPV 1 Hannah Lawler UNA 3.30, 2 Loryn McCrudden (ENG) 2.80. wLJ 1 O'Shea 5.59, 2 Kirsten Galbraith PIT 5.19, 3 Rachel McHugh (ENG) 5.11. wTJ 1 Saragh Buggy (IRL) 11.62, 2 McHugh 11.26, 3 Claire Dougherty (NIR) 10.90. wSP 1 Kathryn Weir (IRL) 10.75, 2 Catriona Twomey (IRL) 9.40.

2 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Under 18 Championships (i) 60 1 Alec Thomas CAM 7.15, 2 Kade Thomas CAM 7.19, 3 Darren Prout (IRL) 7.32. 200 1 A Thomas 22.53, 2 K Thomas 22.73, 3 Jack McCloskey (NIR) 23.36. 400 1 Paul Murphy (IRL) 49.85, 2 Elliot Holland (ENG) 51.49, 3 Stephen Ross MTH 51.84.800 1 Max Lancaster GIF 1:58.51, 2 Liam Hennessy (NIR) 1:59.52, 3 Jonathan Currie (ENG) 2:00.26. 1500 1 Gavin McArdle KLB 4:10.67, 2 Bruce Millar FIF 4:13.52, 3 Jonathan Glen ICL 4:15.38. 60H 1 Jack Lawrie PIT 8.29, 2 Ryan Hewitson ABN 8.68, 3 Joe Halwax (IRL) 8.78. HJ 1 Hewitson 1.96, 2 Scott McAnally UNA 1.85, 3 Sean Whittle (IRL) 1.80. PV 1 Charlie Myers (ENG) 4.00, 2 Ross Everett (ENG) 3.60, 3= Stewart Watson MON 3.40 & Calum Robertson EDI 3.40. LJ 1 Joseph Amouzou GSS 6.17, 2 Prout 6.09, 3 Marcus Morton VPG 5.90. TJ 1 Prout 13.22, 2 Amouzou 13.15, 3 Fraser Baird FVH 12.38. SP 1 Robbie Nairn LIV 15.03, 2 Alexandros Paparakis NAY 10.53, 3 Michael Surman (NIR) 9.25. w60 1 Sarah Lacey (IRL) 7.95, 2 Niamh McNicholl (IRL) 7.97, 3 Megan Devine (NIR) 8.05 ... 7 (1st Scot) Sarah Connor PIT 8.15. w200 1 Jessie Concannon DNF 25.39, 2 Katy Johnson (ENG) 25.45, 3 McNicholl 26.00. w400 1 Elizabeth Musgrove HAD 57.43, 2 Kelsey Stewart BAN 57.64, 3 Paige Dickson VPG 58.60. w800 1 Mhairi Hendry VPG 2:16.97, 2 Chloe Cowan GIF 2:18.87, 3 Christy Dailly CHM 2:20.38. w1500 1 Cowan 4:56.17, 2 Laura Penrice GIF 5:00.71. w60H 1 Katie Purves LSW 8.89, 2 Naomi Morgan (NIR) 9.07, 3 Charlotte Robison EDI 9.07, 4 Heather Paton WOR 9.16. wHJ 1 Aylish MacKenzie LPL 1.70, 2= Ellen Kristoffersen LSW & Neasa Murphy (IRL) 1.65.wPV 1 Anna Gordon PIT 3.50, 2 Kirsten Mullen PIT 3.10, 3 Vicky Price (ENG) 3.00. wLJ 1 Kristoffersen 5.41, 2 Emma Canning WMS 5.28, 3 Morgan 5.26, 4 Rachel Robertson LSW 5.20. wTJ 1 Ellen Robertson ARB 10.76, 2 Carolyn Harvey 10.74, 3 R Robertson LSW 10.73, 4 MacKenzie 10.66. wSP 1 Izzy McHattie (ENG) 10.66, 2 Morayo Benson EDI 9.55, 3 Katie Ord VPG 9.52.

2 Boston MA, USA (i) 1M 3h4 Stuart Ross BSU 4:08.74.

2 Loughborough HT 1 Mark Dry WDF 72.45. U20-DT 1 Nick Percy SHB 56.84.

2 South Bend IN, USA - Alex Wilson Invitational (i) LJ 3 James McLachlan LOY 7.62.

1 Gothenburg, SWE - European Championships (i) w400 1h3 Eilidh Child 52.05Q. w1500 2h1 Laura Muir 4:12.36Q (pb - 7th Indoor AT).

 

1 Seattle WA, USA (i) PV 2 Jax Thoirs WAS 5.13.

FEBRUARY 2013

27 Ravenscraig (i) 60 (mx) 1r7 Callum Field EKI-U15B 7.73, 2r7 Holly Belch SAL-SW 7.91. LJ 1 Antony Daffurn HRW 6.83. U20M-SP 1 Connor Stoney LAW 13.28.

24 Aberdeen (i) SP 1 Craig Sinclair UNA 13.02. U16G-LJ 1 Siobhan Kingham ELG 5.15.

24 Birmingham - England Athletics Under 20/17/15 Championships (i) U20M 60H 2 John McCall VPG 7.88 (Scottish U20 Record) (1h2 7.90 Scottish U20 Record). HJ 9= Robert Ferguson LSW 1.90. PV 4 Sam Adams VPG 4.60. U17M 200 4s1 Kade Thomas CAM 23.38 (3h2 22.80), 5s3 Adam Thomas CAM 23.42 (3h4 23.09). LJ 11 Ross McLachlan NRW 5.88. U15B 200 3 Michael Olsen EDI 23.36 (Scottish U15 Record). U20W 200 2 Beth Dobbin DON 24.64 (1h2 24.82). 800 4 Mhairi Hendry VPG 2:13.62. 60H 4h3 Mhairi Patience VPG 9.10, 6h2 Heather Paton WOR 9.28. HJ 12 Nikki Manson GIF 1.65. U17W 800 5 Christy Dailly CHM 2:22.75, 6 Hannah Cameron EDI 2:22.80. HJ 4 Aylish Mackenzie LPL 1.70.

24 Birmingham AL, USA - Conference-USA Championships (i) 800/1M 1 Chris O'Hare TUL 1:52.84/4:15.89 (his 7th career C-USA title, the most in C-USA history).

24 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Athletics Indoor League Finals and Relays (i) U20M 200 1 Sam Revie EDI 22.4. 800 1 Russell Mountford KLB 1:57.8. HJ 1 Angus Sinclair EDI 1.98, 2 Jack Lochans KLB 1.90. 4x200 1 Edinburgh AC (Kieran Kivlin, Chris Kelly, Sam Revie, Kieran Reilly) 1:30.13 (Scottish U20 Record). U17M 60 1 Jed Burrows GIF 7.35, 2 Alexander Wilson EDI 7.43. 60H 1 David Campbell CLY 8.74. SP 1 Mark Guthrie CEN 12.48. U15B 60H 1 Charles Dineen CEN 9.31. HJ 1 Keir King VPG 1.65. U13B 60 1 Calum Alexander GIF 8.68. 800 1 Daniel Martin AYR 2:23.5. 60H 1 Alexander 10.58.HJ 1 Andrew Conlan GIF 1.40. U20W LJ 1 Rachel Robertson LSW 5.32. U17W 60H 1 Charlotte Robison EDI 9.16, 2 Sarah Pearson CEN 9.34. LJ 1 Emma Canning WMS 5.45. U15G 800 1 Holly McArthur WMS 2:22.0, 2 Holly Still GIF 2:22.8. 60H 1 Caitlin Edgar CEN 9.55, 2 Amy Donaghy GIF 9.61.HJ 1 Jade Carlyle EDI 1.53. LJ 1 McArthur 5.04, 2 Edgar 4.92. U13G 60 1 Jade Henry VPG 8.75. 800 1 Iona Crawford PIT 2:32.6, 2 Jennifer Walls CEN 2:33.0. 60H 1 Henry 10.17, 2 Georgia Smith CEN 10.22, 3 Lauren Saxby GIF 10.68, 4 Crawford 10.70. HJ 1 Smith 1.45. SP 1 Rachel Martin CEN 7.90.

24 Meadowbank (i) U13B-SP 1 Fraser Judge LSW 9.41. w60 1r20 Katie Purves LSW-U17 8.18, 1r14 Katie Browne GAL-U15 8.39. w60H 1r1 Purves 9.44, 1r2 Purves 9.31.

24 San Juan PR, USA w10kRd 12 Freya Ross 34:59 (9:55 at 3km, 27:48 at 8km).

24 Sheffield - BUCS Championships (i) 1500 3 Matthew White DUU 3:57.40. HJ 1 Ray Bobrownicki GLU 2.17 (7th Indoor AT). LJ 4 Allan Hamilton QMU 7.31 (8th Indoor AT). w1500 2 Morag MacLarty DUU 4:20.83, 3 Emily Stewart NCU 4:21.02. wLJ 1 Jade Nimmo NAP 6.37 (2nd Indoor AT), 4 Sarah Warnock QMU 6.03, 7 Faye Nicholson EDU 5.66 (5q 5.75). WTJ 5 Zara Asante BRN 12.26.

24 Youngstown OH, USA - Horizon League Championships (i) 60 6 James McLachlan LOY 6.97. TJ 1 McLachlan 15.09.

23 Falkirk - Scottish Cross Country Championships Men 1 Wegene Tafese CAM 38:41, 2 Robbie Simpson DEE 38:55, 3 Joe Symonds HBT 39:00, 4 Scott McDonald CEN 39:12, 5 Sean Fontana VPG 39:12, 6 Murray Strain HBT 39:15, 7 Alastair Hay CEN 39:17, 8 Douglas Selman COR 39:37, 9 Stuart Gibson CAM 39:38, 10 Alexander Hendry CEN 39:45. Team: 1 Central AC 62 (McDonald 4, Hay 7, Hendry 10, John Newsom 11, Alexander Butchart 14, Ross Houston 16), 2 Ronhill Cambuslang H 115, 3 Corstorphine AC 155, 4 Shettleston Harriers 159, 5 Hunters Bog Trotters 209, 6 Edinburgh AC 308, 7 Edinburgh Univ H&H 463, 8 Bellahouston Road Runners 491, 9 Greenock Glenpark Harriers 491, 10 Falkirk Victoria Harriers 747. U20M 1 Ross Matheson LSW 25:49, 2 David Vernon VPG 25:52, 3 Dale Colley FVH 26:53, 4 Stewart Orr CAM 27:05, 5 Jake Wightman EDI 27:09. Team: 1 Ronhill Cambuslang H 59 (Orr 4, Jack Hamilton 6, Bobby Bristow 21, Stephen Paris 28), 2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 86, 3 Edinburgh AC 95. U17M 1 Lewis Boyle VPG 23:15, 2 Jonathan Glen ICL 23:24, 3 Ryan Thomson CAM 23:25, 4 Euan Gillham KLB 23:37, 5 Aidan Thompson PIT 23:45. Team: 1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 43 (Boyle 1, Craig Jardine 9, Kieron Rafferty 16, Liam McLoone 17), 2 Kilbarchan AAC 58, 3 Ronhill Cambuslang H 74. U15B 1 Josh Kerr EDI 13:27, 2 Connor Maclean STN 13:43, 3 Alex Carcas EDI 13:51, 4 Scott McKay VPG 14:01, 5 Iain Davies CEN 14:06. Team: 1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 55 (McKay 4, Liam McKeown 12, Jamie MacKinnon 14, John Law 25), 2 Inverness H 72, 3 Central AC 81. U13B 1 Ryan Gray ICL 12:14, 2 Aidan Johnson VPG 12:37, 3 Adam Scott FIF 12:52, 4 Michael Swinton EDI 12:58, 5 Struan Paton CAM 13:09. Team: 1 Ronhill Cambuslang H 60 (Paton 5, Ryan Stephen 8, Luke Reilly 21, Drew Pollock 26), 2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 68, 3 Edinburgh AC 102. Women 1 Beth Potter VPG 28:14, 2 Rosie Smith HBT 28:20, 3 Susan Partridge VPG 28:27, 4 Abbey McGhee VPG 29:24, 5 Amy Campbell SHB 29:25, 6 Sarah Hood EDI 29:36, 7 Elspeth Curran KLB 30:00, 8 Gillian Palmer EDI 30:02, 9 Edel Mooney LOT 30:14, 10 Lesley Chisholm GAR 30:17. Team: 1 Edinburgh AC 57 (Hood 6, Palmer 8, Jennifer Maclean 13, Susan Ridley 30), 2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 61, 3 Central AC 67, 4 Hunters Bog Trotters 74, 5 Fife AC 157, 6 Gala H 257, 7 Lothian RC 260, 8 Dumbarton AAC 267, 9 Edinburgh Univ H&H 267, 10 Corstorphine AAC 270. U20W 1 Rhona Auckland EUH 16:45, 2 Halina Rees FIF 17:12, 3 Alexandra Lamond CAM 17:28, 4 Kathryn Pennel PIT 17:39, 5 Sarah Potter VPG 17:47. Team: 1 Ronhill Cambuslang H 23 (Lamond 3, Katie Bristow 6, Mairi Brown 14), 2 Pitreavie AAC 37, 3 Fife AC 40.U17W 1 Catriona Graves GAR 17:52, 2 Megan Davies SAL 18:01, 3 Eve MacKinnon CAM 18:04, 4 Gwen Gillham KLB 18:16, 5 Chloe Cowan GIF 18:23. Team: 1 Giffnock North AAC 29 (Cowan 5, Laura Penrice 9, Nicole Scott 15), 2 Edinburgh AC 51, 3 Ronhill Cambuslang H 57. U15G 1 Gillian Black VPG 15:05, 2 Laura Stark KLB 15:29, 3 Holly Still GIF 15:41, 4 Rebecca Metcalfe GIF 16:01, 5 Kirstin Oakley AYR 16:12. Team: 1 Giffnock North AAC 25 (Still 3, Metcalfe 4, Rebecca Saxby 8, Sarah Eunson 10), 2 Kilbarchan AAC 42, 3 Edinburgh AC 61. U13G 1 Shelby Morrison GGH 13:54, 2 Kate Gallagher CEN 14:02, 3 Erin Wallace GIF 14:05, 4 Nikki Miller GIF 14:06, 5 Danielle Kelly GIF 14:11. Team: 1 Giffnock North AAC 20 (Wallace 3, Miller 4, Kelly 5, Emma Lawton 8), 2 Edinburgh AC 45, 3 Central AC 68.

23 Birmingham - England Athletics Under 20/17/15 Championships (i) U17M 60 6s2 Kade Thomas CAM 7.26 (2h4 7.23), 6s3 Adam Thomas CAM 7.26. 400 1 Ben Robbins EDI 48.91. U15B 60 3 Michael Olsen EDI 7.21 (Scottish U15 Record), 4 Freddie Rooke EDI 7.28. 800 1 Ben Greenwood PSH 1:59.65 (Scottish U15 Record). U20W 800 2h1 Mhairi Hendry VPG 2:10.29Q. U17W 300 4h3 Christy Dailly CHM 42.92. 800 4h1 Hannah Cameron EDI 2:21.07q, 2h2 Dailly 2:23.47Q. LJ 9 Emma Canning WMS 5.29. U15G SP 4 Natalie Robbins EDI 10.05.

23 Boston MA, USA - New England Championships (i) 1M 4r2 Stuart Ross BSU 4:09.90.

23 Hobart, AUS w1500 5 Claire Gibson KLB 4:18.16.

23 Nampa ID, USA - Mountain West Championships (i) w800 1 Jo Moultrie NMX 2:09.75. w1M 1 Moultrie 4:42.33.

22-23 Regina, CAN - Canada West Championships (i) 60 [23] 2 Calum Innes TRW 6.88pb. 60H [22] 1 Innes 8.01pb (10th Indoor AT). PV [23] 3 Jamie Sinclair TRW 4.51pb. w60H [22] 4 Hazel Ross TRW 8.73 (2h1 8.69pb). wHJ [23] 1 Emma Nuttall 1.85pb (2nd Indoor AT).

23 Sheffield - BUCS Championships (i) w60 3 Jade Nimmo NAP 7.70. w1500 1h2 Emily Stewart NCU 4:34.68, 3h3 Morag MacLarty DUU 4:37.08.

23 Youngstown OH, USA - Horizon League Championships (i) 60 3h2 James McLachlan LOY 6.92.LJ 1 McLachlan 7.58.

22 Sheffield - BUCS Championships (i) 60 1h2 Allan Hamilton QMU 7.02, 3s1 Hamilton 7.01. w60 1h7 Jade Nimmo NAP 7.67, 1s2 Nimmo 7.63. w60H 3h4 Claire Taylor EDU 9.19.

21 Stockholm, SWE - XL Galan (i) 800 2rB Guy Learmonth 1:49.33. w3000 2 Eilish McColgan 8:49.31 (3rd Indoor AT).

17 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Championships (i) Men 60 1 Allan Hamilton SAL 6.90 (& 1h2 7.00), 2 Stephen Dunlop ABN 6.91 (& 1h3 6.95), 3 Tom Holligan EDI-U20 7.05. 200 1 Ryan Oswald SAL 21.37 (3rd Indoor AT) (& 1s1 21.64, 1h1 21.98) , 2 Dunlop 21.99, 3 Patrick Swan EDI 22.27. 400 1 Anthony Young PIT 48.66 (2nd indoor title, 1st at 400) (& 1h2 48.94), 2 Jamie Bowie INV 48.77 (& 1h1 48.60), 3 Greg Louden LSW 49.28. Heats: 2h2 Ben Robbins EDI-U17 49.02. 800 1 Shaun Wyllie BRK-U20 1:55.97 (& 1h3 1:53.79) , 2 Donald Macleod STN 1:56.33, 3 Jack Walker GIF 1:56.35 (& 2h3 1:55.67).1500 1 Andrew Crichton EDI 3:59.25, 2 Grant Muir GIF 4:01.13, 3 Stuart Ferguson RAD 4:01.78. 60H 1 Allan Scott WMS 7.81 (his 5th indoor title), 2 Francis Smith WDF 8.48, 3 Michael Downie ARB 8.61.Non-Champ 60H 1 Scott 7.88, 2 John McCall VPG-U20 8.06 (U20 hurdles). HJ 1 Allan Smith SHB 2.20, 2 Ray Bobrownicki VPG 2.15 (7th Indoor AT), 3 Fraser Weir FVH 1.95, 4 Robert Ferguson LSW-U20 1.90. PV 1 Sam Adams VPG-U20 4.30, 2 Dougie Graham UNA 4.00, 3 Patrick O'Donnell SHT-U20 4.00, 4 David Mann ABN-U20 3.80. LJ 1 Sam Lyon ABN 6.94, 2 Peter Muirhead SHF 6.93, 3 Garry McKay EDI 6.92. TJ 1 John Carr SHB 15.01 (4th indoor title), 2 David Watson SHT 14.94, 3 Antony Daffurn KLB 14.87. SP 1 Craig Sturrock GHD/Eng 16.05 (2nd indoor title), 2 Angus McInroy SHB 14.66, 3 William Falconer UNA 14.03, 4 Downie 13.46. Women 60 1 Zoey Clark ABN-U20 7.69 (& 1h2 7.78), 2 Kathryn Christie EDI-U20 7.73 (& 2h1 7.85), 3 Chloe Lambert VPG-U20 7.89 (& 2h2 7.97), 4 Alison Wylie ABN 7.91 (& 3h2 7.99), 5 Holly Belch KLB 7.96. Heats: 1h1 Lisa Ferguson EDI 7.70. 200 1 Lee McConnell SHB 24.06 (& 1h1 24.08), 2 Lambert 24.71 (&1h2 25.04), 3 Clark 24.99 (& 2h1 24.94), 4 Christie 25.17 (& 2h2 25.16). 400 1 Gemma Nicol DNF 54.53 (&1h1 53.59 (6th Indoor AT), 2 Erin Leggate VPG 56.39, 3 Mhairi Hendry VPG-U20 57.66. 800 1 Kirsten Peters EDI-U20 2:11.03, 2 Katy Brown STW 2:12.70, 3 Philippa Millage VPG 2:13.38. 60H 1 Holly Belch KLB 8.88, 2 Mhairi Patience VPG-U20 8.99, 3 Emma Brown VPG-U20 9.06, 4 Catriona Pennet EDI 9.08, 5 Avril Jackson EDI 9.28.Non-Champ 60H 1 Patience 8.98, 2 Belch 8.99, 3 Brown 9.16. HJ 1 Jayne Nisbet EDI 1.80 (her 6th indoor title, 5th at HJ), 2 Aylish Mackenzie LPL-U17 1.70, 3= Lucinda Logan VPG & Nikki Manson GIF-U20 1.60. PV 1 Kelly-Jo Tinkler GHD/Eng 3.50, 2 Anna Gordon PIT-U17 3.50, 3 Courtney MacGuire GLA 3.40, 4 Hannah Lawler FVH-U20 3.40. LJ 1 Jade Nimmo SAL 6.16 (4th indoor title, 3rd at LJ), 2 Sarah Warnock EDI 6.04, 3 Lisa Ferguson EDI 6.01, 4 Faye Nicholson EDI 5.69. TJ 1 Zara Asante HRW 12.18, 2 Warnock 11.75, 3 Kirsty Barr VPG 10.72. SP 1 Kirsty Yates EDI 15.14 (2nd indoor title).

17 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Under 14 Combined Events (i) U14B 1 Fraser Angus AYR 1572, 2 Connor Malley ICL 1400, 3 Callum Meldrum AYR 1383, 4 Aidan Quinn GSS 1381, 5 Praise Olatoke GSS 1373.U14G 1 Evie Bartl KLM 2275, 2 Lauren Saxby GIF 2217, 3 Georgia Smith CEN 2158, 4 Aimee Scott PIT 2121, 5 Amy Thomson UNA 2037, 6 Robyn Kelly ICL 2028.

17 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Under 16 Relay Championships (i) U16B- 4x200 1 Edinburgh AC 1:36.28, 2 Giffnock North 1:40.51, 3 Edinburgh AC 'B' 1:42.00. U16G - 4x200 1 Ayr Seaforth 1:48.09, 2 Central AC 1:48.76, 3 Edinburgh AC 1:48.97.

17 Barcelona, ESP wHM 3 Jo Zakrzewski 77:03.

17 Bramley w10MRd 4 Issy Menzies UNA 60:29.

16 Birmingham - British Athletics Grand Prix (i) 800 5 Guy Learmonth 1:47.41 (3rd Indoor AT;Scottish U23 best). 3000 David Bishop DNF. 60H 6 Allan Scott 7.74 (& 2h2 7.75). HJ 8= Allan Smith 2.15. w400 3 Eilidh Child 51.50 (Scottish record). w800 2 Lynsey Sharp 2:03.07 (2nd Indoor AT).w3000 5 Eilish McColgan 8:53.17 (3rd Indoor AT), 7 Emily Stewart 8:59.38 (5th Indoor AT; Scottish U23 best).

16 Brisbane, AUS JT 6 Roger Skedd SHF 53.03.

16 New York NY, USA - Millrose Games (i) Wanamaker Mile: 1 Lopez Lomong 3:51.21, 2 Matthew Centrowitz 3:51.34, 3 Ciaran O'Lionaird 3:52.10, 4 Chris O'Hare 3:52.98 (Scottish record, bettering David Strang's 1994 record of 3:55.43) (3:37.25 at 1500 (Scottish record)). Interview with Chris O'Hare

16 Norrkoping, SWE - Swedish Championships (i) 3000 4 Scott Fraser 8:10.15.

16 Sabadell, ESP - Spanish Chmpionships (i) w400 1h2 Maria Thomas 55.60.

15 Kamloops, CAN (i) 300 2 Calum Innes TRW 37.33. PV 1 Jamie Sinclair TRW 4.41.

15 New York NY, USA - MAAC Championships (i) 800 1 Matthew Gillespie ION 1:52.33. 1M 1 Gillespie 4:05.21.

14 Armagh 5kRd 19 Michael Deason SHT 14:39, 25 Stuart Gibson CAM 14:45. 3kRd 4 Stewart Orr CAM 8:59, 7 Alasdair Campbell CAM 9:17. w3kRd 6 Sarah Hood TIP 9:33.

10 Sheffield - UK Championships & European Trials (i) Scotland's return from these UK Championships was 9 medals - 3 gold, 3 silver and 3 bronze - the best return from an Indoor Championships since 1995's 10 medals (3 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze). 200 2h1 Ryan Oswald SAL 21.69, 5h4 Tom Holligan EDI-U20 22.90. 800 3 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:49.35. 1500 9 Ross Matheson LSW 3:59.01. HJ 3 Allan Smith SHB 2.22 (silver as 2nd was Italian), 8 Ray Bobrownicki VPG 2.09. w400 1 Eilidh Child PIT 52.13, 5 Gemma Nicol SHB 54.20, 6 Diane Ramsay VPG 54.93. w1500 1 Laura Muir DHH 4:13.59. w3000 2 Emily Stewart EDI 9:08.47 (9th Indoor AT), 6 Sarah Hood TIP 9:28.00. w60H 6h3 Claire Taylor AYR 9.04. wLJ 3 Sarah Warnock EDI 6.16 (5th Indoor AT), 8 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.94.

10 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Combined Events Championships (i) Hep 1 Andrew Murphy KLB 4539 (7.54, 6.16, 12.35, 1.77, 9.09, 3.92, 2:59.72), 2 Thomas Grantham SHF/Eng 4437, 3 David Budd SHF/Eng 4317, 4 Michael Downie ARB 4293. U20 1 Alastair Stanley GAR 4083, 2 Jamie Gemmell WMS 3895, 3 Connor Mulcahy MON 3873. U18 1 Tom Chandler CEN 3838, 2 Daniel Rees BAN 3291, 3 Hamish Leeson BAN 2384. wPen 1 Jade Nimmo SAL 3826 (8.96, 1.72, 9.87, 6.09, 2:35.07) (5th Indoor AT), 2 Jessica Taylor SAL/Eng 3800, 3 Sarah Finnegan CWL/Irl 2336. U20W 1 Eilidh McEvilly VPG 3119, 2 Anna Nelson INV 2984, 3 Emma Frame WMS 2702. U18W 1 Emma Canning WMS 3219, 2 Grace McKenzie Belgooly/IRL 3204, 3 Annabel Morris Blackrock/IRL 2914, 4 Charlotte Robison EDI 2864, 5 Alison Stewart WMS 2774. U16W 1 Pamela McNicol LAW 3105, 2 Niamh Kelly Boyne/IRL 2983, 3 Caitlin Edgar CEN 2879, 4 Emily Craig WMS 2922.

10 Vancouver CAN wHM 2 Ellie Greenwood 78:44.

10 Wokingham HM 5 Stephen Trainer GGH 69:11, 9 Mark Pollard ICL 69:48. wHM 5 Issy Menzies UNA 80:21.

9 Sheffield - UK Championships & European Trials (i) 60 3h5 Stephen Dunlop ABN 6.98, 6h4 Ryan Oswald SAL 7.00. 400 4s2 Jamie Bowie INV 48.68 (2h5 48.89), 4h3 David Martin VPG 48.54, 3h5 Greg Louden LSW 49.01, 5h5 Anthony Young PIT 49.56. 800 1h1 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:50.47. 15002h1 Ross Matheson LSW 3:48.77. 3000 1 David Bishop BRS 8:06.98, 8 Tom Russell STR 8:15.60.60H 2 Allan Scott WMS 7.76 (2h1 7.88), 2rB David Feeney AMB 8.19 (5h2 8.20). TJ 9 David Watson SHT 15.01, 10 John Carr SHB 14.91. w400 1s2 Eilidh Child PIT 52.06 (Scottish Record) (1h2 53.54), 3s1 Gemma Nicol SHB 54.26 (2h1 54.23), 3s2 Diane Ramsey VPG 54.93 (2h5 55.37), 5s2 Maria Thomas CAT 55.84 (2h2 55.87), 4h1 Zoey Clark ABN-U20 56.56, 4h2 Erin Leggate VPG 56.61. w8004h2 Katy Brown STW 2:12.26, 4h3 Erin McIlveen VPG/NIR 2:13.67. w1500 1h2 Laura Muir DHH 4:24.71. wHJ 3 Jayne Nisbet EDI 1.78, 5= Emma Lowry EDI 1.75. wSP 4 Kirsty Yates VPG 14.90, 6 Hannah Evenden EDI/Eng 13.32.

9 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish 3000m Championships (i) 3000 1 Michael Deason SHT/USA 8:24.43, 2 Andrew Crichton EDI 8:27.83, 3 Mark Haskett ABN 8:29.68. U20-3000 1 Russell Mountford KLB 8:34.87, 2 Dale Colley FVH 8:49.13, 3 Ethan Dennison VPG 8:53.63. U18-3000 1 Gavin McArdle KLB 8:38.01 (Scottish U17 Record), 2 Rowan Marr GAL 9:30.30, 3 Ross Stephen CAM 9:30.34. w3000 1 Heather Langham EUH 10:39.86. U18W-3000 1 Stacie Taylor GSS 10:37.00, 2 Laura Penrice GIF 10:53.06, 3 Emily Strathdee EDI 11:31.80.

9 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Combined Events Championships (i) U16-Pen 1 Howard Bell EDI 2494, 2 Ben Mitchell HOU/Eng 2484, 3 Silvano Marcantonio EDI 2460, 4 Ben Coates MDA 2098.

8-9 Allendale MI, USA - Grand Valley State Meet (i) 60 (9) 1 James McLachlan LOY 6.97. LJ (8) 1 McLachlan 7.36.

9 Birmingham - Midlands Championships (i) w60H 3 Heather Paton WOR-U20 9.37.

9 London (LV) (i) U17W-400 2 Christy Dailly CHM 59.98.

9 Malmo, SWE (i) wPV 2 Caroline Adams ORG 3.60.

8-9 Seattle WA, USA - Husky Classic (i) 3000 14 Matthew Gillespe ION 8:00.99. 60H 4rA Calum Innes TRW 8.13 (1h2 8.16). PV (8th) Jax Thoirs WSU NH. w1M (8th) 11 Jo Moultrie NMX 4:36.59. w60H 4rB Hazel Ross TRW 8.78 (1h7 8.78). wHJ 6 Emma Nuttall TRW 1.73.

8 Fayetteville AR, USA (i) 800 2 Chris O'Hare TUL 1:48.28 (6th Indoor AT). w800 2 Olivia O'Hare TUL-U20 2:11.15.

7  Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Schools Championships (i) O16M 60 1 Morro Bajo EDI-U17 7.02, 2 John McCall VPG-U20 7.07, 3 James Higgins AIR-U20 7.08…5 Kade Thomas CAM-U17 7.27 (2s1 7.21), 6 Alec Thomas CAM-U17 7.27 (2s3 7.23). 200 1 Bajo 22.51, 2 A Thomas 22.75. 400 1 Ben Robbins EDI-U17 49.68. 800 5 Jake Thomas LIV-U17 2:00.00. 1500 5 Gavin McArdle KLB-U17 4:07.18, 6 Jonathan Glen ICL-U17 4:08.18. HJ 1 Angus Sinclair EDI-U20 1.95, 2 Scott McAnally AYR-U17 1.85.U16M 60 1 Michael Olsen EDI-U15 7.34, 2 Freddie Rooke GAL-U15 7.36, 3 Sandy Wilson EDI-U17 7.37. 200 1 Olsen 23.55. 800 1 Ben Greenwood PSH-U15 2:01.74, 2 Iain Wilson NAY-U15 2:07.79. LJ: 4 Rooke  5.81. SP4K 2 Andrew McLoone SHT-U15 12.73. O16W 60 1 Laura McCracken VPG-U20 8.05. 800 1 Kirsten Peters EDI-U20 2:14.13. HJ 1 Ellen Kristoffersen LSW-U20 1.65, 2 Emma Canning WMS-U17 1.63. LJ 1 Canning 5.33, 2 Rachel Robertson LSW-U20 5.30, 3 Charlotte Robison EDI-U17 5.24, 4 Emily Batchelor CEN-U17 5.12. SP 1 Holly Morgan NAY-U17 10.07… 4 Katie Ord VPG-U17 9.60. U16W 60 1 Jill Cherry SHT-U17 8.02, 2 Alisha Rees BAN-U15  8.05. Heats: 2s1 Cara-Jay Murdoch LAR-U17 8.10, 1s3 Jenna Wrisberg GIF-U17 8.17, 1h7 Katie Browne GAL-U15 8.39. 2001 Cherry 25.87. 1500 1 Gillian Black VPG-U17 4:43.00, 2 Laura Stark KLB-U15 4:47.95, 3 Erin Wallace GIF-U15 4:50.38. HJ 5 Ellie Fulton NAY-U15 1.55. LJ 2 Caitlin Edgar CEN-U15 4.92. SP3.25K 1 Alison Horne INV-U17 10.80 …5 Fulton 9.44. full results

6  Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Schools Championships (i) O16M PV 1 Callum Robertson EDI-U17 3.50.U16M PV 2 Craig Moriarty PIT-U15 3.00. O16W PV 1 Hannah Lawler FVH-U20 3.40, 2 Anna Gordon PIT-U17 3.40, 3 Kirsten Mullen PIT-U17 3.00.

6 Grangemouth (i) PV 1 Sam Adams VPG-U20 4.42. w60(mx) 4rA Beth Finlayson EDI-U20 7.83 (& 3r2B 7.83). w60H (mx) 1 Holly Belch SAL 9.26. wSP 1 Kirsty Yates VPG 15.87 (3rd Indoor AT)(best by an Under-23).

6 Birmingham (i) wSP 3rB Beth Dobbin LOU-U20 7.89. wTJ 2 Zara Asante BRN 12.06.

3 Birmingham - Birmingham Games (i) 60H 7 David Feeney AMB 8.19 (& 2h1 8.22). w60H 3 Gemma Werrett BIR 8.60 (& 1h2 8.60).

3 Castellon, ESP - European Clubs Championship (XC) 10kXC 10 Central AC - 41 Robert Russell, 44 Alastair Hay, 45 Scott McDonald, 50 Lewis Millar, 53 Alexander Hendry, 82 Michael Wright.

3 Chichester 10kRd 1 Chris Powner WIN 29:55. w10kRd 1 Steph Twell ALD 33:44, 6 Shona McIntosh HBT 36:14.

3 Forres - Scottish Masters Championships (XC) Men 1 Robert Quinn KLB-M45 27:21, 2 Kerry Liam Wilson CAM-M40 27:27, 3 Keith Hood COR-M40 27:37. Team: Cambuslang. Women 1 Edel Mooney LOT-W35 22:20, 2 Jennifer MacLean EDI-W35 22:41, 3 Angela Mudge CTH-W40 22:46. Team: Edinburgh AC.

3 Greenock 5MRd 1 Neil Renault EDI 24:59. w5MRd 1 Emma Rice ICL 30:30.

3 Sabadell, ESP (i) 60 7 Maria Thomas CAT 8.02 (2h1 8.01). 200 4 Thomas 25.18.

3 Satra, SWE (i) 3000 1 Scott Fraser ENH 8:15.56.

2 Birmingham - Birmingham Games (i) PV 1= Gregor Maclean SHB 5.10. w400 1 Eilidh Child PIT 52.71 (3rd Indoor AT). U20W-200 1 Beth Dobbin DON 24.71.

2 Ghent, BEL (i) 400 2rB Jamie Bowie 48.69. HJ 2 Allan Smith 2.18. w400 2 Gemma Nicol 54.04 (6th Indoor AT).

2 Glendale, AUS - Hunter Track Classic w1500 3 Claire Gibson KLB 4:21.39.

2 Gothenburg, SWE (i) wPV Caroline Adams ORG 3.65.

2 Leeds - BUCS Championships (XC) Men 1 Connor (SOT) 33:08 ... 24 David Vernon ABU 34:59, 35 Max Ralston EDU 35:23, 43 Patryk Gierjatowicz EDU 35:38. (B) 1 Loveridge (St Mary's) 27:32 ... 17 Jake Wightman LOU 28:41. Women 1 Gorecka (Lon) 24:15 ... 3 Beth Potter LOU 25:34, 4 Susan Partridge LDS 25:42, 18 Amy Campbell LOU 27:13, 21 Halina Rees ABU 27:23.

2 Loughborough (i) 60H 1r1B David Feeney AMB 8.23. wHJ 3 Aylish Mackenzie LPL 1.70.

2 South Bend IN, USA - Meyo Invitational (i) TJ 4 James McLachlan LOY 15.58 (4th Indoor AT) (Series: 15.10, 15.48, x, 15.34, 15.58, 15.47).

2 Vancouver, CAN - Harry Jerome Games (i) 60 1 Calum Innes TRW 7.01. 60H 1 Innes 8.33. w60H 2 Hazel Ross TRW 8.87. wHJ 1 Emma Nuttall TRW 1.70.

JANUARY 2013

31 Linz, AUT (i) wLJ 5 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.99.

30 Ravenscraig (i) 60 1r2 Alec Thomas CAM-U17 7.16, 2r2 Kade Thomas CAM-U17 7.31, 4r3 Connor Malley ICL-U13 8.09, 2r7 Alexander Young UNA-U13 8.66. 100 1r17 K Thomas 11.29, 2r17 A Thomas 11.32. w60H 1 Holly Belch SAL 9.24.

29 Vienna, AUT - Indoor Classic (i) 400 2r5 Jamie Bowie INV 47.89, 1r16 Anthony Young PIT 48.36, 2r11 Greg Louden LSW 48.85, 1r13 David Martin VPG 49.02. 800 3r2 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:47.94.60H 3 Allan Scott WMS 7.73 (4h1 7.78). w400 1r6 Diane Ramsay VPG 54.58. w1500 1 Laura Muir DHH 4:12.39 (7th Indoor AT).

27 Bratislava SVK (i) 800 1 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:50.21. 60H 1 Allan Scott WMS 7.86. wLJ 5 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.93.

27 London (LV) (i) PV 1 Gregor MacLean SHB 5.20, 7 Scott Huggins BHT 4.75.

26 Boston MA, USA - BU Terrier Invitational (i) 1M 1B Matthew Gillespie ION 3:58.55 (3rd Indoor AT).

26 Glasgow (EA) (i) - Russia 58, USA 58, GB&NI 50, Germany 49, Commonwealth Select 40 1500Bethwell Birgen (COM) 3:38.37 (All-Comers Record). HJ 4 Allan Smith (Comm) 2.23 (Native Record).w200 5 Lee McConnell (Comm) 24.18. w400 4 Eilidh Child (Comm) 52.88 (Native Record; 3rd Indoor AT). w800 4 Lynsey Sharp (GB) 2:05.23 (6th Indoor AT). w1500 4 Laura Muir (GB) 4:24.40. wLJ 5 Jade Nimmo (Comm) 6.00. wT11/T12 60 3 Libby Clegg 8.37. wF44/46 LJ 1 Stefanie Reid 4.90.

26 Knowsley - Northern Cross Country Championships wXC 3 Susan Partridge LDS 30:57, 6 Rosie Smith DUR 31:25.

26 Seattle WA, USA (i) PV 6= Jax Thoirs WSU 4.95. w3000 5 Jo Moultrie NMX 9:06.35 (5th Indoor AT).wHJ 2 Emma Nuttall TRW 1.79.

26 Stafford - Midland Cross Country Championships XC 3 Tom Russell STR 33:48, 10 Ander Russell STR 34:51, 24 Martin Williams TIP 36:14. wXC 2 Sarah Hood TIP 25:18, 7 Helen Sharpe FIF 26:13.

26 Valencia, ESP (i) w400 2 Maria Thomas CAT 55.08.

25 Kenosha WI, USA (i) LJ 1 James McLachlan LOY 7.28.

20 Cardiff - McCain Cross Country Challenge Men 1 Vernon (Eng) 34:02 ... 9 Andrew Butchart CEN 35:35, 14 David Vernon VPG 35:55, 23 Robbie Simpson DEE 36:31, 26 James Waldie EUH 36:48.U20M 1 Davies (Eng) 24:03 ... 8 Jonathan Glen ICL 24:59, 10 Sean Chalmers INV 25:00, 14 Jamie Crowe DHH 25:28. U17M 1 Hopkins (Wal) 18:44 ... 5 Euan Gillham KLB 19:16, 13 Craig Jardine VPG 20:06. U15B 1 Josh Kerr EDI 16:08 (won by 29 seconds). U13B 1 Rawlings (Eng) 10:54 ... 7 Glenn Balfour BOU 11:50. Wom 1 Damen (Eng) 25:21 ... 8 Laura Muir DHH 27:27, 19 Kathryn Pennel PIT 29:15, 24 Alexandra Lamond CAM 29:52. U20W 1 Clay (Eng) 18:31 ... 8 Catriona Graves GAR 19:55, 9 Halina Rees FIF 20:15, 13 Rachael Dunn EDI 20:35, 14 Stacie Taylor KLM 20:46. U17W 1 O'Flaherty (Irl) 16:55, 2 Gillian Black VPG 16:58, 12 Hannah Addison COR 18:41, 13 Leia Glading FVH 18:49, 15 Amy Frankland LSW 19:01.

20 Sabadell, ESP (i) w800 2 Maria Thomas UCJ 2:13.88.

20 Stubbington Green 10kRd 1 Chris Powner WIN 31:52 (won by 1:06).

19 Glasgow (EA) - National Open (i) 1r1 Ryan Oswald SAL 6.93, 2r1 Elliot Heath GIF-U20 7.14, 3r1 Steven Charters EDI 7.16, 4r1 Gavin Irvine ABN-U20 7.18, 1r3 Morro Bajo EDI-U18 7.09, 2r3 David Brand PIT-U20 7.22, 1r4 Kieran Kivlin EDI-U20 7.22, 2r4 Kade Thomas CAM-U18 7.24, 1r6 Michael Olsen EDI-U16 7.29. 200 1r1 Oswald 21.90, 1r2 Jamie Bowie INV 21.96, 2r2 Anthony Young PIT 21.97, 3r2 Ben Robbins EDI-U18 22.34, 4r2 Heath 22.50, 1r3 James Higgins GSS-U20 22.48. 4001r1 Bowie 48.05, 2r1 Young 48.86, 3r1 Greg Louden LSW 49.08. 800 1 Guy Learmonth LSW 1:49.73.1500 1r1 Ross Matheson LSW 3:46.58, 2r1 Conor Bradley DRY/NIR 3:48.51. 60H 1 Allan Scott WMS 7.91, 2 Andrew Sturrock GHD/Eng 8.27. HJ 1 Robert Ferguson LSW-U20 1.95, 2 Jack Lochans KLB-U20 1.90, 3 Sean Gaffney GIF 1.90. PV 1 Charlie Myers MBR/Eng 4.20, 2 David Mann ABN-U20 4.10.TJ 1 Antony Daffurn HRW 14.89, 2 David Watson SHT 14.85, 3 John Carr SHB 14.58, 4 Mahad Ahmed GSS-U20 13.46, 5 Joseph Amouzou GSS-U18 13.25, 6 Douglas Paul FVH-U20 13.14. U20-60H 1 John McCall VPG 8.07. U18-60H 1 Garbhan McKenna (Shercock/IRL) 8.31. U18-SP 1 Robbie Nairn LIV 14.77. U16-60H 1 Ben Coates MDA 9.31, 2 Charles Dineen CEN 9.47. U16-SP 1 George Evans INV 15.83. U14-60H 1 Scott Connal WMS 9.68. U14-HJ 1 Connal 1.60. w60 (mx) 6r4 Amy Foster LSB/IRL 7.54, 6r6 Catherine McManus DCH/IRL 7.64, 4r7 Jade Nimmo SAL 7.73, 6r7 Stacey Downie EDI 7.84, 4r8 Zoey Clark ABN-U20 7.91, 2r9 Alison Wylie ABN 8.06, 5r9 Alisha Rees BAN-U16 8.28, 3r10 Cara-Jay Murdoch LAR-U18 8.09, 3r11 Selina Henderson FVH-U16 8.11. w200 (mx) 3r7 Foster 24.08, 5r7 Downie 25.26, 3r8 Gemma Nicol SHB 24.21 (6th Indoor AT), 4r9 Beth Finlayson EDI-U20 24.90, 2r12 Clark 25.16, 4r12 Henderson 26.08. w400 (mx) 6r6 Erin Leggate VPG 57.04, 4r7 Mhairi Hendry VPG-U18 57.67. w800 (mx) 3r8 Kathryn Evans EDI 2:13.01, 4r8 Hendry 2:13.02, 3r12 Erin Wallace GIF-U14 2:21.91. w1500 (mx) 5r2 Kerry Harty NWC/IRL 4:19.00, 4r3 Sarah Hood TIP 4:25.93.w60H 1 Rebecca Liddell GHD/Eng 8.67, 2 McManus 8.81, 3 Claire Taylor AYR 8.99, 4 Catriona Pennet EDI 9.05, 5 Emma Brown VPG-U20 9.17, 6 Rachel Whittle VPG-U20 9.34. wHJ 1 Nimmo 1.70. wPV 1 Anna Gordon PIT-U18 3.40, 2 Hannah Lawler FVH-U20 3.30. wLJ 1 Nimmo 6.08, 2 Sarah Warnock EDI 5.85. wTJ 1 Kirsty Barr VPG 10.98, 2 Louise Anderson CEN 10.71. U18W-60H 1 Charlotte Robison EDI 9.00. U16W-300 1 Reagan Binnie UNA 44.55. U16W-60H 1 Sarah Pearson CEN 9.42, 2 Caitlin Edgar CEN 9.49. full results

19 Edmonton, CAN - Golden Bear Meet (i) PV 1 Jamie Sinclair TRW 4.40.

19 Gothenburg, SWE - Pole Vault Carnival (i) wPV 6 Caroline Adams GIF 3.65 (8th Indoor AT).

19 Loughborough (i) PV 1 Gregor MacLean SHB 5.20, 4 Samuel Adams VPG-U20 4.60.

19 Manhattan KS, USA - Wildcat Relays (i) 1000 1 Chris O'Hare TUL 2:25.63.

19 Reno NV, USA - Pole Vault Summit (i) PV 5 Jax Thoirs WSU 5.20.

18 Bloomington IN, USA - Gladstein Invitational (i) 60 2h2 James McLachlan LOY 7.05 (DQ in final).

13 Aberdeen (i) 60 1 Gavin Irvine ABN-U20 7.1. w60 (mx) 2rD Alisha Rees BAN-U15 8.2. w60H 1 Catriona Pennet EDI 9.2. U18W-60H 1 Sophie Hamilton ABN-U17 9.4.

13 Glasgow (EA) - Scottish Indoor League (i) Morning Match: U17M-SP 1 Robbie Nairn LIV 13.94. U15B-SP 1 Andrew McLoone SHT 12.30. U20W-60H 1 Eilidh McEvilly VPG 9.27. U17W-60 1 Jill Cherry SHT 8.07. U17W-LJ 1 Emma Canning WMS 5.18, 2 Rachel Alexander GIF 5.12. Afternoon Match: U20M-HJ 1 Robert Ferguson LSW 1.90. U20M-SP 1 Andrew Murphy KLB 13.20. U17M-60/200 1 Ben Robbins EDI 7.37/22.4. U17M-SP 1 Mark Guthrie CEN 12.29. U15B-60 1 Freddie Rooke GAL 7.38, 2 Kingsley Cunningham EDI 7.39, 3 Michael Olsen EDI 7.43. U15B-200 1 Rooke 24.2. U15B-800 Ben Greenwood PSH 2:01.2 (Scottish U15 record). U15B-LJ 1 Rooke 6.14. U13B-60 1 Connor Malley ICL 8.02. U20W-LJ 1 Rachel Robertson LSW 5.43. U17W-60 1 Cara-Jay Murdoch LAR 8.06. U15G-SP 1 Natalie Robbins EDI 9.72.

13 Birmingham (i) wTJ 5 Jayne Nisbet EDI 11.39.

13 Cardiff (i) 3000 3 Tom Russell STR 8:12.02.

13 Carshalton (i) PV 1 Scott Huggins BHT 4.84.

13 Sabadell, ESP (i) w60 3h1 Maria Thomas 7.96. w400 1 Thomas 55.39.

13 Sheffield - Northern Championships (i) wLJ 2 Lisa Ferguson EDI 5.68. U20W-200 1 Beth Dobbin DON 24.79. U17W-HJ 1 Aylish MacKenzie LPL 1.65.

12-13 St Lucia, AUS Dec 2 Roger Skedd SHF 6,844 (11.30w, 6.80w, 13.87, 1.80, 53.38; 15.06w, 44.40, 4.50, 48.06, 5:39.41).

12 Glasgow (EA) - SUA Championships (i) 60 1 Allan Hamilton QMU 6.94, 2 Stephen Dunlop ABU 7.08 (1s1 7.05). 200 (guest race) 1 Kris Robertson 21.68, 2 Jamie Bowie 21.88. 400 1h3 David Martin (guest) 48.91. HJ 1 Allan Smith (guest) 2.22 (Scottish native record; 2nd Indoor AT), 2 Ray Bobrownicki GLU 2.15, 3 Fraser Weir STU 1.95, 4 Sean Gaffney GCU 1.90. PV 1 Patrick O'Donnell SCU-U20 4.00, 2 David Mann SCU-U20 3.90, 3 Fraser O'Rourke (guest) U20 3.80. LJ 1 David Watson (guest) 6.77, 2 Allan Hamilton QMU 6.74. TJ 1 Watson 14.71. w60 1 Zoey Clark ABU-U20 7.76, 2 Kathryn Christie ABC-U20 7.78, 3 Stacey Downie EDU 7.81, 4 Andrea Gaffney GLU 7.96, 5 Sarah Warnock QMU 7.96. w200 (guest) 1 Gemma Nicol 24.38 (8th Indoor AT). w200 1 Clark 25.38; Heats: 1h3 Bethanie Finlayson (guest) U20 25.12. w400/800 1 Laura Muir GLU 57.86 / 2:10.02. w60H 1 Claire Taylor EDU 9.03, 2 Rachel Whittle GLU-U20 9.05, 3 Emma Brown SCU-U20 9.07. wHJ 1 Nikki Manson GLU-U20 1.75. wPV 1 Hannah Lawler (guest) U20 3.20. wLJ 1 Sarah Warnock QMU 5.89, 2 Faye Nicholson EDU 5.56. wTJ 1 Warnock 11.65.

12 Antrim U20-XC 7 (1 U17) Ryan Thomson CAM-U17 18:07, 9 (2 U17) Callum Matthews KLB-U17 18:23. U15-XC 1 Josh Kerr EDI 12:21, 8 Jamie MacKinnon VPG 13:13. U13-XC 3 Ryan Stephen CAM 6:32, 5 Drew Pollock CAM 6:45, 6 Struan Paton CAM 6:45. SW-XC 6 Freya Murray-Ross CLS 18:57, 7 Steph Twell ALD 18:58, 8 Beth Potter SHB 18:59, 10 Elspeth Curran KLB 19:35. U15W-XC 1 Laura Stark KLB 13:38. U13W-XC 5 Rona Tytler KLB 7:05.

12 Birmingham (i) w60H 2 Gemma Werrett BIR 8.67.

12 Iowa City, IA, USA (i) 60 2 James McLachlan LOY 6.92 (2h2 6.97).

12 Seattle WA, USA (i) 60 4 Calum Innes TRW 7.13. 60H 1 Innes 8.28. PV 6 Jamie Sinclair TRW 4.19. w60H 2rB Hazel Ross TRW 8.70. wHJ 2 Emma Nuttall TRW 1.77.

12 Sheffield - Northern Championships (i) w60 6 Lisa Ferguson EDI 7.93 (3h2 7.88). wSP 1 Hannah Evenden EDI 13.74.

9 Grangemouth (i) 60 1r2A Elliot Heath GIF-U20 7.14, 2rA Ben Robbins EDI-U17 7.32, 1r2B Freddie Rooke GAL-U15 7.44, 4r2A Michael Olsen EDI-U15 7.49. LJ 1 Rooke 5.85. w60 (mx) 1r3 Selina Henderson FVH-U17 8.26. wPV 1 Courtney MacGuire VPG 3.30, 2 Hannah Lawler FVH-U20 3.10. wTJ1 Faye Nicholson EDI 11.13.

6 Catforth wHM 1 Jo Zakrzewski DMF 77:46.

6 London (LV) U20-60H 5 Craig Morten BHT 8.69.

5-6 Sheffield wPen DNF Jade Nimmo SAL (9.22 60H, 1.62 HJ).

5 Edinburgh - Great Edinburgh International 8kXC 1 Bobby Mack USA 24:27 ... 29 Scott McDonald 26:18. w6kXC 1 Fionnuala Britton EUR 20:40 ... 14 Rosie Smith 21:30, 15 Steph Twell 21:32, 17 Beth Potter 21:37, 19 Freya Ross 21:39.  w3kXC 1 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 9:46 ... 6 Emily Stewart 10:05, 9 Laura Muir 10:21, 11 Amy Campbell 10:27.

3 Glasgow (EA) (i) 60 1rA Elliot Heath GIF-U20 7.21, 2rA James Higgins GSS-U20 7.25. (Rd 2) 1rA Heath 7.15, 2rA Robert Moses GIF-U17 7.38, 3rB Rohan Green EDI-U15 7.76, 3rC Connor Malley ICL-U13 8.19.  400 1rA Anthony Young PIT 48.42, 2rA Donald Macleod STN 49.44. 3000 1rA Mark Haskett TVH 8:30.13 ... 4rA Gavin McArdle KLB-U17 8:42.23 (Scottish U-17 Record; British U-17 best), 5 Ryan Thomson CAM-U20 8:44.81. HJ 1 Fraser Weir FVH 1.90. PV 2 Fraser O'Rourke GIF-U20 3.80, 3 Patrick O'Donnell SHT-U20 3.60, 4 Marc Devanney GIF-U17 3.40. U13-60H 1 Calum Alexander GIF 10.39.  w60 5rC (mx) Jill Cherry SHT 8.17. (Rd2) 2rC (mx) Cherry 8.16. w3000 1rB (mx) Laura Muir DHH 9:02.35 (4th AT), 2rB Emily Stewart EDI 9:09.13 (8th AT), 3rB Sarah Hood TIP 9:16.86 (10th AT), 1rC Fiona Matheson FVH-W50 10:02.34, 4rC Stacie Taylor GSS-U20 10:18.73, 5rC Erin Wallace GIF-U15 10:46.40. w60H 1 Hazel Ross VPG 8.83, 2 Jade Nimmo SAL 8.98. wHJ 1 Ellen Kristoffersen LSW-U20 1.60. wPV 1 Kirsten Mullen PIT-U17 3.00. wLJ 1 Ross 5.51.

SATS

 

Scottish Association of Track Statisticians (SATS)

 

Contact E-Mail: scotstats@aol.com

 

Contact Tel: 07549 898192

 

Facebook: Our facebook page

 

 

Contact